collapse

* Benutzer Info

 
 
Willkommen Gast. Bitte einloggen oder registrieren. Haben Sie Ihre Aktivierungs E-Mail übersehen?

* Suchfunktion


* HMA

Autor Thema: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine  (Gelesen 538880 mal)

0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast betrachten dieses Thema.

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #60 am: 30 März 2010, 03:04:36 »
Saak   Gustav   Lt.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   16.07.1906            
Saalfeld   Ernst-Otto   Lt.ing   U-449+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   24.06.1943   30.05.1922            
Saalwächter   Alfred   GeneralAdmiral.01.01.40      Russian Pow Camp   21.06.1945   10.01.1883   Neusalz   Crew of 1901   DKiG. 14.12.42.  R.K. 09.05.40.   
Saar   Franz   OLt.z.S.01.03.43.   U-202. 2WO.(03.41-05.42).  U-46. Cdr.(05.42-07.42).  U-555. Cdr.(08.42-10.42).  U-30. Cdr.(10.42-12.42).  U-957. Cdr.(01.43-03.43).  Died accident diving Exercises   Baltic Sea   20.03.1943   12.12.1919   Nürnberg   Crew of 1938      
Saaran   Horst   Lt.ing   U-71.  U-150.  U-2506.                     
Sach   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-374. WO.(05.41-04.43).   U-3031. Cdr.02.45-05.45.         28.04.1913   Thürk   Crew of 1938      
Sachs   Erwin   Kapt.z.S.01.04.41.   U-21.  "CARL PETERS".(10.39-02.40).      28.02.1945   17.12.1887   Hohensalza   Crew of X/1916      
Sachs   Heinrich (Heinz)   OLt.z.S.   2 Mar.Inf.Div.   Häuslingen   14.04.1945   10.01.1919   Hamburg         Häuslingen
Sachse   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-413+ 1WO.(06.42-06.43) Cdr.(04.44-08.44).  U-1162. Cdr.(09.43-12.43).  U-28. Cdr.(12.43-03.44).     S.of Brighton   20.08.1944   22.08.1917   Gipstal   Crew of IX/1939      
Sachweh   Herbert   Kkapt.d.R.01.05.42.   "OTTER".Cdr.(08.39-01.40).         13.07.1889   Krepa   Crew of 1913      
Sack   Fritz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.45.   "OTTO EICHLER".Net layer.W.O.(06.42-09.42).  "FRANZ SCHUTTE".W.O.(09.42-12.43).  "GENUA".I.O.(01.44-03.44).  "BATAVIER".Cdr.(03.44-Ende).         18.03.1909   Lubeck   Crew of 1937      
Säck   Franz   OLt.z.S. 01.01.43.   "GREIF".Ostrm.(11.38-01.40).  U-57.  U-120. ObStrm (04.40-11.40).  U-552. ObStrm(12.40.-01.43).  U-251. Cdr.(23.11.43.-19.04.45) pow.      07.01.1984   31.12.1909   Leithe, Gelsenkirchen   Enlisted 1928       
Sacksen   Joachim   Lt.ing   U-354+   Barents Sea   24.08.1944   20.06.1922            
Saczewica   Jan   OLt.ing.         25.05.1945   01.12.1906   Warszawa         Fahrdorf
Sadewasser   Klaus-Ulrich   OLt.ing.LI.   U-996.  U-998.  U-997. (09.43-Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.52728.         09.03.1922      Crew of I/1941   DKiG. 08.06.45.(U-997).   
Safarovic   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-398+ missing    North Sea or Arctic   00.04.1945   12.07.1921   Dallwitz/Karlsbad.   Crew of X/1940      
Sagemüller   Gerd   OLt.ing.   U-22+       27.03.1940   19.08.1914             
Sager   Peter   OLt.ing   U-774+   S.W.of Cape Clear   08.04.1945   16.12.1918            
Säger   Fritz   Fahnr.z.S.   U-205.+ took own life      30.09.1941   12.12.1921            
Sagert   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-160+ 1WO.   S.os Azores   14.07.1943   20.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Sahler   Daniel   OLt.ing.   U-373. surv.sinking 08.06.44. U-560.         08.01.1918            
Sakolowsky   Malte   Fähnr.z.S.   U-501. pow.10.09.41.              Zwickau.         
Salden   Rudolf   KpLt.d.R.01.04.43.   "OTTER".1.W.O.(08.39-12.39).Cdr.(01.40-02.40).  1st.Vp-Flot.Adj-W.O."V-101".(02.40-10.40).  11th.M.S.Flot.Cdr."M-1105".(10.40-05.41).  "PARIS".Cdr.(09.42-05.44).         16.11.1902   Berlin   Crew of 1934      
Salisch Von   Hans-Henning   Fkapt.01.02.44.   "Z-15".(08.39-11.39).  "TIRPITZ".N.O.(04.44-09.44).  "PRINZ EUGEN".N.O.(10.44-01.45).         23.12.1900   Sprottau   Crew of 1925      
Salis-Soglio von Baron   Edgar   Lt.z.S.   U-660. 1WO. served as an instructor to the Luftwaffe in air-sea-rescue craft in Cherbourg, Jersey, Guernsey and Alderney.  In January, 1941, while stationed in Jersey, he was commissioned Leutnant zur See.  In mid-1941 he was appointed to U-Boats.  He joined "U 660" in Brest, replacing Leutnant zur See Schunck (see narrative) who had gone sick.  He had made two previous operational U-Boat patrols.   pow.12.11.42.         02.08.1912            
Salmann   Otto   KKapt.01.04.44.   U-19. 1WO.(01.36-09.37).  U-32. 1WO.(10.37-02.38).  U-7. Cdr.(02.38-02.39)(05.39-07.39)(10.39-11.39).  U-52. Cdr.(11.39-06.41).      21.04.1970   05.07.1908   Berlin-Schöneberg   Crew of 1932   DKiG. 09.12.41.(U-52).  Knights Cross with Swords.02.05.45.   
Saltzwedel   Martin   Kapt.z.S.01.12.44.   "Z-9".I.O.(06.38-04.40).  "Z-24". Cdr.(10.40-10.43).         13.09.1906   Stettin   Crew of 1925   DKiG. 06.08.42.  R.K.15.06.43.   
Salzmann   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-270. Pow.                     
Salzwedel   Martin   KKapt.   "Z-24" Cdr.(26.10.40-14.08.43).                     
Sammler   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-66. 2WO.(06.41-06.42).  U-59. Cdr.(07.42-06.43).  U-675+ Cdr.(07.43-05.44).   W.of Aalesund   24.05.1944   15.01.1919   Altona   Crew of 1937b      
Sanda   Johann   OFähnr.z.S.   U-146. WOS.                     
Sander   Bruno   Lt.z.S.   U-650.  U-2524.                     
Sander   Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-47+      08.03.1941   05.10.1914            
Sander   Johannes-Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-305+ WO.   S.W.of Ireland   17.01.1944   13.01.1922            
Sander   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   U-35.  U-41+   S.of Ireland   05.02.1940   22.04.1915            
Sander   Otto   KpLt.ing.01.04.42.   "Z-22".(07.39-09.39). E-ing.(09.39-04.40).  "Z-26".(07.40-01.41).Wach.ing.(01.40-07.40).  5th.S-Flot.(07.41-05.44).         17.03.1916      Crew of 1937      
Sander   Paul   OStrm-OLt.z.S.   U-25. OStrm(04.36-05.40).  U-103. OStrm(07.40-10.41).  U-4. Cdr.(06.43-08.43).  U-38. Cdr.(08.43-12.43).  U-72. Cdr.(12.43-05.44).   U-152.         05.10.1908   Primkenau   Enlisted 1928      
Sander   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   "S-96" Pow 25.09.43.         12.12.1909            
Sander   Wolfgang   OLt.ing.   U-277+   S.W.of Bear Island.   01.05.1944   06.08.1921            
Sandersfeld      OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-5210". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Sandmeyer   August   KpLt.ing.LI   U-30.  U-117+   N.Atlantic.   07.08.1943   16.10.1903            
Sänger   Gerhard   Fähnr.z.S.   U-954+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   19.05.1943   26.11.1922            
Sänger   Hans   OLt.ing.LI   U-85+ (killed in the water)   near Cape Hatteras   14.04.1942   27.06.1917   Niederschelderhütte Altenkirchen   Crew of 1937a      Hampton National Cemetery. Grave 688.
Sanio   Harald   Lt.z.S.   U-241+ WO.      18.05.1944   12.08.1919            
Sardemann   Hermann   Olt.M.A.d.R.01.05.44.            11.09.1913   Neuwied   Crew of 1934   R.K.20.04.45.   
Sartori   August   Olt.d.R.      Hospital Novi-Srbas.Jugosl.   19.10.1945   23.05.1900   Kiel   Crew of 1918/39      
Sass   Paul-Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "KOLN".Flak.Off.(02.41-09.41).  U-757. 1WO.(03.42-04.43).  U-364+ Cdr.(05.43-01.44).   W.of Bordeaux   30.01.1944   03.10.1919   Cuxhaven.   Crew of 1938      
Sass   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-107.  U-103.  U-889.      18.09.1990               
Sass   Werner   OLt.z.S.   17th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(05.40-02.41).  U-171. 1WO.(10.41-03.42).  U-554. 1WO.(03.42-06.42).  U-525. 1WO.(07.42-05.43).  U-676+ Cdr.(08.43-02.45).   Gulf of Finland   19.02.1945   16.01.1916   Okahandja S.W.Africa   Crew of 1937b      
Sattler   Wilhelm   OLt.ing.LI.   U-19. (Nov.36).  U-37. (Oct.38).                     
Saucken von   Horst-Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-732+   near Tangier   31.10.1943   05.11.1919      Crew of X/1940      
Sauer   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-146.                     
Sauer   Heinz-Gerd   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   U-592. 2WO.01.43-05.43. 1WO.05.43-07.43.   U-673. Cdr.08.43-07.44.      12.11.1997   07.04.1915   Eberswalde   Crew of XII/1939      
Sauerberg   Ernst   OLt.z.S.01.12.42.   U-515. 2WO.02.42-06.43.   U-1225+ Cdr.(11.43-06.44).   N.W.of Bergen   24.06.1944   11.01.1914   Heide   Crew of 1934      
Sauerbier   Erich   KpLt.ing.   U-130+   W.of Azores   12.03.1943   08.01.1905            
Sauerbier   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-864+   W.of Bergen   09.02.1945   23.04.1920            
Sauerbier   Joachim   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-591. 2WO.10-41-07.42.1WO.07.42-06.43.   U-120. Cdr.26.07.43-14.09.44.   U-56. Cdr.23.02.45-04.45.   U-251+ as a passenger traveling to take command of U324.   S.of Göteborg. Kattegat.   19.04.1945   25.09.1919   Kempen Posen   Crew of IX/1939      
Sauerbrey   Hans-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-53+ 2WO.       23.02.1940   11.04.1915            
Sauerland   Alfred   KpLt.   "SEEADLER"+ or "ILTIS"+   N.of Boulogne   13.05.1942   00.00.1901            
Saurin   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-731+   near Tangier   15.05.1944   05.02.1921      Crew of 1939      
Saurma-Jeltsch von   Dominikus   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   "PRINZ EUGEN".2.N.O.(05.44-ende).         02.09.1908      Crew of 1940      
Sausmikat   Werner   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.(12.39-02.43).  U-371. WO.08.43-02.44.   U-56. Cdr.02.44-06.44.   U-1103. Cdr.07.44-10.44.   U-774+ Cdr.10.44-04.45.   S.W.of Cape Clear   08.04.1945   07.10.1917   Günthen   Crew of 1937b      
Sauter   Franz   OLt.ing   U-1234.                     
Scabell   Fritz   Kkapt.d.R.1942.   11th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(09.39-12.39).  OKM/Mar Rust Referent.(02.40-ende).          11.05.1891   Kiel   Crew of 1910      
Schaaf   Eckehardt   KpLt.ing.   U-131. In 1937 he served in the cruiser "Emden," in which ship he visited Falmouth, the only occasion on which he had been in England before his capture.  On the outbreak of war he was at the Naval School at Wesermünde and later served in various surface ships, but he said that he was glad to join the U-Boat service, as he realised he would be his own master there.  pow.17.12.41. Camp.184. Pow.No.56202. Released.10.05.47.   Pfalz   08.02.1994   08.08.1913      Crew of 1933      
Schaaf   Günter   OFähnr.ing.   U-246+   Unknown   05.04.1945   01.05.1924            
Schaaf   Hermann   KpLt.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   06.12.1907      Crew of 1932      
Schaafhausen   Ludwig   KpLt.01.09.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.42).  U-565. 1WO.(03.43-08.43).  U-369. Cdr.(10.43-04.45).      06.03.1976   30.11.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Schaar   Gerd   KpLt.01.01.45.   "Z-12".(03.39-04.40).  U-704. WO.(02.42-02.43).  U-957. Cdr.(04.43-10.44).  U-2551. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).      24.01.1983   05.03.1919   Berlin   Crew of 1937b   Knights Cross.01.10.44.   
Schaar   Gustav   Fahnr.z.S.   U-5+ WOS.diving accident   W.of Pillau   19.03.1943   16.12.1921      Crew of V/1941      
Schabel   Karl-Otto   Lt.ing   U-3041.                     
Schacht   Harro   KKapt.01.10.40.   U-552. training.08.41-09.41.  U-507+ Cdr.08.10.41-13.01.43.   N.W.of Natal Brazil   13.01.1943   15.12.1907   Cuxhaven   Crew of 1926   Knights Cross.09.01.43.   
Schack von   Malte   KpLt.01.10.41.   Schnellboot.  "MICHEL"+ Cdr.(06.42-10.43).      17.10.1943   17.04.1915   Windhuk   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 12.03.43.   
Schacke   Gerhard   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.41.   17th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(07.39-09.40).         20.10.1896   Angnesdorf   Crew of IV/1914      
Schad   Friedrich   KpLt.01.04.44.   6th.Artillerieträger Flot.         23.10.1907   Mainz   Crew of 1926   DKiG. 02.07.44.   
Schad von Mittelbiberach   Berchtold   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   44th.M.S.Flot.Adj-Cdr.(04.41-09.43).  U-2342+ Cdr.(11.44-12.44).   N.of Swinemünde   26.12.1944   01.09.1916   Bensheim Hesse   Entry 1936      
Schadach   Erich   Fähnr.z.S.         19.04.1945   11.08.1925   Danzig         Visselhövede
Schade   Karl-Heinz   OFähnr.z.S.   U-710+   S.of Greenland   24.04.1943   16.11.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schäfer   Alfons   Lt.ing   U-1102.                     
Schäfer   Alfred   KpLt.   U-530. Died on Japanese sub. I-52.   Mid Atlantic   25.07.1944   15.08.1918            
Schäfer   Alfred   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   3rd.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.40).  61st.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.41-04.42).         09.11.1904   Leipzig   Crew of 1936      
Schäfer   Dirk   Lt.z.S.   U-441+   English Channel   08.06.1944   01.03.1923            
Schäfer   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.   U-235+ Air raid   Kiel workshops   14.05.1943   03.11.1921            
Schäfer   Edmund   Lt.z.S.   "KORMORAN". Pow.20.11.41.                     
Schäfer   Ernst-Otto   Fahnr.z.S.   U-602+ ?               Crew of V/1941      
Schäfer   Felix   OLt.z.S.   Seehund+      15.04.1945   21.02.1921            
Schäfer   Friedrich   KKapt.d.R.z.V.01.12.42.   UD-4. 1WO.(01.41-04.41)Cdr.(03.43-11.44).  UD-1. Cdr.(05.41-11.41).  U-460. Cdr.(12.41-08.42).  UA. Cdr.(08.42-03.43).  WW1. U55. 2WO.(06.16-11.18).         28.02.1893   Hannover   Conscipted IV/1914      
Schäfer   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-671. pow.05.08.44.                     
Schäfer   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-556. 1WO. pow.27.06.41.(age-30).             Rhinelander   Crew of 1934      
Schäfer   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-3041.  U-1007.  U-3512.                     
Schäfer   Heinrich   FKapt.01.01.44.   "MARS".1.W.O.(11.40-06.41).  U-183. Cdr.(04.42-11.43).  UIT-23. Cdr.(12.43-01.44). Died hospital illness   Shonan Japan   08.01.1944   30.01.1907   Wulsdorf   Entry VII/1925      
Schäfer   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-961+   E.of Ireland   29.03.1944   18.01.1921            
Schäfer   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-89+   N.N.E.of Azores   14.05.1943   01.01.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Schäfer   Johannes   KpLt.   U-556.               Crew of 1934      
Schäfer   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-224+ 2WO.   The Second Leutnant was Leutnant zur See der Reserve Karl Schaefer.  He was formerly an Oberbootsmann der Reserve, and was commissioned in July, 1942 while "U 224" was working up.  He was aged 22.        13.01.1943   10.10.1921            
Schäfer   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-344+   Barents Sea   22.08.1944   05.01.1922            
Schäfer   Rudolf   Kkapt.01.03.43.   "SCHARNHORST". "GNEISENAU".bord.Off.(09.41-08.43).  "EMDEN".N.O.(01.45-04.45).         29.05.1909   Frankfurt   Crew of 1928      
Schäfer   Wolf-Axel   KKapt.01.07.43.   U-484+ Cdr.(01.44-09.44).   S.of Hebrides   09.09.1944   03.03.1911   Kiel   Crew of 1930      
Schäfer   Wolfheinz   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.04.44.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".L.I.(06.42-03.43).         24.02.1904   Gardone   Crew of 1924      
Schäfer-Rolffs   Gerd   Kkapt.ing.01.06.43.   "LUTZOW".1.Wach-ing.(01.39-01.40).  "KOLN".L.I.(01.44-10.44).         25.01.1909   Thorn   Crew of 1933      
Schäffer   Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-561. Fahnr.(1941-05.42).  U-445. 1WO.(05.42-10.43).  U-148. Cdr.(11.43-12.44).  U-977. Cdr.(03.45-08.45).      15.01.1979   28.04.1921   Berlin   Crew of XII/1939      
Schäffer      Lt.z.S.   U-5106. (Seehund).                     
Schaffrath   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-987+   W.of Bodo   15.06.1944   11.02.1913            
Schager   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-450. 1WO. Pow.10.03.44.                     
Schaiper (known as Schäfer)   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-269. 1WO.(08.42-09.43).  U-368. Cdr.(01.44-01.45).  U-3018. (03.45-05.45).      17.05.1982   04.04.1922   Rostock   Crew of XII/1939      
Schale   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-133+ 2WO.       14.03.1942   25.07.1920      Crew of 1938      
Schäle   Klaus   Fähnr.ing.-KKpt.   U-29.  U-93.  U-506.   Kiel   24.09.2005   15.04.1918   Frankfurt / Oder         
Schall-Emden   Robin   V.Adm,      Zedelghem Pow Camp   29.01.1946   22.03.1893            Lommel
Schallenberg   Waldemar   Lt.z.S.   U-922.  U-37.                     
Schaller   Max   Lt.z.S.   U-24.  U-269.  U-3522.                     
Schamong   Klemens   KpLt.01.06.44.   U-333. 1WO.(08.41-06.42).  U-468. Cdr.(08.42-08.43) pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.206732.         15.04.1917   Cologne   Crew of 1937a      
Schank   Arthur   Lt.ing   U-294.                     
Schank   Werner   Fahnr.z.S.   U-602+ missing   Med.N.of Oran   19.04.1943   09.06.1921            
Schaper   Harald   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.43.   17th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-11.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(07.44-12.44).         03.09.1905   Bielefeld   Crew of 1924      
Schapler   Walter-Gustav   KpLt.25.01.44.   "ISAR".Cdr.(07.40-07.41).  "LECH".Cdr.(07.41-10.43).         04.04.1893   Frankfurt   Crew of 1913      
Schaps Dr.   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-858. 1WO.06.44.Surren Delaware 14.05.45.         13.01.1924            
Scharf   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-541.               Crew of I/1941      
Scharf Dr.   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-984+   S.W.of Ushant   20.08.1944   29.12.1921            
Scharfenort   Dieter   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+   Nordsee   10.01.1945   06.05.1925            
Scharmer   Udo   Fähnr.z.S.   U-752+   N.Atlantic.   23.05.1943   25.08.1923            
Scharpenack   Kuno   Lt.z.S.   U-423+   N.E.of Faeroes   17.06.1944   14.12.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Schatteburg   Hans   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-75. WO.(05.41-07.41).  U-579. 2WO.(08.42-02.43).  U-968. 1WO.(03.43-04.44).1 patrol.  U-1272. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.D.342463.         16.05.1922   Kiel   Crew of XII/1939      
Schatz   Erwin   Lt.z.S.   U-514. Fahnr.  U-1306.               Crew of X/1941      
Schätzel   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.         28.12.1943   30.03.1918            
Schaube   Hans-Jochen   Lt.ing.   U-182+       16.05.1943   10.07.1920            
Schauenburg   Günther   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-621. 2WO.05.42-06.43. 1WO.06.43-10.43.   U-793. Cdr.04.44-01.45.   U-1409.(02.45-ende).         26.04.1920   Ludwigshafen   Crew of XII/1939      
Schauenburg   Herbert   Kkapt.01.01.42.   U-20. Cdr.(01.41-05.41).    U-577+ Cdr.(07.41-01.42)   Med.N.W.of Mersa Matruth   15.01.1942   29.05.1912   Delmenhorst   Crew of 1931      
Schauenburg   Rolf   KpLt.01.02.42.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" .2.Flak-A.O.(08.39-12.39). Interned.(12.39-12.40). Escaped back to Germany.  "SCHIFF-31".(02.41-12.41).  U-432. training 08.42-10.42.   U-536. Cdr.13.01.43-20.11.43. Pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.56831.      02.10.1990   30.05.1913   Wintherthur Switzerland   Crew of 1934      
Schauer   Günther   Lt.ing.   U-251+      19.04.1945   29.04.1922            
Schauer   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-616. WO.(12.42-03.43).  U-369. 1WO.(06.44-08.44).  U-2350. Cdr.(12.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105652.      01.04.1970   10.09.1922   Berlin-Steglitz   Crew of X/1940      
Schauffel   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-752. pow.23.05.43.         13.05.19            
Schaumlöffel   Hans (Asi)   OLt.ing.Li.   U-73.  U-120.  U-126+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.07.1943   07.03.1919            
Schauroth   Karl   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-228. (07.42-09.42) 2WO.(09.42-08.43) 1WO.(08.43-01.44).  U-142. Cdr.(03.44-02.45).  U-146. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).  U-3028.         11.07.1921   Wolfenbüttel   Crew of X/1940      
Schay   Fritz   OLt.z.S.   "S-92" Cdr.(1945).               Crew of 1938      
Schedler   Erich   OFähnr.z.S.   U-5139. (Seehund).  U-5046. (Seehund).         00.00.1924            
Scheel   Gustav   Lt.ing.   "SPREEWALD"+      31.01.1942   22.03.1888            
Scheel   Karl   Fkapt.ing.01.12.43.   U-33. 1936-37.  2nd.U-Flot.ing.(02.39-12.41).         10.10.1891   Pichelsdorf   Crew of 1910      
Scheel   Paul   Lt.ing.   U-272+ collision with U664   near Hela   12.11.1942   27.02.1921            
Scheer   Karl-Wilhelm   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.06.44.   M.Flak.A.817.Cdr.(05.43-ende).         03.06.1900   Konigsberg         
Scheer   Theodor   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.            04.10.1895   Kiel         
Scheer   Walter-Bernhard   OFähnr.ing.   U-449+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   24.06.1943   25.03.1923            
Scheer   Werner   K.Adm.01.09.41.   U-10. Cdr.(12.35-05.36).  WW1. U30. WO.(01.17-11.17).  UB85. WO.(11.17-04.18).      27.08.1976   06.06.1893   Vechta Oldenburg   Crew of 1912      
Scheer      OFähnr.z.S.   "KORMORAN"+         20.11.1941            
Scheffler   Arthur   KpLt.01.11.42.   "KOLN".W.O.(07.39-11.39).2.A.O.(09.44-01.45).  "HEISTERNEST".Cdr.(11.39-03.40).  "PELIKAN".Cdr.(03.40-01.41).  "F-4".Cdr.(01.41-05.44).  "LEIPZIG".W.O.(05.44-09.44).!.A.O.(01.45-ende).      05.09.1947   14.10.1906   Berlin   Crew of 1926      
Scheibe   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   U-416+      12.12.1944   08.08.1922            
Scheibe   Hans-Martin   KpLt.01.07.43.   "KONIGSBERG".W.O.(09.39-04.40).  M.A.A.504.Battr.Off.(04.40-01.41).  "LECH".W.O.(06.41-10.41).  U-431. 1WO.10.41-03.42.  U-72.Cdr.05.42-11.42.  U-455+ Cdr.11.42-04.44.   Med.Ligurian Sea?   00.04.1944   17.04.1918   Königsberg / Ostpressen   Crew of 1936      
Scheid   Ernst   OLt.ing.Li.   U-223. surv. pow.30.03.44. Camp.18. Pow.No.103334. Released.11.07.47.         22.05.1922      Crew of 1940      
Scheid   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.   U-286+ WO.   N.of Murmansk   29.04.1945   05.11.1910            
Scheidhauer   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   "M-442". Cdr.                  DKiG. 27.06.44.   
Scheidt      OLt.ing   U-151.                     
Scheithauser   Wolf-Dietrich   OFähnr.z.S.   U-240+ missing      00.05.1944   19.11.1923            
Scheller   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-69.  U-558. pow.20.07.43. Canada.       31.03.1996   21.08.1922            
Scheller   Wilhelm   Olt.z.S.(Kr.O).01.01.45.   "SCHIFF-5".Ostrm.(09.39-02.40).  1st.Vp-Flot.W.O.(03.40-10.40).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".(Ostrm.05.41-11.43).  "TA-38".(11.43-03.44).1.W.O.(03.44-04.44).Cdr.(04.44-10.44).  "TA-46".Cdr.(10.44-02.45).         03.06.1916   Regensburg   Crew of 1934      
Scheltz   Hans-Ulrich   KpLt.d.R.01.11.43.   U-569. WO.(12.41-10.42).  UD-5. Cdr.(02.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132393.         15.11.1909   Stettin   Entry 1934      
Schemmel   Alfred   Kapt.z.S.01.07.42.   "Z-16"+ Cdr.(28.07.38-Feb.41).(May.41-Sept.41).(Oct-41-20.07.42).(23.12.42-31.12.42).   off bear Island   31.12.1942   28.04.1900      Crew of VII/1918   DKiG. 12.02.42.   
Schenck   Wilhelm   OLt.ing   U-107. StOMasch.  U-1406.                  DKiG. 31.05.42.(U-107).   
Schenck von   Richard   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-129". Cdr.                  DKiG. 22.11.44.   
Schencke   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-853+      06.05.1945   22.04.1923            
Schendel   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-758. 2WO.(05.42-06.43.) 1WO.(06.43-11.43).  U-636+ Cdr.(02.44-04.45)   W.of Ireland   21.04.1945   06.06.1920   Beutnitz   Crew of XII/1939      
Schendel   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-751.                     
Schendel   Rudolf   KKapt.01.11.44.   "EMDEN".W.O.(05.38-03.40).  U-19. Cdr.(11.40-05.41).  U-134. Cdr.(07.41-02.43).  U-2509. Cdr.(09.44-04.45).      12.04.1970   10.01.1914   Spandau   Crew of 1932      
Schendel   Wilhelm   KpLt.ing.   U-522+   S.W.of Madeira   23.02.1943   11.12.1915            
Schenk   Alfred   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-1003+   N.W.of the Giant's Causeway   23.03.1945   15.08.1913   Augsburg         Cannoch-Chase.(GB). 3-17-540.
Schenk   Ludwig   Lt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   00.00.1922            
Schenk   Narziß   Lt.ing   U-267.  U-3011.                     
Schenk   Otto   K.Adm.01.03.42.            17.02.1891   Bergedorf   Crew of 1910   DKiG. 05.02.42.   
Schenke   Erich   Fkapt.d.R.01.04.45.   530 Marineartillery.(05.41-10.44).         02.05.1898   Schmiegel   Crew of VII/1915   DKiG. 22.10.43.   
Schennen   Rudolf   Kkapt.z.V.01.08.44.   16th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(08.40-05.41).  15th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.41-05.42).  "SPERRBRCHER-176".Cdr.(08.42-01.43).  "K-1".Cdr.(01.43-04.44).  14th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(04.44-ende).         06.06.1897   Grund   Crew of X/1915      
Schepke   Joachim   KpLt.01.06.39.   U-13. 1WO.(01.36-10.36).  U-3. Cdr.(10.38-01.40).  U-19. Cdr.(01.40-04.40).  U-100+ Cdr.(05.40-03.41).   S.E.of Iceland   17.03.1941   08.01.1912   Flensburg   Crew of 1930   Knights Cross.24.09.40. Oak Leaves.01.12.40.   
Scherb   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-54+      20.02.1940   11.02.1917      Crew of 1936      
Scherb   Ludwig   OLt.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+      22.02.1940   26.07.1915            
Scherdel   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-403".(06.40-09.40).  "V-811".(11.40-01.41).  "V-407".(03.41-09.41).  "V-302".(01.42-04.42).  U-384+ (06.42-03.43).   S.W.of Ireland   19.03.1943   19.06.1921   Schwarzenbach,Hof.          
Scherdin   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   "M-1203"+   vor Brest.   09.12.1941   16.02.1902            
Scherer   Hans   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-8. (Oct 38).  U-55. pow.30.01.40. Camp.296. Pow.No.37426. Released.08.03.47.                     
Scherfling   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-518. WO.(06.43-03.44).  U-548. 1WO.(04.44-07.44).  U-140. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         29.06.1923   Lychen   Crew of X/1940      
Scherhag   Anton   KKapt.                        
Scheringer   Heinz   KKapt.01.01.42.   "SCHARNHORST".A.O.(08.38-09.39).  U-10. Cdr.(09.35-12.35).  U-13. Cdr.(11.39-01.40).  U-26. Cdr.(01.40-05.40)(06.40-07.40) pow.01.07.40. Camp17. Pow.No51208. Released 13.05.47..      21.01.1984   29.08.1907   Buenos Aires Argentina   Crew of 1927      
Schernikau   Freimut   OFähnr.ing.   U-541. Pow.12.05.45.         14.08.1924   Brandenburg         
Scherraus   Ekkehard   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   U-507.(Schacht).2WO.1- 3rd patrol.   U-107.1WO.11.42.-12.42.   U-68.1WO.12.42-01.44.acting Cdr.14.06.43-07.43.   U-1225.acting Cdr.15.05.44-12.06.44.         01.10.1919   Danzig   Crew of 1938      
Scheswing   Friedrich   Kkapt.ing.01.04.42.   6th.T-Flot.ing.(02.39-02.40).         07.08.1890   Hannover   Crew of 1910      
Schetelig   Robert   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-12.40).  U-87. 1WO.08.41-07.42.   U-229+ Cdr.10.42-09.43.      22.09.1943   06.10.1918   Lübeck   Crew of 1937a      
Scheuble   Georg   OLt.z.S.   U-287. WO.         18.12.1921            
Scheuch   Joachim   OLt.z.S.d.R.   36th.Minensuch Flot.                  DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Scheurer   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.d.R.   24.U-Fl.   a.d.Fahrt v. Hela n. Sassnitz   30.01.1945   01.08.1905   Biebrich         
Scheurlen   Ernst   V.Adm.   2 Mar.Inf.Div.   Gross Eilsdorf / Walsrode   08.04.1945   05.12.1894   Strassburg   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 29.09.43.   Walsrode
Scheurlen   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-469.                     
Scheve   Uwe   Fähnr.ing.         15.04.1945   21.02.1925   Hamburg         Walsrode
Scheven   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.   U-1131.                     
Schewe   Georg   KKapt.01.08.43.   U-13. WO.(Nov 37).   U-21. WO.  U-60. Cdr.(07.39-07.40).  U-105. Cdr.(09.40-01.42).      16.09.1989   24.11.1909   Ueckermünde   Entry 1928/30   Knights Cross.23.05.41.   
Schewe   Wolfgang   Lt.ing   U-821.  U-30.  U-721.  U-927.               Crew of I/1941      
Schewior   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-106.  U-155.  U-1227.                     
Schick   Elmar   Lt.z.S.   U-1201.(Ebert).  U-1204.  UD-1.                     
Schick   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-1195. Pow.07.04.45.         02.09.1923      Crew of VI/1942      
Schick      OFähnr.z.S.   U-475.                     
Schicke   Hermann   KpLt.d.R.   "UJ-115". Cdr.                  DKiG. 14.01.43.   
Schiebold      Lt.ing   U-793.                     
Schiebusch   Günter   Kkapt.01.01.44.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" W.O.(11.38-12.39). Interned.(12.39-11.40).  "PRINZ EUGEN".W.O.(12.40).  U-252. Cdr.(10.41-12.41).  U-262. Cdr.(04.42-10.42).  "Z-10".I.O.(11.42).  "Z-6".I.O.(11.42-10.43).      10.07.1997   26.10.1909   Posen   Crew of 1933      
Schieckel   Christoph   KpLt.01.09.44.   2nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.39-01.41).  8th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(02.41-01.42).Cdr.(01.42-08.44).z.Vfg.(08.44-10.44).  9th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.44-11.44). "M-256". Cdr.  "M-24". Cdr.  K-Flot.218.Chef.911.44-ende).         07.09.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 30.11.42.   
Schieder   Martin   OLt.ing.   U-69+   E.of Newfoundland   17.02.1943   06.12.1917            
Schiefner-Edler von   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-231. 1WO. Pow.13.01.44. Picked up by USS Bulmer.         07.08.1921   Wien Austria         
Schiemann   Gerhard   KpLt.ing.LI. (01.11.41).   U-22. (Oct 38-Feb 40).   U-501. pow.10.09.41. Camp.296. Pow.No.53518.             Granz/Ostpreussen.   Crew of 1934      
Schiemann      Lt.z.S.   U-349. 2WO.                     
Schiersch   Herbert    Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-628+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.07.1943   02.03.1910            
Schiersmann   Günter   Lt.z.S.   "S-133" Cdr.(1945).                     
Schiessl   Helmut   OLt.ing.LI   U-177.  U-43+      30.07.1943   30.06.1920            
Schiffers   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-463+ 1WO.   Bay of Biscay   16.05.1943   19.04.1914            
Schiffmann   Gottfried   Lt.z.S.   U-71.  U-2321.                     
Schild   Hans-Jürg   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(05.40-05.41).  "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN".Zug.Off.(05.41-05.42).  "KOLN".Zug.Off.(12.42-03.43).  U-924. Cdr.(11.43-05.45).         13.05.1920   Johannisberg   Crew of 1938      
Schildt   Werner   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.11.44.   "LEIPZIG".E-ing.(02.40).         26.01.1903   Mannheim   Crew of 1924      
Schiller   Heinz   Kapt.z.S.01.03.38.         08.09.1941   15.04.1895   Breslau   Crew of 1912      
Schiller   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-262. U-446. U-735.                     
Schiller   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   U-432+ 1WO.  aged about 30.  He had previously been in minesweepers and then at the Pillau U-Boat School.  This was his first operational U-Boat patrol.  He had worked with the German Foreign Office before joining the Navy.  He did not survive.    N.Atlantic.   11.03.1943   09.05.1908            
Schilling   Albert   OFähnr.z.S.         08.07.1944   09.12.1921            
Schilling   Eberhard   Lt.ing.   U-181. (5.42-     )    U-504+   W.of Cape Ortegal   30.07.1943   09.01.1920      Crew of 1938      
Schilling   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   "R-180". Cdr.                  DKiG. 08.07.44.   
Schilling   Friedrich-Ernst-Otto   KpLt.ing.LI. KK.ing (01.09.43).   U-22. (Nov 37).   U-33. pow.12.02.40.      02.01.1971   16.08.1912      Crew of 1931      
Schilling   Kurt   Kkapt.(MA).d.R.01.02.41.   242 Marineartillery.Cdr.(05.40-09.44). Pow.         22.10.1891   Geestemunde   Crew of 1913   DKiG. 19.09.44.   
Schillinger   Georg-Hartwig   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.04.43.   M.A.A.618.Cdr.(04.43-04.45).         08.06.1895   Mulhausen   Crew of 1910      
Schilz   Günther-Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-560.1WO.(29.08.43-28.11.43).  U-321. 1WO.(29.11.43-.  Operation Greif Battle of the Bulge,Executed 30.12.1944 by Americans for espionage.   Henri-Chapelle   30.12.1944   22.09.1922   Ginneken/Breda Niederlande         Lommel
Schimanski   Hermann   Kkapt.ing.01.04.43.   "Z-20".L.I.(03.39-05.41).         31.05.1910   Rendsburg   Crew of 1929      
Schimmel   Günther   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-59. 1WO.(01.42-08.42).  U-711. 1WO.(09.42-10.43).  U-137. Cdr.(12.43-01.45).  U-30. Cdr.(01.45).  U-382. Cdr.(01.45-03.45).         13.08.1920   Neuhausen   Crew of XII/1939      
Schimmel   Otto   OLt.ing   U-2338+   Fredericia   04.05.1945   24.02.1916            
Schimmelpfennig   Eckhard   Lt.ing   U-62.  U-430.               Crew of V/1941      
Schimmelpfennig   Hartmuth   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-586. WO.(12.42-09.43).  U-1004. Cdr.(12.43-01.45) died in land fighting.      27.04.1945   04.10.1919   The Hague Holland   Crew of 1937b      Berlin-Spandau Block 114. Row 4. Grave 2.
Schimpf   Karl   KpLt.01.10.43.   2nd.Gel.Flot.W.O.(10.39-01.40).  "THOR".W.O.(01.40-05.41).  3rd.M.S.Flot.W.O.-Cdr.(07.41-07.42).  U-514. 1WO.(11.42-05.43).  U-803. Cdr.(09.43-04.44).  U-3009. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         23.03.1914      Crew of 1936      
Schindler   Erhard   OLt.ing   U-366+   Artic Ocean   05.03.1944   19.07.1920            
Schindler   Rudolf   OLt.ing   U-420+ missing since 20.10.43.   N.Atlantic.      16.11.1918            
Schipper   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-339. U-314+ WO.   Barents Sea   30.01.1944   09.04.1915            
Schippers   Hermann   Lt.ing   U-5430. (Seehund).                     
Schirlitz   Ernst   K.Adm.01.04.43.   Inpector Bildungswesen.Chief of Staff.(08.06.38-24.09.39). (28.10.39-15.04.42).   Chief Inpector Bildungswesen Acting.(Kapt.z.S).(01.04.40-25.08.40).  La Rochelle.(08.44-ende".         07.09.1893   Christburg   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 01.12.44.   
Schirmeister   Ludwig   KpLt.   "LINZ". Navig offizier                  DKiG. 20.06.44.   
Schirmer   Alfred   K.Adm.ing.01.04.42.   Brest         08.09.1892   Mainz   Crew of 1909   DKiG. 15.09.44.   
Schirren   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "S-207" Cdr.(1945).                     
Schlapper   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-641+   S.W.of Ireland   19.01.1944   26.06.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Schlaugat   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-214+ WO.   English Channel   26.07.1944   22.04.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schleeweiss   Ernst   Kkapt.(MA).01.09.44.   203 MarineArtillery.Cdr.         10.11.1900   Bietigheim   Crew of 1918   DKiG. 03.11.44.   
Schlegel   Franz   KpLt.d.R.06.12.39.            10.04.1910   Hamburg         
Schlegel   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-503+   S.E.of Newfoundland   15.03.1942   25.10.1916            
Schleinitz   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-3017.                     
Schleith   Helmut   Lt.ing   U-2362.                     
Schlenck   Martin   OLt.z.S.   "S-181" Cdr. (1945).               Crew of 1938      
Schlenzka   Otto   Lt.z.S.   "PRINZ EUGEN"                     
Schlett   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-1103.  U-2513.  U-3012.+ machine gun misfire   hospital Travernmünde   29.04.1945   12.06.1923            
Schley   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-563. 2WO.(03.42-12.42) 1WO.(12.42-04.43).  U-59. Cdr.(06.43-06.44).  U-351. Cdr.(07.44-03.45).  U-3507.Cdr.(03.45-ende).         20.10.1920   Greifenberg   Crew of XII/1939      
Schlicht   Paul   OLt.ing.   U-45+      14.10.1939   06.12.1898            
Schlichte   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-1233.                     
Schlichting   Günter   KpLt.(V).01.04.42.   "Z-6".verw.Off.(11.39).  14th.M.S.Flot.Verw.Off.(12.39-09.41).  22nd.M.S.Flot.Verw.Off.(10.41-01.44).         13.04.1914   Kiel   Crew of 1934      
Schlichting   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-264. WO. pow.19.02.44.           30.10.1919   Kiel         
Schlicke   Heinz   KKapt.Dr.ing   U-234. Passenger. Scientist & Expert V-2.rockets.Pow.16.05.45.                     
Schlickmann   Willi(Fähnlein)   OFähnr.ing.   U-471. LI scholar (3rd patrol)  U-3012.                     
Schlien   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+   Nordsee   10.01.1945   16.05.1924            
Schlieper   Alfred   KpLt.01.01.42.   "ALBATROS".W.O.(11.38-12.39).  U-96. 1WO.03.41-06.41.  U-208+ Cdr.07.41-12.41.   W.of Gibraltar   07.12.1941   15.01.1915   Köln   Crew of 1934      
Schlieper   Hermann   Fkapt.01.07.43.   "Z-5" .I.O.(06.37-12.39).Cdr.(01.04.41-09.07.44).      01.06.1958   07.01.1903   Wuppertal-Eberfeld   Crew of 1924      
Schlimbach   Ludwig   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.   "VENUS".Cdr.(11.41-04.43).         18.09.1876      Crew of II/1941      
Schlink   Gerhard   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   "LECH".Maat.(08.39-10.39).  5th.Vp-Flot.Feldwebel.(10.39-11.39).  13th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(01.40-03.41). Cdr.(03.41-12.41).  27th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(01.43-02.45).  "M-471". Cdr.         20.03.1911   Nygaard   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 28.09.44.   
Schlippenbach von   Egon Reiner   KKapt.01.04.45.   U-18. 1WO.(11.39-04.40).  U-3. 1WO.(09.40-10.40).  U-101. 1WO.(11.40-03.41).  U-121. Cdr.(03.41-07.41).  U-453. Cdr.(07.41-12.43).      11.05.1979   10.04.1914   Cologne-Lindenthal   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.19.11.43.   
Schlipper   Herbert    Lt.z.S.   U-615. 1WO. Pow.07.08.43. (age 22).            Düsseldorf   Crew of 1939      
Schlitt   Karl-Adolf   KpLt.01.03.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-07.43).  U-1206. Cdr.07.44-14.04.45. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.104429. Released.29.02.48.      07.04.2009   16.04.1918   Laboe   Crew of 1937a      
Schloifer   Hans-Georg   OLt.z.S.   U-482+ 1WO.   60.18N-04.52W.   25.11.1944   16.11.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Schlömer   Fokko   KpLt.01.07.42.   U-1164. Cdr.(10.43-06.44).  U-3008. Cdr.(10.44-03.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.A.482547.      12.05.1984   25.08.1909   West-Grossefehn   Enlisted VII/1928      
Schlösser   Heinz   OFähnr.z.S.   "S-37"+ Body washed ashore on Danish Coast               Crew of 1938      
Schlott   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-572. WO.(1942).  U-703. 2WO.(01.43-03.44).  U-2329. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).   UK-Nordhessen   31.12.1996   10.07.1922   Hamburg   Crew of X/1940      
Schlüter   Achim   OLt.z.S.   U-170.         30.04.1923            
Schlüter   Gregor   OFähnr.ing.   U-530. Surrendered Rio de la Plata 10.07.45.                     
Schlüter   Heinrich   Fähnr.z.S.      Les Sables   04.04.1943   11.06.1902   Brockhausen         
Schlüter   Henri-Eduard-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-296+ WO. missing      00.03.1945   28.08.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Schlüter   Hubert   Fkapt.1945.   11th.R-Flot.Chef.(09.39-01.40).  "TIRPITZ".Rol.Off.(12.42-03.44).         03.11.1905   Rittergut   Crew of 1925      
Schlüter   Karl-Heinz   OFähnr.z.S.      Ratzeburg   05.11.1941   22.10.1920            Husum
Schlüter   Karl-Inrich   Lt.z.S.   U-998. U-333+ WO.   N.Atlantic.   31.07.1944   23.02.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Schlüter   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.         15.05.1945   19.10.1919      Crew of 1938      Trondheim-Havstein (Norway) Row 19. Grave 55.
Schlüter   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   "M-1203"+   vor Brest   09.12.1941   11.05.1911            
Schlumberger   Ludwig   OLt.ing   U-25.  U-30.  U-34.  U-126.  U-534.   Lubeck   06.12.1990   18.04.1909   Kaiserslautern      DKiG. 23.08.44.(U-534).   Lubeck.
Schlummer   Willi   OLt.z.S.       Indonesia   12.10.1945               
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #61 am: 01 April 2010, 04:05:20 »
Schmalen   Karl   Olt.      Auf See France   01.12.1943   04.07.1915   Köln-Nippes         
Schmalenbach   Paul   Kkapt.01.09.42.   "LUTZOW".Falk.Off.(08.39-12.39).  "PRINZ EUGEN".Falk.Off.(07.40-03.43).1.A.O.(03.43-ende).         21.08.1909   Schalksmuhle   Crew of 1928      
Schmalenbach   Willi   KpLt.ing.   U-533+   Gulf of Oman   16.10.1943   16.05.1917         DKiG. 02.02.42.   
Schmalfuss   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   U-519+   Bay of Biscay   31.01.1943   28.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Schmalstieg   Hans   Lt.ing   U-904.                     
Schmalvogel   Albert   Lt.ing.   U-227+      30.04.1943   03.08.1921            
Schmalz   Kurt   OFähnr.ing.   U-186+      12.05.1943   04.10.1922            
Schmalz      Lt.ing.   262. Eng. Officer.Biber Fl.                     
Schmandt   Adalbert   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.43.   U-B. 2&1WO.(02.41-11.41).  UD-5. 2WO.(09.42-02.43).  U-489. Cdr.(03.43-08.43) pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.206690.      00.00.1958   26.12.1909   Wustrow   Entry 1/1940      
Schmeisser   Erich    OLt.ing   U-928. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132400.                     
Schmeling von   Eckart   Lt.z.S.   U-326+ 2WO.   Bay of Biscay   25.04.1945   27.07.1921            
Schmelzer   Otto   Fkapt.(V).01.02.43.   "KOLN".Verw.Off.(07.41-10.42).         07.01.1891   Tilkerode   Crew of 1911      
Schmelzer   Otto   KpLt.ing.             20.02.1881   Kiel   Crew of 1900      
Schmelzer   Paul   OLt.z.S.   U-1064.                     
Schmelzer      OLt.z.S.   U-1101.                     
Schmid   Heinrich   KpLt.01.04.42.   6th.T-Flot.W.O.(09.38-04.40).  U-555. 1WO.(01.41-05.41).  U-7. Cdr.(06.41-01.42).  U-663+ Cdr.(05.42-05.43).   W.of Brest   08.05.1943   22.05.1915   Bad Reichenhall   Crew of 1934      
Schmid   Johannes   Fahnr.z.S.   U-527+   Mid Atlantic   23.07.1943   10.02.1923            
Schmid   Max-Dieter   Lt.z.S.         02.11.1940   15.04.1919            Cannock-Chase Block 5. Row 12. Grave 269.
Schmidt   Bodo   OLt.z.S.   U-529+ missing   N.Atlantic   00.02.1943   26.12.1917            
Schmidt   Bruno   OLt.ing   U-17. ObMasch.  U-71. StOMasch   U-708.                     
Schmidt   Bruno   OLt.ing.   U-1052. U-2518. surv.      00.00.1965   12.09.1907            
Schmidt   Carl-Immo   Fähnr.z.S.   U-222+      02.09.1942   17.05.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Schmidt   Delf   Kkapt.01.05.42.            12.12.1892   Hamburg   Crew of 1913   DKiG. 25.04.45.   
Schmidt   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   U-345.  U-821.  U-1231.      29.04.1998   02.04.1921            
Schmidt   Ewald   OLt.z.S.   U-255.  U-802.  U-2512.               Crew of I/1941      
Schmidt   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-732. WO.(10.42-03.43).  U-129. WO.(02.44-07.44).  U-190. WO.(07.44-10.44).  U-793. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).      05.01.1998   11.06.1921   Oberhausen   Crew of XII/1939      
Schmidt   Friedrich-Traugott   Kapt.z.S.01.02.40.   "EMDEN".Cdr.(20.07.42-09.09.43).   Agais   21.02.1944   19.04.1899   Schwerin   Crew of X/1915      
Schmidt   Günter   KpLt.   "Z-24". Torp Offizier               Crew of 1938   DKiG. 02.10.43.   
Schmidt   Günther   KpLt.01.06.43.   "Z-24".W.O.(10.40-05.43).  "T-7".Cdr.(05.43-09.43).  "TA-16".Cdr.(02.44-06.44).  "TA-18".Cdr.(07.44-10.44).         08.03.1913   Gleiwitz   Crew of 1937      
Schmidt   Hans   KpLt.ing.   U-215+      03.07.1942   03.08.1907            
Schmidt   Hans   Lt.ing   U-388+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   20.06.1943   31.12.1918            
Schmidt   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-263+ 2WO.       20.01.1944   16.01.1916      Crew of V/1941      
Schmidt   Hans-Heinz Fr.Paul   OLt.z.S.   "M-1302"+   Nordsee   23.04.1940   09.05.1911   Stettin         
Schmidt   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-578+ missing   Bay of Biscay   00.08.1942   29.10.1915            
Schmidt   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   "V-2022" Cdr.                  DKiG. 10.08.44.   
Schmidt   Hans-Werner   OFähnr.z.S.   U-705+   N.N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.09.1942   17.02.1923            
Schmidt   Harald   Lt.z.S.   U-553+      21.01.1943   23.07.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Schmidt   Hartmut-Paul   OLt.ing.LI   U-15+      30.01.1940   05.12.1914            
Schmidt   Heinrich   Fkapt.ing.01.10.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(10.37-12.39).         12.07.1905   Guxhagen   Crew of 1925      
Schmidt   Heinrich   Kl.ing   U-25.                     
Schmidt   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-420+ WO. missing since 20.10.43.   N.Atlantic.      04.04.1918            
Schmidt   Helmut   Fähnr.z.S.   "M-575"+   Oresund   01.03.1945   21.11.1925   Mannheim         
Schmidt   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-547.                     
Schmidt   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-653.                     
Schmidt   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   3.ULD.      30.04.1945   10.06.1923            
Schmidt   Herbert    Lt.z.S.   U-546.  U-377.  U-2544.                     
Schmidt   Hermann   KpLt.   "PRINZ EUGEN". (on broad at fight Hood).  U-403. 1WO.(05.06.42-18.10.42).  Kompaniechef Unterseebootslehdivision Plön.(20.09.44-end).         09.03.1918   Richrath / Rhein-Wupper         
Schmidt   Hermann   KpLt.(W).01.08.42.   "NURNBERG".A.Tech.Off.(06.41-01.44).Kadet.Off.(03.44-12.44).  "Z-10".I.O.(01.45-ende).         05.07.1916   Altenkirchen   Crew of 1935      
Schmidt   Hermann   KpLt.ing.   U-108.  U-3032.                     
Schmidt   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-203. 1WO. Pow.25.04.43.               Crew of 1938      
Schmidt   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-265+ WO.       03.02.1943   18.02.1921            
Schmidt   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-603+   N.Atlantic 48.55N.26.10W.   01.03.1944   01.12.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schmidt   Joachim Dr   OLt.z.S.   U-2+   W.of Pillau   08.04.1944   05.06.1911            
Schmidt   Jürgen-Paul   Lt.z.S.   U-294.+ 2WO. Died hand grenade in conning tower.   Norway.   10.05.1945   05.03.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schmidt   Karl   KpLt.   "PINGUIN"+      08.05.1941   13.03.1900            
Schmidt   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   "STRALSUND".(06.40-08.40).  U-351. 1WO.(06.41-03.42).  U-211. 1WO.(03.42-12.42).  U-17. Cdr.(02.43-05.44).  U-1103. Cdr.(10.44-11.44).  U-3529. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).         20.01.1911      Crew of 1936      
Schmidt   Karl-Immo   Fahnr.z.S.   U-222+      02.09.1942   17.05.1922            
Schmidt   Klaus-Degenhard   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   5th.S-Flot.(07.41).Cdr.(10.41-02.42).    4th.S-Flot.Cr.Schuler.(07.41-10.41).  "S-54". Cdr.(02.42-03.44).  10th.S-Flot.Cdr. "S-185".(044.44-12.44),      22.12.1944   03.01.1918   Kiel   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 18.09.43.  R.K.22.12.43.   
Schmidt   Konrad   KpLt.      Horten   12.11.1944   17.06.1900   Mülaschütz         
Schmidt   Kuno   Fkapt.01.06.44.   "TIRPITZ".N.O.(03.42-02.44).  "Z-20" Cdr.(05.01.45-10.05.45).         05.07.1908   Essen   Crew of 1926      
Schmidt   Kurt   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-11. (Nov 35).  U-35. 1936.               Crew of 1927      
Schmidt   Kurt   OLt.ing   U-170. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.215345. Detained after 08.47.                     
Schmidt   Manfred   KpLt.   "S-29" Cdr.(1942).               Crew of 1938      
Schmidt   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   U-2343.                     
Schmidt   Moritz   Kapt.z.S.01.08.43.   "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN". Cdr.(16.05.38-24.10.39).  5th.Torpedoboot Flot.Chef.(03.41-04.43).  4th.T-Flot.Chef.(04.43-06.43).         30.01.1903   Bitsch   Crew of 1922   DKiG. 18.06.42.   
Schmidt   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-550+   E.of New York   16.04.1944   04.03.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schmidt   Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-549+   S.W.of Madeira Portugal   29.05.1944   16.01.1917      Crew of 1937a      
Schmidt   Reinhold   OLt.z.S.   U-1101.  U-968. 2WO.3rd.-8th.patrols.(Aug-44-May.45).         28.12.1921            
Schmidt   Walter   KpLt.ing.   U-2502. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138086.            Bad Pyrmont         
Schmidt   Walter   OLt.ing   U-740+ missing   English Channel   00.06.1944   10.06.1921            
Schmidt   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-94+ 1WO. According to a prisoner's statement, SCHMIDT was about 34 years old.  He served as Steuermannsmaat (Quartermaster 3rd class) until U94's fifth cruise, when he became Steuermann (Quartermaster 1st class).  He became "2nd Watch Officer" after attending officers' school, and later was made Executive Officer.  His progress was facilitated by the fact that he had been an officer in the Merchant Marine prior to entering the German Navy.        28.08.1942   25.12.1905            
Schmidt   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-84. 2WO.02.42-12.42.1WO.01.43.05.43.   U-292+ Cdr.08.43-05.44.   W.of Trondheim.   27.05.1944   11.07.1920   Kiel-Friedrichsort   Crew of IX/1939      
Schmidt   Werner-Karl   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.38-08.41).  U-250. Cdr.(12.43-07.44) pow.30.07.44-03.49.      05.02.2001   15.04.1915   Stettin   Crew of 1935      
Schmidt   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-758.  U-265.                     
Schmidt   Wolf   Lt.z.S.   U-580.                     
Schmidt   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-304+ WO.   N.Atlantic.   28.05.1943   10.07.1919            
Schmidt      KpLt.   262. Cdr.Biber Fl.                     
Schmidt      KpLt.ing.   U-196.                     
Schmidt von   Werner   Kkapt.01.04.41.   U--9.  U-12.  U-25. (03.01.38-10.12.38).   U-40.  U-15. Cdr.  U-116. Cdr.(07.41-09.42)       02.08.1978   17.04.1906   Görlitz   Crew of 1926      
Schmidt-Dahlenberg   Joachim   Lt.ing   U-568.                     
Schmidt-Falbe   Gunter   Kkapt.ing.01.07.40.   U-9. (Nov 36).  U-122+ (03.40-06.40).      22.06.1940   25.08.1905   Berlin-Schöneberg   Crew of 1926      
Schmidt-Imbrek   Horst-Heinrch   OLt.z.S.   U-588.   N.Atlantic 49.59N-36.36W   31.07.1942   25.05.1919            
Schmidt-May   Arnim   Lt.ing   U-403.  U-1105.         06.07.1923   Stargard         
Schmidt-Ott   Eduard   Kkapt.d.R.1941.   "GNEISENAU".Bord.Off.(10.40-01.42).  "SCHARNHORST".Bord.Off.(01.42-02.42).         15.05.1898   Berlin   Crew of VII/1915      
Schmidt-Prestin   Christian   Lt.z.S.   U-301. U-177. Pow.06.02.44.                     
Schmidt-Prestin   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-203.               Crew of X/1939      
Schmidt-Stafford   Gerd   OLt.z.S.   U-278.         15.10.1919   Berlin         
Schmidt-Troje   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.01.45.   "SCHARNHORST".(12.39-04.40).  "T-16".W.O.(05.41-09.43).  "TA-21".Cdr.(11.43-01.44).  "TA-29"+ Cdr.(03.44-03.45).      18.03.1945   27.04.1919   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 18.03.45.   
Schmidt-Troze   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-3027.               Crew of I/1937      
Schmidt-Weichert   Hans-Joachim   KpLt. 01.08.43.   U-95. WO.(08.40-06.41).  U-9. Cdr.(07.41-04.42)(10.42-09.43).  U-3501. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).      12.08.1985   07.05.1915   Altona   Crew of 1936      
Schmieder   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-964+   S.W.of Iceland   16.10.1943   21.08.1921            
Schmielau   Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-361+ WO.    W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   27.07.1918            
Schmiga   Horst   Lt.ing   U-656+   S.of Cape Race   01.03.1942   13.06.1918            
Schmitt   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.   "LEIPZIG" Cdr.(30.08.42-25.09.42).  "EMDEN" Cdr.(29.09.42-09.09.43).                     
Schmitt   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-1105. 1WO.03.06.44-  surv.         00.00.1924.            
Schmitt      OStrm   "M-5402". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Schmitt-Eisleben   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-176. Fahnr. U-748.  U-1232.  U-368.  U-856. 2WO. surv.                     
Schmitz   Josef   Lt.ing   U-975.                     
Schmitz   Josef   OLt.ing   U-3032.                     
Schmitz   Richard   Lt.ing   U-1001+   S.S.W.of Fastnet   08.04.1945   19.05.1917            
Schmitz      OLt.ing   U-3032.                     
Schmoeckel   Helmut   KpLt.01.03.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".Div.Off.(09.39-07.42).  U-504. 1WO.(12.42-06.43).  U-802. Cdr.(09.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.132011.         18.12.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1936      
Schmölzer   Johann   OLt.z.S.   "S-110" Cdr.(1945).                     
Schmundt   Hubert   K.Adm.   Chief Inspector Bildungswesen. (06.11.39-31.03.40).         19.09.1888   Schweidnitz   Crew of 1908   R.K. 14.06.40.   
Schnabel   Ernst   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-1107". Cdr.                  DKiG. 17.06.44.   
Schnarke   Albrecht   Fkapt.01.10.44.   "TIRPITZ".(01.41-02.41).1.Flak.Off.(02.41-03.43).         20.09.1906   Berlin   Crew of 1926      
Schnau   Max   Lt.ing.LI.   U-11. OMasch.(Dec 41).   U-976.                     
Schnee   Adalbert   KKapt.01.12.44.   U-23. 1WO.(09.37-06.38)(07.38-09.38)(12.38-01.40).  U-6. Cdr.(01.40-06.40).  U-60. Cdr.(07.40-11.40).  U-121. Acting Cdr.(11.40).  U-201. Cdr.(01.41-08.42).  U-2511. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).      04.11.1982   31.12.1913   Berlin   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.30.08.41. Oak Leaves.15.07.42.   
Schneeberg   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-297+ 2WO.   16.miles W.of Yesnaby Orkney Islands   06.12.1944   05.05.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Schneekluth   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-509. Fähnr.(1.03.42-17.09.42).      12.02.2003   03.08.1921            
Schneewind   Fritz   KpLt.01.03.43.   "ALBERT LEO SCHLAGETER".Zug.Off.(03.40-06.40).  U-506. 1WO.(09.41-11.42).  U-511. Cdr.(12.42-11.43).  U-183+ Cdr.(11.43-04.45).   Java Sea   23.04.1945   10.04.1917   Padang Sumatra   Crew of 1936   DKiG.11.01.45.   
Schneidenbach   Werner   OLt.ing   U-500.  U-1161.  U-1307. Pow. Camp.184-165. Pow.No.B.215244.               4063/41.KS.      
Schneider   Adalbert   Kkapt.01.08.38.   "BISMARCK"+ (06.40-08.40).1.A.O.(08.40-05.41).      27.05.1941   10.03.1904   Halle   Crew of 1922   R.K.27.05.41.   
Schneider   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-842+   N.Atlantic.   06.11.1943   11.07.1915            
Schneider   Edo   Lt.z.S.   U-1305.            Hannover         
Schneider   Friedrich   Kkapt.(V).01.09.43.   "TANNENBERG".Verw.Off.(12.40-04.41).         25.01.1884   Posen   Crew of 1905      
Schneider   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Kkapt.(V).01.10.40.   6th.T-Flot.Verw.Off.(08.39-09.40).         05.12.1907   Hanau   Crew of 1926      
Schneider   Gerd-Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   3rd.R.Flot.Cdr.(08.40-03.44). "R-35". Cdr.         25.03.1921   Stettin   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 13.05.44.  R.K. 03.10.44.   
Schneider   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1405.                     
Schneider   Herbert   Fähnr.z.S.   U-126+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.07.1943   03.11.1923            
Schneider   Herbert   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-123. 1WO.(05.41-12.41).  U-522+ Cdr.(06.42-02.43).   S.W.of Madeira   23.02.1943   25.06.1915   Nuremberg   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.16.01.43.   
Schneider   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-519+   Bay of Biscay   31.01.1943   03.05.1922            
Schneider   Karl   Lt.ing.   U-23. To 10.09.44.interned Turkey          12.11.1922   Köln.         
Schneider   Karl   OLt.z.S.   "S-25" Cdr.(1941).  "S-221" Cdr.(1945).                     
Schneider   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-657.  U-363. WO.         16.09.1923   Cannewitz         
Schneider   Manfred   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-731. 1WO.(10.42-03.44).  U-4706. Cdr.(02.45-05.45).         11.12.1920   Stettin   Crew of XII/1939      
Schneider   Michael   KpLt.(MA)                     DKiG. 27.09.44.   
Schneider   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-1060.  U-2552. 1WO.surv.                     
Schneider   Walter   OLt.z.S.   "S-72". Cdr.                  DKiG. 28.01.44.   
Schneider   Walter-Erich   KpLt.01.04.42.   "GNEISENAU".(02.39-09.39).  3rd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(05.40-06.40).1.W.O.(08.40-09.41).Cdr.(09.41-09.43). "M-15". Cdr.  1st.R-Flot.Chef.(09.43-07.44).  25th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(07.44-08.44).Hospital.(08.44-ende).         15.02.1909   Naundorf   Crew of 1928   DKiG. 30.07.43.  R.K.05.11.44.   
Schneider   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-267. WO.                     
Schneider   Wilhelm   Fahnr.z.S.   U-651. pow.29.06.41. (age-19)                     
Schneider      OFähnr.z.S.   U-483. surv.         00.00.1923            
Schneidewind   Karl-Hermann   KKapt.01.09.43.   U-1064. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.D.342433.      12.10.1965   07.03.1907   Hann-Münden   Crew of 1927   DKiG. 19.04.45.(U-1064).   
Schneidewind   Paul   KpLt.   "DOGGERBANK"+      03.03.1943   26.04.1903         DKIG. 27.07.42.   
Schnibbe   Berthold   KpLt.01.10.41.   "HORST WESSEL".(10.42-04.43).Cdr.(04.43-ende).         23.09.1910   Freiburg   Crew of 1934      
Schniewind   Otto   V.Adm.                     R.K. 21.04.40.   
Schnittger   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-3038.                     
Schnitzer   Reinhold   OLt.z.S.   U-969. U-2546.                     
Schnitzler   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-859+   Straits of Malacca   23.09.1944   18.06.1913            
Schnöckel   Theodor   Kkapt.(MN).01.08.43.            14.06.1905   Hohenbruck   Crew of 1925      
Schnoor   Ebe   KpLt.d.R.01.01.43.   U-143. 2WO.(06.41-08.41).  U-108. 2WO.(08.41-04.42).  U-A. Cdr.(05.42-08.42).  U-460+ Cdr.(08.42-10.43).   N.of Azores   04.10.1943   22.06.1895   Emmelsbüll   Entry XII/1915   DKiG. 19.07.43.(U-460).   
Schnoor   Tycho   KpLt.d.R.z.V.   "SPERRBRECHER-17". Cdr.                  DKiG. 08.02.43.   
Schnuck   Fritz   OLt.ing.   U-237. U-1019.  U-953. Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.D.342405.                     
Schnurbein von   Karl-Eglof   KKapt.01.10.40.   "LUTZOW".2.A.O.(08.39-04.40).  U-47+ (02.41-03.41).       08.03.1941   29.10.1907   Hurlach-Bayern   Crew of 1926      
Schnurbusch   Dieter   OLt.z.S.   U-360+ 1WO.   Norwegian Sea   02.04.1944   07.06.1920            
Schober   Willi   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.04.43.   "SPERRBRECHER-171".Cdr.(08.41-11.41).         16.02.1888   Schön-Nuhr   Crew of 1913      
Schock   Werner   KpLt.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   28.03.1914            
Schoel   Karl   OLt.ing   U-881+   S.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1945   20.10.1916            
Schoerer   Fritz   Kapt.z.S.01.06.44.   "NURNBERG".Roll.Off.(04.40-07.41).I.O.(08.41-03.43).  "HANSA".Cdr.(02.44-05.45).      09.04.1959   24.12.1897   Neapel   Crew of VII/1915      
Schöffel      Fähnr.z.S.   261. Biber Fl. Pilot.                     
Schöler   Clemens   KpLt.01.08.43.   "KONIGSBERG".(12.38-04.40).  "WILHELM BAUER".1.W.O.(06.41-10.41).   U-564. 1WO.(10.41- 03.42).  U-20. Cdr.(05.42-09.42)(05.43-10.43).  U-24. Cdr.(11.42-04.43).        07.11.1992   30.05.1915   Selm Westphalia   Crew of 1936      
Scholle   Hans-Ulrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.44.   U-388. WO.(03.43-05.43).  U-985. 1WO.(06.43-02.44).  U-2328. Cdr.(08.44-11.44).  U-328. Cdr.(12.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.D.342456. Retained after 21.02.47.      26.01.1968   30.09.1909   Krügelin   Entry 1/1938      
Scholle   Heinrich   Lt.ing   U-3503.                     
Scholmann   Leonhard   Lt.z.S.   U-552.                     
Scholtz   Klaus   FKapt.01.07.44.   "JAGUAR" (03.06.37-03.04.39).   U-108. Cdr.(10.40-10.42).      01.05.1987   22.03.1908   Magdeburg   Crew of 1927   Knights Cross.26.12.41. Oak Leaves.10.09.42.   
Scholvien   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-741+   N.W.of Le Haves   15.08.1944   28.07.1920            
Scholz   Günther   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-17.  U-402.  U-371. 1WO.(10.41-02.43).  U-284. Cdr.(04.43-12.43).  UD-2. Cdr.(04.44-07.44).  U-1052. Cdr.(07.44-05.45).      05.01.1998   27.02.1919   St.Pölten Austria   Crew of 1938      
Scholz   Hans-Ulrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   U-1017. WO.(07.44-11.44)..  U-4703. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         07.05.1911   Breslau   Entry 1/1940      
Scholz   Heinz-Günther   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(04.40-01.41).  U-172. 1WO.(11.41-01.43).  U-283. Cdr.(03.43-08.43) suizid.   Wohns "Der Deutsche"   15.08.1943   12.01.1918   Dresden   Crew of 1937a      
Schomburg   Heinz   KpLt.01.10.42.   "SCHIFF-23".W.O.(11.39-06.40).  U-78. 1WO.(02.41-08.41).  U-145. Cdr.(10.41-11.41).  U-561. 1WO.(12.41-05.42) Cdr.(09.42-06.43).         28.09.1914   Barsighausen   Crew of 1935      
Schomburg   Oskar   Kapt.z.S.01.01.40.   U-26. Cdr.(10.38-08.39).         19.08.1897      Crew of  X/1915      
Schömer   Werner   Fahnr.z.S.   U-528. pow.11.05.43.         19.05.1924            
Schomerus   Riclef   Lt.Luftwaffe.   U-864+   W.of Bergen   09.02.1945   31.12.1909   Jena         
Schön   Alfons   Lt.ing.   U-425+      17.02.1945   02.08.1923            
Schön   Harro   Lt.z.S.   U-347+ WO.   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   10.07.1922            
Schön   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-28.  U-600+   N.E.of Sao miguel.Azores   25.11.1943   08.07.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Schön   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-400+   S.of Cork   17.12.1944   15.02.1924            
Schönberg   Adolf   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-12.40).  U-404+ 1WO.(08.41-07.42) Cdr.(07.43).  U-62. Cdr.(09.42-07.43).     N.W.of Cape Ortegal Spain   28.07.1943   07.08.1918   Babylon New York   Crew of 1937b      
Schönberg   Reinhard   Lt.z.S.   U-868.                     
Schönberg   Wilhelm   Kapt.z.S.01.04.40.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".I.O.(04.39-08.39).         11.01.1894   Gut Malvenkamp   Crew of IV/1914      
Schönbohm   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-81.  U-407+   Med. S.of Milos   19.09.1944   01.08.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Schonder   Heinrich   KpLt.   U-51. 1WO.(08.38-10.38)(11.38-08.39).  U-53. 1WO.(08.39-01.40).  U-9. 1WO.(01.40-04.40).  U-58. Cdr.(07.40-11.40).  U-77. Cdr.(01.41-09.42).  U-200+ Cdr.(12.42-06.43).   S.W.of Iceland   24.06.1943   23.07.1910   Erfurt   Crew of 1935   Knights Cross.19.08.42.   
Schöne   Alfons   Lt.z.S.   U-1164. U-3008.                     
Schöne   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-5347.(seehund).  U-5074.(seehund)      00.00.1998   00.00.1924            
Schöne   Ludwig   OLt.z.S.   U-361+ WO.   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   15.09.1922            
Schöne   Siegfried   OFähnr.z.S.   Seehund+   Neustädter Bucht   13.10.1944   30.05.1925            
Schöneberger   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-847+   Sargasso Sea   27.08.1943   08.03.1916            
Schöneboom   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   "F-10".W.O. (04.39-12.39".  "F-6".W.O.(02.40-06.40).  7th.R-Flot.Cdr."R-152".(07.40-09.41).   U-205. 1WO.03.42-06.42.   U-58. Cdr.18.08.42-14.12.42.   U-431+ Cdr.15.12.42-21.10.43.   Med.Off Algiers   21.10.1943   04.12.1917   Amdorf, Leer   Crew of 1937   Knights Cross.20.10.43.   
Schöneich   Peter   OLt.z.S.   U-546. 1WO. Pow.24.04.45. Subjected to solitary confinement & beatings.  Surv.                     
Schönekäs   Hermann   KpLt.ing.01.06.44.   "T-5".L.I.(01.40-02.41).  "Z-37".L.I.(07.42-03.44).  2nd.T-Flot.ing.(03.44-08.44).  5th.T-Flot.ing.(08.44-ende).         24.05.1903   Wahlitz   Crew of 1921   DKiG. 24.04.44.   
Schönermark   Werner   K.Adm.01.04.43.   "GNEISENAU" Exec.offizier(09.12.37-02.07.40).  OKM, Chef des Marinetruppenamtes   Zedelghem   31.12.1945   24.03.1897      Crew of I/1915      Lommel (Belgien).
Schönermark von   Hans-Casper   Kapt.z.S.01.02.42.   "Tannenberg"(Minelayer). Cdr. (04.40-07.41).  "ULM".Cdr.(12.41-03.42).      30.12.1945   07.12.1899   Linderode   Crew of IV/1917      Lommel (Belgien). Block 61. Grave 484.
Schönfeld      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5512". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Schönfelder   Paul   Lt.ing.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-1".                  DKiG. 20.04.42.   
Schönfeldt   Manfred   OLt.ing   U-963.                     
Schönicke   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   U-732.+   near Tangier   31.10.1943   17.04.1922            
Schons   Hans-Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-253+ WO. mine   N.W.of Iceland   25.09.1942   23.01.1921      Crew of XII/1939      
Schönwald   Rudolf   Kapitän         02.04.1941   16.06.1899            
Schönwälder   Karl   OFähnr.z.S.   U-363.               Crew of I/1941      
Schoof   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.ing.   U-146.  U-719+   W.N.W.of Bloody Foreland   26.06.1944   15.03.1922            
Schoop   Gustav-Gunther   Lt.z.S.   U-965. 1WO.+overboard.   Drontheim   06.02.1944   24.02.1922             
Schöppe   Walter   Lt. Ma.PK.   U-Tazzoli.  U-178.  U-3015.         26.12.1919            
Schopper   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-164+ 1WO.       06.01.1943   04.06.1918            
Schormann   Herbert    Lt.z.S.   U-2510.                     
Schott   Martin   OLt.ing.   U-317+   N.E.of Shetlands   25.06.1944   24.08.1921            
Schottke   Harald   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+   Nordmeer   26.12.1943   18.03.1921   Hamburg-Altona         
Schötzau   Gerhard   KpLt.01.09.43.   "TANNENBERG".W.O.(09.39-05.40).  "BRUMMER".Spr.W.O.(06.40-05.42).  U-880+ Cdr.(05.44-04.45).   N.of Azores   16.04.1945   16.04.1917   Fylitz   Crew of 1936      
Schöwe   Waldefried   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-1102.  U-905+   Minch Canal    27.03.1945   18.03.1922            
Schrader   Kurt   Fähnr.z.S.   "M-4230".(01.42-05.42).  U-384+    S.W.of Iceland   19.03.1943   30.05.1922   Brunswick         
Schrader      Lt.z.S.   U-1109.                     
Schrader von   Otto   Admiral.01.03.42.         19.07.1945   18.03.1888   Lyck   Crew of 1906   DKiG. 20.11.41.   
Schramm   Fritz-Peter   OLt.z.S.   U-201+ 1WO.       17.02.1943   05.01.1918      Crew of 1937a      
Schramm   Günther   OLt.z.S.   "T-25" Pow.28.12.43.         24.04.1920      Crew of 1938      
Schramm   Heinz   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.43.   M.Flak.A.241.Battr.Chef.(08.39-01.41).  M.Flak.A.251.Kplt.(01.41-01.43).  Marinenebelabt.Cdr.(01.43-03.44).  M.Flak.A.281.Cdr.(03.44-02.45).  M.Flak.A.715.Cdr.(02.45-ende).         20.08.1900   Berlin   Crew of I/1917      
Schramm   Joachim   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   "Z-18".Torp.Off.(01.40-03.40).  "T-4".W.O.(05.40-10.40).  "GREIF".W.O.(05.41-10.41).Cdr.(12.41-01.42).  U-109+ 1WO.(06.42-01.43) Cdr.(03.43-05.43).      21.05.1943   03.06.1916   Thuringen.   Crew of 1936      
Schrank   Ernst-Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-973+   N.W.of Narvik   06.03.1944   28.09.1914            
Schranz   Joachim   OFähnr.z.S.   U-427.      04.06.2000   13.03.1924            
Schraube   Hans-Richard   Lt.z.S.   U-674+   W.N.W.of Lofoten Is.   02.05.1944   25.09.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Schreck      Lt.ing   U-369.                     
Schreiber   Alfred   OLt.ing   U-977. U-2526.                      
Schreiber   Friedrich   Lt.ing   U-596.+ wounded in air raid in Salamis 24.09.44.died next day.   Salamis   25.09.1944   10.11.1921            
Schreiber   Gerd   KKapt.01.11.43.   "KONIGSBERG".Torp.Off.(06.39-11.39).  U-34. WO.(1936).  U-3. Cdr.(01.40-07.40).  U-95. Cdr.(08.40-12.41). pow.08.12.41.      27.01.2004   02.04.1912   Hirschberg   Crew of 1931   DKiG. 22.05.42.(U-95).   
Schreiber   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-629+   English Channel   07.06.1944   21.08.1922            
Schreiber   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.03.43.   Mar.Flak.211.(07.41-03.43).  U-270. Cdr.(07.44-08.44) pow.12.08.44.         30.04.1917   Magdeburg   Crew of 1937b      
Schreiber   Max   Kkapt   616 Marineartillery                  DKiG. 26.06.44.   
Schreier   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   "WOLF"+      08.01.1941   20.02.1919   Dresden         Bourdon (France) Block 15. Row 9. Grave 318.
Schrein   Herbert    KpLt.01.10.44.   "BRUMMER".W.O.(11.39-04.40).  "T-13".W.O.(05.41-10.41).  "THOR".Torp.Off.(10.41-06.43).  "BOGOTA".W.O.(06.43-07.43).  "BRAKE".W.O.(07.43-09.43).  UIT-25. 1WO.(09.43-02.45).  U-183. WO.(02.45-03.45).  U-219. WO.(04.45-05.45).         30.05.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Schreiner   Johannes   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.04.43.   "NURNBERG".LI.(06.39-03.41).      16.04.1945   23.08.1902   Conventos Brazil   Crew of 1921      
Schreiner   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-12.40).  U-593. 1WO.(10.41-06.42).  U-417+ Cdr.(09.42-06.43).   S.E.of Iceland   11.06.1943   20.04.1917   Franhfurt / Main   Crew of 1937a      
Schreiter   Johann   OLt.z.S.   U-992. 1WO.                     
Schrenk   Hans   KpLt.01.10.44.   "KOLN".(10.39-03.40).  "HELA".W.O.(10.40-09.41).  U-593. WO.(03.42-09.42).  U-7. Cdr.(10.42-01.44).  U-901. Cdr.(04.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132395.         18.09.1917   Bad Frankenhaysen   Crew of 1937a      
Schrenk   Hermann   KpLt.01.09.44.   7th.1st.3rd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(12.39-07.41).  "THOR".Spr.Off.(07.41-11.42).  "RIO GRANDE".Transport.(02.43-04.43).  "BRAKE".(W.O.(07.43-10.43).  UIT-23. (10.43-11.43).  U-178. 1WO.(11.43-07.44).  U-3511. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).      29.01.1985   19.06.1918   Niedermeilingen   Crew of 1937a      
Schrewe   Peter   KpLt.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-09.40).  U-48. 1WO.(03.41-07.41).  U-378. 1WO.(03.42-07.42).  U-537+ Cdr.(01.43-11.44).   Java Sea   09.11.1944   03.12.1913   Grosshof   Crew of 1934      
Schreyer   Hilmar-Karl   OStrm-OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   17th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(10.40-12.40).  U-558. OStrm(02.41-04.43).  U-987+ Cdr.(07.43-06.44).   W.of Narvik   15.06.1944   28.08.1914   Manebach   Enlisted 1933      
Schriefer   Hans-Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-318. 2WO.                     
Schrimpff   Günther   OFähnr.z.S.         10.04.1945   24.08.1925   Kiel         Dörverden-Westen
Schrimpff   Harald   Fahnr.z.S.   U-95+      28.11.1941   19.12.1921      Crew of 1940      
Schrobach   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.01.45.   U-5. ObFkMt.  U-96. ObFkMt.(Lehmannn-Willenbrock).  U-251. WO.(01.42-10.42).  U-596. WO.(04.43-06.44).  U-2360. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         11.09.1914   Kiel   Entry 1935   DKiG. 31.05.44.(U-596).   
Schröck   Carsten   OFähnr.z.S.   U-461. aged 20 and Acting Third Watch Keeping Officer. pow.30.07.43.         24.04.1923            
Schrode   Paul   OLt.ing.promoted 01.04.43.Pos.   U-444+ Lt.ing. (09.05.42-11.03.43).   N.Atlantic.   11.03.1943   05.07.1919   Zwiefalten   Crew of 1938   Flottenkriegsabzeichen 22.03.43.  E.K.2. 06.02.43.  U-boat badge 13.03.43.   
Schröder       Lt.z.S.   "UJ-1705". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Schröder   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-682.  U-1271                     
Schröder   Fritz   Lt.ing   U-2512.                     
Schröder   Georg   KpLt.01.06.37.   "M-115".Cdr.(10.39-11.39).         11.06.1885   Freienwalde   Crew of 1903      
Schröder   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1170.                     
Schröder   Gottried   OLt.ing.LI.   U-7. (04.01.38-05.01.39).   U-10. (06.01.38-11.01.40).   U-14. (12.01.40-17.04.40).   U-99+      17.03.1941   30.03.1916         DKiG. 18.03.42.(U-99).   
Schröder   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-667+   off Pallice   25.08.1944   08.06.1914            
Schröder   Gustav   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-184. WO.(05.42-07.42).  U-311. 1WO.(03.43-02.44).  U-1056. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         06.07.1921   Schneidemühl   Crew of XII/1939      
Schröder   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.   "M-13". Cdr.                  DKiG. 29.02.44.   
Schröder   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-623+   N.Atalntic   21.02.1943   22.12.1922            
Schröder   Hans-Joachim   OLt.ing   U-37.  U-518+   N.W.of Azores   22.04.1945   22.02.1922            
Schröder   Hans-Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-1307.                     
Schröder   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.45.   U-358. WO.(08.42-06.43).  U-155. 2WO.(08.43-01.44).  U-2367. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).      03.10.1973   25.01.1916   Byeloretzk   Entry 03.04.1936.      
Schröder   Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   U-751. 1WO.(08.41-02.42).  U-623.+ Cdr.(05.42-02.43) missing.   N.Atlantic   21.02.1943   03.12.1912   Hamburg   Entry 1/1937      
Schröder   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-2339.                     
Schröder   Kurt   KpLt.ing.LI   U-18.  U-65+      28.04.1941   07.07.1909      Crew of 1932      
Schröder   Paul   Fkapt.01.10.43.   "M-129".(OTTO BRAUN).Cdr.11.39-03.41).  30th.R-Flot.Chef.(07.43-04.44).         12.09.1900   Wachen   Crew of VII/1918   DKiG. 14.03.44.   
Schröder   Rüdiger   OLt.z.S.   U-995. 1WO.                     
Schröder   Siegfried   KpLt.01.10.41.   "M-104". "M-1204". "M-1201". "M-1208".Cdr.(09.39-04.41).  34th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(06.43-07.44).         06.10.1907   Jena   Crew of 1934      
Schröder   Theodor   Lt.z.S.   U-618+   W.of St.Nazaire   14.08.1944   18.02.1915            
Schröder   Wilhelm   Fkapt.01.02.44.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG". Cdr.(10.39-07.41).         02.02.1894   Zwickau   Crew of VI/1914      
Schröder-Richter   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-85. Fähnr.(27.09.41-28.02.42).  U-649+ collided with U232.   Bay of Danzig   24.02.1943   04.06.1922   Hamburg   Crew of X/1940      
Schrodke   Hans-Christian   OLt.z.S.   U-118+ WO.       12.06.1943   18.12.1913            
Schroeder von   Ludwig   KpLt.01.09.43.   "KARLSRUHE".2.Torp.Off.(11.39-04.40).  "Z-14".2.W.O.(05.40-12.41).I.O.(03.44-04.45).  "Z-15".1.W.O.(12.41-03.44).      24.04.1945   03.08.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Schroeter   Karl-Ernst   KKpt.01.05.43.   U-9. 1WO.(09.39-10.39).  U-38. 1WO.(11.39-01.40).  U-121. Cdr.(05.40-03.41).  U-752+ Cdr.(05.41-05.43).   Central N. Atlantic   23.05.1943   03.12.1912   Freystadt   Crew of 1934      
Schroeter von   Horst   KpLt.01.01.45.   "SCHARNHORST".(12.39-04.40).  U-123. 2WO.(04.41-02.42) 1WO.(02.42-06.42) Cdr.(08.42-06.44).  U-2506. Cdr.(08.44-05.45).       25.07.2006   10.06.1919   Bieberstein   Crew of 1937b   Knights Cross.01.06.44.   
Schroetler Dr.   Heinrich-Andreas   KpLt.   U-96. (04.42-07.42).  U-667. Cdr.(10.42-05.44).   U-1023. Cdr.(03.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.104472.      09.01.2000   10.12.1915   Essen-Katernberg   Crew of 1936   Knights Cross.02.05.45.   
Schröter   Ernst   KpLt.   U-751+ Cdr.Scholar.      17.07.1942   23.07.1913            
Schröter   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1170.                     
Schröter   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-646+   off Vik Iceland   17.05.1943   13.05.1920            
Schröter   Hilmar   Kapt.z.S.01.08.42.   "NURNBERG".(07.40-08.41).  "SCHARNHORST".I.O.(09.41-03.42).      31.12.1942   03.11.1902   Rahden   Crew of 1919      
Schröter   Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-426+ 1WO.   W.of Nantes France   08.01.1944   19.01.1920            
Schröter   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-603. WO.(01.42-08.43).  U-1195. Cdr.(11.43-10.44).  U-763. Cdr.(11.44-01.45).  U-3062.         13.03.1921   Apolda   Crew of IX/1939      
Schröter   Konrad   Fähnr.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   03.08.1925            
Schröter   Paul   Fahnr.z.S.   U-567+   N.E.of Azores   21.12.1941   26.05.1922            
Schröter   Robert   OLt.ing   U-671. pow.05.08.44.         07.05.1921   Werl-Oberbergsstraße         
Schroth   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-22+ 1WO.   North Sea   27.03.1940   20.09.1915            
Schrott   Karl   KpLt.01.01.40.   U-7. Cdr.(10.39-10.40).  U-551+ Cdr.(11.40-03.41).   S.E.of Iceland   23.03.1941   25.03.1911   Viersen Rhineland   Crew of 1932      
Schrum   Harald   Lt.ing   U-1061. Pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.B.215403.                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #62 am: 01 April 2010, 04:24:42 »
Schubart   Albrecht   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   59th.Vp-Flot.(10.40-08.42).  16th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(08.42-02.43).  U-1002. Cdr.30.11.43-02.07.44.   U-2520. Cdr.25.12.44-19.04.45.         19.07.1914   Hamburg   Entry 1936      
Schubel   Willi   OLt.z.S.d.R.   1st.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 25.06.44.   
Schubert   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-391+ WO.   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   13.12.1943   02.11.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schubert   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-665.  U-978.      17.12.1993   29.10.1921      Crew of 1940      
Schubert   Günther   K.Adm.01.03.43.   "SCHARNHORST" Exec.offizier(02.08.38-11.09.41).         29.12.1898   Berlin-Zehlendorf   Crew of VII/1916      
Schubert   Hanns   Lt.ing      Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   23.02.1923   Altenburg / Thür         
Schubert   Helmuth   OLt.ing   U-3506.                     
Schubert   Jens-Christian   OFähnr.z.S.   U-385.         15.01.1924            
Schubert   Karl   Kkapt.      Res.Laz Gleiwitz b Hindenburg   12.02.1944   20.03.1885   Znaim         
Schubert   Karl-Heinz   Fahnr.z.S.   U-609+   N.Atlantic 55.17N.26.38W.   07.02.1943   21.09.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schubert   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.ing.   U-591.  Stayed with the boat until the early days of the eighth and last patrol.  Karl-Heinz Schubert belongs to the 1937 B term.  He was considered extremely efficient and was well liked by al on board.                       
Schubert   Nicolai   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5307". Cdr.                  DKiG. 01.06.44.   
Schubert   Paul-Heinz   Kkapt.ing.01.09.44.   "T-8".L.I.(10.39-03.41).         15.09.1913   Duchow   Crew of 1932      
Schubert   Siegfried   OLt.ing.   U-193+   Bay of Biscay.   23.04.1944   17.05.1915            
Schubert   Wilhelm   OLt.ing.LI.   U-24. (Jan 40).  U-59.  U-104+      28.11.1940   11.02.1915              
Schubert      OLt.ing   UD-1.                     
Schubode   Georg   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.09.44.   "BISMARCK".(01.40-08.40).         02.04.1904   Celle   Crew of 1936      
Schuch   Heinrich   FKapt.01.09.43.   U-37. Cdr.(08.38-09.39).   U-38. Cdr.(07.41-01.42).  U-105. Cdr.(01.42-09.42).   U-154. Cdr.(10.42-02.43).      21.01.1968   28.08.1906   Berlin   Crew of 1925      
Schüler   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   "BREMSE"+      07.09.1941   29.03.1919      Crew of 1938      
Schüler   Philipp   KpLt.01.02.42.   "GNEISENAU".Zug.Off.(05.38-03.40).  U-100. 1WO.(10.40-02.41).  U-141. Cdr.(03.41-11.41).  U-602+ Cdr.(12.41-04.43) missing.   Med.N.of Oran   19.04.1943   17.10.1911   Frankfurt / Main   Crew of 1935      
Schüler   Wolf-Harald   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-124. OFähnr.(25.11.41).  U-123. WO.(03.42-06.43).   U-720. Cdr.(09.43-03.44).   U-2325. Cdr.(08.44-04.45).  naval Anti-Tank Regiment.         22.08.1921   Halle   Crew of X/1939      
Schüler      OLt.ing.LI.   U-510.                     
Schüller   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-371. Fahnr.  U-1228. Lt.WO.         22.02.1924            
Schüller   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-239.  U-2536.      31.01.1985               
Schüller   Karl-Felix   Lt.z.S.   U-511.  U-1197.  U-530. 1WO. Surrendered Rio de la Plata 10.07.45.                     
Schüller   Ulrich   OLt.ing   U-568.                     
Schümann   Henning   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN".FTO.(08.40-01.42).  U-402. 1WO.(08.42-03.43).  U-392+ Cdr.(05.43-03.44).   Straits of Gibraltar   17.03.1944   17.04.1919   Elmschenhagen   Crew of 1937b      
Schünemann   Horst   KpLt.01.04.42.   6th.T-Flot.1.W.O.(08.39-03.40).  U-71. 1WO.(12.40-10.41).  U-62. Cdr.(11.41-04.42).  U-621. Cdr.(05.42-12.42).   UK-Hamburg   13.08.1996   02.01.1914   Kiel   Crew of 1934      
Schünemann   Werner   OLt.ing.L.I   U-606. He entertained the Naval Engineering School in 1938 and served first on a cruiser.  This ship was bombed by British aircraft as Wilhelmshaven on the thirty-second day of the war.  Schünemann's next assignment was on the cruiser Köln.  He entered the U-boat arm in 1940, serving first in the North Sea on a 250-ton U-boat and later on a 500-ton boat.  His father had served on torpedo boats in World War I and is now a research engineer for the German State Railroads.   Pow.22.02.43. After the War was German Naval Attache in London.               Crew of 1938      
Schürdt   Heinz-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.42.   "BLUCHER".2.A.O.(09.39-04.40).  "Z-5".W.O.(03.41-06.42).  "Z-14".I.O.(06.42-03.44).  "T-1".Cdr.(04.44-04.45).         03.07.1904   Cammin   Crew of 1934      
Schürk   Rudiger   Lt.ing.   U-863+      29.09.1944   05.09.1922            
Schürmann   Erich   OLt.ing.LI   U-71.  U-989+   N.of Shetlands   14.02.1945   20.04.1915         DKiG. 08.07.43.(U-71).   
Schürmann   Hans-Werner   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   "RHEIN".1.W.O.(01.40-07.40).  66th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(05.44-01.45).         11.03.1908   Merxhausen         
Schürmann   Helmut   OFähnr.z.S.   U-31.  U-409. 2WO. 4th-Last patrol. age 21, entered the Navy in January, 1941.  Before coming to U409 at the end of her fourth patrol, he had previously served on an unidentified 500 ton U-boat, and on a mine sweeper.  He was Gunnery and Radio Officer on U409, and was generally well liked on board.  Pow.12.07.43.         13.11.1921      Crew of I/1941      
Schürr   Arwin   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-430.  U-733.                     
Schues   Harald   KpLt(MA).d.R.01.03.43.   530 Marineartiillery         17.05.1911   Bergedorf   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 08.12.44.   
Schütt   Erich   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   11th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-11.41).Chef.(11.41-12.44).   vor Norwegen   21.12.1944   05.01.1898   Stettin   Crew of IV/1916   DKiG.29.05.43.   
Schütt   Heinz   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-135. 2WO.(08.41-10.42) Cdr.(11.42-06.43).  U-294. Cdr.(10.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132164. Retain in custody (21.02.47).      12.11.1969   24.11.1915   Hamburg-Harburg   Entry 1936      
Schütz   Armin   OFähnr.z.S.   U-137.   Living Flensburg      13.08.1922   Schneidemühl         
Schütz   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-640+   E.of Cape Farewell   14.05.1943   05.05.1920            
Schütze   Gustav-Adolf   Fahnr.z.S.   U-651. pow.29.06.41.                     
Schütze   Herbert-Viktor   KpLt.01.04.42.   U-77. 1WO.(01.41-09.41).  U-605+ Cdr.(01.42-11.42).   Med.off Algiers   14.11.1942   24.02.1917   Hannover   Crew of 1935      
Schütze   Kurt   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-66.+ 2WO. enemy action       03.08.1943   20.12.1914            
Schütze   Otto   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-92.  U-975.  U-2510.  U-3530.      11.01.1999   16.03.1914   Lüneburg         
Schütze   Viktor   Kapt.z.S.01.03.44.   U-19. Cdr.(01.36-09.37).  U-11. Cdr.(08.38-09.39).  U-25. Cdr.(09.39-05.40).  U-103. Cdr.(07.40-08.41).      23.09.1950   16.02.1906   kiel   Crew of 1925   Knights Cross.11.12.40. Oak Leaves.14.07.41.   
Schützelt   Herbert   Gfr.          03.12.1941   02.07.1921            
Schüz   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.   U-43+      30.07.1943   02.04.1920            
Schuffenhauer   Anton   Fahnr.z.S.   U-356+   N.of Azores   27.12.1942   30.11.1923            
Schug   Walter   KpLt. 01.10.41.   9th.E-M.A.A.Komp-Fuhrer.(09.39-02.40).  U-74. 1WO.(10.40-04.41).   U-86+ Cdr.(07.41-11.43).   E.of Azores   29.11.1943   22.10.1910   Cologne.   Crew of 1934      
Schuhart   Otto   KKapt.01.04.43.   U-25. 1WO.(07.38-09.38) Cdr.(12.38-04.39).  U-29. Cdr.(04.39-01.41).      10.03.1990   01.04.1909   Hamburg   Crew of 1929   Knights Cross.16.05.40.   
Schuhmacher   Erwin   OFähnr.z.S.   U-281.                     
Schuligoi   Fridolin   Lt.z.S.   U-736+ WO.   Bay of Biscay.   06.08.1944   23.01.1923            
Schult   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-506. pow.12.07.43.         16.11.1919            
Schulte   Diether   Lt.z.S.   U-1210. Surv.                     
Schulte   Günther   Cdr.   Midget U   pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.49068.                     
Schulte   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-473+   W.S.W.of Ireland   06.05.1944   13.03.1920            
Schulte   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-905+   Minch Canal   27.03.1945   02.05.1922            
Schulte   Max   KpLt.01.10.40.   U-9. WO.(10.38-09.39) Cdr.(09.39-12.39).  U-13. Cdr.(01.40-05.40) pow.31.05.40.Camp 18. Released 21.03.1947.      17.05.2000   24.09.1915   Wuppertal-Barmen   Crew of 1933      
Schulte   Rolf-Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-644+   N.W.of Narvik   07.04.1943   28.01.1922            
Schulte   Werner   KKapt.01.10.42.   "KONIGSBERG".A.O.(03.38-04.40).  U-98. (04.41-06.41).  U-582+ Cdr.908.41-10.42).   S.W.of Iceland.   05.10.1942   07.11.1912   Kiel         
Schulte-Gahmen   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   06.02.1921            
Schultz   Diedrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.1.06.44.   U-284. 1WO.(04.43-12.43).  U-4708. Cdr.(12.44-04.45).         05.11.1919   Bremen   Entry VIII/1940      
Schultz   Eckard   Lt.z.S.   U-973+   N.W.of Narvik   06.03.1944   15.11.1921      Crew of V/1941      
Schultz   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-489.                     
Schultz   Günter   Fkapt.01.12.43.   "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN".I.O.(05.38-11.40).  "Z-27"+ Cdr.(08.42-12.43).   Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   16.11.1905   Braunschweig   Crew of 1926   DKiG. 25.12.43.   
Schultz   Günter   OFähnr.ing.   U-103.                     
Schultz   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-180.  U-515. 2WO. surv.                       
Schultz   Herbert-Max   KpLt.01.04.44.   "ALBATROSS".Cdr.(05.38-11.39).  3rd.S-Flot.Chef.(07.43-09.44).         25.07.1908   Kiel   Crew of 1926   DKiG. 08.05.42.   
Schultz   Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-209. 1WO.(10.41-09.42).  U-150. Cdr.(09.42-05.44).  U-3502. Cdr.(08.44-05.45).      12.02.1998   07.02.1920   Kiel   Crew of 1938      
Schultz   Karl-Otto   Lt.z.S.01.04.37. OLt.z.S.20.04.39. KpLt.01.03.42.   "GORCH FOCK" (07.34-09.34).  "EMDEN" (10.34-06.35).  U-22. WO.(1937) 1WO.(12.38-01.40).   U-34. Cdr.(05.41-11.41).   U-216+ Cdr.(12.41-10.42).   S.W.of Ireland   20.10.1942   09.11.1914   Wesermünde-Lehe   307/34.S.   E.K.2. 27.11.39.  U-boat Badge 22.12.39.   
Schultz   Rolf   OLt.z.S.   U-607.  U-318. 2WO.   U-1171.  U-3513.      05.10.2003               
Schultz      OLt.z.S.   "M-5201". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Schultz von   Hans-Henning   Kkapt.01.04.45.   "PRINZ EUGEN".Bord.Off.(07.40-09.41).(12.41-01.43).         25.08.1911   Hannover   Crew of 1933      
Schultze   Gastav-Bernhardt   Lt.z.S.   "DRACHE"+ ?   vor Pillau   18.04.1945   27.07.1900   Obergöllenbeck         
Schultze   Günter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-258+      20.05.1943   06.12.1922            
Schultze   Hartun-Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-200+ WO.       24.06.1943   20.03.1923            
Schultze   Heinz-Otto   KpLt.01.11.41.   U-31. 2WO.(Com 28.12.36-10.38) 1WO.(11.38-01.40).  U-4. Cdr.(06.40-07.40).  U-141. Cdr.(08.40-03.41).  U-432. Cdr.(04.41-01.43).  U-849+ Cdr.(03.43-11.43).   W.of Congo Estuary   25.11.1943   13.09.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.09.07.42.   
Schultze   Herbert   KKapt.01.04.43.   U-2. Cdr.(01.38-03.39).  U-48. Cdr.(04.39-05.40)(12.40-07.41).   Herford / London   03.06.1987   24.07.1909   Kiel   Crew of 1930   Knights Cross.01.03.40. Oak Leaves.12.06.41.   Buried Wilhelmshaven.
Schultze   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-563+   S.W.of Brest   31.05.1943   07.12.1921            
Schultze   Rudolf-Walter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-608. 2WO.(02.42-04.43) 1WO.(04.43-07.43).  U-61. Cdr.(09.43-12.44).  U-2540. Cdr.(02.45-05.45)      01.09.2000   19.05.1922   Kronshagen   Crew of XII/1939      
Schultze   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.06.39.   U-17. Cdr.(01.41-10.41).  U-512+ Cdr.(12.41-10.42).   off Us coast N.of Chayenne   02.10.1942   03.10.1910   Kiel   Crew of 1930      
Schulz   Bernhard   Kkapt.01.04.41.   "T-190".Cdr.(01.37-01.40).  "WILHELM BAUER".(03.40-04.40).Cdr.(04.40-09.41).      26.11.1943   05.09.1890   Zullichau   Crew of 1907      
Schulz   Bruno   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   23.05.1907            
Schulz   Erhard   OLt.z.S.   U-590+   near Amazon Estuary.Brazel   09.07.1943   24.11.1918            
Schulz   Georg-Wilhelm   KKapt.   U-18. Lt.1WO.(09.35-12.35).   U-12. 1WO.(12.35-09.37).   U-33 1WO.(10.37-01.39).   U-10. Cdr.(05.01.39-15.10.39).   U-64. Cdr.(12.39-04.40).   U-124. Cdr.(06.40-09.41).      05.07.1986   10.03.1906   Cologne   Entry 1932/30   Knights Cross.04.04.41.   
Schulz   Gerhard   KpLt.01.10.32.   1st.Sich-Flot.Chef.(09.43-ende).         23.03.1887   Tempelburg   Crew of 1906   DKiG. 28.04.44.   
Schulz   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-489. pow.04.08.43.         22.07.            
Schulz   Günter   KKapt.   "Z-27" Cdr.(08.08.42-28.12.43).                     
Schulz   Günther   KpLt.01.04.44.   "SCHIFF"-18".Cdr.(03.41-07.41).  "S-58".Cdr. 7th.S-Flot.Cdr.(07.41-06.44).Chef.(07.44-10.44).  3rd.S-Flot.Chef.(10.44-ende).         21.06.1918   Oldenburg   Crew of 1937   DKiG.07.01.44.   
Schulz   Hans-Eckart   Fähnr.z.S.   U-640+   E.of Cape Farewell   14.05.1943   21.02.1922            
Schulz   Harald   Lt.z.S.   U-739. 1WO.   U-3524.         16.01.1923            
Schulz   Heinz   KpLt.ing.   U-849+   W.of Congo Estuary   25.11.1943   30.08.1915            
Schulz   Heinz Walter   OLt.ing   U-123.               Crew of 1936      
Schulz   Helmut   Fahnr.z.S.   U-124+   W.of Oporto   02.04.1943   10.07.1922            
Schulz   Hermann   OStrm-OLt.z.S.01.04.45.   U-255. OStrm(04.43-03.44).  U-2369. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).  U-2327. Cdr.(05.45).      12.02.1998   22.04.1913   Harsefeld   Enlisted XII/1934      
Schulz   Horst-Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-470+   S.W.of Iceland.   16.10.1943   23.05.1921            
Schulz   Johannes   Lt.ing   U-407. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.59256. Released.11.07.47.                     
Schulz   Karl   Kplt.d.R.01.11.44.   "GREIF".Strm.Gast.(02.40-05.40).  15th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(07.40-09.40).Cdr.(10.40-10.44).  "V-1509". Cdr.   Hamburg   12.06.1995   12.01.1906   Lüneburg   Crew of 1937   E.K.2. 16.04.40.  E.K.1. 29.04.41.  DKiG. 04.03.42.  R.K.26.08.44.   
Schulz   Otto-Ernst   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   "RUGARD".Cdr.(09.39-10.40).         26.08.1898   Kiel   Crew of VII/1916      
Schulz   Paul-Theodor   OLt.ing.LI.   U-318. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132196. Releaesed.21.03.47.                     
Schulz   Richard   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.12.44.   34th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(06.41-09.42).  U-636. WO.(11.43-05.44).  U-58. Cdr.(07.44-05.45).         20.09.1917   Bremen   Entry X/1939      
Schulz   Rudi   OLt.z.S.   U-1000.  U-3523+   E.of Aarhus Denmark   06.05.1945   22.12.1921            
Schulz   Siegfried   KpLt.ing.   U-71.  U-108.  U-842+   N.Atlantic.   06.11.1943   06.05.1913            
Schulz   Werner   OLt.ing   U-139.  U-578+   N.of Capr Ortegal   10.08.1942   22.02.1916      Crew of 1936      
Schulz   Werner   OLt.z.S.   "KOMET".gunnery Off. 1st.patrol                     
Schulz   Werner   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.   Mar.Flak.A.241.Battr.Off.(05.41-03.43).  U-929. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).           28.09.1919   Berlin   Entry XI/1939      
Schulz   Werner-Karl   KKapt.01.03.45.   "STORTEBECKER".Cdr.(01.39-07.40).  "TF-7".Cdr.(07.40-06.41).  U-437. Cdr.(10.41-12.42).      21.11.1960   25.10.1910   Fürstenwalde   Entry 1928      
Schulz      Lt.z.S.   U-222. 2WO.surv.                      
Schulz-Baldes   Friedrich   OLt.ing   U-24.  U-16.                     
Schulz-Carstensen   Nicolai   Kapt.z.S.01.02.42.   7th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(09.39-03.40).         26.02.1892   Achtrup   Crew of 1910/17      
Schulze   Erich   KpLt.ing.   U-156+   E.of Barbados   08.03.1943   07.11.1911            
Schulze   Fritz   OFähnr.ing.   U-416+      12.12.1944   24.10.1923   Grossenhain         
Schulze   Georg   Kkapt.d.R.01.02.41.   7th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(10.39-04.40).  "METEOR".Cdr.(06.40-10.40).         11.10.1889   Tarnowitz   Crew of IV/1914      
Schulze   Georg   KpLt.01.11.41.   7th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(09.39-03.40). Cdr.(02.43-07.43).  18th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.40-10.42).  32th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(10.42-01.43).  21st.R-Flot.Chef.(07.43-11.43).  13th.R-Flot.Chef.(11.43-04.44).  21st.M.S.Flot.Chef.(04.44-01.45).      17.01.1945   04.02.1904   Neu-Schmerzke   Crew of 1922      
Schulze   Gerhard   Fahnr.z.S.   U-411+   W.of Gibraltar   13.11.1942               
Schulze   Julius   Kkapt.01.01.45.   "Z-25". "Z-28".W.O.(07.44-03.45).  "Z-31".I.O.(03.45-ende).         12.10.1900   Ecklingerode   Crew of X/1915      
Schulze   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-490. 1WO. pow.12.06.44.      13.01.2000   01.10.1912            
Schulze   Kurt   Fahnr.z.S.   U-751+      17.07.1942   27.11.1921            
Schulze   Kurt   KpLt.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+      22.02.1940   04.11.1911   Sagan         Wilhelmshaven-Ehrenfriedhof Block Ea. Grave 101.
Schulze   Paul   Fkapt.01.12.43.   "ZIETHEN". "NETTELBECK".Cdr.(12.38-01.40).  "LECH".Cdr.(01.40-05.40).  "HELA".(05.40-10.40).Cdr.(10.40-10.43).  17th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(03.44-11.44).  "HUGO ZEYE".Cdr.,(11.44-04.45).         25.12.1889   Drehnow   Crew of 1906      
Schulze   Paul   Kkapt.ing.01.08.43.   U-3. Lt.ing.LI.(Nov 36 still in Nov 37).).   U-51. OLting.LI.(Oct 38).  3rd.R-Flot.(08.39-12.40).  2nd.ULD.Komp-Chef.(12.40-05.41).  5th.U-Flot.ing.(07.41-02.44).  3rd.ULD.Cdr.(02.44-ende).         02.06.1907   Mülheim   Crew of 1926/30      
Schulze   Wilhelm   KKapt.01.09.42.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".1.Torp.Off.(08.38-06.41).  U-71. WO.(11.41-02.42).  U-177. Cdr.(03.42).  U-98. Cdr.(03.42-10.42).         27.07.1909   Dortmund   Crew of 1928      
Schulze-Hinrichs   Alfred   Kapt.z.S.01.04.42.   "Z-13" Cdr.(28.03.39-13.04.40).   6th.Z-Flot.Chef.(11.40-11.41).(04.42-04.43).         06.11.1899   Leipzig   Crew of I/1918   DKiG. 21.01.42.  R.K.15.06.43.   
Schulze-Twenhöven   Robert   OFähnr.z.S.      Drontheim Norway   10.08.1944   23.08.1923            
Schulz-Janisch   Hans-Joachim   Lt.ing.   U-301+   Med.W.of Bonifacio   21.01.1943   16.07.1919            
Schumacher   Erwin   OFähnr.z.S.   U-281. 2WO.patrol 1 2 3 5.  pow 08.05.45               Crew of I/1941      
Schumacher   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.d.R.   21st.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 11.12.44.   
Schumacher   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   02.04.1920   Fürstenwalde         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 80.
Schumacher   Klaus-Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-1231. 2WO.      03.10.2004   08.10.1923             
Schumacher   Leopold   OLt.z.S.   U-156+ 1WO.   E.of Barbados   08.03.1943   22.10.1917      Crew of 1937a      
Schumann   Alfred   Kapt.z.S.01.11.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER". 2.A.O.(11.38-12.3(0).1.A.O.(01.40-02.43).         16.06.1902   Röbel   Crew of 1923   DKiG. 17.11.42.   
Schumann   Franz   KpLt.ing L1   U-801+  made 3 - 4 patrols under Heinsohn.  He was forever criticizing his captain's decisions and almost invariably overruled them to the extent that U.801 was jokingly said by her crew to have two captains.  An efficient officer, he displayed great calm and courage at the sinking when he went down with his ship.    near Cape Verde Is.   17.03.1944   10.11.1916   Hannover         
Schumann   Fritz   Fkapt.(V).01.07.43.   "PRINZ EUGEN".Verw.Off.(09.42-12.43).         25.07.1903   Stralsund   Crew of 1924      
Schumann   Heinz   OFähnr.z.S.   U-334+   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943         Crew of V/1941      
Schumann   Karl   OLt.ing   U-573.                     
Schumann   Karl   OLt.ing.   8th.Räumboot Flot.                  DKiG. 20.09.44.   
Schumann-Hindenberg   Freidrich   KKapt.01.11.44.   "TIRPITZ".(12.40-03.43).  U-245. Cdr.(12.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.D.342453. Released.01.02.47.      13.07.1991   28.03.1913   Lübchow Kolberg   Crew of 1932   DKiG. 18.02.45.(U-245).   
Schunack   Gerd   Olt.z.S.01.01.43.   "EMDEN".(05.40-01.41).(04.41-05.42).   "SCHLESIEN".(01.41-03.41).  "ZEUS".Cdr.(05.42-04.43).  21st.UJ-Flot.Cdr."UJ-2111". "UJ-2105".(04.43-10.44).  "HANS".Cdr.(04.45-ende).         22.03.1920   Dreaden   Crew of 1938      
Schunck   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.07.41.   14th.MS.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-06.40).      09.07.1958   31.05.1893   Bochum         
Schunk   Hans-Norbert   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-554. 2WO.(07.41-09.41) 1WO.(09.41-11.41).  U-660. 1WO.(-1/42-10.42).  U-377. 1WO.(03.43-05.43).  U-348. Cdr.(08.43-03.45).  U-103. Cdr.(03.45-04.45).  U-369. Cdr.(04.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105654. Released.01.02.47.         31.03.1920   Torgau   Crew of 1938      
Schurig   Wolfgang   KpLt.d.R.01.05.43.   16th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.42). "M-385". Cdr.  42nd.M.S.Flot.Gruppenfuhrer.(03.42-06.43).  10th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(06.43-03.45).  "K-4".Cdr.(03.45-ende).         23.09.1903   Hoxter   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 22.08.44.   
Schust   Karl   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1908            
Schuster   Erich   Kkapt.d.R.18.01.38.   7th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(09.39-10.39).+      21.10.1939   18.05.1888   Münster   Crew of 1907      
Schuster   Ernst   Lt.ing   U-3018.                     
Schuster   Hans-Horst   Fähnr.z.S.   U-655+   S.S.E.of Bear Is.   24.03.1942   18.05.1922            
Schuster   Helmut   Lt.ing   U-767+   S.W.of Guernsey   18.06.1944   05.02.1922            
Schuster   Karlgeorg   Admiral.z.V.   Inpekteur Bildungswesen.(06.03.39-01.11.39).         19.08.1886   Uelzen   Crew of 1905   DKiG. 19.02.43.   
Schuur   Heinz   Kkapt.01.03.41.   "ILTIS".Cdr.(02.38-11.40).  3rd.T-Flot.Chef.(11.42-06.43).  4th.T-flot.Chef.(06.43-09.43).  "LOTHRINGEN".Cdr.(04.45-ende).         18.07.1908   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1926      
Schuur   Horst   OLt.z.S.   "S-66" Cdr.(1943).  "S-85" Cdr.(1943).  "S-199" Cdr.(1945).  "S-193" Cdr.(1945).               Crew of 1938      
Schwaff   Werner   KpLt.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-12.40).  U-654. 1WO.(07.41-03.42).  U-2. Cdr.(05.42-11.42).  U-333. Cdr.(11.42-05.43).  U-440+ Cdr.(05.43).   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   31.05.1943   03.03.1915   Peking China   Crew of 1936      
Schwager   Erwin   KpLt.01.04.44.   U-573. 1WO.(03.42-05.42) interned Spain(05.42-07.42).  U-404. 1WO.(07.42-10.42).  U-143. Cdr.(12.42-02.43).      01.12.1964   09.01.1917   Santiago Chile   Crew of 1937a      
Schwaiger   Gerhard(Paul)   Lt.z.S.   U-413+   S.of Brighton   20.08.1944   04.11.1922   Göggingen         
Schwaiger   Wilhelm   KpLt.         20.10.1940   12.01.1894            Ysselsteyn Block BU. Row 10. Grave 242.
Schwalbach   Bruno   KpLt.01.01.45.   "NURNBERG".Adj.(12.39-03.41).  "LUTZOW".Adj.(04.42-09.43).  U-3508. (10.44-01.45).  U-1161. Cdr.(01.45-05.45)         11.09.1917   Mannheim   Crew of 1937b      
Schwalm   Johannes   OLt.ing   U-881+   S.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1945   05.03.1922            
Schwan   Wolf-Dieter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-852+   Arabian Sea   03.05.1944   11.06.1924            
Schwaneborg   Christian   Kkapt.ing.d.R.01.02.41.   5th.M.S.Flot.ing.(09.39-10.39).  7th.M.S.Flot.ing.10.39-03.40).  11th.M.S.Flot.ing.(03.40-03.41).         25.07.1893   Kassel   Crew of 1913      
Schwanhäusser   Hermann   Kkapt.ing.01.04.41.   "NURNBERG".E-ing.(03.39-03.41).L.I.(04.41-09.43).         21.02.1906   Ullstadt   Crew of 1926      
Schwantke   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.08.43.   "KARLSRUHE".(11.39-04.40).  U-143. 1WO.(10.40-01.41).  U-43+ 2WO.(01.41-10.41). 1WO.(10.41-01.42) Cdr.(03.42-07.43).   S.W.of Azores   30.07.1943   30.08.1918   Hindenburg   Crew of 1936      
Schwarte   Kurt-Joachim   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.41.   18th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(04.41-07.42).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Chef.(08.42-08.43).      01.08.1943   19.03.1898   Metz   Crew of VII/1915   DKiG. 11.02.43.   
Schwarting   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   3rd.R-Flot.Strm.(04.41-01.42).  12th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(01.42-09.42).  13th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(09.42-01.43).  U-1102. Cdr.(02.44-05.44).  U-905+ Cdr.(06.44-03.45).   Minch Canal   27.03.1945   30.01.1913   Brake   Entry 1936      
Schwartz   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-402+      13.10.1943   05.04.1922            
Schwartzkopff   Volkmar   KpLt.01.02.42.   "Z-20".Div.Off.(03.39-03.40).  U-109. 1WO.(12.40-09.41).  U-107.  U-520+ Cdr.(05.42-10.42).   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   25.04.1914   Halle   Crew of 1934      
Schwarz   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-169+      27.03.1943   05.12.1922            
Schwarz   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-77+   E.of Cartagena   29.03.1943   17.04.1920      Crew of 1938      
Schwarz   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   U-1105. Cdr.(03.06.44-10.05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132022.         28.09.1919   Hannover   Crew of 1938      
Schwarz   Herbert   KpLt.(W).01.04.41.   6th.M.S.Flot.Verw.Off.(01.40-01.42).  21st.M.S.Flot.Verw.Off.(01.42-04.42).         26.08.1908   Berlin   Crew of 1927      
Schwarz   Hermann   Kkapt.ing.01.09.41.   "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN".E-ing.(05.39-05.40).  "EMDEN".L.I.(11.41-07.43).         04.01.1908   Gengenbach   Crew of 1927      
Schwarz   Horst   Fähnr.z.S.   U-192+      06.05.1943   23.12.1922            
Schwarz   Paul   OLt.ing.   "T-36".                  DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Schwarz   Paul   OLt.ing.   U-90+      24.07.1942   24.01.1908            
Schwarz   Rolf   OLt.ing   U-703.                     
Schwarz   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   3rd.Spr.Br.Flot.W.O.(03.41-03.43).  U-741. WO.(10.43-02.44).  U-1056. Cdr.(04.44-12.44).         19.07.1914   Brunsbüttelkoog   Entry 1936      
Schwarzbach   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-178.                     
Schwarze   Werner   Lt.ing.   U-91+      25.02.1944   14.01.1923            
Schwarzenberg   Hans-Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-711. 2WO.(09.42-10.43) 1WO.(10.43-05.44).  U-579+ Cdr.(09.44-05.45).   Baltic Sea Little Belt   05.05.1945   23.05.1923   Dresden   Crew of X/1940      
Schwarzkopf   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-202. WO.(1941).  U-605. WO.(03.42-08.42).  U-340. 1WO.(10.42-09.43).  U-2. Cdr.(12.43-04.44).  U-21. Cdr.(05.44-08.44).  U-704. Cdr.(08.44-12.44).         10.01.1921   Berlin   Crew of XII/1939      
Schwarzlosen   Karl   Fkapt.(V).01.06.42.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Verw.Off.(05.40-12.42).         14.04.1894   Colmar   Crew of 1912      
Schwarzmann   Adolf   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   13th.UJ-Flot.Strm.(06.40-12.40).  59th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.42-03.43).         20.04.1905   Dortmund   Crew of VI/1940      
Schwassmann   Heinz   KpLt.01.01.43.   "TIRPITZ".(11.40-02.41).Adj.(02.41-07.42).   U-753. 1WO.(12.42-03.43).  U-742+ Cdr.(05.43-07.44).   W.of Narvik   18.07.1944   03.02.1916   Potsdam   Crew of 1935      
Schwebcke   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.06.44.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" Pow. Ecaped back to Germany.  U-714+ Cdr.(02.43-03.45).   off Firth of Forth   14.03.1945   22.03.1918   Lübeck   Crew of 1937a      
Schweda   Siegfried   OLt.ing.   U-241+      18.05.1944   05.02.1922            
Schwedes   Berthold   OLt.z.S.   U-956.         08.05.1921   Heidesheim         
Schweer   Albert   Lt.z.S.   U-582+   S.W.of Iceland   05.10.1942   11.10.1911            
Schweichel   Hans-Adolf   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   "LEIPZIG".Adj.(02.39-02.40).  U-126. 1WO.(12.41-08.42).  U-105. Cdr.(10.42).  U-173+ Cdr.910.42-11.42).   Off Casablanco   16.11.1942   26.05.1915   Bremen   Crew of 1936      
Schweiger   Friedhelm   KpLt.01.06.44.   "BLUCHER".2.T.O.(01.40-04.40).  U-125. 1WO.06.42-03.43.   U-313. Cdr.20.05.43-wars end.      01.09.1998   07.03.1917   Ziegenhals/Silesia   Crew of 1937a      
Schweikert   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-963. Interned Portugal 20.05.45.         10.04.1923   Otterswang / Kr Ravensburg         
Schwender   Wolfgang   Lt.ing   U-852.  Bachstzelze Pilot.  sentenced to 7 yrs imprisment for Peleus affair.                     
Schwendler      Lt.ing.   261. Biber Fl. Eng. Officer                     
Schwenk   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   06.08.1920            
Schwenke   Walter   Fähnr.ing.   U-502+   W.of La Rochelle   05.07.1942   10.07.1922            
Schwenzel   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-117.+ washed overboard   N.Atlantic.   08.11.1942   12.03.1912            
Schwepcke   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   "TIRPITZ".Zug.Off-Adj.(11.41-04.44).  "S-135" Cdr.(05.44-ende).         19.07.1921   Lubeck   Crew of XII/1939      
Schwertfeger   Hasso   OFähnr.z.S.   U-189+ WOS.   E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   27.08.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Schwessinger   Hans-Georg   Lt.ing   U-281. patrol 1-4                     
Schwiefert   Friedrich   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.01.41.   "SPERRBRECHER-12".I.O.(09.39-09.40).Cdr.(09.40-04.41).  "SPERRBRECHER-33".Cdr.(04.41-09.41).  "SPERRBRECHER-173".Cdr.(09.41-10.41).      00.10.1942   22.11.1889   Geestemunde         
Schwien   Werner   OLt.   Mar.Art.Abt.Fanö/Danmark   Friedrichstadt   19.05.1945   10.06.1904   Kiel         Husum
Schwigtenberg   Kurt   OLt.ing   U-442+   W.of Cape St. Vincent   12.02.1943   18.04.1906            
Schwinn   Jakob   KpLt.   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   00.00.1904            
Schwinne   Max   KpLt.01.06.39.   "PINGUIN"+ I.O.(09.39-05.41).      08.05.1941   27.01.1905   Altenwerde   Crew of 1926      
Schwippert   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-706+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   02.08.1943   23.11.1919      Crew of 1938      
Schwirley   Ernst-Werner   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-413. 2WO.(06.42-06.43) 1WO.(06.43-12.43).  U-982. Training(02.44-04.44).  U-982. Cdr.(04.44-07.44).  U-3510. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).      29.01.1975   07.06.1919   Bischofsburg   Crew of XII/1939      
Schwokowski      Lt.z.S.   U-828.                     
Sczesny   Alois   OLt.z.S.   "S-189" Cdr.(1944).                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #63 am: 01 April 2010, 05:07:15 »
Sebelin   August   KpLt.d.R.   "MARIE LEONHARDT".Begl.off.(04.40-09.40).  Hafenkapitan Malöy.(09.40-ende).         24.07.1891   Oldenburg   Crew of 1940      
Sedlnitzky von Freiherr   Udo   Lt.z.S.   "Admiral Hipper"+       31.12.1942   25.08.1922   Pillham         
Seeba   Erwin   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-26"+ ?      29.03.1942   12.07.1921            
Seebach von   Thilo   V.Adm.                        
Seebeck   Paul   Lt.z.S.      Nordsee   21.07.1944   14.03.1892   Sietkow         
Seefeldt   Karl   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.04.45.   "LEIPZIG".Verw.Off.(07.41-01.42).         08.02.1895   Schlettkau   Crew of IV/1914      
Seeger   Joachim   OLt.z.S.d.R. 01.07.43.   "ATLANTIS" StrmMt.   U-218. WO.(12.42-08.43).  UD-3. Cdr.(10.43-10.44).  U-393. Cdr.(01.45-04.45).         11.02.1912   Gut Nebelin   Entry X/1939      
Seeger   Sigurd   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-560. WO.(06.42-09.42).  U-382. 1WO.(09.42-09.43).  U-1203. Cdr.(07.44-05.45).   U-438. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.D.342717. Marked as possible war criminal.?      28.08.2005   06.07.1920   Züllichau   Crew of IX/1939      
Seehausen   Gerhard   KpLt.01.06.44.   "GNEISENAU".W.O.(08.39-10.40).  U-518. 1WO.(04.42-05.43).  U-66+ Cdr.(09.43-05.44).   W.of cape Verde Is.   06.05.1944   29.07.1917   Borstel   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 20.05.44.(U-66).   
Seeherr   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-3533.                     
Seelemann   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   "R-128". Cdr.                  DKiG. 26.04.44.   
Seeliger   Edgar   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-956. 2WO.(01.43-02.44) 1WO.(02.44-08.44).  U-4702. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).      21.01.1986   26.07.1920   Wedel Holstein   Entry IV/1940      
Seeliger   Kurt   OLt.ing   U-342+   S.W.of Iceland.   17.04.1944   22.01.1920            
Seelisch   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-154.  U-105+ 1WO.   Near Dakar   02.06.1943   07.02.1912             
Seeßle   Ottmar   Lt.z.S.   U-405+   N.Atlantic.   01.11.1943   03.05.1916            
Seevers   Ernst-August   KpLt.   "S-51". Cdr.  "S-218". Cdr.(1945).                  DKiG. 24.06.44.   
Seffner   Felix   KpLt.d.R.01.03.41.   "DONAU".W.O.(08.40-12.40).Cdr.(12.40-01.45).         02.08.1887   Schoneberg   Crew of 1910      
Segeth   Claus   Lt.z.S.   U-1019.                     
Seggermann   Hugo   OLt.d.R.ing   U-251.  U-862.1st patrol-surrender.Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.286444. Released 27.09.47.                  DKiG. 03.11.44.(U-862).   
Sehl      OLt.ing   U-437.                     
Seibert   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-631+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   17.10.1943   16.12.1920            
Seibicke   Günther   KKapt.01.06.43.   1st.M.S.Flot.Adj.(05.38-03.41).  U-436+ Cdr.(09.41-05.43).   W.of Cape Ortegal   26.05.1943   30.08.1911   Eggersdorf   Crew of 1932      
Seibt   Helfried   OLt.ing.LI.   U-17. (July 43).  29.U-Fl.      06.07.1944   19.06.1921   Berlin         Bedburg-Hau. Block B. Grave 43.
Seidel   Günther   KKpt.ing.   U-513+   S.Atlantic   19.07.1943   26.06.1914         DKiG. 24.06.43.(U-513).   
Seidel   Günther   OLt.ing.LI   U-18.  U-77.                     
Seidel   Hans   KpLt.01.04.44.   U-203. 1WO.(03.42-09.42).  U-361+ Cdr.(12.42-07.44).   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   15.05.1918   Oberweischlitz Vogtland   Crew of 1937a      
Seidel   Heinz-Kurt-Hermann.   OFähnr.z.S.   U-216+      20.10.1942   20.02.1922            
Seidel   Hermann.   OLt.z.S.   U-276.  U-805. 1WO. pow.14.05.45.                      
Seidel   Waldemar   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.06.44.   2nd.Z-Flot.ing.(04.39-12.39).  3rd.Z-Flot.ing.(12.39-04.40).         11.12.1901   Wilhelmhaven   Crew of 1924      
Seidel      KpLt.ing.   U-167.  U-547.                     
Seidenberg   Arno   Lt.ing.   U-177+ 2WO.   S.Atlantic   06.02.1944   08.12.1917            
Seiditz   Erich   Lt.ing.   U-239. WI.                     
Seifert   Falck   OFähnr.z.S.   U-1192.                     
Seifert   Kurt   Kkapt.d.R.01.03.41.   18th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.39-05.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.gruppenfuhrer.(05.40-09.40).Chef.(09.40-01.43).  11th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(10.43-10.44).         12.01.1896   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of IV/1914   DKiG. 22.12.44.   
Seifert   Werner   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-21.  U-704.  U-739. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105736.                     
Seifert      Lt.z.S.   "S-167" Cdr.(1945).                     
Seiferth   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-131. 2WO. aged 31, was born in Hanover and is married.  From 1936 to 1938 he served in the Merchant Service in the liner "Bremen," belonging to the North German Lloyd.  He was transferred to the Navy in the middle of 1940.  pow.17.12.41.      22.03.1981   27.04.1910   Hannover   1940      
Seiffert   Fritz   Lt.ing   U-710+   S.of Greenland   24.04.1943   04.01.1920            
Seiffert      OLt.z.S.   U-5107. (Seehund).                     
Seiler   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-616. 1WO.(04.42-09.43).  U-37. Cdr.(01.44-12.44).      10.01.1987   04.08.1918      Crew of X/1939      
Seipt       Lt.ing   U-596.                     
Seipt   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-1203. 2WO.                     
Seiter   Eugen   OLt.z.S.   U-1231.      27.10.1999   18.01.1917            
Seiwert   Heinz   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.42.   1st.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(12.39-06.40).         22.12.1892   Trier   Crew of IV/1914      
Selbmann   Emil   KpLt.ing.             11.09.1895            
Selchow von   Günther   Kapt.z.S.01.12.44.   11th.UJ-Flot.Chef.(09.39-11.41).  21st.UJ-Flot.Chef.(12.41-01.43).         21.10.1891   Breslau   Crew of 1910      
Selke   Martin   Fähnr.z.S.   U-501. pow.10.09.41.             Rotzog         
Sell   Erwin   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   12thVp-Flot.Cdr.(09.41-06.42).  U-960. 2WO.(01.43-10.43) 1WO.(10.43-02.44).  U-4. WO.(06.44-07.44).  U-1102. Cdr.(08.44-05.45).         03.05.1915   Wesselburen   Entry 1940      
Selle   Horst   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-125. WO.(1941-2).  U-255. 3WO(05.42-10.42) 2WO.(10.42-03.43) 1WO.(03.43-11.43).  U-795. Cdr.(04.44-05.45).         14.02.1921   Lengerich   Crew of XII/1939      
Sellenk   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-871+   N.W.of Azores   26.09.1944   03.01.1924            
Sellhorn   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-160. Fähnr.  U-1276+   S.S.W.of Waterfoed Habour   20.02.1945   23.09.1920            
Sellhorn-Timm   Karl   OLt.ing   U-552.  U-3503.                  DKiG. 28.08.43.(U-552).   
Selmer   Josef   OLt.z.S.   U-2.                     
Semmel   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-167.  U-547.                     
Senf   Klaus   OFähnr.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   09.11.1924            
Senkel   Hans   KKapt.01.11.42.   "Z-14".(10.38-03.41).  U-74. (09.41-10.41).  U-658+ Cdr(11.41-10.42).   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   14.01.1910   Schönbrunn   Crew of 1933      
Sennewald      OLt.z.S.   "NK-31". (Minelayer).Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Sensdorf   Jürgen   Fahnr.z.S.   U-227+      30.04.1943   16.08.1922            
Sensenhauser   Kurt   OLt.(MA).d.R.   517 Marineartillery                  DKiG. 30.07.43.   
Settgast   Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   U-643+   N.Atlantic   08.10.1943   02.09.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Severin      Lt.ing   U-2541.                     
Seybold   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-557+   Med.W.of Crete   16.12.1941   03.01.1918            
Seydlitz von   Edgar   Lt.z.S.   U-70+ 2WO.       07.03.1941   10.06.1916            
Seyfarth   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-625+   W.of Ireland   10.03.1944   20.09.1921            
Seyffertitz von   Hugo   Lt.z.S.   U-150. Fahnr. U-101. U-52. U-295.                     
Seyfried   Otto   KpLt.01.04.43.   1st.T-Flot.1.W.O.(01.40-08.41).  "T-13".Cdr.(11.43-10.44).         23.01.1912   Zweibrucken   Crew of 1936      
Seyler   Kurt   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   18.09.1921            
Seyler   Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-320.                     
Seysen   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-403. Fähnr.(06.41-  U-662+      21.07.1943   18.03.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Sichart von Sichardshoff    Waldemar   OLt.z.S.   U-77.+ 1WO.   Med.   28.03.1943   03.01.1918   Berlin         Cuacos de Yuste Spain. Row 4. Grave 75.
Sichelstiel   Hans-Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-1200+   S.S.E.of Fastnet   11.11.1944   09.04.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Sickel   Herbert   KpLt.01.12.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.37-12.40).  U-73. 1WO.(06.41-04.42).  U-302+ Cdr.(06.42-04.44).   S.W.of Azores   06.04.1944   30.06.1914   Lüderitz   Crew of 1935      
Sidow   Wilhelm   FKapt.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   09.02.1898            
Siebel   Paul-Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-313. 1WO.                     
Siebert   Bernhard   Fähnr.ing.   U-371. pow.04.05.44.                     
Siebert   Erich   OFähnr.z.S.   U-759+   S.of Navassa Is.   26.07.1943   25.07.1911            
Siebert   Joachim   Lt.ing   U-2354. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105656.                     
Siebold   Karl-Hartwig   KpLt.01.10.43.   "WILHELM BAUER".W.O.(03.40-06.41).  U-66. 1WO.(11.41-10.42).  U-554. Cdr.(11.42-07.44).  U-3504. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).      05.01.1986   19.03.1917   Düneberg   Crew of 1936      
Siebs   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-411". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                  DKiG. 01.06.45.   
Sieck   Ernst   KKapt   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   03.12.1898            
Siedentopf   Gerhard   Kkapt.(V).01.04.43.   1st.R-Flot.Verw.Off.(10.37-03.40).  5th.T-Flot.Verw.Off.(04.40-03.42).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".Verw.Off.(04.44-ende).         10.05.1910   Cleverbruck   Crew of 1929      
Sieder   Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-440. 1WO.(01.42-04.43).  U-984+ Cdr.(06.43-08.44).   S.W.of Ushant   20.08.1944   28.06.1920   München   Crew of 1938   Knights Cross.08.07.44.   
Siegert   Hans   OLt.ing   U-97. U-331. U-531+   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   25.03.1917      Crew of 1936      
Siegert   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-5377. (Seehund). Pow. Camp.184. No.A.938881.                     
Siegfried   Ernst-Dietrich   Fähnr.z.S.   2 Mar.Inf.Div.   Häuslingen   14.04.1945   28.11.1925   Berlin-Schöneberg         Häuslingen
Siegmann   Paul   KpLt. 01.08.42.   "GREIF".1.W.O.(11.40-03.41).  U-612. Cdr.(03.42-09.42).  U-230. Cdr.(10.42-08.44).  U-2507. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).      29.06.1986   24.05.1913   Hamburg   Crew of 1935   DKiG.04.10.44.   
Sieh   Johann-Heinrich   OLt.ing.   U-451+       21.12.1941   03.04.1917            
Siekow   Walter   Lt.z.S.d.R.   1st.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 02.12.44.   
Sielaff   Günther   KpLt.    U-158+ 1WO.      30.06.1942   04.03.1918      Crew of 1937a      
Siemann      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "VP.NB-06" Cdr.                     
Siemens   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-719+   W.N.W.of Bloody Foreland   26.06.1944   25.08.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Siemens   Horst-Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-632+   S.W.of Iceland.   06.04.1943   05.02.1922            
Siemens   Leopold   Vizeadmiral.z.V.            17.05.1889   Berlin   Crew of 1910   DKiG. 08.11.44.   
Siemers   Victor   Kkapt.d.R.01.07.41.   13th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.40).  17th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(12.41-11.42).  25th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(12.42).         06.03.1896   Grüngrift   Crew of IV/1915   DKiG. 08.11.44.   
Siemon   Hilmar   KpLt.01.04.42.   U-97. 1WO.(03.41-08.41).  U-334. Cdr.(10.41-03.43).  U-396+ Cdr.(03.45-04.45).   S.W.of Shetlands   23.04.1945   29.03.1915   Apenrade   Crew of 1934      
Siems   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-02.43).  1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(04.43-04.44). "S-42". Cdr.  3rd.S-Flot.chef.(06.44-01.45).         21.03.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 09.06.44.   
Siepputai   Manfred   Fahnr.z.S.   U-123.                     
Sievers   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-863+      29.09.1944   15.09.1923            
Sievers   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-124.  U-156.  U-3037.               Crew of I/1941      
Sievert   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-584+   N.Atlantic   31.10.1943   11.09.1913         DKiG. 05.01.44.(U-584).   
Siewert   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-30. U-1163.               Crew of V/1941      
Sigg      Lt.z.S.   U-737.                     
Sigmann   Walter   Kkapt.d.R.1940.   "HILDEBRAND".Cdr.(09.39-12.39).         18.09.1894   Viersen   Crew of IV/1914   DKiG. 18.05.44.   
Silex   Karl   Kkapt.z.V.(01.09.42.   "OSTMARK".I.O.(02.43-10.43).  "SKAGERAK".Cdr.(11.43-01.44).  "LOTHRINGEN".Cdr.(06.44-04.45).         06.07.1896   Stettin   Crew of IV/1914      
Silies   Karl   OLt.z.S.   "S-26". Cdr.  "S-708". Cdr.                  DKiG. 14.05.45.   
Simmermacher   Volker   KpLt.01.01.44.   "SCHARNHORST".W.O.(10.40-05.41).  U-107. WO.11.41-06.43.Cdr.07.43-08.44.   U-3013. Cdr.22.11.44-03.05.45.      26.08.1999   01.02.1919   Strasbourg   Crew of 1937a      
Simon   Erhard   Lt.z.S.   U-710+   S.of Greenland   24.04.1943   02.09.1920            
Simon   Gustav   KKapt.ing.   U-848+   S.W.of Ascension Is.   05.11.1943   29.06.1908            
Simon   Horst   OLt.ing   U-613+   S.of Horta.Azores   23.07.1943   19.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Simon   Waldemar   Lt.z.S.   U-417+   S.E.of Iceland   11.06.1943   14.06.1920            
Simon   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-354.                     
Simon      Lt.z.S.   U-3502.                     
Simons   Kurt   Lt.ing   4.ULD.      08.10.1944   16.03.1924            
Singhoff   Ernst   OLt.ing   U-2527.                     
Singule von   Rudolf   KKapt.01.02.42.   UD-4. Cdr.(10.41-04.42).  WW1. U4. Cdr.(09.12-07.13)(04.15-11.17).  Murdered by Communists   Brünn   02.05.1945   08.04.1883   Pola Austria-Hungary   Entry 1901      
Sinner   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-169+ WO.       27.03.1943   17.09.1920      Crew of 1939      
Sinnhuber   Karl-Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-1192+ air raid   Hamburg-Finkenwerder   09.04.1945   14.12.1922   Herzogrode   Crew of V/1941      Hamburg-Finkenwerder. Grave 823 //
Sitek   Walter   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-581. 2WO.(07.41-02.42) interned Spain(02.42-05.42).  U-17. Cdr.(06.42-02.43).  U-981. Cdr.(06.43-06.44).  U-3005. Cdr.(09.44-01.45)           05.01.1913   Rendsburg   Entry VIII/1939      
Sittenfeld   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-501. 2WO. pow.10.09.41.             Kiel         
Skeries   Fritz-Julius   Lt.z.S.   "KORMORAN". A.O. Pow.20.11.41.                     
Skibowski   Joachim   Kkapt.01.07.42.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Bord.Off.(10.37-04.40).         11.09.1909   Zoppot   Crew of 1928      
Skora   Herbert   OLt.ing.Li.   "Greif" T.Boat.  U-615. Class of 1937.)  He is 33 years of age and was born at Schientochlewitz in Upper Silesia.  He joined the navy in 1928 and served most of his career on torpedo boats.  In June 1939, he was awarded the Spanish Cross with Swords for serving on a ship that took part in the International Neutrality Patrol during the Spanish Civil War.  In March 1940, he was Warrant Machinist on the torpedo boat Greif which was attached to the 5th Torpedoboot Flotilla at Swinemünde.  Early in October 1941, he was made Senior Midshipman and about four weeks later was promoted to Ensign.  As Ensign, Skora was assigned to U615, his first U-boat.  In June 1942, he was promoted to Lieutenant   Pow.07.08.43.             Schientochlewitz Upper Silesia   Crew of 1928      
Skukies   Rolf   OFähnr.z.S.   U-277+ 2WO.   S.W.of Bear Island.   01.05.1944   30.05.1923            
Slevogt   Horst   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-218. 2WO.(01.42-12.42) 1WO.(12.42-06.43).  U-62. Cdr.(07.43-10.44).  U-3032. Cdr.(02.45-05.45).         04.07.1922   Eckernförde   Crew of XII/1939      
Slevogt   Kurt   V.Adm.01.09.42.   Kdt.uboat school      23.07.1957   21.03.1892   München         
Smidt   Karl   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   "Z-12" Cdr.(04.03.39-13.04.40).  "Z-27". Cdr.(26.02.41-08.08.42).         30.08.1903   Neuenhaus   Crew of 1922   DKiG. 20.11.41.  R.K.15.06.43.   
Smits   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-1199+   near Scilly Isles   21.01.1945   12.10.1922            
Snoek      Lt.ing   U-5047. (Seehund).                     
Sobe   Ernst   FKapt.01.10.42.   U-34. Cdr.(09.36-02.38).  U-179+ Cdr.(03.42-10.42).   near Cape Town   08.10.1942   02.09.1904   Zschorna   Crew of 1924      
Sobottka   Walter-Paul   OLt.z.S.   "S-141" Cdr. (1943). Pow.13.05.44.         22.01.1918            
Soden-Frauenhoffen von   Graf-Ulrich   KpLt.01.01.43.   16th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(09.39-07.40).  40th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.40-11.40).  12th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.40-03.41).  U-552. 1WO.(10.41-03.42).  U-624+ Cdr.(05.42-02.43).   Central N.Atlantic   07.02.1943   02.08.1913   Friedrichshafen   Crew of 1936      
Sogorski   Vincent   KpLt.d.R.01.02.42.   11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-02.40).  "STORTEBECKER".Cdr.(02.40-12.41).  "DRACHE".Cdr.(05.42-08.42).  "BULGARIA".Cdr.(08.42-01.43).  1st.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(08.43-03.44).         22.01.1901   Kochanowitz   Crew of 1920      
Sohler   Herbert   KKapt.01.07.42.   U-10. Cdr.(04.38-07.38).  U-46. Cdr.(11.38-05.40).      22.06.1991   25.07.1908   Attendorn   Crew of 1928      
Sommer   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-504+   W.of Cape Ortegal   30.07.1943   26.04.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Sommer   Helmut   KpLt.01.08.42.   U-139. Cdr.(07.42-09.42).  U-78. Cdr.(11.42-05.43).  U-853. Cdr.(06.43-07.44)  Destroyer "Z-2"Georg Thiele.(03.40-04.40). land fighting Narvik.(04.40-07.40)      17.09.1973   24.08.1914   Breslau   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 03.08.44.   
Sommer   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-1108. 2WO.                     
Sommer   Konrad   Lt.z.S.   U-1273+   Oslofjord   17.02.1945   23.11.1923            
Sommer   Walter   KpLt.ing.01.01.42.   5th.M.S.Flot.ing.(12.40-08.43).  "TIRPITZ".Torp.ing.(08.43-11.44).         19.09.1910   Seichwitz   Crew of 1928   DKiG. 30.07.43.   
Sommerfeldt   Richard   OLt.ing   U-3527.                     
Sommerlatt   Konrad   KpLt.01.12.41.   5th.T-Flot.(04.39-11.40).  "LEOPARD".Cdr.(11.40-10.41).  "T-4".Cdr.(10.41-12.41).  "T-10".Cdr.(03.42-12.42).  "T-11".Cdr.(12.42-02.43).         24.02.1915   Duisburg   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 03.07.44.   
Soncheere O. Dejoncheere de   Burghard   Lt.z.S.   U-295.                     
Sonka   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-343+   Med.S.of Sardina   10.03.1944   05.01.1922            
Sonnberg   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-454+ WO.   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.08.1943   28.02.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Sonnekalb   Fritz   Lt.ing   U-328.                     
Sonnemann   Karl-Albert   Lt.z.S.   U-507+   N.W.of Natal   13.01.1943   04.01.1920      Crew of 1938      
Sonnenburg   Heinz-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   "KOLN".(07.39-03.41).  "KONDOR".1.W.O.(03.41-04.43).  "T-27".1.W.O.(10.43-11.43).  "JAGUAR"+Cdr.(11.43-06.44).      14.06.1944   30.08.1918   Wolfenbuttel   Crew of I(V/1937   DKiG. 09.06.44.   Champigny-St.Andre (France). Block 16. Grave 683.
Sonnenrein   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1105. 2WO.03.06.44-                     
Sonnenschein   Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-3503.                     
Sonnleitner   Edgar   Lt.ing   U-250.  U-1238.                     
Sonntag   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-323.1WO.(June.44).  U-236.  U-3001.  U-302.                     
Sonntag   Klaus   Fähnr.z.s.   U-469+   S.of Iceland   25.03.1943   21.10.1923            
Sonntag   Otto   KKpt.ing.LI.   U-19. (Jan.40).  U-37.  U-200+      24.06.1943   23.08.1915            
Sons   Friedrich-Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   38th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.41-01.42).  46th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(01.42-02.43).  U-479+ Cdr.(10.43-12.44).   Gulf of Finland   12.12.1944   14.08.1910   Wienmoos Flensburg   Entry 1/1940      
Sorber   Heinz   OLt.ing.LI   U-580.  U-210. served aboard "SCHARNHORST" for more than a year, and had first-hand knowledge of raider tactics.  He is believed to have served in U580 under the command of Oberleutnant (Lieutenant (j.g.)) Hans Günther KUHLMANN, and to have been aboard when this boat was rammed and sunk in the Baltic.   pow.06.08.42.U.S.A.         08.03.1920      Crew of 1938      
Sorg   Karl-Albrecht   Lt.z.S.   U-994.                     
Sorge   Siegfried   K,Adm.01.04.43.   "GNEISENAU" Nav.offizier(21.05.38-06.12.39).         10.07.1898   Halberstadt   Crew of VII/1916      
Sosnitza      Lt.ing   U-5341. (Seehund).                     
Souvard   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-556. 2WO. pow.27.06.41.                Crew of 1937      
Sowa   Günter   OLt.z.S.      Shenley hospital England   23.10.1944   05.10.1906   Cottbus   A.938616.M.      Brookwood Surrey (GB). Plot 15. Row G. Grave 1.
Spahr   Wilhelm   OStrm-KpLt.01.01.43.   U-12.  U-15.  U-16.  U-47. ObStrm(12.38-02.40).  U-178. 1WO.(02.42-11.43) Cdr.(11.43-08.44).      06.10.1978   04.04.1904   Tornesch   Enlisted 1921   DKiG. 07.01.44.(U-178).   
Spallek   Wolfgang   Lt.ing   U-5024. (Seehund).  U-5070.(Seehund)                     
Spalt   Heinrich-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-354+ 1WO.   Barents Sea   24.08.1944   28.08.1921      Crew of 1939      
Spälter   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-25+   North Sea     01.08.1940   08.07.1916      Crew of 1936      
Spangenberg   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.          25.04.1945   05.12.1923   Jena         Hofkirchen Endgrablage Row 1. Grave 4.
Spangenberg      OLt.ing.LI.   U-333.  U-2519.                     
Sparbrodt   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-5330. (Seehund).                     
Spätelf   Hermann   Fähnr.z.S.   U-128.                     
Specht   Herbert-Fritz   Lt.z.s. SDF   U-43+      30.07.1943   26.01.1909            
Specht   Karl   OLt. (MA)   UStp. Lorient   Lorient   23.04.1945   02.04.1916   New York         Pornichet (France). Block 9. Row 19. Grave 478.
Speck   Erich   KpLt.   6th.Sicherungs Flot.                  DKiG. 19.02.44.   
Speckter   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-741+   N.W.of Le Haves   15.08.1944   03.11.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Spee von   Hermann-Ludwig   OLt.z.S.   U-4.  U-102+      30.06.1940   01.06.1916            
Speidel   Hans-Harald   KpLt.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.bis.(12.41).  U-81. 1WO.(01.42-07.42).  U-643. Cdr.(10.42-10.43) pow.08.10.43. Camp.18. Pow.No.102785.   UK-Hamburg   12.09.2000   20.05.1917   Danzig   Crew of 1936      
Spendal   Ehrenfried   OFähnr.z.S.   U-1306.                     
Sperber   Curt   OLt.z.S.   U-958.                     
Sperlich   Dieter-Wiegbert   Lt.z.S.   U-1200+   S.S.E.of Fastnet   11.11.1944   24.11.1922            
Spickerborn   Heribert   Lt.z.S.      Ulvik Norway   25.04.1940   22.12.1918   Hannover         
Spiecker   Johannes   Lt.z.S.   U-795.                     
Spiegelberg      OLt..z.S.   U-97.                     
Spieker   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.45.            19.12.1911   Holsterhausen   Crew of 1934/39      
Spies   Friedrich   Kkapt.01.03.44.   "TIRPITZ".(01.41-02.41).W.O.(02.41-07.44).         14.04.1904   Wanne-Eickel   Crew of 1924      
Spieth   Walter(Gaucho)   Lt.z.S.   U-862. 3WO.1st patrol-    U-183+ 1WO.   Java Sea   23.04.1945   29.10.1922             
Spilling   Hans   KpLt.   U-104+ 08.11.40.to +      28.11.1940   17.01.1908             
Spillner von   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-621+   near La Rochelle   18.08.1944   04.07.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Spindelegger   Johann   KpLt.01.11.42.   U-561. 1WO.(03.41-12.41).  U-616. Cdr.(04.42-10.42).  U-411+ Cdr.(10.42-11.42).   W.of Gibraltar   13.11.1942   31.07.1915   Aachen   Crew of 1935      
Spindler   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.44.   9th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-04.41).         14.03.1901   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of IX/1918      
Spindler   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-194+ WO.       24.06.1943   08.08.1917            
Spindler   Walter   Lt.ing   U-862. 1st patrol-                     
Spliedt   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   UIT-25.                     
Spohd   Hans-Joachim.   Lt.z.S.   U-209+ WO.       07.05.1943   02.03.1919      Crew of 1939      
Spohn   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-504.  U-1228. 1WO. 1st.patrol only         20.07.1923            
Spohn   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-174+      27.04.1943   19.09.1910            
Spörel   Heinrich   Kapt.z.S..01.12.43.   "GNEISENAU".Flak-A.O.(05.38-04.42).  "KOLN".I.O.(05.42-03.43).  "LEIPZIG" Cdr.(06.08.44-11.44.).         28.05.1902   Schönbach   Crew of 1923      
Sporn   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.03.42.   4th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(1.40-08.40).  U-569. WO.(03.41-11.41).  U-439. Cdr.(12.41-02.43).      11.07.1968   12.09.1912      Crew of 1934      
Sprenger   Robert   Fkapt.d.R.01.09.44.   "SCHIFF-4".Cdr.(09.39-07.40).         11.01.1888   Düsseldorf   Crew of 1908      
Sprickmann   Rüdiger-Horst   OLt.z.S.   U-237. U-3514.               Crew of 1937      
Sprögel   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.         02.08.1943   15.11.1894   Cuxhaven         Cuxhaven
Srecker      OFähnr.z.S.   U-5068. (Seehund).                     
Staab (brothers}   Ernst-Joseph   OLt.z.S.   U-511. 1941 to 43 to Japan UIT-24. 43.to wars end.   Doylestown PA.   00.00.1971   15.01.1914   Nürnberg         
Staats   Georg   KpLt. 01.04.42.   U-5. WO.(08.39-10.39).  U-A. 1WO.(01.40-11.40).  U-80. Cdr.(04.41-10.41).  U-508+ Cdr.(10.41-11.43).   N.of Cape Ortegal   12.11.1943   13.03.1916   Bremen   Crew of 1935   Knights Cross.14.07.43.   
Staats   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.01.43.   "FRIEDENAU".(07.39-08.39).(03.40-04.40).  "BOCHUM".(08.39-11.39).  "MEMEL".(04.40-06.40).  "WESTSEE".(06.40-08.40).         24.11.1887   Hamburg   Crew of 1910      
Stabmann       Lt.z.S.   U-106.                     
Stabs       Lt.z.S.   U-511.                       
Stachelbeck   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-644+   N.W.of Narvik   07.04.1943   15.06.1924            
Stachow   Carl-Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-1054. ZWO.  U-1277.  surv.                     
Stade   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-4706.                     
Stadel   Günther   OLt.ing   U-959+   S.E.of Jan Mayen Is.   02.05.1944   09.07.1922            
Stadler   Ludwig   OLt.z.S.   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   00.00.1910            
Staeck   Erich   KpLt.d.R..01.08.41.   "LAUTING".Cdr.(01.40).  9th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(02.40-08.40).         03.09.1892   Danzig-Neufahrwasser   Crew of 1911      
Staedter   Friedrich-Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-975. 2WO.to 24.04.45> U-3530. Scuttled 03.05.45.                     
Staehr   Wilhelm   KKapt.         28.12.1943   22.09.1908            
Stahl   Ernst   Kkapt.ing.01.12.41.   U-5. (Nov 35).  Later 1 U-Fl.(Fl.ing).         30.07.1891   Reichenberg   Crew of 1910      
Stahl   Hans   KpLt.ing.   U-5. (1935).   U-34. (1936).   U-105+   Near Dakar   02.06.1943   03.05.1913      Crew of 1927      
Stahl   Karl   OLt.ing   U-514+   N.E.of Cape Finisterre   08.07.1943   28.08.1914            
Stahl   Peter-Arthur   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-575. 2WO.(06.41-08.42).  U-648+ Cdr.(11.42-11.43).   N.E.of Azores   23.11.1943   01.08.1913   Neuendeich   Entry 1938      
Stahl   Walter   KpLt.ing.01.03.45.   "WILHELM BAUER".(03.40-06.41).         16.01.1906   Augsburg   Crew of 1925      
Stahl      OLt.ing   U-152.                     
Stahlacke      Lt.z.S.   U-5136. (Seehund).                     
Stahlberg   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-482+ 2WO.   60.18N-04.52W.   25.11.1944   08.12.1923            
Stähler   Bruno   Lt.z.S.   U-980+   W.N.W.of Alesund   11.06.1944   31.12.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Stähler   Hellmut   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.43).  U-928. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132391.      11.01.2001   08.09.1916   Horchheim   Crew of 1937a      
Stahlhacke   Karl-Heinrich   Fähnr.z.S.         12.04.1945   13.12.1926   Köln-Dellbrück         Rethem
Stahn   Herbert   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-664. Pow.09.08.43.                     
Stähr   Wilhelm   Kkapt.ing.01.07.42.   "Z-16".L.I.  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".E-ing.(06.38-07.41).      28.12.1943   22.09.1908      Crew of 1928      
Stamer   Gerhard   KKapt.(Ing.)   U-35. pow.29.11.39. Camp.184. Pow.No.37422. Released.25.04.47.      19.08.1982   06.11.1911   Straupitz/Schlesien   Crew of 1932      
Stamer Dr.   Heinz   Kkapt.z.V.1940.   8th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(06.40-03.45).      03.11.1958   04.11.1887   Breslau   Crew of 1907   DKiG. 02.07.43.  R.K.20.04.45.   
Stampehl   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-854+   N.of Swinemünde   04.02.1944   30.07.1923      Crew of X/1940      Marinefriedhof Golm Island of Rügen.
Stampel   Franz   Lt.z.S.   U-56.  U-97.                     
Stang   Bernhard   Lt.z.S.   U-487. Fahnr.  U-4709.               Crew of X/1940      
Stang   Herbert   OLt.ing   U-675+   W.of Alesund   24.05.1944   05.02.1921            
Stange   Rudolf   V.Adm.01.04.45.   "LUTZOW" Cdr.(07.41-11.43).         13.11.1899      Crew of IV/1916   DKIG. 06.12.44.   
Stangl   Alfons   OLt.z.S.    U-965+   N.of Scotland   30.03.1945   31.08.1921            
Stanislaw   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-249.                     
Stanzel   Franz-Karl   OFähnr.z.S.   U-331. pow.17.11.42.         04.08.1923            
Stapenhorst   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-543+   S.W.of Tenerife   02.07.1944   10.11.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Starfinger   Heinz   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   26.09.1919            
Stark   Günther   KpLt.01.10.43.   "SAAR".W.O.(05.40-06.41).  U-653. W.O.(04.42-01.43).  U-740+ Cdr.(03.43-06.44).   S.W.of Scilly Is.   09.06.1944   01.12.1917   Preussisch-Holland   Crew of 1936      
Stark   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-653.                     
Starzinsky   Reinhold   Kkapt.01.04.44.   "LEIPZIG".Flak.Off.(10.37-02.40).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".2.A.O.(07.40-10.43).  "NURNBERG".1.A.O.(10.43-ende).         08.03.1908   Ratibor   Crew of 1925      
Stäsche   Günter   Lt.ing   U-278.                     
Staudinger   Oskar   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-08.41).  U-638+ Cdr.(09.42-12.42)(03.43-05.43).   N.E.of Newfoundland   05.05.1943   13.05.1917   Löbau   Crew of 1936      
Steckel   Siegfried   KpLt.ing.   U-558.  U-843+   Kattegat   09.04.1945   25.04.1915   St.Andreasberg i Harz      DKiG. 26.01.44.(U-843).   Göteborg-Kviberg block 21.
Steckhan   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.   U-1062+   W.S.W.of Cape Verde Is.   30.09.1944   15.10.1922            
Steden   Norbert   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   00.00.1919            
Steege   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-291.      29.10.1997   13.11.1920            
Steen   Hans   KpLt.01.03.44.   "GNEISENAU".Obtsm.(04.38-02.40).  11th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(08.40-01.41).  U-117. 1WO.(10.41-02.43).  U-233+ Cdr.(09.43-07.44).   E.of Halifax Nova Scotia   05.07.1944   28.09.1907   Kiel   Entry 1925      
Steffen   Hugo   Fähnr.z.S.   U-381+ missing   S.of Greenland   00.05.1943   11.01.1924            
Steffen   Karl   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-1132. WO.(07.44-10.44).  U-2345. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         16.10.1909   Stepenitz   Entry VII/1940      
Steffens   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.42).  U-373. WO.(10.42-04.43).   U-719+ Cdr.(07.43-06.44).   W.N.W.of Bloody Foreland   26.06.1944   17.06.1918   Danzig-Langfuhr   Crew of 1937a      
Stege   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-212. (02.42-04.42) 1WO.(04.42-08.43).  U-291. Cdr.(10.43-07.44).  U-397. Cdr.(07.44-04.45).  U-958. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).      29.10.1997   13.11.1920   Vehlen   Crew of X/1939      
Stegemann   Hasso   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-106. 2WO.(04.43-08.43).   U-1227. 1WO.(12.43).   U-367+ Cdr.(03.44-03.45).   Baltic Sea off Hela   15.03.1945   30.07.1920   Kiel   Crew of IX/1939      
Stegk   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-20.  U-504.  U-507+   N.W.of Natal   13.01.1943   19.03.1906            
Stegmann   Johann   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.12.42.   U-779. Cdr.(08.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105709.         05.03.1912   Arnstadt   Entry 1935      
Stegmann      Lt.z.S.   U-106. surv.                     
Stegmann      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5304". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Stehncken   Klaus   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.07.43.   "SPICHERN".Cdr.(01.41-04.43).         08.05.1887   Wasserhorst   Crew of 1909      
Steiber   Jakob   OLt.z.S.d.R.   Vorpostenboots                  DKiG. 10.03.44.   
Steig   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-27. pow.20.09.39.               Crew of 1934      
Steil   Karl-Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-855+   W.of Bergen   11.09.1944   05.10.1922      Crew of X/1941      
Stein   Erich   OLt.ing   U-3008.  U-3007.                     
Stein   Heinz   KpLt.01.02.43.   U-24. 2WO.(12.39-05.40).   U-8. 1WO.(05.40-06.40).   U-139. 1WO.(07.40-10.40).   U-98. 2WO.(10.40-04.41).   U-554. WO.(04.41-06.41) Cdr.(06.41-03.42).   U-620+ Cdr.(04.42-02.43).   N.W.of Lisbon   13.02.1943   21.08.1913   Magdeburg   Entry 1/1937      
Stein   Rudolf   KpLt.d.R.z.V.01.09.42.   3rd.Sp-Flot.Cdr.(02.43-04.43).  29th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.43-03.44).         08.07.1898   Schwerin   Crew of VII/1916      
Stein   Rudolf   OLt.ing   U-3517.                     
Steinaecker von   Walter   KpLt.01.04.42.   "LEIPZIG".A.T.O.(09.39-02.40).  "Z-7".A.O.(02.40-10.40).  U-502. 1WO.(05.41-04.42).  U-524+ Cdr.(07.42-03.43).   S.of Madeira   22.03.1943   25.03.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1935      
Steinaecker von   Wolfgang   Kkapt.01.06.43.   "VALENCIA".W.O.(01.40-03.40).  "Z-9"."WOLFGANG ZENKER".W.O.(03.40-04.40).  "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN".1.W.O.(04.41-11.41).  "Z-5"."PAUL JAKOBI".I.O.(12.41-01.42).  "Z-23".I.O.(01.42-10.42).  "TIRPITZ".3.A.O.(10.42-10.43).  "HEKTOR".N.O.(01.45-02.45).         02.11.1908   Berlin   Crew of 1927      
Steinbeiss   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-418+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.06.1943   20.08.1909            
Steinbichler   Paul   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.10.44.   "SCHARNHORST".Turb.ing.(01.39-06.40).  "TIRPITZ".(07.40-02.41).E-ing.(02.41-09.42).L.I.(10.42-09.43).         07.06.1903   Limburg   Crew of 1924      
Steinbrink   Erich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-1203. Cdr.(02.44-07.44).  U-296. Training(11.44-12.44).  U-293. Acting Cdr.(12.44-03.45).  U-953. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).         13.03.1919   Ziegennort   Crew of 1938      
Steiner   Friedrich-Karl   OLt.ing.LI   U-2. LI.(july 1943).  U-460.  U-267.  U-1232.  U-368. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105710. Released.01.02.47.                     
Steiner      Lt.ing   U-748.                     
Steinert   Hermann   KpLt. 01.05.43.   "EMDEN".2.FTO.(1238-08.40).  "SCHWERIN".I.O.(08.40-11.40).  "Z-27".W.O.(02.41-12.41).  U-155. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).  U-128. Cdr.(03.43-05.43) pow.17.05.43.           10.12.1916   Traunstein   Crew of IV/1936      
Steinert   Rolf   OLt.ing.LI   U-461.  U-255. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132115. Released.21.11.47.                     
Steinfeldt   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   38th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(12.41-06.42).   U-371. 2WO.(11.42-02.43).  U-195. WO.(02.43-08.43).  UIT-21. Cdr.(10.43-04.44).  U-195. Cdr.(04.44-05.45). Died of Dysentery.   Batavia   30.11.1945   15.12.1914   Bad,Doberan   Entry IV/1940      Bogor Java.
Steingötter   Helmut   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   21.05.1921            
Steinhart      Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.                     
Steinhauer   Dieter   OLt.z.S.   "S-703" Cdr.(1945).                     
Steinhauer   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-221+      27.09.1943   18.03.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Steinhaus   Rolf   KpLt.01.06.43.   U-101. 2WO.(03.40-04.41).  U-8. Cdr.(05.41-07.41).  U-802. Cdr.(06.43-12.43).   Ahrweiler   01.10.2004   01.04.1916   Hachenburg   Crew of 1936      
Steinhäuser   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-251.  U-862. 2WO.1st patrol-surrender.      21.08.1990               
Steinhilber   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.   U-961.  U-66+ WO.      06.05.1944   23.06.1914             
Steinhoff   Friedrich   KpLt. 01.12.41.   4th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(12.39-05.40).  KSV.Bergen.Cdr.(05.40-03.41).  U-96. WO.(07.41-10.41).  U-511. Cdr.(12.41-12.42).  U-873. Cdr.903.44-05.45) Allegedly Committed Suicide in cell at Boston Jail.   Boston Jail   20.05.1945   14.07.1909   Küllstadt   Crew of !935      Fort Devens (USA). Grave 934.
Steinhoff   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-1221. Lt.z.S.1WO.(08.43-12.44).                     
Steinitz von   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-390+ WO.   English Channel   05.07.1944   20.06.1902            
Steinjan   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-1511". WO.                  DKiG. 15.06.44.   
Steinkrauss   Fritz   OLt.z.S.d.R.   11th.U-Flot.                  DKiG. 28.05.45.   
Steinmann   Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-881+   S.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1945   15.07.1920            
Steinmeier   Leo   Lt.z.S.                        
Steinmetz   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   27th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(12.41-08.43).  U-993. 1WO.(02.44-04.44) Acting Cdr.(08.44-10.44).   U-714+ Cdr.(01.45-03.45).   off Firth of Forth   14.03.1945   19.02.1921   Kassel   Crew of X/1940      
Steinmetz   Ludwig   OLt.ing.LI.   U-9. (Nov 37-Oct 38).  U-38.  U-64.  U-124.      21.06.1993               
Steinmeyer      OLt.z.S.   262. Biber Fl.                     
Steinort   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-23.  U-545.  U-1223. Lt.z.S.         10.03.1924            
Steinschulte   Friedrich   OLt.ing.   U-437. U-1235+   N.Atlantic.   15.04.1945   26.09.1914            
Steller   Friedrich   Lt.ing.Scholar   U-146.  U-396+ missing      00.04.1945   28.07.1920             
Stellmacher   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   2nd.R-Flot.Cdr.(12.40-01.43).  U-865+ Cdr.(10.43-09.44).   N.W.of bergen   19.09.1944   27.03.1915   Metz   Entry IV/1939      
Stellmacher   Oskar   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.06.43.   "TIRPITZ".(11.39-02.41).L.I.(02.41-10.42).         11.12.1902   Sassnitz   Crew of 1922      
Stellmann   Ernst-August   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   19th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(06.41-07.42).  U-956. WO.(01.43-03.44).  U-2541. Cdr.(03.45-04.45).  "R-226"Cdr.(04.45-05.45)         19.04.1915   Düsseldorf   Entry 1935/39      
Stelter   Bernhard   KKapt.d.R.01.04.41.   7th.Landungs Flot.         04.06.1893   Regensburg   Crew of X/1914   DKiG. 17.10.44.   
Stelter   Heinrich   Kkapt.(V).01.10.38.   "EMDEN".Verw.(12,39-01.41).  "PRINZ EUGEN".Verw.Off.(01.41-03.41).      13.12.1941   09.05.1897   Grohnde   Crew of 1914/17      
Steltner   Hermann   OLt.ing.   U-373. surv.sinking 08.06.44.         18.06.1913            
Steltzer   Joachim   KpLt.01.01.45.   "BLUCHER".Zug.Off.(12.39-04.40).  57th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.40-11.40).  "KOLN".W.O.(09.42-12.42).         12.07.1919   Udeme   Crew of 1937b      
Stelzer   Joachim   OFähnr.z.S.   U-334+   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943   30.03.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Stelzle   Eugen   KpLt.ing.   "Z-32".                  DKiG. 23.07.44.   
Stemmler   Hans   Dipl.ing.LI.   U-58.   U-621.   U-953. (Mar.44-Dec-44) call sign U-Kater.  U-3014. (Marbach). Helped developed the Schnorchel with Professor Walter.   Living in Geisenheim-Johannisberg Germany                  
Stempel Baron von   Nicolai   KpLt.01.01.45.   "LEIPZIG".(09.39-01.40).  "T-5".W.O.(01.40-01.42).  2nd.S-Flot.Cdr.(01.42-09.44).  11th.S-Flot.Chef.(09.44-04.45). "S-180". Cdr.         22.04.1919   Wirsitz   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 16.06.44.   
Stender   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.   U-57.  U-104+ WO.       28.11.1940   16.08.1915            
Stender   Walter   OLt.      Stolp / Polen   12.01.1945   16.06.1920   Berlin   Crew of 1938      
Stender   Wilhelm   Olt.z.S.         16.10.1940   27.04.1917            
Stengel   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-366+ WO.   Artic Ocean   05.03.1944   17.06.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Stengele   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-981. Surv.sinking of U981.12.08.44.picked up by U309.   U-3521.         03.05.1923            
Stenger   Hans-Jorg   OLt.z.S.   U-168+ WO.      06.10.1944   30.12.1921            
Stepbach   Erwin   Lt.z.S.   "PINGUIN"+      08.05.1941   10.06.1908            
Stephan   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.d.R.01.04.43.   34th.M.S.Flot.(03.43-08.43).  U-1063+ Cdr.907.44-04.45).   English Channel W.of Lands End   15.04.1945   18.09.1915   Posen   Entry 1936      
Stephan   Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-47+      08.03.1941   21.07.1919            
Stepputat   Manfred   Fähnr.z.S.   U-123.                     
Stern   Alfons   Lt.z.S.   U-630+ WO.   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   12.06.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Sternberg   Heinz   KpLt.01.02.43.   "GNEISENAU".Zug.Off.(04.39-04.42).  U-659. 1WO.(11.42-03.43).  U-473+ Cdr.(06.43-05.44).   S.W.of Iceland.   06.05.1944   16.02.1917   Freiburg   Crew of 1937a      
Sternberg   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   "SEEADLER"+ or "ILTIS"+   N.of Boulogne   13.05.1942   18.01.1919   Waldshut         Bourdon (France) Block 10. Row 12. Grave 462.
Sterzing   Siegfried   KpLt.    U-128. 1WO. pow.17.05.43.U.S.A.               Crew of 1936      
Sterzinger   Theodor   Lt.ing   U-995.                     
Stetter   Hermann   Kkapt.(W).01.07.43.   "SCHARNHORST".A.O.Tech.(01.39-04.42).         12.04.1903   Esslingen   Crew of 1921      
Stever   Ehrenreich-Peter   KpLt.01.01.45.   15th.7th.6th.21st.M.S.Flot.W.O.-Cdr.(05.40-10.42).  7th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.42-06.43).  U-1277. Cdr.(05.44-05.45).      06.11.1991   04.10.1918   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1937b      
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #64 am: 01 April 2010, 05:13:52 »
Sthamer   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(04.40-02.42).  U-593. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).  U-604. 1WO.(01.43-08.43).  U-91. 1WO.(08.43-12.43).  U-354+ Cdr.(02.44-08.44).   Barents Sea   24.08.1944   26.07.1919   Lübeck   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 31.08.44.(U-354).   
Stichling   Werner   K.Adm.01.01.43.   "LEIPZIG" Cdr.(01.12.40.30.08.42).         26.11.1895   Gotha   Crew of IV/1914      
Stickler   Leopold   Lt.z.S.   U-569+ 2WO.   N.Atlantic.   22.05.1943   11.03.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Stiebler   Wolf-Harro   KKapt.01.06.43.   U-8. Cdr.(09.39-10.39).  U-17. Acting Cdr.(10.39-01.40).  U-21. Cdr.(01.40-07.40).  U-61. Cdr.(07.40-11.40).  U-461. Cdr.(04.42-07.430 pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.173482.      23.05.1991   04.08.1907   Hann Münden   Crew of 1932      
Stiebner   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-247+ 1WO.       01.09.1944   04.08.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Stieper   Ernst   Lt.z.S.      Norway   09.06.1942   10.07.1920      Crew of 1938      Oslo-Alfaset (Norway) Block D. row 8. Grave 16.
Stierwaldt   Edgar   OLt.ing.   U-52.  U-162+      03.09.1942   13.02.1917            
Stiller   Horst   OLt.z.S.   U-703+ missing   E of Iceland   00.09.1944   13.12.1920            
Stiller   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-561+   Straits of Messina   12.07.1943   30.03.1922            
Stimming   Hellmut   Kkapt.d.R.1941.   17th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(04.40-12.41).         29.10.1896   Gottingen   Crew of VII/1915      
Stipriaan van   Johannes   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-539. WO.(02.43-04.44).  U-237. Cdr.(09.44-10.44).         09.12.1913   Norden Ostfriesland   Entry IV/1940      
Stitzing   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-844+   S.W.of Iceland   16.10.1943   03.08.1922            
Stobbe   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   U-68.  U-2509.  U-2520.               Crew of I/1941      
Stobbe   Joachim   Fähnr.z.S.   U-178.                     
Stock   Hans   KpLt.01.07.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.37-01.41).  U-96. 1WO.(06.41-10.41).   U-659+ Cdr.(12.41-05.43).   W.o Cape Ortegal   04.05.1943   02.08.1915   Lahr Baden   Crew of 1935      
Stock   Rupprecht   KpLt.01.06.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-02.42).  U-214. 1WO.(08.42-05.43) Cdr.(05.43-07.43)..  U-218. Cdr.(08.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105691. Detained after 08.47.      03.12.2002   16.02.1916   Frankfurt   Crew of 1937a   DKiG.18.08.44.   
Stöckert   Otto   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-716". Cdr.                  DKiG. 02.10.44.   
Stockey   Hans-Otto   OFähnr.z.S.   "S-38"+ ?      19.11.1940   07.05.1920      Crew of 1938      
Stockfeth   Friedrich-Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   "S-176" Cdr. (1945).                     
Stockhausen von   Hans-Gerrit   KKapt.01.11.40.   U-13. Cdr.(11.35-09.37).   U-65. Cdr.(02.40-03.41)  killed road traffic accident   Berlin   15.01.1943   11.08.1907   Kassel   Crew of 1926   Knights Cross.14.01.41.   
Stockmayer   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-456+   N.Atlantic.46.39N-26.54W   13.05.1943   11.10.1917      Crew of 1938      
Stoeffler   Otto   KpLt.01.11.43.   U-459. (11.42-03.43).   U-475. Cdr.(07.43-05.45).      29.12.1960   12.03.1910   Düsseldorf   Entry X/1939      
Stoelker   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.d.R.0.06.43.   46th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.42-06.43).  U-825. Cdr.(05.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132093.      30.01.1971   26.05.1910   Neenhusen   Entry XI/1939      
Stöger   Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.   U-636+   W.of Ireland   21.04.1945   13.03.1921            
Stöhr   Alfred   OLt.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+   North Sea   22.02.1940   20.09.1912            
Stöhr   Cornelius   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-219.                     
Stöhr   Herbert   OLt.ing.   U-302+   N.Atlantic.   06.04.1944   21.09.1920      Crew of 1938      
Stohwasser   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   "S-90". Cdr.  "S-138" Cdr.(1943).               Crew of 1938   DKiG. 15.06.44.(S-90).   
Stohwassetz   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   U-3507.               Crew of X/1938      
Stoiber   Jakob   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-802". Cdr.                  DKiG. 10.03.44.   
Stoiber      Lt.ing   U-2328.                     
Stoik   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-846+   Bay of Biscay   04.05.1944   25.04.1923            
Stoll   Günter   Lt.ing   U-382.                     
Stoll   Hans-Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-379+   N.Atlantic.   08.08.1942   29.04.1920      Crew of 1939      
Stoll   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-208+ WO.       07.12.1941   02.12.1918            
Stoll   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-551+ 2WO.   S.E.of Iceland   23.03.1941   21.02.1918      Crew of 1937a      
Stolte   Gottfried   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.44.   4th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.40-01.41).  8th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.41-02.42).         05.06.1900   Berlin-Lichterfelde   Crew of VII/1918      
Stolte   Günther   Fähnr.z.S.   U-527+   Mid Atlantic   23.07.1943   14.12.1923            
Stölting   Dietrich   OLt.ing   U-135. pow.15.07.43. Camp.18. Pow.No.206736. Detained after 07.47.         02.11.1911            
Stölting   Gerhard   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-372.  U-524+   S.of Madeira   22.03.1943   24.09.1915      Crew of 1935      
Stolzenau   Erhard   OLt.ing LI   U-235+   Kattegat   14.01.1945   11.12.1923            
Stolzenburg   Gottfried   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.43.   U-505. 2WO.(01.42-01.43).   U-11. Cdr.(03.43-07.44).   U-554. Cdr.(07.44-11.44).   U-2543. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).         08.12.1912   Uschütz   Entry 1938      
Stölzer   Ludwig   Olt.z.S.   "LUDWIG PREUSSER".Cdr.(10.39-12.39).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Ostrm.(10.40-11.42).  "TANGA".W.O.(11.42-05.44).  "BUEA".Cdr.(05.44-ende).         24.08.1913   Köngen   Crew of 1932      
Stooss   Otto   Fkapt.01.01.40.   "PRINZ EUGEN"+(12.39-07.40).I.O.(08.40-07.41). Air raid   Brest   02.07.1941   23.03.1899   Lübeck   Crew of IV/1916      
Storbeck   Georg-Jürgen   Lt.ing   U-625+   W.of Ireland   10.03.1944   08.02.1923            
Storch von   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-746.               Crew of VI/1942      
Stosch von   Wilhelm   Kkapt.z.V.01.10.43.   20th.Vp-Flot.Cdr."V-2011".(01.43-08.43).  "JUMINDA"+ Cdr.(09.43-10.43).      22.10.1943   04.01.1892   Emden   Crew of 1910      
Stoss   Alfred   Kkapt.z.V.01.03.41.         26.08.1944   06.04.1885   Valparaiso Chile   Crew of 1902   DKiG. 26.08.44.   
Stossberg   Hans-Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-488+      26.04.1944   16.08.1923            
Stöve   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   "S-24" Cdr.(1941).                     
Stoves   Harald(Teddy)   OFähnr.ing.   U-471. LI scholar (3rd patrol)  U-3012.                      
Stowasser   Harald   OLt.z.S.   U-28.  U-3507.                     
Strack   Ernst-Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-322+ WO.   W.of Shetlands   25.11.1944   28.12.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Strack   Hans-Jürgen   OFähnr.z.S.   U-237. WO.                     
Stracke   Werner   Kkapt.d.R.01.11.42.   4th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-08.41).         03.10.1895   Bochum   Crew of X/1915      
Strait   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-187. 1WO. pow.04.02.43.         26.10.1920   Vienna   Crew of 1938      
Strasser   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   U-676+   Gulf of Finland   19.02.1945   02.05.1924            
Sträter   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.07.42.   "Z-14".Adj.(02.39-04.40).  U-20. Cdr.(05.41-12.41).   U-83. Cdr.(12.41-01.42).  U-614+ Cdr.(03.42-07.43).   N.W.of Cape Finisterre   27.09.1943   21.05.1916   Köln   Crew of 1935      
Stratthaus   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1101. U-3009.                     
Straub   Edgar   OLt.z.S.   U-865+      00.09.1944   11.01.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Straub   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   Luftwaffe.(12,40-04.41).  "VEGA".W.O.(09.41-04.42).  U-625+ 1WO.(06.42-08.43) Cdr.(01.44-03.44).   W.of Ireland   10.03.1944   22.06.1918   Braunsberg   Crew of IX/1939      
Straub   Werner   OFähnr.ing.   U-923+   Kiel Bay   09.02.1945   26.10.1921   Heidelberg         
Straube   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-756+   E.S.E.of Cape Farewell   01.09.1942   08.07.1920      Crew of 1939      
Strauch   Günter   KpLt.01.04.41.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".W.O.(05.39-11.41).  "LUTZOW".W.O.(11.41-10.43).  U-1010. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132092.      01.03.1991   05.12.1908   Elze-Gronau   Crew of 1934      
Strauss   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   "R-96". Cdr.  "R-176". Cdr.                  DKiG. 19.06.44.   
Strauss   Johannes   OLt.z.S.   U-252+ 1WO.       14.04.1942   15.06.1918            
Strauß   Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-325+ 2WO.   N.Atlantic.   07.04.1945   09.01.1920   Asendorf         
Strebe   Walter   Kapt.z.S.01.04.40.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".I.O.(08.39-12.39).         13.02.1899   Clausthal   Crew of VII/1916      
Strebel   Johannes   Lt.z.S.   U-586.  U-923.  U-716.  U-3536.               Crew of V/1941      
Streblow   Günter   OLt.ing   U-587+   N.Atlantic   27.03.1942   07.01.1918            
Strech   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-199+   S.Atlantic   31.07.1943   31.01.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Strech   Hans   OFähnr.z.S.   U-5354. (Seehund).                     
Strechl   Hugo   OLt.z.S.   U-3507.                     
Strecker   Hans   KpLt.01.02.42.   "ATLANTIS".(12-39-01.42).  "SEEADLER".Cdr.(03.42-05.42).  "JAGUAR".Cdr.(05.42-10.42).      25.12.1963   01.07.1914   Nurtingen   Crew of 1934      
Streckfuss   Alexander   Kkapt.ing.01.01.45.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".Wach-ing.(06.39-04.43).  "EMDEN".E-ing.(08.44-02.45).L.I.(02.45-04.45).         04.05.1910   Berlin-Lichterfelde   Crew of 37/33      
Strehl   Hugo   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   5th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(06.41-09.43).  U-3507. Training(12.44-03.45).  U-351. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).         05.10.1921   Munich   Crew of XII/1939      
Strehlow   Otto   Lt.ing   U-103. Li-scholar.                     
Strehlow   R   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-2525.                     
Streich   Richard   OFähnr.z.S.   U-189+   E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   07.10.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Streifensand   Hans-Joachim   OFähnr.z.S.   U-93. Pow.15.01.42.         19.01.1922   Berlin         
Streit   Ernst-Joachim   Lt.z.S.         17.03.1941   06.05.1920   Kassel   Crew of 1938      Kassel-Hauptfriedhof Block 57. Grave 78.
Streitenfeld   Heinz   KpLt.d.R.01.09.43.            08.11.1906   Neustrelitz   Crew of 1939   DKiG. 20.09.43.   
Streith   Erich   Lt.ing   U-151.  U-1056.                      
Strelow   Otto   KpLt.ing.   U-103.                     
Strelow   Siegfried   KKapt.01.07.43.   "ALBATROSS".Cdr.(12.39-04.40).  "BRUMMER".Cdr.(05.40).  "LOWE".Cdr.(05.40-11.40).  "LEIPZIG".T.O.(11.40-03.41).  U-435+ Cdr.(08.41-07.43).   W.of Figueira da Foz Portugal   09.07.1943   15.04.1911   Kiel   Crew of 1931   Knights Cross.27.10.42.   
Strempel   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-602+ missing   Med.N.of Oran   19.04.1943   02.08.1921      Crew of 1939      
Strempel   Gustav   Fkapt.01.07.43.            23.11.1897   Rostock   Crew of VII/1915   DKiG. 16.10.44.   
Strenger   Hartmut   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.42).  U-593. WO.(07.42-08.42).   U-290. Cdr.(07.43-12.43).      02.03.1994   12.01.1917   Steinau Oder   Crew of 1936      
Strenger   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-553. WO.(09.42-12.42).   U-10. Cdr.(02.43-02.44).   U-1023. Cdr.(06.44-03.45).         09.02.1919   Steinau Oder   Crew of X/1937      
Streubel   Werner   OLt.ing   U-81.  U-14.  U-331.  U-538+   S.W.of Ireland   21.11.1943   10.07.1911            
Striegler   Hans-Georg   Fähnr.ing.   "BISMARCK" Electical Workshop. pow.27.05.41.         13.06.1920            
Striegler   Werner   KpLt 01.01.45.   U-511. 1WO.(12.42-12.43).   UIT-25.Cdr.(12.43-08.44).   UIT-23.Cdr.(14.02.44-15.02.44 sunk rescued).  U-196+ Cdr.(09.44-12.44)  Missing.   Indian Ocean   01.12.1944   30.06.1918   Zittau Saxony   Crew of 1937b      
Striezel   Jochen   OLt.ing   U-764.  U-298.  U-458.   U-1003. Pow.23.03.45.      13.02.1997   28.02.1923            
Stripriaan von      OLt.z.S.   U-539.                     
Strobel   Hellmuth   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.   "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN".N.O.(10.39-08.40).  "Köln" N.O.(10.40-04.41).I.O.(04.41-05.42).Cdr.(03.42-05.42).Cdr.(04.44-01.45).                     
Strohm   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-473+ WO.   W.S.W.of Ireland   06.05.1944   07.11.1921            
Strohmann   Karl   OLt.z.S.    U-383+ 1WO.   W.of Brest   01.08.1943   20.04.1912            
Strohmann   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-74+ 2WO.   Med.E.of Cartagena Spain   02.05.1942   30.07.1921            
Strohmeyer   Rudolf   Lt.ing   U-954+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   19.05.1943   08.09.1918            
Strömer   Erich   KpLt.01.04.44.   "Z-5".Ostrm.(10.39-02.40).  "F-5".W.O.u Cdr.(07.40-06.43).  "T-110"Cdr.(06.43-11.43).  "T-16".Cdr.(11.43-04.44).  "T-8".Cdr.(04.44-ende).         03.10.1907   Dortmund   Crew of 1926      
Strop   Sigmund      Transfered to Air-Sea Rescue 1932.         21.08.1909      Crew of 1932      
Strössinger   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.45.   "UJ-2102".W.O.(05.42-09.42).         01.06.1909   Bonsheim   Crew of 1926      
Struck   Hartmut   OLt.z.S.   U-251+ WO.       19.04.1945   21.04.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Struckmann   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-571. 3WO.(12.41-03.42) 2WO.(03.42-10.42) 1WO.(10.42-05.43).   U-316. Cdr.(08.43-05.44).   U-621+ Cdr.(05.44-08-44).   off La Rochelle   18.08.1944   02.01.1921   Wuppertal-Barmen   Crew of 1939   Knights Cross.11.08.44.   
Struckmeier   Rolf   KpLt.   U-205. 1WO.(05.41-12.41).  U-608. Cdr.(02.42-01.44).         27.07.1916   Obernkirchen   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 17.12.43.(U-608).   
Strübing   Werner   OLt.z.S.d.R.28.08.44.   UD-4. WO.(09.43-10.43).   U-1003+ Cdr.(12.43-03.45).   N.W.of the Giant's Causeway   23.03.1945   20.05.1907   Glückstadt   Entry 1/1942      Cannoch-Chase (GB). 8-7-159.
Strunk   Otto   OLt.ing.LI.   U-16.  U-47.  U-62.  U-845. pow.10.03.44. Camp.296. Pow.No.103282.      04.06.1981   12.09.1907            
Struss   Georg   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.08.42.   "KONIGSBERG".L.I.(10.38-10.39).         23.04.1899   Hamburg-Altona   Crew of 1918      
Struss   Karl-Heinz   ObFahnr.ing   U-418+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.06.1943   28.04.1923            
Stubbe   Eduard   OLt.ing   U-380.                       
Stubenrauch   Friedrich-Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-960. 1WO. Pow.19.05.44. (age-26).                     
Stuber   Wolfram   OFähnr.z.S.   U-116+      11.10.1942   31.12.1922            
Studnitz von   Ernst   K.Adm.01.09.43.   "Nürnberg" Cdr.(19.03.41-06.06.43).  "SCHLESIEN".Cdr.(01.42-06.420.      02.12.1943   05.05.1898   Kiel   Crew of VII/1915      
Studnitz von   Karl-Ludwig   Lt.z.S.      San Remo Italy   18.09.1944   17.08.1922   Rantzau         Costermano (Italy) Block 5. Grave 1276.
Studt   Bruno   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   U-108. StrmMt(10.40-07.41).   U-459. WO.(11.41-06.43).   U-488+ Cdr.(02.44-04.44).   N.W.of Cape Verde Is.   26.04.1944   06.04.1918   Barmstedt   Entry X/1939      
Stüber   Wilhelm   OLt.ing.   UStp. Hammerfest. Died on ship "Black Watch"   Kilbotnbuka Norway   04.05.1945   28.10.1913            
Stückrath   Willi   Fähnr.ing.         19.01.1945   28.12.1925   Wuppertal         Fahrdorf
Stühff   Hans-Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-856. Pow.07.04.44. (age-21).                     
Stührmann   Günter   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-453. OFahnr.2WO.(11.42-08.43) Lt.z.s.1WO.(08.43-03.44).   U-904. Cdr.(06.44-05.45).         11.03.1922   Bremen   Crew of X/1940      
Stümges   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-3013.                     
Stünkel   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-3536.                     
Stürenberg   Georg   Fahnr.z.S.   U-651. pow.29.06.41.                     
Stürken   Joachim   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "R-38". Cdr.                  DKiG. 25.09.43.   
Stuermer   Friedrich   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   24.04.1921            
Stürzenberger   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-5035. (Seehund).                     
Stürzinger   Josef   KpLt.ing.   U-71.  U-548+   S.E.of Halifax   19.04.1945   08.02.1914   München      E.K.2.  DKiG. 19.07.44.(U-548).   
Stumpf   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   UIT-22+ 2WO.   Cape of Good Hope   11.03.1944   11.01.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Sturm   Kurt   FKapt.01.10.43.   1st.S-Flot.Chef.(06.38-11.39).  U-410. Cdr.(02.42-02.43).   U-167. Cdr.(02.43-04.43) interned(04.43-05.43).   U-547. Cdr.(06.43-04.44).      03.11.1987   30.01.1906   Brandenburg Havel   Crew of 1925      
Sturm   Paul   KpLt.01.04.44.   "SCHARNHORST".Omech.(10.36-01.40).         01.12.1905   Lüdenscheid         
Sturm   Walter   OLt.ing   U-79. Pow.23.12.41. Camp.252.(hospital) Pow.No.108008. Released.10.05.47.due to heart trouble.                     
Sturm   Walter   OLt.ing.   U-148.  U-75. surv.pow.          20.07.1919            
Stutz   Gustav   OLt.ing.   U-128+ He died aboard the U.S.S. Moffett; the cause of his death was diagnosed as chlorine poisoning.       17.05.1943   06.12.1913            
Stutz   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-821+   Bay of Biscay   10.06.1944   30.10.1920      Crew of X/1940      
Subau   Kurt   KKapt   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   11.03.1900            
Subklew   Egon   KpLt.ing.01.04.42.   "KONIGSBERG".Wach-ing.(09.39-04.40).  UC-1.L.I.(03.41-09.41).  U-124.L.I.(09.41-04.43).      02.06.1976   08.01.1913   Darz/Rügen   Crew of 1934      
Suchantke      OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-431". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Sudau   Sigurd   Fahnr.z.S.   U-83+   Med.S.E.of Cartagena   04.03.1943   10.12.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Sümmermann   D.   Fahnr.z.S.   U-304+   N.Atlantic.   28.05.1943   15.05.1923            
Süpke      OLt.z.S.   U-974.                     
Süpriaan van   Johannes   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-539. W.O.(02.43-04.44).  U-3046.Cdr.(01.45-ende).         09.12.1913   Norden   Crew of IV/1940      
Sürenhagen   Albert   KpLt.01.07.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".(12.38-04.40).  U-593. Fahnr.WO.(01.43-04.43).   U-855. Cdr.(08.43-04.44).   USpt-Gotenhafen.Died on ship "Black Watch"   Kilbotnbuka Norway   04.05.1945   25.03.1916   Dahl-Deipenbrink   Crew of 1936      Flensburg-am Friedenshügel. Block 29. Grave 215.
Sürenhagen   Rolf   OLt.z.S.   U-593. Fahnr.  U-239.  U-2536.               Crew of I/1941      
Süß   Peter   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-204. WO.(05.41-07.41).   U-558. 2WO.(11.41-10.42).   U-388+ Cdr.(12.42-06.43).   S.E.of cape Farewell   20.06.1943   26.09.1919   Lützow   Crew of 1938      
Süss   Walter   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   U-1210. WO.(05.44-07.44).   U-1304. Cdr.(09.44-05.45).      16.09.1994   27.10.1908   Plauen   Entry 1/1940      
Suhl   Erich   KpLt.d.R.01.02.42.   3rd.Vp-Flot."V-303". Cdr.(09.39-ende).         16.12.1901   Dresden   Crew of 1920   DKiG. 01.06.45.   
Suhr   Rüdiger   OLt.z.S.   "S-71"+ Cdr.      18.02.1943               
Suhrcke   Hans   Fkapt.(V).01.06.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".Verw.Off.(01.40-06.41).         28.03.1899   Allenstein   Crew of I/1917      
Suhrcke   Max   Fkapt.(V).01.10.43.   "GRILLE".Vrew.Off.(04.38-04.40).         13.11.1904   Blumenberg   Crew of 1925      
Suhren   Gerd   Kkapt.ing.01.12.44.   U-21.  U-31.  U-37. L.I.(06.39-12.40).   U-2511.L.I.(09.44-ende).   UK-Hamburg   06.05.1991   16.05.1914   Tafaigata / Apia Samoa   Crew of 1933   R.K.21.10.40.   
Suhren   Reinhard   FKapt.01.06.44.   U-1.  U-29.  U-51.  U-46.  U-47.  U-48. 1WO.(04.39-11.40).  U-564. Cdr.(03.41-10.42).      25.08.1984   16.04.1916   Langenschwalbach Taunus   Crew of 1935   Knights Cross.03.11.40. Oak Leaves.31.12.41. Swords.01.09.42.   
Suikat      OLt.z.S.   U-324.                     
Summa   Viktor   KpLt.      France   07.01.1942   07.04.1890   Ummern         
Supper   Ernst   Lt.z.S.         13.04.1945   17.04.1917   Stuttgart         Böhme-Altenwahlingen
Sureth   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-625. 2WO.(06.42-08.43) 1WO.(06.42-01.44).  U-2549. Cdr.Schuler.(01.45-04.45).      05.08.1969   08.07.1922   Hamburg   Crew of XII/1939      
Surma   Fredy   Lt.z.S.   U-3032.               Crew of X/1941      
Sutholt   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-262.               Crew of 1938      
Svoboda   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   "S-36" Cdr.(1945).                     
Syassen    Onno   Lt.ing   U-3038.                     
Syha   Ernst   OLt.ing   U-631.   S.E.of Cape Farewell   17.10.1943   19.08.1920            
Sykosch   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-372. Fähnr.  U-846+   Bay of Biscay   04.05.1944   10.06.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Szekely   Eduard   Lt.z.S.   U-619+   S.W.of Iceland   05.10.1942   20.08.1922            
Szitnick   Günter-Kurt   OLt.ing.   U-213+      31.07.1942   08.08.1915            
Szymanski   Wolfgang   OLt.ing   U-355+ missing   Barents Sea   00.04.1944   07.01.1921            
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #65 am: 02 April 2010, 09:24:30 »
Tadsen   Helmuth   OLt.z.S.   U-1005.                     
Tamke   Hans-Detlev   Lt.z.S.   U-287.  U-3023.  U-284.         24.06.1920            
Tamm   Ernst-Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-210+      06.08.1942   07.05.1921            
Tammen   Renko   OLt.z.S.01.01.45.   U-380. 2WO.(06.43-03.44).  U-967. 2WO.(03.44-08.44).  U-148. Cdr.(12.44-05.45).      19.06.1982   21.12.1922   Oldenborg   Crew of I/1941      
Tams   Albert   OLt.z.S.d.R.   38th.minensuch Flot.                  DKiG. 29.06.44.   
Tams   Rolf-Günter   Lt.ing   U-454+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.08.1943   30.12.1920            
Tangermann   Hermann   KpLt.       Java.   23.08.1945   11.10.1910   Berne         Bogor Java.
Tank      OFähnr.z.S.   261. Biber Fl. Pilot.                     
Tannen   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-334+ 2WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943   30.04.1922            
Tanzmeier   Leonhard   Lt.z.S.   U-653+   S.W.of Rockall   15.03.1944   25.08.1922   Breitengussbach   Crew of X/1940      
Taphorn   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-506+   N.Atlantic.   12.07.1943               
Tapolski   Hans-Joachim   KKapt.d.R.01.12.41.   "BALI".Cdr.(03.41-08.43).         19.12.1897   Stargard   Crew of VII/1915   DKiG. 21.01.45.   
Taschenmacher   Erich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "SCHARNHORST".W.O.(10.40-03.43).  U-775. Cdr.(03.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.D.342430.         01.11.1919   Engerhafen   Crew of 1938      
Taubert   Ernst   Kkapt.ing.01.08.42.   "Z-6".L.I.(10.38-02.41).         01.03.1909   Essen   Crew of 1928      
Taubert   Fritz   KpLt.d.R.   "BRUMMER". Mineship. Navig offizier                  DKiG. 16.03.44.   
Tauscheck   Erwin   Lt.z.S.   U-543+   S.W.of Tenerife   02.07.1944   17.03.1923            
Techand   Johann-Heinrich-Werner   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-135. 1WO.(08.41-07.42).  U-731. Cdr.(10.42-11.43).      12.08.2003   21.01.1919   Danzig   Crew of 1937b      
Teegen   Walter   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-7". Cdr.                  DKiG. 22.08.44.   
Teerling   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.   U-1166.  U-3520.  UD-5. 2WO.  U-483. 01.45.to 05.45. surv.         14.07.1923            
Teetz   Heinz-Horst   OLt.Ing.   U-352+   S.W.of Cape Hatteras   09.05.1942   20.02.1915            
Tegtmeier   Heinrich   OLt.ing   U-1062+   W.S.W.of Cape Verde IS.   30.09.1944   03.10.1916            
Tegtmeyer   Karl-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+   Ostsee   28.01.1945   14.12.1922            
Teichert   Christian   OLt.ing   U-443+   Med. Near Algiers   23.02.1943   21.02.1920      Crew of 1938      
Teichert   Max-Martin   KpLt.01.12.41.   "Z-14".2.W.O.(03.39-05.40).  U-94. 1WO.02.41-06.41.  U-456+ Cdr.18.09.41-12.05.43.   N.Atlantic   12.05.1943   31.01.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.19.12.43.   
Teichmann   Gerhard   OLt.ing   U-638+   N.E.of Newfoundland   05.05.1943   09.11.1918      Crew of 1938      
Teichmann   Otto   Fkapt.ing.01.11.44.   U-A.   U-13. (Nov 36).      13.01.1945   21.02.1912   Rothenburg   Crew of 1930      
Teichmann   Otto   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".N.O.(12.41-12.42).  "Z-15" Cdr.(29.12.42-30.11.44).  KAdm.Uboote +fire livein ship "Daressalam"      12.03.1958   08.04.1904   Brodelwitz   Crew of 1924      
Teichmann Dr.   Alexander   KpLt.d.R.01.12.44.   "UJ-115".1.W.O.(09.39-12.39).  "UJ-119".Cdr.(01.40-06.40).  "UJ-1101". Cdr.(07.40-11.43).         21.08.1910   Leipzig   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 15.01.43.   
Teipel   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-610+      08.10.1943   06.06.1911            
Tellgmann   Eugen   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   8rh.Vp-Flot.(04.40-01.41).  13th.Vp-Flot.Cdr."V-1308". "V-1302". "V-1313".(01.41-ende).         27.06.1910   Kassel   Crew of 1939   R.K.05.10.44.   
Temming   Hans   KpLt.01.04.42.   "Z-7".Torp.Off.(12.39-05.42).  "T-21".(05.42-07.42).Cdr.(07.42-05.44).  "T-28". Cdr.(05.44-ende).         07.05.1913      Crew of 1935   DKiG. 03.08.44.  R.K.10.05.45.   
Tennhardt   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-193+ WO.   Bay of Biscay    23.04.1944   18.03.1915            
Terfloth   Robert-Ferdinand   Fkapt.(E).01.12.38.      Freitod Riga   23.11.1941   14.10.1894   Lüdinghausen   Crew of 1913      
Terhorst   Rudolf   OFähnr.ing.   U-640+   E.of Cape Farewell   14.05.1943   10.12.1922            
Terner   Fritz-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-294.  U-488+      26.04.1944   23.01.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Tesch   Paul   OLt.ing.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-6".                  DKiG. 19.09.44.   
Teschke   Gerhard   OFähnr.z.S.   U-607. 3WO. pow.13.07.43.           13.11.1923            
Tessmann      OFähnr.z.S.   U-874.                     
Tessmer   Hans-Joachim   Lt.ing   U-956.                     
Tetzlaff   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-981. Surv.sinking of U981.12.08.44.picked up by U309.   U-3521.                     
Teube   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-605+   Med. Near Algiers   13.11.1942   01.05.1920      Crew of 1938      
Teubner   Achim   Fkapt.01.11.42.   "SCHARNHORST" Chief Nav.Officer (Mar.42-Feb.43).  "NURNBERG".N.O.(03.43-07.43).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".N.O.(07.44-04.45).  Panzerkorps+      03.05.1945   24.04.1905   Kiel   Crew of 1923      
Thannemann Dipl-ing.   Karl   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.05.41.   "BLUCHER".L.I.(09.39-04.40).  "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   29.12.1899   München   Crew of X/1918      
Thäter   Gerhard   KpLt.01.10.43.   U-568. 1WO.(12.41-04.42).  U-466. Cdr.(06.42-08.44).  U-3506. Cdr.(10.44-05.45).      15.02.2004   18.11.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Theil   Friedrich   Dipl.ing   U-1053+ from Bergen naval yard.   off Bergen   15.02.1945   16.10.1911            
Theimann   Willibald   OLt.z.S.   U-845+ 1WO.   N.Atlantic   10.03.1944   30.04.1911            
Theis   Nicolaus   Lt.z.S.   U-419+   N.Atlantic   08.10.1943   19.01.1921            
Theisen   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-107+      18.08.1944   15.02.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Theisen   Paul   Lt.ing   U-1271.                     
Theissen   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   "SEEADLER"+ or "ILTIS"+   N.of Boulogne   13.05.1942   05.04.1922            
Theit      OLt.z.S.   U-774. Surv.                     
Thelen   Harro   Lt.z.S.   U-404.  U-350.  U-269.  U-764.               Crew of I/1941      
Thelen   Josef   KpLt.d.R.01.02.42.   11th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-05.42).  57th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(05.44-02.45).         13.02.1904   Köln         
Thelesklav   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   U-1161.  U-1279+   N.N.W.of Shetlands   03.02.1945   03.06.1921            
Thempel   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-849+   W.of Congo Estuary   25.11.1943   09.03.1921      Crew of 1939      
Theune   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-740+ missing   English Channel   00.06.1944   15.09.1923            
Theuring   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-562. Fahnr.  U-23. To.10.09.44.interned Turkey.           03.03.1924   Koln         
Thiedeitz   Alfred   Fähnr MN   U-1062+   W.S.W.of Cape Verde IS.   30.09.1944   03.10.1919            
Thiel   Bruno-Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-1010.                     
Thiel   Gernot   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-305. WO.(11.42-02.43).  U-763. 1WO.(03.43-08.44).  U-152. Cdr.(10.44-05.45).         13.05.1922   Koblenz   Crew of X/1940      
Thiel   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.   2nd.artilleriesträger Flot.                  DKiG. 14.08.44.   
Thiele   August   Vizeadmiral   "LUTZOW" Cdr.Kapt.z.S.(11.39-04.40).         26.08.1893   Berlin-Charlottenberg   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 09.03.45.  R.K.18.01.41.  Oakleafs.14.04.45.   
Thiele   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-2539.                     
Thiele   Hans-Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-158+ 3WO.      30.06.1942   07.09.1919      Crew of 1938      
Thiele   Hans-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-965+               Crew of X/1940      
Thielemann   Rolf   Lt.ing   U-1065+   W.of Skärhamn   09.04.1945   13.07.1924            
Thiem   Erich   OLt.(MA).d.R.   613 Marineartillery                  DKiG. 07.07.44.   
Thiemann   Hartwig   Lt.z.S.   U-102+ 2WO.   S.W.of Ireland   01.07.1940   24.02.1919      Crew of 1937a      
Thieme   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-362+   Kara Sea.   05.09.1944   28.09.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Thienemann   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.01.09.42.   "CORONEL".Cdr.(04.42-02.43).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Cdr.(04.44-04.45).  Bundesmarine Flottillenadmiral Navy Command Staff.(1957-60).      27.06.1964   07.11.1898   Gotha   Crew of I/1917/18      
Thienemann   Sven   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.05.44.   13th.UJ-Flot.W.O.(11.39-07.41).  14th.UJ-Flot.W.O.(10.41-07.42). Cdr.(07.42-01.43).   U-682. Cdr.(04.44-03.45).  U-1271. Cdr.(04.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105658.         04.12.1912   Münster   Entry X/1939      
Thiermann   Karl-Heinz   Fähnr.z.S.         12.04.1945   12.11.1915   Hamburg         Rethem
Thiersch   Gunther   KpLt.(W).01.10.43.             09.06.1914   Neumarkt   Crew of 1936      
Thies   Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-456+   N.Atlantic 46.39N-26.54W   12.05.1943   29.03.1919            
Thiessen   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-544+   N.W.of Azores   17.01.1944   02.08.1922            
Thilo   Georg   Fahnr.z.S.   U-157+      13.06.1942   05.09.1920            
Thilo   Ulrich   Kapt.z.S.01.07.43.   U-174. Cdr.(11.41-03.43).      09.09.1980   04.01.1903   Münster   Crew of 1922      
Thimm   Anton   OLt.ing.   U-35. OMasch.  U-32. pow.30.10.40. Camp.296. Pow.No.60694. Released.08.03.47.   New York   00.00.1970   23.08.1903            
Thimm      Lt.z.S.   U-92.                     
Thimme   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   "F-3".W.O.(08.40-05.41).  3rd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(05.41-09.41).  U-214. 1WO.(04.42-10.42).  U-276. Cdr.(12.42-10.43).  U-294. W.O.(11.44-01.45).   U-716. Cdr.(01.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132240.         26.09.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1937a      
Thimoreit   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-763. ObMasch.  U-1195.   Preetz near Kiel   20.02.1949   29.12.1921   Memel         
Thinemann   Ernst-Ludwig   Kapt.z.S.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER" Cdr.(04.04.44-09.04.45).).                     
Thöllden   Hans   OLt.ing.LI   U-14.  U-12+      08.10.1939   17.09.1910            
Thoma   August   KKapt.d.R.01.08.41.   16th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.39-10.41).         27.02.1891   Würzburg   Crew of 1914   DKiG. 30.08.44.   
Thoma   Kurt   Kkapt.   Chef 2nd.M-Flot.(1940).                  R.K.06.10.40.   
Thomann   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-681.                     
Thomas   Hans   Lt.ing   U-764.                       
Thomas   Johannes   KpLt.ing.   U-183+   Java Sea   23.04.1945   25.06.1911             
Thomas      OLt.ing   U-38.                     
Thomsen   Friedrich-Max   Lt.z.S.   U-453. 2WO. 2 last patrols. Pow.21.05.44.               Crew of 1940      
Thomsen   Karl   KpLt.01.04.43.   "UJ-2102". (07.42).  "Z-5".(04.43-10.43).  "T-107".Cdr.(10.43-ende).         04.09.1904   Wester   Crew of 1922      
Thomsen   Klaus   KpLt.01.04.43.   "ORION".W.T.O.(12.39-11.41).  6th.S-Flot.Cdr.(01.42-08.42). "S-156". Cdr.  7th.S-Flot.Cdr.(08.42-04.44).           09.01.1916   Rüstringen   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 22.07.44.   
Thomsen   Rolf   KpLt.01.03.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-1202. Cdr.(01.44-05.45).      26.03.2003   06.05.1915   Berlin   Crew of 1936   Knights Cross.04.01.45. Oak Leaves.29.04.45.   
Thon   Eduard   Lt.z.S.   U-158.  U-153+ 2WO.      13.07.1942   26.07.1907            
Thorban   Klaus-Peter   OLt.ing   U-874.                     
Thoren   Emil   KpLt.01.01.42.   2nd,Vp-Flot.(01.44.04.44).  "Z-14".Bordausb.(07.44-10.44).A.O.(12.44-02.45).         08.02.1907   Detmold   Crew of I/1927      
Thormählen   Karl   Fkapt.(V).01.06.42.   "SCHARNHORST".Verw.Off.(01.41-04.42).         25.05.1898   Wehnen   Crew of 1916      
Thormöhlen   Paul   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.43.   15th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-10.40).         03.05.1894   Hamburg   Crew of VIII/1914      
Thorwest   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Fkapt.01.11.44.   19th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-02.43).  29th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(02.43-09.43).  "TA-22".Cdr.(09.43-02.44).  2nd.Gel-Flot.Chef.+ (03.44-11.44).      01.11.1944   06.12.1898   Könnern / Saale   Crew of X/1916   R.K.05.11.44.   
Thümmler   Waldemar   KpLt.ing.   U-611+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   08.12.1942   26.01.1908            
Thurmann   Hans   Fahnr.z.S.   U-456+   N.Atlantic 46.39N-26.54W   12.05.1943   29.10.1924            
Thurmann   Helmut   KpLt.01.04.43.   "PREUSSEN".W.O.(08.39-02.40).  "TANNENBERG".Kad.Off.(02.40-11.41).  "ULM".W.O.(11.41-04.42).  U-1234. Cdr.(04.44-05.44).   U-3004. Cdr.(08.44-03.45).      04.01.1991   05.01.1915   Lippstadt   Crew of 1935      
Thurmann   Karl   Kkapt.01.08.42.   U-29. (10.40-12.40).   U-553+ Cdr.(12.40-01.43) missing.   Atlantic   28.01.1943   04.09.1909   Mülheim Ruhr   Crew of 1928   Knights Cross.24.08.42.   
Thuy   Günter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-247.  U-793.                     
Thyssen   Willy   OLt.ing.   U-488+      26.04.1944   07.01.1909            
Tiedemann   Alfred   OLt.z.S.   U-610+      08.10.1943   25.03.1915            
Tiedemann   Günter   Fähnr.z.S.   U-569+   N.Atlantic.   22.05.1943   03.12.1923            
Tiedemann   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "Sperrbrecher-144"+ Cdr.      12.12.1942   12.08.1891            Lommel (Belgien). Block 57. Grave 275.
Tiedemann   Walter   OLt.ing.LI.   U-1004. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105694.      23.04.1982   26.01.1913         DKiG. 26.03.45.(U-1004).   
Tiedje   Wilhelm   KpLt.z.S.      Holland   21.02.1945   23.12.1907            
Tielenius   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-951+   N.W.of Cape St.Vincent   07.07.1943   03.12.1919            
Tiersch   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-927+   S.E.of Falmouth   24.02.1945   21.07.1924            
Tiesenhausen von   Hans-Dietrich   KpLt.01.01.42.   U-23. 2WO.(12.39-05.40).  U-93. 1WO.(07.40-12.40).  U-331. Cdr.(01.41-11.42) pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.62402. Released.10.10.47.      17.08.2000   22.02.1913   Riga Lithuania   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.27.01.42.   
Tiesler   Raimund   KpLt.01.01.45.   "Z-7".(12.39-10.40).  U-578. 1WO.(07.41-03.42).  U-649. Cdr.(11.42-02.43).survived Collision with U232.  U-976. Cdr.(05.43-03.44).  U-2503. Cdr.(08.44-10.44).      22.02.2000   07.03.1919   Rastenburg   Crew of 1937       
Tietbohl   Klaus   OLt.ing.   U-31+       11.03.1940   12.10.1913      Crew of 1934      
Tilemann      Lt.z.S.   U-5109. (Seehund).                     
Tillessen   Hans-Rutger   KpLt. 01.04.42.   "DEUTSCHLAND".Adj.(04.39-01.40).  "PRINZ EUGEN".W.O.(08.40-07.42).  U-506. (12.42-05.43).  U-516. Cdr.(07.43-12.44).      01.06.1986   16.04.1913   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 16.03.44.(u-516).   
Tillessen   Heinz   Kkapt.d.R.01.03.42.   2nd.VP-flot.Cdr.(09.39-10.39).         27.11.1894         Crew of 1912      
Tillessen   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.07.44.   "ELSASS".(07.44).  "OSTMARK".I.O.(07.44-03.45).  "BRUMMER".I.O.(03.45-04.45).         22.08.1891   Koln   Crew of 1909      
Tils   Edmund   Lt.z.S.   U-990+   W.of Bodö   25.05.1944   15.01.1924      Crew of X/1941      
Tils   Helmut   KpLt.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   23.03.1911            
Timm   Hans-Martin   Lt.z.S.   U-252+ 2WO.       14.04.1942   21.01.1921      Crew of 1939      
Timm   Heinrich   Kkapt.01.07.44.   "T-190".WO.(09.35-09.36).  "M-132".1WO.(09.36-09.37).  "M-110".1WO.(09.37-05.39).  "M-7".Cdr.(07.39-03.41).capturing British Sub "STARFISH". 1st.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.39-03.41).  U-251. Cdr.(09.41-09.43).  U-862. Cdr.10.43-08-05-1945 Interned by Japaneses in Batavia after German capitulation then in 12-09-1945 after Japanese capitulation British war custody in Singapore and Great Britain in P.O.W camp Nº 184 Llanmartin located in Wales-England and POW-camp Nº 200 II Llandover Park located in Llanover Park, Llanover, Abergavenny. Freed in 09-04-1948 . Pow.No.B.286447.  Bundesmarine Kapitän zur See.   Axstedt near Bremen   12.04.1974   30.04.1910   Bremen   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 12.02.42.(U-251).  Knights Cross 17.09.44.   
Timm   Helmuth   OLt.z.S.   U-959+ 1WO.   S.E.of Jan Mayen Is.   02.05.1944   20.10.1919   Horst / Holstein         
Timm      OLt.z.S.   U-249.  U975.                     
Timmermann   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-425+      17.02.1945   01.01.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Tinschert   Otto   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.38-08.41).  U-97. WO.01.42-05.42.   U-267. Cdr.07.42-07.43.   U-650. Cdr.07.43-11.43.   U-267. Cdr.11.43-07.44.   U-3011. Cdr.12.44-04.45.   U-903. Cdr.04.45--5.45.         02.03.1915   Otterndorf   Crew of 1935      
Tinz   Erich   OLt.ing   UD-4.  U-855.+   W.of Bergen   11.09.1944   16.04.1910            
Tippelskirch von   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   1st.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.39-06.40).  3rd.R-Flot.Cdr.(04.41-09.41).  U-160. 1WO.04.42-12.42.   U-439+ Cdr.02.43-05.43.    W.of Cape Ortegal   04.05.1943   07.12.1917   Cuxhaven   Crew of 1937a      
Tirpitz von   Alfred   Fähnr.z.S.   U-657.+ Accident   Trondheim   14.04.1942   31.08.1923            Trondheim-Havstein. Row.IV. Grave.79.
Tischendorf   Günter   OLt.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   07.06.1916            
Tjaden   Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-524.  U-541. Pow.12.05.45.         07.09.1923   Berlin         
Toball   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-204+ WO.       19.10.1941   22.01.1918            
Tobias   Erich   Fkapt.01.07.42.   "BRUMMER".Cdr.(04.41-09.42).      08.07.1952   27.04.1898   Leipzig   Crew of VII/1916      
Tobye   Erhard   K.Adm.01.04.41.            18.04.1894   Wandern   Crew of 1911      
Todenhagen   Diether   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   2nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(12.39-01.41).  U-703. 1WO.10.41-08.42.   U-48. Cdr.09.42-10.43.   U-1008. Cdr.02.44-11.44.   U-365+ Cdr.11.44-12.44.   E.of Jan Mayen   13.12.1944   22.07.1920   Hannover   Crew of 1937b      
Todtenhaupt   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-509+   N.W.of Madeira   15.07.1943   07.07.1922            
Toelstede   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   21.09.1912            
Tohtz   Ernst   OFähnr.z.S.   U-1003. Pow.23.03.45.                     
Tolksdorf   Herbert   KpLt.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   09.10.1917            
Tölle   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-765+   N.Atlantic   06.05.1944   04.08.1917            
Töllner   Friedrich   Fkapt.ing.01.01.43.   "LEIPZIG".L.I.(04.39-11.42).         22.01.1903   Oldenburg   Crew of 1923      
Töniges   Werner   Kkapt.01.01.45.   3rd.S-Flot.Cdr.(05.40-06.40)."S-19". (1941).   1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(06.40-02.42)."S-102" Cdr.(1941).  2nd.S-Flot.Cdr.(02.42-04.42).         07.01.1910   Oberhausen   Crew of 1935/34   R.K.25.02.41.  Oakleafs.13.11.42.   
Tönissen   Kurt   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   18.06.1920            
Tönse   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-599+   N.E.of Azores   24.10.1942   16.10.1921      Crew of 1939      
Tonshoff   Paul   Lt.z.S.   U-957.                     
Töpfer   Rudi   OLt.ing   U-32.  U-406. surv.                      
Topp   Erich   FKapt.01.12.44.   U-46. 1WO.11.38-04.40.   U-57.Cdr.06.40-09.40.   U-552. Cdr.12.40-09.42.   U-3010. Cdr.03.45-04.45.   U-2513. Cdr.04.45-surren.      26.12.2005   02.07.1914   Hannover   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross 20.06.41. Oak Leaves 11.04.42. Swords 17.08.42.   
Topp   Hans-Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-712.  U-975.  U-1104. Son of Karl Topp Cdr. of TIRPITZ. Not on board travel to Loch Ryan.         12.06.1925      Crew of VI/1942      
Topp   Karl   ViceAdmiral.01.01.45.   "TIRPITZ" Cdr.(25.02.41-24.02.43).  Also 1WO. WW.1. Uboat.   Jever Oldenburg near Wilhelmshaven   24.04.1981   29.09.1895   Voerde Westfalen   Crew of IV/1914      
Topp      OFähnr.ing.   U-2531.                     
Töppe   Max   Kkapt.ing.01.11.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".1.Wach-ing.(07.39-03.43).         17.11.1902   Wolgast   Crew of 1922      
Tormann   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   12.07.1919            
Törmer   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.   "S-129" Cdr.(1943).  "S-701" Cdr.(1945).               Crew of 1938      
Törmer      Lt.z.S.   "V-5508". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Tornau   Günther   Fahnr.z.S.   U-558+   Bay of Biscay   20.07.1943   07.04.1924            
Tornow   Hildebert   OLt.ing   U-721. U-3508. U-3044.                     
Török   Johann   OLt.z.S.   U-975. 1WO.to 24.04.45> U-3530. Scuttled 03.05.45.      Living      Austria         
Touchy      Lt.ing   U-1198.                     
Trachbrod   Fritz-Johannes   Fähnr.z.S.   U-581. pow.02.02.42.         31.01.1923            
Trampedach   Klaus   FKapt.01.10.36.   "Z-14" Cdr.(09.04.38-25.10.38).  "Z-3"+ Cdr.(25.10.38-22.02.40).  hit mine.   North Sea   22.02.1940   24.05.1900   Stettin   Crew of I/1918      Wilhelmshaven-Ehrenfriedhof. Block Ea. Grave 104.
Traue   Otto   Lt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   08.05.1900            
Traun   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-580.  U-166+ 2WO.   Mississippi River Delta   30.07.1942   03.01.1917            
Trautwein   Heinz   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   "UJ-202"+Cdr.(05.44-11.44).      01.11.1944   21.12.1907   Berlin   Crew of 1939   R.K.05.11.44.   
Trautwein   Walter   OLt.ing   U-140.                     
Trebs   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-631+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   17.10.1943   07.09.1920            
Treffurth   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-244.               Crew of X/1941      
Trendtel   Werner   Fkapt.01.10.43.   "MICHEL"+ I.O.(05.43-10.43).      17.10.1943   15.05.1906   Düsseldorf   Crew of 1925      
Trenkler   Erhard   OLt.z.S.   U-557+   Med.W.of Crete   16.12.1941   09.03.1917      Crew of 1936      
Triebel   Waldemar   Lt.z.S.   U-227. ObFahnr.   U-469. Lt.   U-978.surren.08.05.45.           31.03.1923   Essen-Steele         
Trieps   August   OLt.Ing.   U-199+   S.Atlantic   31.07.1943   11.05.1912            
Trietsch   Friedrich-Karl   Kkapt.ing.01.07.42.   "Z-22".L.I.(09.39-04.40).         28.10.1909      Crew of 1928      
Trinkwitz   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-734+   S.W.of Ireland   09.02.1944   15.11.1921            
Trippmacher   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-326+   Bay of Biscay   25.04.1945   06.02.1923            
Troeder   Willi-Heinz   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   03.07.1922            
Trojer   Hans-Hartwig   KpLt.01.04.43.   U-34. 2WO.(08.39-09.40) 1WO.(09.40-11.40).  U-67. 2WO.(01.41-06.41).  U-3. Cdr.(07.41-03.42).  U-221+ Cdr.(05.42-09.43).   S.W.of Ireland   27.09.1943   22.01.1916   Birthähn/Siebenbüegen   Crew of 1936   U-boat Badge.12.11.39.  E.K.2. 07.02.40.  E.K.1. 05.08.40.  Knights Cross.24.03.43.   
Troll   Rudolf   KpLt.01.01.39.   "BISMARCK"+ 1.W.O.(08.40-05.41).      27.05.1941   22.12.1910   Heppene   Crew of 1929      
Trometer   Leonhardt   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-1010.                     
Trommershausen   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-36+   S.W.of Kirstiansand   04.12.1939   25.07.1916            
Trompeter   Leon   Fähnr.z.S.   U-79.  U-1010.                     
Trompter   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-668. To July 44.  U-714.  U-740+ missing.   English Channel   09.06.1944   16.06.1918      Crew of X/1940      
Tron   Paul-Emil   OLt.ing   U-1010. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132089.      21.10.2002               
Tröster   Johann   OLt.ing.   "T-16".                  DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Tröster   Rudolf   OFähnr.z.S.   U-659+      04.05.1943   24.10.1922            
Trotha von   Adolf   V.Adm.31.10.39.         11.10.1940   01.03.1868      Crew of 1886      
Trotha von   Clamor   K.Adm.01.11.42.            06.10.1894   Magdeburg   Crew of 1912      
Trotha von   Karl   Kkapt.01.02.42.   8th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(09.39-01.40).  "PRINZ EUGEN".(01.40-08.40).Roll.Off.(09.40-11.40).  "EMDEN".N.O.(04.43-01.45).         22.05.1906   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1925      
Trotha von   Klaus   KpLt.01.04.43.   "Z-2".3.W.O.(05.39-02.40).  "T-151".1.W.O.(04.40-05.40).  U-81. 1WO.(04.41-01.42).  U-554. Cdr.(03.42-09.42).  U-306+ Cdr.(10.42-10.43).   N.E.of Azores   31.10.1943   25.03.1914   Cologne   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 05.01.44.(U-306).   
Trotha von   Thilo-Leberecht   KpLt.01.04.41.   "T-8".1.W.O.(10.39-04.41).Cdr.(04.41-12.41).  "T-12".Cdr.(01.42-11.43).  "T-4".Cdr.(05.43-07.43).  "TA-27". Cdr.(11.43-06.44).  "Z-14".I.O.(04.45-ende).         15.09.1914   Gottingen   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 02.12.44.   
Trotha von   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.09.43>   "KONIGSBERG".W.O.(12.38-04.40).  U-582. WO.(03.42-05.42) 1WO.(05.42-08.42).   U-733. Cdr.(11.42-05.43).   U-745+ Cdr.(06.43-02.45). Missing.   Gulf of Finland   00.02.1945   07.08.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Trotha von   Wolf   V.Adm.30.09.36.            01.10.1884   Potdam   Crew of 1902      
Trox   Hans-Georg   KpLt. 01.06.43.   6th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(09.39-01.41).Cdr.(01.41-09.41).  U-83. 1WO.(06.42-12.42).   U-97+ Cdr.(02.43-06.43).   Med.W.of Haifa   16.06.1943   21.01.1916   Schrotz   Crew of 1936      
Trüdinger   Eduard   Fkapt.ing.01.10.42.   "KOLN".L.I.(10.38-11.40).  "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN".L.I.(11.40-05.42).         05.11.1900   Stuttgart   Crew of 1922      
Truelsen   Olaf   Fahnr.z.S.   U-169+      27.03.1943   09.03.1924            
Trull   Heinrich   Lt.ing   U-4706.                     
Trummel   Helmuth   Lt.z.S.   "EMDEN" (1940).  U-433. 1WO. (03.41-16.11.41).pow.16.11.41.(age 22).             Bad Wildungen / Hessen   1937      
Trummer   Hans   Kkapt.01.03.43.   "T-110".Cdr.(10.38-10.39).  "LEOPARD".Cdr.(10.39-04.40).  3rd.S-Flot.Chef.(10.40).  7th.S-Flot.Chef.(06.42-07.44).  Hospitsl.(07.44-11.44).(03.45-ende).         26.09.1911   Kiel   Crew of 1931   DKiG. 29.05.43.   
Trummler   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   "R-146".                  DKiG. 30.06.44.   
Trumpfheller   Georg   Fähnr.z.S.   U-408. (Nov.41-Oct.42).  1.ULD.Pillau      01.06.2006   11.06.1923            
Tschanett   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.ing.   U-763.  U-2550.   Living in Australia      25.01.1921            
Tschepe   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-1169+   S.of Lizard Point   29.03.1945   23.12.1923            
Tschirch   Siegfried   Kapt.z.S.01.10.39.            22.04.1888   BrandenBurg   Crew of 1906   DKiG. 20.05.44.   
Tschöp   Max   Lt.z.S.   U-903.  U-3011.                     
Türcke von   Eckhard-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-344+   Barents Sea   22.08.1944   16.03.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Tummler   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-122+ WO.       22.06.1940   24.09.1916            
Turck   Ernst   Lt.ing   U-140.  U-621.      00.00.2000   00.00.1919            
Turre   Eduard   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-530. 1WO.10.42-03.44.   U-868. Cdr.07.44-surren      24.12.1998   31.01.1920   Odenheim   Crew of IX/1939      
Tusch   Paul   Lt.z.S.   U-105.  U-481.  U-877. Pow.24.12.44.                     
Twardokus   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.   U-953. WO.  U-3014. 1WO.                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #66 am: 05 April 2010, 03:10:33 »
Uber   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-271+ WO.   W.of Limerick.   28.01.1944   28.11.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Ude   Hermann   OFähnr.z.S.   U-5+ WO.diving accident   W.of Pillau   19.03.1943   12.02.1922            
Uebe   Friedrich   FKapt.d.R.01.09.41.   15th.M.S..Flot.Chef.(09.39-03.43).  30th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(03.43-05.44).         30.04.1887   Münster   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 30.04.42.   
Übel   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-520+   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   19.01.1921            
Uebel   Johannes   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-883. Cdr.03.45-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138714.         15.04.1901   Munich         
Uechtritz   Ewald   OLt.z.S.   VP-Flottille.Lt.z..S.(07.42-10.43).  Uboatschool.(10.43-12.43).  U-242. WO.(04.44-11.44).4 War patrols.3 ships sunk.  U-1271.1WO.(03.45-08.05.45).         08.09.1919         E.K.2.   
Uelner   Eberhard   Lt.ing   U-1191+   S.E.of Torquay   25.06.1944   19.04.1923            
Ufermann   Fritz   OStrm -Olt.z.S.01.04.45.   U-20.  U-123.  U-410. ObStrm.02.42-03.44.   U-371.   U-2368. Cdr.04.45-05.45.   UK-Pfalz   26.11.1996   06.10.1912   Mülheim   Enlisted 1938   DKiG. 17.02.43.(U-410).   
Uhde   Joachim   KpLt.01.08.43.   "Z-23".W.O.(07.43-09.43).  "T-19".Cdr.(09.43-11.43).  "Z-6".I.O.(11.43-12.44).         19.05.1917   Braunschweig   Crew of 1936      
Uhde   Udo   OLt.z.S.   U-880+   N.Atlantic.   16.04.1945   18.06.1909            
Uhl   Georg   OLt.z.S.01.06.43.   10th.Vp-Flot.W.O.-Cdr.(06.40-11.42).   U-512. W.O.(05.43-07.430.  U-592. 1WO.07.43-11.43.   U-269+ Cdr.04.44-06.44.   English Channel   25.06.1944   04.01.1915   Frankfurt   Crew of 1939      
Uhle   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-303.  U-294.                     
Uhlenbrock   Karl-Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-453.  U-1229+   S.S.E.of Cape Race   20.08.1944   20.11.1922            
Uhlig   Eberhard   OFähnr.z.S.   U-755. Surv.Med.28.05.43.Picked up by Spanish Des.Velasco. Also listed on ones who died ??      28.05.1943   07.04.1923            
Uhlig   Herbert   KpLt.01.06.42.   5/196 Luftwaffenstaffel.(09.39-02.01.40).  U-105. 1WO.06.41-05.42.   U-527. Cdr.07.42-09.42. Pow.         27.02.1916   Chemnitz   Crew of 1935      
Uhlmann   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-1017+      29.04.1945   14.09.1921            
Uhlmann   Jörg   Lt.z.S.   U-236.                     
Ulber   Max   OLt.z.S.   U-73. Fähnr.   U-358. WO.08.42-09.43.   U-680. Cdr.12.43-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105585.         12.10.1916   Fellhammer   Crew of XII/1939      
Ulbing   Willibald   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-129. WO.09.43-08.44.   U-2347. Cdr.12.44-05.45.         19.08.1920   Vienna   Crew of XII/1939      
Ulbrich   Georg   Kkapt.ing.01.09.41.   "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN".L.I.(05.38-04.40).  "GNEISENAU".(08.42-01.43).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".L.I.(03.44-ende).         14.01.1908      Crew of 1927      
Ulbrich   Otto   OLt.ing.   U-134+      24.08.1943   29.08.1913            
Ulbrich   Werner   Lt.z.S.   2.ULD.  "WILHELM GUSTLOFF"+       30.01.1945   20.01.1923            
Ulbricht   Gerhard   Fähnr.z.S.         02.05.1945   04.09.1926   Rainsheim         Lauenburg
Ullrich   Gunther   OLt.ing.   U-158+      30.06.1942   11.06.1915      Crew of 1936      
Ullrich   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.Ing.01.02.41.   19th.M.S.Flot.(09.39-01.41).         24.11.1892   Flensburg   Crew of 1912      
Ullrich   Otto   KpLt.   "M-25". Cdr.  "Z-37" Cdr.(11.03.44-29.07.44).         01.12.1907         DKiG. 01.09.42.   
Ullrich   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.01.41.   "T-110".Cdr.(04.42-06.42).  "Z-32".I.O.(09.42-12.43).  "Z-37".I.O.(03.44-07.44).         11.08.1910   Breslau   Crew of 1930      
Ulm   Erwin   Kkapt.d.R.30.01.45.   13th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(01.40-07.40).  68th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(05.44-09.44).         16.07.1900   Schmeidemühl   Crew of X/1917      
Ulmer   Alfred   OLt.ing.   U-571.  U-502.  U-758.  U-541. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138023.      23.08.2005   04.12.1914         DKiG.15.11.44.   
Ulpts   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" "ATLANTIS" " ALSTERTOR" "PINGUIN" pow.08.05.41.                     
Ulrich   Fabian   OLt.z.S.   U-348.                     
Ulrich   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   "S-183" Cdr. (1944).                     
Ulrich   Otto   Kkapt.01.08.43.   "M-85" Cdr.(09.38-09.39).  6th.M.S.Flot.(10.39-06.40).  2nd.M.S.Flot.(07.40-12.42).  38th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(01.43-06.44).  "Z-37".I.O.(07.44-09.44). Pow.(09.44-03.46).         01.12.1907   Kiel   Crew of 1926      
Umbeck   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-69+ WO.   E.of Newfoundland   17.02.1943   06.11.1919      Crew of 1939      
Umlauf   Fritz   MBaurat   29th.U-Flot.(11.41-03.42).  U-853. (08.44-11.44).         03.03.1912   Erfurt   Crew of 1938      
Umlauf   Hans   KpLt.01.06.44.   U-270. Training.03.44-07.44.   U-1168. Cdr.07.44-05.45.         29.01.1918   Dilsburg   Crew of 1937a      
Unger   Arno   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.44.   17th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.40).  "F-3".Cdr.(03.41-03.45).         23.09.1899   Dresden   Crew of X/1915      
Unger   Otto   Kkapt.ing.01.12.44.   U-56. L.I.(08.39-10.40).  U-125. L.I.(03.41-06.42).            16.06.1916   Dohna   Crew of 1935   DKiG.18.03.42.   
Unglaub   Edwin   Olt.ing.d.R.01.08.43.   15th.M.S.Flot.Masch.(09.39-01.43).         06.01.1899   Braunschweig   Crew of I/1918      
Unterhorst   Ernst-Günther   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.(11.39-04.42).  U-403. 1WO.11.42-05.43.  U-395. (07.43-08.43).  U-394. Cdr.(08.43).   U-396. Cdr.10.43-03.45         05.04.1919   Hadersleben   Crew of 1937b      
Untermann   Harald   Fähnr.z.S.   Mar.Füsiler Bat 2      11.04.1945   16.10.1925   Insterburg         Essel
Unterstab   Max-Paul-Egmond   Lt.z.S.   U-734.+ deceased   Danzig   25.09.1943   14.07.1921   Zwickau         Gdansk "ohne Grablage" Polen.
Unverzagt   Günter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-307. 1WO.11.42-01.44.   U-965+ Cdr.06.44-03.45.   N.of Scotland   30.03.1945   03.05.1921   Offenbach   Crew of XII/1939      
Uphoff   Horst   KpLt.01.07.42.   "DONAU".W.O.(10.38-10.39).  U-46. 1WO.03.40-01.41.   U-84+ Cdr.04.41-08.43   N.Atlantic   24.08.1943   03.10.1916   Bad Oeynhausen   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 05.01.44.(U-84).posthum   
Urack   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-271.  U-1272.  U-969.  U-2546.                     
Urban   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-751+      17.07.1942   24.08.1918            
Urban   Rolf   OLt.ing   U-1065+   W.of Skärhamn   09.04.1945   26.05.1916            
Urlbauer   Günter   Lt.ing   U-975.?                     
Ursprung   H-Stefan   Lt.z.S.         00.03.1945   02.08.1924            
Usinger   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-425+      17.02.1945   17.08.1914            
Utermöhl   Gerhard   OLt.ing   U-922.  U-3035. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132481.      09.08.1981   12.05.1921            
Utischill   Karl-Erich   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-37. Training.09.41-01.42.   U-565. WO.01.42-03.43.   U-151. Cdr.05.43-08.44.   U-2548. Cdr.04.45-05.45      01.09.2003   25.02.1921   Gablonz   Crew of IX/1939      
Utke   Herbert   OLt.z.S.   U-3506.                     
Utke   Kurt   ViceAdmiral   Inspector for Torpedos      30.09.1970   02.12.1893   Frankfurt   Crew of 1912   DKiS. 28.12.43.   
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #67 am: 05 April 2010, 03:28:00 »
Vagt   Karl-Heinrich   Korvettenkapitän   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   16.03.1915            
Vahlbruch   Johannes   Lt.ing.LI   U-82.  U-155.         13.06.1922      01.12.1939.   E.K.2.  E.K.1.   
Vaihinger   Karl   Fkapt.01.10.44.   10th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(02.40-08.40).  "DEIME".Cdr.(10.41-11.41).  64th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(10.44-ende).         02.07.1891   Ludwigsburg   Crew of IV/1914      
Vaihinger   Wilhelm   Kkapt.d.R.01.03.41.   16th.M.S.Flot.Cdr./(09.39-01.41).         02.07.1891   Ludwigsburg   Crew of IV/1914      
Valbert   Friedrich   KpLt.ing.01.09.44.   "F-10".L.I.(bis 09.40).  3rd.T-Flot.ing.(09.40-12.40).  U-30.  U-554. L.I.(04.41-09.41).  9th.U-Flot.ing.(10.41-09.43).      11.07.1985   09.02.1906   Bochum   Crew of 1925      
Valentin   Georg   Lt.ing   U-3002.                     
Valentin   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-476+   N.W.of Trondheim Norway   25.05.1944   15.04.1923            
Valentiner   Hans-Guido   KpLt.01.07.44.   U-455. 1WO.(08.41-06.42).  U-385. Cdr.(08.42-08.44) pow.11.08.44.      27.01.1999   12.01.1919   Wuppertal   Crew of 1937a      
Vara   Felix   GeneralMajor   Marinewaffenhauptamt-Inspektor- der Marinepioniere   Alderney   03.11.1941   09.01.1881   München   Crew of 1900      
Varendorff von   Amelung   OLt.z.S.01.10.39.   U-47. 2WO.(09.39-11.40) 1WO.(11.40-01.41).   U-213+ Cdr.(08.41-07.42).   W.of Punta Delgade Azores   31.07.1942   20.12.1913   Kiel   Crew of 1935      
Vassel   Gert   KpL.t.d.R.1943.   15th.Vp-Flot.Adj-Cdr.(04.40-09.41).  6th.Spr.Br.Flot.W.O.(10.41-10.43).  24.U-Flot.(10.43-07.44).  "TANGA".Cdr.(08.44-10.44).  "HERMANN-VON-WISSMANN" Cdr.(10.44-04.45).         16.12.1909   Berlin         
Vator   Helmut   OLt.ing.   U-736. pow.06.08.44.                     
Vazquez   Xaver   Lt.ing   U-288+   Barents Sea   03.04.1944   28.04.1921            
Veh   Martin   KpLt.ing.   U-143.  U-217+   Mid Atlantic   05.06.1943   20.01.1917            
Vellguth   Ludwig   KpLt.01.04.42.   "ORION".W.O.(12.39-09.41).         01.03.1911   Niebull   Crew of 1935      
Velten   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-77+ 2WO.   E.of Cartagena   29.03.1943   14.01.1922            
Venier   Franz   KKapt.01.09.43.   UD-3. WO.(06.41-11.41).  UD-1. Cdr.(11.41-12.42).  UD-2. Cdr.(12.42-04.44).  UAK.  Died on broad U-2331.   Baltic Sea   10.10.1944   15.06.1893   Eger   Entry 1912      
Verlohr   Wilhelm   Fkapt.01.04.45.   "GREIF".Cdr.(11.38-12.39).  "T-27".Cdr.(04.43-11.43).         17.01.1909   Freiburg   Crew of 1927      
Verlohr   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-73.  U-175. 1WO. Aged 22, joined the German Navy in 1939.  His first experience of U-Boats was in the winter of 1940/41 when, as Midshipman, he made a patrol with Kapitänleutnant Helmut Rosenbaum in "U 73."  This patrol was to an area off Iceland.  Verlohr then attended a U-Boat school and then joined "U 175" at Bremen during the final stages of her construction in November, 1941.  He had made all three patrols, the first two as Second Lieutenant and the last as First Lieutenant when he took the place of Oberleutnant zur See Ehrich, who left "U 175" in March at Lorient to train for his own command.   pow.17.04.43.picked up by USCGC Duane         21.04.1921      Crew of X/1939      
Verpoorten   Hubert   OLt.z.S.10.09.44.   U-739.  U-558. WO.(01.42-06.42).  U-703. WO.(03.43-05.44).  U-23. WO.(08.44-09.44).  U-19. Acting Cdr.(09.44). interned Turkey 10.09.1944.      21.11.1995   07.09.1922   Hamborn   Crew of X/1940      
Versemann   Franz   OLt.ing.LI. (01.10.43).   U-20.  U-24. Lt.ing (July 43).  U-879+   E.of Cape Hatteras   30.04.1945   22.06.1921      Crew of X/1939      
Vespermann   Rudolf   KpLt.01.09.43.   "SCHLESIEN".(07.39-07.40).  "HANSA".Adj.(03.43-09.43).  "TOGO".I.O.(09.43-04.45).         26.03.1906   Wahle   Crew of 1924      
Vetter   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   "NURNBERG".(01.42-03.42).  K-Flot.211.(12.43-03.45).         24.05.1923   Kiel   Crew of 1941   R.K.12.08.44.   
Viehmann   Franz-Micheal   OLt.z.S.   U-309+ 1WO.   N.N.W.of Kinnairds Head   16.02.1945   25.04.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Viehmeier   Joachim   Lt.ing   U-323.  U-2525.  U-2530.  U-2559.               Crew of I/1941      
Viehweger   Bernhard   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   Staff offizer MOK Ostsee.         12.09.1896   Köln   Crew of IV/1915   DKiG. 23.02.45.   
Vieregge   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   "T-13". 1WO.                  DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Vierkorn   Heinrich   GeneralMajor   Marinewaffen   Redon / France auto Accident.   18.04.1944   02.09.1884            
Vieth   Hans-Peter   Lt.ing   U-482+   60.18N-04.52W.   25.11.1944   04.11.1920            
Vieth   Joachim   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   42nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.40-09.42).  U-3041. Cdr.(03.45-04.45).         10.01.1916   Marienburg   Entry 1936      
Vieth   Lothar   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.07.45.   U-1198. W.O.(02.44-07.44).  K-Flot.413.Chef.(07.44-ende).         10.08.1915   Swinemunde   Crew of VIII/1939      
Vieth   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-485. Pow.14.05.45.         19.01.1914   Bremen         
Vietor   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-33. 1WO. pow.12.02.40.      23.06.1986         Crew of 1939      
Vietsch von   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.   "R-115". Cdr.         14.10.1920         DKiG. 23.07.44.   
Vintler von   Konrad   Fähnr.z.S.   U-381+ missing   S.of Greenland   00.05.1943   20.05.1923            
Visser      Lt.z.S.   U-262.                     
Vockel   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.11.43.   U-198. WO.(11.42-02.43).  U-969. WO.(03.43-05.44).  U-2336. Cdr.(09.44-03.45).  killed air raid.   Hamburg   30.03.1945   19.09.1922   Berlin   Crew of X/1941      Hamburg-Finkenwerder. Grave 23 / 1.
Voerde   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   09.12.1918            
Vöge   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-239. Cdr.(03.43-07.44).  U-2536. Cdr.(02.45-05.45).      12.05.1998   05.11.1919   Hamburg   Crew of 1938   E.K.2. 12.07.42.   
Vogel   Hans   KpLt.30.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-453. WO.(09.42-12.42).  U-143. Cdr.(02.43-05.44).  U-3001. Cdr.(07.44-11.44).  U-3025. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         22.05.1918   Wiesbaden   Crew of 1937b      
Vogel   Helmut   OLt.(MA)   2.UAA.      12.05.1945   00.10.1913            
Vogel   Theodor   OLt.z.S.   U-1000.  U-3523+   E.of Aarhus   06.05.1945   16.02.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Vogel   Viktor   Kkapt.01.08.42.   12th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(07.39-09.39).  12th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-11.39).  2nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.39-02.40).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(02.40-03.41).  U-588+ Cdr.18.09.41-31.07.42.   N.Atlantic 49.59N-36.36W   31.07.1942   22.11.1912   Tübingen   Crew of 1932      
Vogeler   Heinz   KpLt.01.01.43.   "F-6".W.O.(09.39-01.40).  6th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(01.40-03.41).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.41-10.41).(03.43-06.44).  7th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.41-05.42).  5th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.42-02.43).  25th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(06.44-02.45).         04.11.1915   Freiburg   Crew of 1935      
Vogelsang   Ernst   KpLt.01.10.39.   "Z-5".W.O.(10.38-05.40).  U-18. Cdr.(12.40-05.41).  U-132+ Cdr.(05.41-11.42).   S.E.of Cape Farewell   04.11.1942   31.08.1911   Frankfurt/Main   Crew of 1931      
Vogelsang   Hans-Heinrich   OLt.z.S.   U-342+ WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   17.04.1944   16.06.1922            
Vogelsang   Walter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-451+       21.12.1941   03.07.1919      Crew of 1938      
Vogl   Martin   Lt.ing   U-5309. (Seehund).                     
Vogler   Helmut   KpLt.01.07.42.   U-567. 1WO.(04.41-12.41).  U-212+ Cdr.(04.42-07.44).   S.of Brighton   21.07.1944   23.09.1916   Bad Oldesloe   Crew of 1935      
Vogler   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-3001. U-3025.                     
Vogler   Otto   OFähnr.z.S.   U-70. pow.07.03.41.                     
Vogler   Werner   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-13. (Jan 40).   U-530.                     
Vogt   Arwed   Lt.z.S.   U-620+   N.W.of Lisbon   13.02.1943   19.08.1920            
Vogt   Reinhold   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-369". Cdr.         19.12.1902         DKiG. 24.07.44.   
Vogt   Rudolf   Kkapt.(V).01.08.40.   "LEIPZIG".Verw.Off.(02.42-01.43).  "NURNBERG".Verw.Off.(01.43-04.44).      05.04.1945   16.03.1899   Oldendorf   Crew of III/1916      
Vogt   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-137.                     
Voigt   Alfred   KpLt.z.V.   2.ULD.  "WILHELM GUSTLOFF"+       30.01.1945   20.07.1885   Grossenhain         
Voigt   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   U-993. 2WO.  U-618.  U-3526.         13.05.1924            
Voigt   Hans-Joachim   KKapt.z.V.   Minensuchboot         15.11.1894         DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Voigt   Heinz-Herwart   Lt.z.S.   U-365+ WO.   Arctic Ocean   13.12.1944   27.03.1924            
Voigt   Horst   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   2nd.R-Flot.Cdr.(09.41).  6th.R-Flot.Cdr.(09.41-11.42).  U-1006. Cdr.(01.44-10.44) pow. 16.10.44. Camp.18. Pow.No.A.428978.      07.07.1980   19.10.1919   Leipzig   Crew of 1938      
Voigt   Kurt   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.01.44.   "TIRPITZ".Verw.Off.(09.41-11.42).      03.04.1945   04.11.1899   Koln   Crew of 1917      
Voigtländer von   Werner   Fähnr.z.S.   U-415. (26.02.43-20.05.43).  U-3008.            Hamburg         
Volberts      KpLt.   "M-294"                  DKiG. 10.05.45.   
Volk   Klaus   Lt.z.S.         02.02.1943   00.00.1919      Crew of 1938      
Völkel   Emil   OFähnr.z.S.   U-300.                     
Völkel   Heinz-Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-647+   Between Iceland & Faroes   30.07.1943   21.09.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Völker   Karl   Fähnr.ing.   U-175. pow.17.04.43.picked up by USCGC Spencer         22.09.1923            
Voll   Hans   OLt.ing   U-346+   near Hela   20.09.1943   24.12.1912            
Vollheim   Friedrich   KpLt.d.R.01.04.43.   "BULGARIA".Cdr.(07.40-12.41).  21st.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(01.43-04.44).  2nd.UJ-Flot.Chef.(04.44-12.44). "UJ-2101". Cdr.  "TA+44".Cdr.(12.44-02.45).         20.02.1917   Darmstadt   Crew of 1925   DKiG. 08.10.43.   
Vollmer   Eberhard   Fähnr.z.S.   U-585.+ lost Overboard   S.Bareants Sea   05.02.1942   30.11.1920      Crew of 1940      
Vollmer   Friedrich-Hermann   KKpt.ing.LI.   U-11. (Nov 36)   U-35.  U-43.  U-40.                     
Vollmer   Walter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-7+   W.of Pillau   18.02.1944   14.02.1924            
Vollmering   Hans-Werner   OFähnr.z.S.   U-376+ missing   Bay of Biscay   00.04.1943   10.08.1921            
Volmari   Franz   OLt.ing.LI.   U-68+   N.W.of Madeira   10.04.1944   28.08.1912         DKiG. 28.01.44.(U-68).   
Volz   Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-241+       18.05.1944   27.04.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Völz   Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-464. 1WO. aged 38 and was promoted from the lower deck.  He entered the German navy in 1925 as an ordinary seaman and was commissioned in the spring of 1940.  After a period at sea he went to Gdynia for U-Boat training.  He was the most experienced man in the boat, having been 17 years at sea.  He wore the Iron Cross, 1st and 2nd Class, the sports badge and the U-Boat badge.  Between leaving his U-Boat school and joining "U 464," he served in three U-boats in the Atlantic.  He gave more orders to his brother officers than to the men who considered him efficient.  pow.20.08.42.         26.04.1906      1925   U-boat Badge.  E.K.2.  E.K.1.   
Voormann   Ernst   Fähnr.z.S.   U-520+   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   10.10.1923            
Voppel Dr.   Konrad   OLt. (MA).            20.05.1895            
Vörckel   Ulrich   OLt.ing   U-720. Lt.z.S.   U-872.   U-3015.      10.05.1979         Crew of I/1941      
Vork   Wolfgang   Lt.ing   U-307. Pow 29.04.45.                     
Vorkamp   Ernst   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.02.43.   "T-107".(11.39-02.40).  17th.M.S.Flot.(05.40-06.40).  63rd.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(05.44-02.45).         21.11.1912   Lübeck   Crew of 1935      
Vorsteher   Carl-Heinz   KpLt.01.02.43.   "Z-10" W.O.(08.40-03.43).Cdr.(10.03.43-15.04.43).  "T-18".Cdr.(04.43-09.43).  "TA-15". Cdr.(09.43-03.44).  "TA-38".Cdr.(03.44-04.44).  "TA-39".Cdr.(04.44-05.44).  "Z-31".I.O.(06.44-03.45).         01.06.1916   Witten   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 07.09.44.   
Vosloh   Wilhelm   Lt.ing   "PINGUIN"+      08.05.1941   24.01.1901            
Voss   Egon   KpLt.01.03.43.   "KOLN".(06.42-04.43).  "Z-38". "Z-27".(04.43-08.43).  "Z-23".1.W.O.(11.43-07.44).  "Z-29".I.O.(07.44-ende).         12.12.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Voss   Hans   K.Adm..ing.01.01.44.         29.05.1973   28.04.1894   Schellhorn   Crew ofVIII/1914      
Voss   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-539.  U-108.      30.08.1985   12.10.1921      Crew of 1938      
Voss   Hans-Erich   V.Adm.01.08.44.   "PRINZ EUGEN" Cdr.(08.10.42-28.02.43).      18.11.1969   30.10.1897   Angermunde   Crew of VII/1915      
Voss   Ludwig   Olt.ing.01.01.44.   "TA-30".L.I.(02.44-07.44).  "TA-32".L.I.(07.44-04.45).         11.04.1905   Bremen   Crew of 1925      
Voss   Paul   KpLt.01.08.44.   2nd.R-Flot.Cdr.(03.38-04.43). "R-88". Cdr.  22nd.UJ-Flot.(02.44-10.44).  1st.UJ-Flot.Chef.(10.44-03.45).  17th.R-Flot.Chef.(03.45-ende).         01.10.1910   Friedrichsruhe   Crew of 1928   DKiG. 06.06.42.   
Voss   Peter   OLt.z.S.   U-703+ missing   E of Iceland   00.09.1944   03.03.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Voss   Wilhelm-Hermann   OFähnr.z.S.   U-192+       06.05.1943   18.05.1921            
Voss    Werner   KpLt.(V).   S-Lehrdivision.Verw.Off.(10.44-ende).         28.12.1916   Neustrelitz   Crew of 1937      
Voswinkel   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.01.03.45.   3rd.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.41-03.43).  U-1273. Cdr.(02.44-07.44).  U-3509. Cdr.(01.45-03.45).         25.12.1915   Neuwied Rhine   Crew of 1938      
Voullaire   Walter   Fähnr.ing.   U-415. (26.02.43-20.05.43).                     
Vowe   Bruno   KpLt.d.R.01.01.44.   U-107. WO.(12.40-03.41).  U-462. Cdr.03.42-07.43) pow.30.07.43. Camp.184. Pow.No.173479.      26.12.1978   10.07.1904   Fürstenwalde   Entry 1923      
Vrba   Anton   OLt.z.S.   U-1061.                     
Vtelensky   Bertram   Fähnr.z.S.   U-663+   W.S.W.of Brest   08.05.1943   02.04.1924            
Vullgraff   Ferdinand   Lt.z.S.   U-612.  U-380.  U-1303.         08.07.1922   Wilhelmshaven         
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #68 am: 05 April 2010, 03:34:53 »
Wache   Eberhard   OFähnr.ing.   U-11. U-463+   Bay of Biscay   16.05.1943   07.03.1922            
Wache   Horst   KpLt.01.01.45.   14th.M.S.Flot.W.O-Adj.(05.40-08.41).  22nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(08.41-09.42).Cdr.(09.42-04.44).         19.09.1919   Breslau   Crew of 1937b      
Wachendorf von   Manfred   Lt.z.S.   U-986.                     
Wachhausen   Horst   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.44.   9th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-01.43). "V-905". Cdr.  22nd.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(01.43-10.44).Chef.(10.44-04.45).      24.04.1945   26.10.1897   Konigsberg   Crew of VII/1917   DKiG. 30.06.44.   
Wachholz   Herbert   OLt. (V)   UStp. Salamis.   Prijepolje Serbien   07.11.1944   26.09.1898   Möckern         
Wachsmuth   Günther   Kapt.z.S.01.04.44.   "Z-14". I.O.(07.38-10.39).Cdr.(10.11.39-10.11.42).         11.07.1906   Krefeld   Crew of 1924   DKiG. 25.03.42.   
Wachsmuth   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-5097. (Seehund).  U-5338. (Seehund).                     
Wachtel   Edmund   Lt.ing.   U-272+ collision with U664   near Hela   12.11.1942   07.01.1922            
Wachter   Günther   OFähnr.z.S.   U-364+ missing   Bay of Biscay   00.01.1944   21.08.1923            
Wächter   Hans   OFähnr.z.S.   U-433. (10.41-16.11.41). pow.16.11.41. (age 21).            Berlin   Dec.1939.      
Wächter   Karl-Jürg   KpLt. 01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.41).  U-576. 1WO.(06.41-04.42).  U-223. Cdr.(06.06.-01.44).  U-2503+ Cdr.(11.44-05.45).   Baltic Sea. Off N.coast of Fynen Denmark   04.05.1945   02.05.1916   Oberweissbach, Thüringen   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 28.12.43.(U-223).   
Wacker   Eduard   OLt.ing   U-103.                     
Wagener   Joachim   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   17.06.1920            
Wagenheim von   Hubert   KKapt.   "Z-10" Cdr.(22.08.39-31.10.40).                     
Wagner   Carl   Lt.z.S.   U-1003. 2WO.                     
Wagner   Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-410.  U-371. 1WO. pow.04.05.44.                     
Wagner   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-5311. (Seehund).                     
Wagner   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-851+ missing   N.Atlantic.   March-april 1944   16.08.1916      Crew of V/1941      
Wagner   Franziskus   Lt.z.S.         28.12.1943   06.02.1920            
Wagner   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   "R-249". Cdr.                  DKiG. 07.10.44.   
Wagner   Fritz-Bernhardt   Meteor.Off.   "KORMORAN". Pow.20.11.41.                     
Wagner   Gerhard   K.Adm.01.03.43.   1st.Seekriegsleitung         23.11.1898   Schwerin   Crew of VII/1916   DKiG. 15.06.44.   
Wagner   Hans   Lt.ing   U-923+   Kiel Bay   09.02.1945   18.03.1924   Leipzig         
Wagner   Henri   KpLt.   "SPERRBRECHER-32". Cdr.                  DKiG. 31.03.44.   
Wagner   Herbert   KpLt.01.07.44.   "ADOLF LUDERITZ".(04.40-08.40).  3rd.S-Flot.Cdr.(08.40-04.42).  "EMDEN".W.O.(04.42-05.42).  "KOLN".Torp.off.(05.42-03.43).  U-1166. Cdr.(12.43-04.44).         10.01.1917   Rüstringen   Crew of 1937a      
Wagner   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   "S-54" Cdr.(1941).                     
Wagner   Jürgen   Lt.ing.   U-11.                     
Wagner   Leonhard   Lt.z.S.   U-86+ missing       14.12.1943   13.09.1922       Crew of X/1940       
Wahl   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-32.  U-391+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   13.12.1943   16.03.1915            
Wahl   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-709+   N.of Azores   01.03.1944   02.06.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Wahl   Rudolf   Kkapt.ing.01.07.42.   U-12. (Nov 35).  "Z-17".L.I.(08.38-01.40).  Uboote Bremen Leiter.(01.40-11.40).  OKM.(12.40-01.43).         15.02.1910   Bonn   Crew of 1928      
Wahlen   Rolf-Birger   Kplt.01.10.43.   "BREMSE".W.O.(01.39-06.40).  U-A. 2WO.(03.41-09.41) 1WO.(09.41-12.41).   U-23. Cdr.(03.42-06.44).   U-2514. Cdr.(10.44-04.45).  land fighting anti-tank unit(04.45).  U-2541. Cdr.(04.45)         28.07.1915   Altona Elbe   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 14.07.44.(U-23).   
Wählisch   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.05.42.   "S-37".         06.07.1893   Berlin   Crew of 1912      
Wähner   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "R-72". Cdr.                  DKiG. 05.12.44.   
Waldegg von   Burckhard   OLt.z.S.   U-177.               Crew of 1938      
Waldemar   Waldemar   OLt.         28.03.1943   03.01.1918            
Walden Dr.   Hans   Meteorologist   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" Pow.                     
Waldenburger   Gerhard   KpLt.01.01.41.   "LEOPARD".1.W.O.(03.38-03.40).  "T-107".Cdr.(03.40-02.41).  "T-111".Cdr.(03.41-06.41).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".1.Torp.Off.(06.41-11.42).  "PRINZ EUGEN".1.Torp.Off.(11.42-01.43).  "Z-33".I.O.(01.43-07.43).  "T-4".Cdr.(07.43-04.44).  "T-22".Cdr.(04.44-08.44). Pow.18.08.44.         15.01.1911   Chemnitz   Crew of 1934      
Waldeyer-Hartz von   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-217+   Mid Atlantic   05.06.1943   26.12.1920      Crew of 1939      
Waldhausen   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   "S-105". OStrm.  "S-97" Cdr.(1944).  "S-706" Cdr.(1945).                  DKiG. 25.04.45.   
Waldkirch   Heinz   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   2nd.M.S.Flot.(09.39-05.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.(05.40-05.42).  9th.U-Flot.W.O.(01.43-07.43).  14th.U-Flot.1.W.O.(07.43-10.44).  "TA-42".Cdr.(11.44-02.45).         19.03.1913            
Waldmann      Lt.z.S.   "ATLANTIS".  Prize "TIRRANNA".Cdr.                     
Waldow   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-461+    N.W.of Cape Ortegal   30.07.1943   01.02.1920            
Waldschmidt   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-319+ WO.   North Sea   15.07.1944   22.03.1922            
Waldschmidt   Herbert   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-5. WO.(05.41-06.41).  U-564. WO(03..42-04.43).  U-146. Cdr.(05.43-12.44).  U-2374. Cdr.(12.44-03.45).  U-4719.(03.45.ende).           10.02.1922   Dortmund   Crew of XII/1939      
Walkerling   Heinz   KpLt.01.06.42.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG" minelayer.(08.39-03.40).  "Z-8". (03.40-10.40).  U-431. 1WO.(04.41-11.41).  U-91. Cdr.(28.01.42-19.04.43).      16.09.2001   19.05.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1935      
Wall   Gerhard   OLt.ing.   U-70. pow.07.03.41.(age-33).                     
Wall   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-751+       17.07.1942   27.02.1919      Crew of 1938      
Wallas   Georg   KpLt.01.11.42.   U-60. Cdr.(11.40-09.41).  U-356. Cdr.(12.41-12.42).         11.02.1905   Dresden   Entry 1925      
Wallentin   Eberhard   Fähnr.z.S.   U-657+   E.of Cape Farewell   17.05.1943   06.04.1923            
Walluks   Alfred   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   07.04.1914            
Walser   Ernst   KpLt.01.09.42.   2nd.T-Flot.Komp-Off.(11.39-05.40).W.O.(05.40-11.42).  "Z-15".I.O.(11.42-10.43).  "T-11".Cdr.(10.43-02.45).         01.06.1915   Konstanz   Crew of 1935      
Walter   Alfred   OLt.ing   U-1106+   N.N.W.of Shetlands   29.03.1945   26.11.1918            
Walter   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-223.  U-118+ WO.       12.06.1943   30.06.1920            
Walter   Gerhard   Lt.ing.   U-308+   Norwegian Sea   04.06.1943   11.02.1922            
Walter   Herbert   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.42.   70th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(07.43-11.43).         29.05.1898   Bremen   Crew of VII/1916      
Walter   Karl   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "S-133". Kdt.                     
Walter      Lt.z.S.   U-552.                     
Walter      OLt.ing   U-155.                     
Walther   Conrad-Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-332+ 1WO.   Bay of Biscay   29.04.1943   20.04.1920      Crew of 1938      
Walther   Emil   OLt.ing.LI.   U-608.   Pfinztal   03.06.1991   16.10.1907            
Walther   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-630+   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   27.11.1921            
Walther   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-195.  U-177+ 1WO.   S.Atlantic   06.02.1944   11.05.1916            
Walther   Herbert   Lt.z.S.01.04.44.   U-331. ObStrm.WO.(04.41-01.44).  U-59. Cdr.(07.44-04.45).      00.00.1951   03.11.1912   Berlin   Enlisted 1933      
Walther   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-2512.                     
Walther   Rolf   Lt.z.S.   U-3524.               Crew of X/1941      
Walther   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-92.  U-256.         30.06.1922            
Walther-Richter   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-173+       16.11.1942   29.04.1919            
Wambach   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-603+   N.Atlantic 48.55N.26.10W.   01.03.1944   18.10.1920            
Wambach   Ludwig   Lt.z.S.   U-184+ WO.       21.11.1942   25.10.1920      Crew of 1939      
Wamers   Otto   OLt.ing   U-103.  U-107.  U-451.  U-3013.         29.07.1921   Waltringen Soest      Minesweeper Badge.  U-boat Badge.   
Wandhoff   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-707+   E.of Azores   09.11.1943   22.04.1921      Crew of 1939      
Wangenheim von   Dieter   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   03.11.1918            
Wangenheim von   Hubert   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "Z-10".Cdr.(08.39-10.40).         04.11.1904   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1922      
Wäninger   Lutz   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-673.                     
Wardecki   Alfons   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-650+       07.01.1945   27.04.1921            
Warmbach      Lt.z.S.   "UJ-1411.Cdr.(08.42).                     
Warnecke   Hans   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-2013". Cdr.                  DKiG. 24.12.44.   
Warnholtz   Wilhelm   Kkapt.d.R.01.06.41.   "ORION".W.O.(09.39-10.41).  "HUGO ZEYE".Cdr.(05.42-11.44).         04.07.1898   Hamburg   Crew of I/1916      
Warning   Erich   Lt.z.S.   "PINGUIN"+      08.05.1941   01.06.1901            
Warringholz   Dietrich   OLt.ing   U-757+   W.S.W.of Bantry Bay   08.01.1944   03.03.1918      Crew of 1938      
Warstat   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-854+   N.of Swinemünde   04.02.1944   27.01.1910   Krasetepellen         Marinefriedhof Golm Island of Rügen.
Wäschle   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-3026.                     
Wasmund Prof.Dr.   Erich   KpLt.d.R.01.04.43.   1st.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-08.40).  "ORION".Cdr.(08.40-03.42).  "SG-13".Cdr.(05.43-02.44).      28.04.1945   02.08.1902   Strassburg   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 27.10.43.   
Wasserbauer   Erich   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   12.07.1924            
Wasserstrass   Horst-Joachim   Fähnr.z.S.   U-585+   N.of Murmansk   30.03.1942   16.06.1921            
Waterstraat   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-77. Ostrm.  U-189. WO.  U-193.           07.10.1908   Frauendorf   36/28.S.   DKiG.11.03.44.   
Wätjen   Diedrich-Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "ILTIS".2.W.O.(11.40-04.42).  "FALKE".2.W.O.(04.42-10.42).1.W.O.(11.42-06.43).  "T-28".1.W.O.(06.43-12.44).  "T-5".Cdr.(02.45-03.45).  "T-14".Cdr.(04.45-ende).         02.03.1919   Braunschweig   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 20.11.44.   
Wattenberg   Jürgen   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" (Oct.38-Dec.39).Interned.Escaped.returned to Germany May.1940.  U-103. Cdr.scholar.(04.41-07.41).  U-162. Cdr.(08.41-09.42) pow.   Lübeck   27.11.1995   28.12.1900   Lübeck   Crew of 1921   E.K.2.  E.K.1.   
Waue   Georg   K.Adm.01.04.45.   4th.T-Flot.Chef.(04.39-03.40).         01.02.1901      Crew of VII/1918   DKiG. 12.12.43.   
Wayand   Nikolaus   Lt.z.S.   U-266+ WO.   N.Atlantic.   15.05.1943   13.09.1920      Crew of 1939      
Weber   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   2nd.Räumboot Flot.                  DKiG. 04.09.44.   
Weber   Friedrich   Fahnr.z.S.   U-82+       06.02.1942   02.08.1922            
Weber   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-72. WO.                     
Weber   Gerhard   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.43.   11th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(08.39-11.41).  21st.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(07.42-09.43).  1st.UJ-Flot.Chef.(09.43-11.43).         14.10.1899   Grunberg   Crew of VII/1917      
Weber   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-5136. (Seehund).                     
Weber   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   19.09.1920            
Weber   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-650+       07.01.1945   14.04.1921            
Weber   Henning   OLt.z.S.   U-745+   Gulf of Finland   30.01.1945   17.01.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Weber   Herbert   OLt.ing   U-704.OMasch.  U-145.  U-195.         03.06.1914            
Weber   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-199. 1WO.  aged 22, who joined the German Navy at Stralsund in October 1938.  He was drafted as an ordinary seaman to the sailing training ship Gorch Fock and in summer 1939 to the cruiser Emden as an officer cadet.  At the close of 1939, he was promoted to midshipman and drafted to the Naval College at Flensburg-Muerwik.  Here he conceived a desire to abandon his career as a naval officer and made an application to the effect, suggesting that he be permitted to revert to the lower deck.  In spring 1940, he compromised by agreeing to serve until the end of the war, after which he was to be allowed to leave the service.  His name was then entered in the German Naval List as having entered the navy in April 1939.  At the end of 1940 he left Flensburg-Muerwik to go to U-boats Training Division (U.L.D.) at Pillau, with the rank of senior midshipman.  He remained there until the spring of 1941, when he was ordered to the personnel reserve at Ploen or Neustadt.  In summer 1941 he returned to the Naval College at Flensburg-Muerwik as officer in command of midshipman.  On 1 March 1942, he was commissioned Leutnant zur See and in October 1942, was ordered to stand by the building of U199, his first U-boat. Pow.                Crew of 1938      
Weber   Horst   KpLt.01.01.45.   1st.S-Flot.(12.39-06.40).  3rd.S-Flot.Cdr."S-13". "S-35". (06.40-07.41).  "S-55". Cdr.(07.41-01.44).  10.S-Flot.Cdr."S-191".(02.45-ende).         08.08.1919   Münster   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 21.11.42.  R.K.05.07.43.   
Weber   Karl    Fahnr.z.S.   U-374+   Med.E.of Cape Spartivento   12.01.1942   02.05.1921            
Weber   Karl-Otto   StrmMt-KpLt.01.12.44.   U-93. StrmMt.(07.40-03.41).  U-371. 2&1WO.(03.41-04.42).  U-709. Cdr.(08.42-12.43)         10.10.1914   Krempe   Entry 1936   DKiG. 07.01.44.(U-709).   
Weber   Karsten   OLt.z.s.   U-3001.  U-3025.  U-236. WO.               Crew of I/1941      
Weber   Klaus   OLt.ing.01.03.45.   U-1054. LI.(03.44-09.44).  U-637. LI.& acting Cdr.(10.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132036.         20.10.1922   Wuppertal-Elberfeld   Crew of 1/1941      
Weber   Martin   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-21. (11.12.39-Apr 40).   U-109.    U-526+   near Lorient   14.04.1943   26.01.1916   Waldenburg/Sehl      DKiG. 13.04.43.(U-523).   
Weber   Paul   KpLt.01.10.44.   U-257. WO.(01.42-05.43).  U-677. Cdr.(09.43-07.44).  U-3001. 1WO.(07.44-11.44).  U-3022. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).      13.07.1970   30.03.1913   Bremen   Entry XI/1937      
Weber   Robert   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.   "LUTZOW".1.A.O.(01.40-05.40).  "TIRPITZ"+ (11.40-02.41).1.A.O.(02.41-09.43).I.O.(05.44-11.44).Cdr.(11.44).      12.11.1944   17.01.1905   Schwanheim   Crew of 1924      
Weber   Werner   KKpt. 01.03.44.   "SAAR".1.W.O.(06.39-05.40).  "DONAU".Cdr.(05.40-12.40).  U-845+ Cdr.(10.43-03.44).   N.Atlantic   10.03.1944   10.11.1907   Berlin   Entry 1925      
Weck   Karl   Lt.ing   U-628+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.07.1943   05.01.1921            
Wecken   Emil   Lt.z.S.   U-303.  U-308+ WO.   Norwegian Sea   04.06.1943   29.10.1920            
Weckwerth   Martin   OLt.z.S.   U-975.  U-3013.               Crew of V/1941      
Wedding   Wolf-Kraft   KpLt.   U-21.  U-1007.  U-1161.                     
Wedekind   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-385.  U-658.  U-3527.                     
Wedekind   Wilhelm   KpLt.ing.   U-661+   Central N.Atlantic   15.10.1942   03.08.1908            
Wedel   Fritz   OLt.z.S.   U-296+ missing      00.03.1945   30.11.1922            
Wedemeyer   Heimar   KpLt.01.11.43.   10th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.40).  11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(03.40-03.42).  U-66. 1WO.(10.42-04.43).  U-365. Cdr.(06.43-11.44).      13.11.1998   22.09.1906   Marburg Lahn   Entry 1934   Dkig. 05.11.44.(U-365).   
Weese   Kurt   Fkapt.d.R.01.09.40.   9th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(09.39-01.41).      00.02.1948   28.11.1888   Karlsruhe   Crew of 1907      
Wefing   Martin   OLt.ing.LI   U-287.  U-313. Pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.B.132195. Released.08.03.47.         20.12.1922      Crew of I/1941      
Wege   Hermann   Kkapt.d.R.(01.09.42.   11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.40).      18.02.1958   29.01.1898   Bernburg   Crew of IV/1917      
Wegeleben   Günther   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "VP.NB-15" Cdr.      00.02.1945   28.01.1924            
Wegener   Edward   Kapt.z.S.01.09.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".1.A.O.(04.39-02.43).         17.12.1904   Kiel   Crew of 1923   DKiG. 03.03.43.   
Wegener   Günther   OLt.z.S.   "M-256". Cdr.                  DKiG. 18.10.44.   
Wegener   Kurt   Lt.marineartillery,Sonderfüfrer   U-40+   English Channel   13.10.1939   03.03.1910            
Wegener   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-31+ 1WO.   off Wilhelmshaven   11.03.1940   05.11.1914   Blitzenrod         Wilhelmshaven Block.Ea-146.
Wegner   Hans-Günter   Lt.ing   U-5311. (Seehund).                     
Wegner   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-1162.                     
Wegner   Peter   KpLt.01.01.45.   "T-14".W.O.(06.42-07.43).1.W.O.(09.43-08.44).Cdr.(08.44-04.45).         11.01.1919   Jüterbog   Crew of 1937      
Wehle   Günther   Lt.ing.   U-80+ diving accident       28.11.1944   20.02.1923            
Wehling      Lt.ing   U-805.                     
Wehner   Karl   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "AF-88".                  DKiG. 03.12.44.   
Wehr   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   "AF-93".                  DKiG. 06.10.44.   
Wehr   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   "KAISER".1.W.O.(08.41-12.41).  "ULM".I.O.(12.41-03.42).Cdr.(03.42-05.42).  "SPERRBRECHER-10".Cdr.(01.43-09.43).  "ROLAND".Cdr.(10.43-04.44).         02.02.1898   Bernkastel   Crew of VII/1916      
Wehrhöfer   Ulrich-Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-110. 2WO. pow.09.05.41.                Crew of 1937a      
Wehrkamp   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.01.44.   U-629. 1WO.(07.42-01.44).  U-275+ Cdr.(07.44-03.45).   English Channel   10.03.1945   29.03.1921   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of XII/1939      
Wehrkamp-Richter   Reginald   Kkapt.01.12.39.   "ELSASS".I.O.(10.43-07.44).  "SCHLESIEN".I.O.(07.44-10.44).   missing   31.01.1945   15.10.1898   Mixcoac Mexico   Crew of VII/1917      
Wehrmann   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-199+   S.Atlantic   31.07.1943   29.05.1921            
Wehrmann   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.40.   "MOWE".Cdr.(09.39-04.40).      09.05.1945   17.03.1894   Kreuznach   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 20.06.44.   
Weichold   Eberhard   V.Adm.01.04.42.         19.12.1960   23.08.1891   Dresden   Crew of 1911   DKiG. 22.07.42.   
Weidemann   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-446.  U-735.  U-260.  U-758.                     
Weidenhammer   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-714.+ Suicide   Flensburg   08.11.1944   14.05.1921   Klotzsche         Fahrdorf-Karberg. "Haddebyer Noor" Grave 281.
Weidlich   Paul   OLt.ing.LI.   U-518.         12.11.1910         DKiG. 21.01.44.(U-518).   
Weidner   Friedrich   KpLt.01.03.45.   U-431. 2WO.(04.41-07.42) 1WO.(08.42-02.43).  UD-1. Cdr.(05.43-11.43).  U-1052. Cdr.(01.44-07.44).  U-2518. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).      28.03.1980   02.10.1916   Eisenach   Crew of X/1937   DKiG. 12.06.43.(U-431).   
Weidner   Hellmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.43.   "GROEBEN".W.O.(11.39-03.41).         19.08.1916   Radkersburg   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 28.01.44.   
Weigel   Felix   Lt.z.S.   U-170. WO.                     
Weigelt   Diederich   Lt.z.S.   U-17.  U-64.  U-554.  U-924.         20.07.1923   Halle / Saale         
Weighardt   Armin   Lt.z.S.   U-593. pow.13.12.43.Med.         11.04.1923            
Weiher   Horst   KpLt.01.07.43.   7th.U-flot.Adj.(08.39-03.40).  4th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.40-08.40).  42nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(08.40-04.41).  8th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.41-09.41).  U-854+ Cdr.(07.43-02.44).   N.of Swinemünde   04.02.1944   05.05.1910   Gleiwitz   Crew of 1936      Marinefriedhof Golm Island of Rügen.
Weiland   Ernst   OLt.ing   U-46. U-747. U-2539.                     
Weinberger   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-97+       16.06.1943   29.09.1921            
Weindorf   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-373. Fahnr. U-547. ObFahnr.3WO. U-803. U-3009.                     
Weiner   Herbert   OLt.ing   U-378+   N.Atlantic.   20.10.1943   17.04.1918            
Weingärtner   Hannes   KKapt. 01.06.42.   U-4. Cdr.(08.35-09.37).  U-10. & U-16. Cdr.(09.37-10.39).  U-851+ Cdr.(05.43-03.44) missing.   N.Atlantic.   March-april 1944   11.07.1908   Innsbruck Austria   Crew of 1928      
Weinhöbel   Harald   Fahnr.z.S.   U-7+   W.of Pillau   18.02.1944   11.10.1924            
Weinicke   Franz-Bernhard   OLt.z.S.   U-457+       16.09.1942   19.04.1921      Crew of 1939      
Weinitschke   Bernfried   Lt.z.S.   U-701.+ overboard       31.12.1941   30.09.1919            
Weinlig   Werner   KpLt.01.10.41.   "Z-9".W.O.(04.39-04.40).    51st.Vp-Flot.Chef.(04.40-01.41).  "Z-28".1.W.O.(08.41-11.41).  "Z-6".I.O.(12.41-11.42).  "T-4".Cdr.(11.42-01.43).  "T-7".Cdr.(01.43-05.430.  "T-19".Cdr.(06.43-11.43).  "T-23". Cdr.(11.43-ende).         28.11.1912   Kapstadt   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 12.12.44.  R.K.10.05.45.   
Weinmann   Ernst   Kkapt.01.02.44.   "GNEISENAU".2.A.O.(05.38-06.40).1.A.O.(06.40-04.42).         27.10.1903   Quedlinburg   Crew of 1932      
Weinstabel   Franziskus   Lt.z.S.   U-611+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   08.12.1942   04.04.1921            
Weise   Günter   OLt.ing   U-676+   Gulf of Finland   19.02.1945   14.10.1921            
Weise   Jochen   OLt.z.S.   U-293. WO.                     
Weise   Karl   KpLt.(MA).01.10.40.   260 Marineartillery.Cdr.(12.43-06.44). Pow.25.06.44.         25.12.1898   Preiland      DKiG. 28.06.44.   
Weise   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-627+       27.10.1942   05.04.1921            
Weiser   Johannes   OFähnr.ing.   U-307+   Barents Sea off Kola Inlet   29.04.1945   09.04.1924            
Weisflog   Heinrich   KpLt.   "KAISER". Navig offizier                  DKiG. 20.06.44.   
Weisheit   Günter   OLt.z.S.   "S-210" Cdr. (1945).                     
Weishoff   Erich   Lt.ing.   U-279+   S.W.of Iceland.   04.10.1943   10.10.1915            
Weiskeller   Rafael   OLt.z.S.   U-267. WO.                     
Weiss   Alfred   OLt.ing   U-1274. (03.44-07.44).  U-3515.  U-3502.                     
Weiss   Erhard   OLt.z.S.   U-874.                     
Weiß   Georg   OFähnr.ing.   U-657+   E.of Cape Farewell   17.05.1943   18.11.1921            
Weiß   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.ing.   U-74.  U-159.  U-540.                     
Weiß   Herbert   Meteorologe   U-867+   N.W.of Bergen   19.09.1944   02.02.1913            
Weiss   Jolle   Lt.z.S.   U-1132. 1WO.                     
Weiß   Karl-Emil   Lt. (PK-Mann)   U-843+   Kattegat   09.04.1945   05.10.1906            
Weiss   Siegfried   Kapt.z.S.                        
Weiss   Thilo   OLt.z.S.   U-161+ 1WO.   S.Atlantic   27.09.1943   24.09.1913            
Weiss      Lt.z.S.   U-720.                     
Weiss      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "NS-26". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Weissbrod   Rudolf   OLt.ing   U-3507.                     
Weisse   Wilhelm   OLt.(MA).d.R.   261 Marineartillery                  DKiG. 24.07.44.   
Weissenborn   Hans-Harald   OLt.z.S.   Minensuchbootes                  DKiG. 10.03.44.   
Weissenborn   Hans-Jürgen   KpLt.   "R-33".Cdr.(04.41-10.$1).  "R-194". Cdr.         26.04.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 19.01.43.   
Weisser   Sven   Lt.z.S.   U-405+   N.Atlantic.   01.11.1943   06.06.1921            
Weißwange   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-988+   W.of Guernsey   29.06.1944   29.05.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Weitz   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-610.1WO.02.42-05.43.   U-959+ Cdr26.07.43-02.05.44. Before on Cruiser "Leipzig" 03.41-07.41.   S.E.of Jan Mayen   02.05.1944   18.04.1920   Essen   Crew of 1938      
Weitz   Heinz   OLt.ing.LI.   U-406. pow.18.02.44. Camp.296. Pow.No.103109. Released.10.10.47.         23.12.1921            
Weitz   Wolf-Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-646+   off Vik Iceland   17.05.1943   15.10.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Weizmann   Hans-Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-592+   S.W.of Ireland   31.01.1944   25.07.1922            
Weller   Fritz   Kkapt.ing.01.06.44.   "SEEADLER".L.I.(08.37-02.40).  6th.T-Flot.ing.(02.40-02.41).  "HANSA".L.I.(04.43-10.43).         03.07.1907   Neuhoff   Crew of 1927      
Weller   Herbert   OFähnr.z.S.   U-354.  U-481.  U-236.               Crew of I/1941      
Wellmann   Jürgen-Hermann-Wilhelm   OFähnr.z.S.   "Z-8"+   Channel   25.01.1942   02.02.1921            Cannock Chase (GB). Block 1. Grave 301.
Wellner   Alfred   OLt.ing LI   U-137.  U-409. 1st patrol.  U-642.  U-3518.      00.02.2003   30.11.1920      Crew of 1938      
Wellner   Horst-Joachim   KpLt. 01.10.38.   U-10. WO.(1935).  U-16+ WO.(1936) Cdr.(10.39).  U-14. Cdr.(10.37-10.39).   off Dover   25.10.1939   30.08.1908   Zwickau   Crew of 1929      
Wellnitz   Rudolf   OLt.ing   U-995.                     
Wels   Benno   OLt.ing.LI   U-218.                     
Wels   Franz   OFähnr.ing.         22.07.1944   18.09.1922            
Welsch   Paul   Kkapt.ing.01.10.42.   U-3. Lt.ingLI(Nov35).  U-28.   U-29.   U-43.   U-152.   U-179+ L.I.(03.42-10.42).   near Cape Town   08.10.1942   05.11.1906   Gnesen   Crew of 1933      
Welzel   Bruno   OLt.ing.   U-206+       29.11.1941   15.03.1909            
Wende   Günter   Fahnr.z.S.   U-209+       07.05.1943   07.03.1924            
Wendelberger   Erhard   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-205.  U-516. WO.(05.42-08.42).  U-450. 1WO.(09.42-04.43).  U-309. 1WO.(04.43-02.44).  U-720. Cdr.(11.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105714.      07.10.2004   19.10.1921   Klattau Czechoslovakia   Crew of XII/1939      
Wenden von   Eberhard   KpLt.01.10.44.   "KOLN".(10.39-05.40).  "ADOLF LUDERITZ".W.O.(06.40-05.43).  U-926. Cdr.(02.44-07.44).  U-37. Cdr.(12.44-05.45).         03.12.1917   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1937a      
Wendler   Hugo   KpLt.01.01.44.   "S-39". Cdr.  "S-81" Cdr.(1943).  "S-174" Cdr.(1945).         28.05.1919      Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 04.09.44.   
Wendorff   Wilhelm   OFähnr.z.S.   U-451+       21.12.1941   18.10.1920      Crew of 1939      
Wendt   Hugo   OFähnr.z.S.   U-131. pow.17.12.41. (age-19).                     
Wendt   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".Kad.Off.(05.40-03.43).  U-1276+ Cdr.(04.44-02.45).   S.of Waterford Ireland   02.02.1945   22.02.1920   Stettin   Crew 0f 1938      
Wendt   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-590.                     
Wendt   Werner   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-765. Cdr.19.06.43-06.05.44. Pow. After war member of UK-Köln.      01.04.1988   06.02.1916   Költschen   Entry 1938      
Wendtland   Hans-Joachim   Lt.ing   U-619+   S.W.of Iceland   05.10.1942   22.04.1920      Crew of 1938      
Wengel   Hans   KpLt.01.09.43.   3rd.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.41-08.43).  U-1164. Cdr.(06.44-07.44).  U-3516. Cdr.(12.44-03.45).      17.01.1987   15.05.1914   Dresden   Crew of 1935      
Wengert   Erhard   OLt.z.S.   U-70+ 1WO.       07.03.1941   16.12.1913            
Wenig   Harald   PK-Mann   U-673.                     
Weniger   Karl   Kapt.z.S.      Air raid near Dieppe   01.10.1941   24.05.1899   Dassel / Solling         
Wenke   Klaus   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   38th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.40-07.41).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.41-01.42).  12th.UJ-Flot.1.W.O.(04.42-04.43).Cdr.(04.43-02.44).  2nd.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(02.44-11.44).  "UJ-208".Cdr.(1944).      05.11.1944   24.03.1916   Hamburg   Crew of 1939   R.K. 05.11.44.   
Wenneker   Paul   Adm.01.08.44.   "DEUTSCHLAND".Cdr.(09.37-11.39).         27.02.1890   Kiel   Crew of 1909      
Wenninger   Arthur   Kapt.z.S.01.11.43.   "Z-43" Cdr.(24.03.44-30.03.45).         27.11.1904   Esslingen   Crew of 1923      
Wentz   Rolf-Werner   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-380. 2WO.(12.41-05.43) 1WO.(05.43-09.43).  U-963. Cdr.(12.44-05.45). interned Portugal 20.05.45.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.A.938973.         01.01.1920   Lübeck   Crew of X/1939      
Wentz   Ulrich   OFähnr.z.S.   U-82+       06.02.1942   17.12.1921   Berlin         
Wentzel   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Olt.z.S.   U-32. Cdr.Scholar (09.40-10.40). pow.30.10.40. Camp 30 Bowmanville Ontario                     
Wenzel   Adolf   OLt.z.S.   "ATLANTIS".                     
Wenzel   Bruno   OLt.ing   U-206.                     
Wenzel   Günter   OLt.ing.   U-163+       13.03.1943   17.10.1916      Crew of 1936      
Wenzel   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-708.                     
Wenzel   Joachim   Lt.ing   2.UAA.      00.04.1945   12.10.1924            
Wenzel   Walter   KpLt.01.04.42.   "T-139".Cdr.(02.40-07.41).  "T-111".Cdr.(07.41-06.42).  "T-8".Cdr.(06.42-04.44).  "TA-28".Cdr.(04.44-09.44).  "TA-43".Cdr.(11.44-12.44).  "TA-45"+Cdr.(03.45-04.45).      13.04.1945   04.10.1905   Wehlau   Crew of 1923      
Wenzel   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.04.42.   "ATLANTIS".Bord-N.O.(09.39-01.42).  U-231. Cdr.(11.42-01.44). pow.13.01.44. Picked up by USS Bulmer.      14.04.1992   29.03.1910   Dresden   Crew of 1934      
Wenzin   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-579.               Crew of 1936      
Weppelmann   Walter   Fähnr.z.S.   U-175. pow.17.04.43.picked up by USCGC Spencer         12.12.1923            
Werf   Bruno   Lt.z.S.   U-169. WO.       27.03.1943   03.10.1916            
Werker   Hans   Lt.ing   U-96.  U-999.               Crew of I/1941      
Werle   Hans-Egon   OLt.z.S.   U-312.  U-674.                     
Wermuth   Otto   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   "Z-23". (Mar.41-Apr.41).  U-37. WO.(09.41-06.42).  U-103. 2WO.(07.42-06.43) 1WO.(06.43-02.44).  U-853. Cdr.(07.44-08.44).  U-530. WO.(09.44-01.45) Cdr.(01.45-07.45) surrendered Argentina 07.45.         28.07.1920   Aalen Württemberg   Crew of IX/1939      
Werner   Alfred   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-703. 2WO.(10.41-01.43).  U-8. Cdr.(03.43-05.44).  U-921+ Cdr.(06.44-09.44).   N.W.of Hammerfest   30.09.1944   22.12.1918   Bad Ems   Entry 1938      
Werner   Carl   FKapt.      Rondane-Massiv Norway   06.11.1944   12.12.1892   Bad Ems         
Werner   Christian   Marine.ing.   U-867+   N.W.of Bergen   19.09.1944   15.09.1901            
Werner   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-401+ 2WO.   S.W.of Ireland   03.08.1941   02.10.1913            
Werner   Hanns   Lt.z.S.   "T-135".  U-353. 1WO. Pow.16.10.42.         17.03.1921      1937      
Werner   Helmut   Lt.z.S.d.R.   UD-3.  U-1102.                     
Werner   Herbert A   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-557. WO.(04.41-11.41).  U-612. 1WO.(05.42-08.42).  U-230. 1WO.(10.42-12.43).  U-415. Cdr.(04.44-07.44).  U-953. Cdr.(08.44-04.45).         13.05.1920   Freiburg   Crew of XII/1939      
Werner   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-866+   N.E.of Boston   18.03.1945   23.10.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Werner   Wolf   OLt.ing   U-766.  U-1208+   English Channel, S.E.of Scilly   27.02.1945   28.09.1920            
Werner von   Egon   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.40.   "SCHIFF-35".Cdr.(09.39-04.40).  "KONIGIN LUISE".Cdr.(05.40-09.40).      23.06.1955   19.02.1888   Sigmaringen   Crew of 1908      
Wernet   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-856+   E.of New York   07.04.1944   20.07.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Wernicke   Joachim   OLt.z.S.   "S-621" Cdr.(1945).  "S-202" Cdr.(1945).                     
Werr   Arno   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-572. WO.(02.42-04.43).  U-241+ Cdr.(07.43-05.44).   N.E. of Faroes   18.05.1944   08.12.1920   Berlin-Lichterfelde   Crew of IX/1939      
Werth   Hans   OLt.ing   U-1221+ (08.43-04.45) Bombed   Kiel Duoy A 7.   03.04.1945   27.05.1920?            
Werth   Viktor   OLt.z.S.   U-703+ missing   E of Iceland   00.09.1944   23.04.1915            
Werth      Fähnr.z.S.   261. Biber Fl. Pilot.                     
Werther   Helmuth   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   "UJ-2141". Cdr.         15.04.1900   Uftrungen   Crew of VIII/1918   DKiG. 28.06.44.  R.K.08.11.44.   
Werther   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   08.06.1920            
Wery von Limont   K   OLt.z.S.   U-571+   W.of Ireland   28.01.1944   22.03.1922            
Wesarg   Walter   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+   North Sea   22.02.1940   00.00.1918            
Wesche   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-2504.  U-2533.                     
Weser   Heinz   OLt.ing.   U-407. (18.12.41-09.01.44).+ air raid   Pola   09.01.1944   31.08.1919   Berlin-Tempelhof   Crew of 1938      Pola (Croatia). Block 12. Grave 36.
Wessel   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-264. pow.19.02.44.          14.03.1920            
Wessel   Hans-Jürgen   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   31.08.1920            
Wessel   Richard   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5310".Cdr.(1943 Norway).?  "UJ-2142". Cdr.                  DKiG. 06.10.44.   
Wessel      Lt.z.S.   U-579.                     
Wessels   Johann-Friedrich   Kkapt.ing.01.04.44.   U-23. (03.37-06.38).   U-47. (12.38-04.40)(at Scapa Flow).   U-198. (11.42-01.44.).   U-870. (08.44-03.45). After war member of VDU-Einzelmitglied.   Oldenburg   09.02.1988   28.05.1904   Wilelmshaven   Crew of 1932   Knights Cross 09.03.44.   
Wessels   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-1222+   W.of La Rochelle   11.07.1944   16.04.1924            
Wessely   Friedrich   OLt.ing.LI   U-3. (July 43).  U-645+   N.E.of Azores   24.12.1943   29.05.1922            
Wesser   Georg   OFähnr.z.S.   U-428.   Mar.Hospital Pillau   26.06.1941   13.05.1919   Dresden   Crew of 1938      
Wessl   Markwart   Lt.z.S.   U-3506.                     
Wessler   Karl   Lt.z.S.   "M-9". 2WO.                  DKiG. 26.08.44.   
Wessollek   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-452+ 1WO.   North Sea   25.08.1941   31.08.1917            
Westerkamp   Alfred   Kapt.z.S.01.04.45.   "ROLAND".I.O.(11.42-03.43).Cdr.(04.43-09.43).         20.09.1896   Osnabruck   Crew of I/1915      
Westermann   Hans   Lt.ing.   U-250+   Gulf of Finland   30.07.1944   29.05.1920            
Westermann   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-530.                     
Westfahl      Lt.ing   U-827.                     
Westphal   Hartwig   Lt.z.S.   U-671+   S.of Brighton   05.08.1944   01.03.1920            
Westphal   Leonhard   OLt.ing.LI.   U-8. (July 43).  U-547.  U-3532.                     
Westphal   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-722+   near Hebrides   27.03.1945   26.03.1910            
Westphal   Werner   KpLt.01.02.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.39--4.41).  "NURNBERG".Bord.Off.(04.41-03.43).  "Z-28".I.O.(03.43-11.43).  "T-19"Cdr.(11.43-12.44).         03.04.1915   Rüstringen   Crew of 1934      
Westphal      Lt.ing   U-1197.                     
Westphalen   Joachim   Lt.z.S.      Burg Stargard   28.04.1945   13.04.1923   Achern         Burg Stargard
Westphalen   Otto   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "KONDOR".(05.40-10.40).  U-566. 2WO.(04.41-03.42).  U-121. Cdr.(05.42-02.43).  U-968. Cdr.(03.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132163.         12.03.1920   Hamburg   Crew of 1938   Knights Cross.23.03.45.   
Wethmar   Armin   Lt.z.S.   U-668. From 26.09.44.                     
Wetjen   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.01.10.39.   "FALKE".W.O.(04.39-05.40).  7th.T-Flot.Adj.(06.40-07.40).  U-147+ 1WO.(02.41-04.41) Cdr.(04.41-06.41).   N.W.of Ireland   02.06.1941   18.12.1914   Eldringen   Crew of 1936      
Wetterich   Siegfried   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.06.44.   U-254.  U-425.  K-Flot.363.Chef.(09.44-ende).      15.08.2003   30.09.1917   Pillau   Crew of XI/1937      
Wetzenstein   Ulf   OLt.ing   U-758.                     
Wever   Paul   V.Adm      Aix en Provene   11.08.1944   28.01.1893            Dagneux
Wex   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-68. Fahnr.  U-764. Lt.1WO.   U-3015. 1WO.                     
Wex   Hans-Dieter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-30.  U-67.  U-80.  U-109. WO.(06.41-03.42).  U-516. WO.(03.42-07.42).  U-380. WO.(07.43-02.44).  U-1194. WO.(06.44-11.44).  U-2354. Cdr.(01.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.184-165. Pow.No.B.105660.      12.08.1989   05.09.1920   Mönchen-Gladbach   Crew of XII/1939      
Weychardt   Hermann   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.42.   4th.Vp-Flot.(04.40-07.40).  16th.Vp-Flot.(07.40-03.42).  "RUGARD".Cdr.(04.42-12.42).  "NURNBERG".N.O.(07.43-01.44).         13.12.1898   Elberfeld   Crew of X/1916      
Weyher   Kurt   K.Adm.01.01.45.   "HORST WESSEL".Cdr.(01.39-09.39).  "ORION" Cdr.(Dec.39-Nov.41).           30.08.1901   Graudenz   Crew of IV/1918   R.K. 21.08.41.  DKiG. 18.05.44.   
Weyl   Karl-August   OLt.z.S.   U-163+ 1WO.       15.03.1943   27.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Weyland   Rudolf   OLt.ing.   U-248+   N.Atlantic.   16.01.1945   03.03.1923            
Weymann   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   "UJ-117"+      30.09.1941   06.09.1920      Crew of 1938      
Weymar   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-734+   S.W.of Ireland   09.02.1944   23.08.1923      Crew of V/1941      
When   Wilhelm   OLt.ing   U-569.       02.06.1989               
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #69 am: 07 April 2010, 04:24:35 »
Wibus      OLt.ing   U-4711.                     
Wichert   Gert   OLt.z.S.   U-205.               Crew of 1939      
Wichler   Oskar   OLt.z.S.   U-204+       19.10.1941   12.09.1912      Crew of 1936      
Wichmann   Horst   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+   i.Kanal   19.04.1945   07.01.1925            
Wichmann   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-1059+       19.03.1944   18.02.1912            
Wichmann   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.   U-146.  U-805. 1WO. (12.02.44.to 09.44)           13.12.1916            
Wichmann   Walter   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-588. 1WO.(09.41-06.42).   U-639+ Cdr.(09.42-08.43).   n.of Mys Zelanija   30.08.1943   30.04.1919   Succase Elbing   Crew of 1937b      
Wicke   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-106. 2WO.(10.41-04.43).  U-560. Cdr.(09.43-12.43).  U-351. Cdr.(12.43-06.44).  U-1007. Cdr.(07.44-02.45).  U-1231. Cdr.(03.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132097.         08.11.1920   Oberursel Taunus   Crew of X/1939      
Wicke   Wilhelm   Kkapt.01.03.45.   "Z-16".(08.38-08.39).         03.01.1913   Kassel   Crew of 1933      
Wickmann   Ernst-Ludwig   Fkapt.01.01.45.   "EMDEN" I.O.(07.44-04.45).Cdr.(Apr.45-03.05.45).         02.12.1905   Kiel   Crew of 1925      
Wiebe   Fritjof   OLt.ing   U-358+   N.of Azores   01.03.1944   05.12.1920            
Wiebe   Gerhard   FKapt.01.11.43.   U-516. Cdr.(03.42-06.43).      18.03.1985   24.01.1907   Lautenburg   Crew of 1925      
Wiebe   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.ing.01.09.42.   "BRUMMER".L.I.(09.38-10.39).  U-9. (12.39-08.40).   U-67. (01.41-07.42).   U-178. 02.43-06.44).         10.04.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1935   E.K.2. 18.02.40.  E.K.1. 30.05.40.  R.K. 22.05.44.   
Wiebe   Wolfgang   OLt.ing.   U-247+       01.09.1944   17.02.1919            
Wieblitz   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.         19.04.1945   07.06.1925   Borna         Visselhövede
Wiebold   Werner   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "MRS-41". Cdr.                  DKiG. 26.10.44.   
Wieboldt   Günter   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-295. Cdr.(10.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132241. Released.21.02.47.      14.03.2000   09.02.1919   Bremerhaven   Crew of 1937b      
Wiecher   Helmut   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   "PARIS".Cdr.(03.45-04.45).         23.05.1906   Harburg   Crew of 1938      
Wiechering   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-299.  U-459.               Crew of I/1941      
Wiechmann   Arnold   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   6th.Spr.Br.Flot.W.O.(06.42-07.43).  U-4701. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         31.08.1909   Schwann Karlsruhr   Entry IX/1939      
Wieck   Karl   Lt.z.S.   "R-305". Cdr.                  DKiG. 27.09.44.   
Wiecker   Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-1051+   S.W.of Isle of Man   26.01.1945   11.04.1912            
Wiedbrauck   Wilheim   OLt.ing.   U-31+       11.03.1940   28.04.1894            
Wiedemeyer   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-907. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105697.                     
Wieden   Kurt   Uffz.   U-177. Bachstelze pilot                     
Wieduwilt   Albert   Lt.ing   U-997.      11.03.1993               
Wieduwilt   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.03.43.   "VEGA".W.O.(03.42-04.42).  U-465. 1WO.(05.42-03.43).  U-718. Cdr.(06.43-11.43).  U-262. Cdr.(02.44-11.44).      24.03.1995   28.11.1919   Gera   Crew of 1938      
Wiegandt   Felix   Kkapt.d.R.   "KAISER"-"OSTMARK".(05.43-09.43).  "ROLAND".I.O.(10.43-05.44).         00.04.1900   Hornburg   Crew of X/1916      
Wiegmann   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-988. U-846. U-2524.                     
Wienbeck   Paul   KpLt.01.12.44.   "BRUMMER".2.W.O.(02.41-04.43).  3rd.Geleit Flot.(04.43-02.45).Chef.(02.45-ende).         21.04.1907   Hamburg      DKiG. 21.01.44.   
Wienberg   Ernst   Lt.ing   U-579+   off Frederica Danmark   05.05.1945   09.03.1923            
Wiencke   Joachim   KpLt.   "S-202" Cdr. (1945).                     
Wierig   Werner   KKapt.ing.01.04.43.   "Z-9".L.I.(03.39-04.40).  "KONIGSBERG" (1935). "SEEADLER"         19.10.1909   Elberfeld   Crew of 1929      
Wiese   Andreas   OLt.z.S.   U-255. WO.         14.11.1919      Crew of 1938      
Wiese   Dietrich-F   Lt.ing   U-248.  U-977.  Surr.Mar de Plata 17.08.45.      25.04.1997   02.02.1923            
Wiese   Karl   KpLt.01.04.44.   U-boot schule.(11.38-07.40).  "T-158".W.O.(07.40-09.40).  12th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(02.43-09.43).(10.43-12.44).  17th.UJ-Flot.Chef.(12.44-04.45).         16.03.1907   Dessau   Crew of 1925      
Wiese   Ulrich   Lt.ing.   U-453. 15th-last patrol. Pow.21.05.44. (age-21).               Crew of 1941      
Wiesinger   Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-958. U-397.                     
Wiest   Franz   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "R-98". Cdr.                  DKiG. 19.09.44.   
Wieting   Dietrich   Kkapt.01.12.43.   U-73. Cdr.Schuler.(04.41-06.41).  "SCHARNHORST"+ 2.A.O.-Flak.Off.(10.43-12.43).      26.12.1943   27.05.1913   Flemsburg   Crew of 1932      
Wigand   Wolf    OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   U-1108. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         17.07.1920   Göttingen   Entry XII/1939      
Wigge   Erhard   Lt.z.S.   U-435+ WO.   W.of Figueira Portugal   09.07.1943   06.04.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Wigger   Hans   Lt.ing   U-759+   S.of Navassa Is.   26.07.1943   05.08.1922            
Wilamowitz-Moellendorf von   Georg   KKapt.01.06.42.   U-2. Cdr.08.40-10.41.  U-459+ Cdr.11.41-07.43. WW1 record U-46. WO.07.17-08.17.   U-82. WO.08.18-10.17.   U-95. WO.10.17-07.18.   U-91. WO.08.18-10.18.   Near Cape Ortegal   24.07.1943   07.11.1893   Weimar   Crew of 1912   DKiG.20.07.43.   
Wilberg   Ernst-August   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   UD-3. W.O.(06.41-03.43).  U-757. W.O.(04.43-09.43).  U-666+ Cdr.12.43-10.02.44. Missing.   N.Atlantic   10.02.1944   01.09.1913   Dortmund-Aplerbeck   Entry 1/1938      
Wilcke   Friedrich-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.42.   "SCHLESIEN". Kad.Off.(07.38-10.39).  "ALBERT LEO SCHLAGETER".Zug.Off.(03.40).  4th.S-Flot.Cdr.(11.40-11.42). "S-64" Cdr.(1942).  8th.S-Flot.Cdr.(12.42-06.43).           27.03.1913   Frankfurt / Oder   Crew of 1935      
Wilcke   Hans   Kkapt.01.11.41.   "KONDOR".Cdr.(04.39-10.40).  3rd.Torpedoboots Flot.Chef.(05.41-10.42).      14.10.1942   06.02.1909      Crew of 1927   DKiG. 12.10.43.   
Wilckens   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-488+       26.04.1944   29.04.1917            
Wilczek   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-3006.+ overboard   near Sassnitz   26.01.1945   15.05.1921            
Wild   Otto   KpLt.d.R.01.02.44.         12.04.1945   27.07.1902   Freising Bay   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 29.01.45.   
Wildberg   Johannes   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.43.   "UJ-117". "UJ-174".1.W.O.(12.39-07.40).         19.09.1898   Rochau   Crew of VII/1916      
Wilde   Christian   Lt.ing.   U-3. U-853+       06.05.1945   04.05.1919            
Wildner      OLt.z.S.   "S-76" Cdr.(1945).                     
Wilkcke   Hans   FKapt.   "KOMET"+ schiff 45.      14.10.1942   06.02.1909   Rostock         Marigny (France) Block 2. Row 51. Grave 1980.
Wilke   Fritz   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   06.06.1914            
Wilke   Hans-Dietrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   U-579. (06.41-07.41) 2WO.(07.41-10.41).  U-89. 2WO.(11.41-04.43).  U-766. Cdr.(07.43-08.44).  U-382. Cdr.(08.44-01.45).  U-2853. Cdr.(01.45-ende).      14.09.1963   11.06.1912   Wilhelmshaven   Entry 1932      
Wilke   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   "Z-16"+ "FRIEDRICH ECKOLDT"   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   02.08.1921            
Wilke   Heinz-Joachim   Lt.(MA).d.R.   "Kleinkampfverbände"                  DKiG. 20.12.44.   
Wilke   Manfred   Fähnr.z.S.      auf See bei Rügen   06.03.1945   11.12.1924   Hildesheim         
Wilken   Hans-Georg   KpLt.01.09.42.   13th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.40.05.41).  6th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.42-03.43).         29.07.1915   Posen   Crew of 1934      
Wilken   Reimer   Lt.z.S.   U-5368. (Seehund).                     
Wilkening   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-926.  U-545.+ overboard   N.Atlantic   26.01.1944   17.03.1920            
Wilkes   Theodor   OLt.ing.   UIT-22+   Cape of Good Hope   11.03.1944   01.01.1911            
Will    Josef-Peter   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   17th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.40-02.43).  U-318. Cdr.(11.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132306. Released27.03.47.         30.04.1906   Mülheim Ruhr   Entry X/1939      
Willberg   Ernst-August   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-757. UD-3.                     
Wille   Joachim   OFähnr.z.S.   U-296. 2WO.                     
Wille   Rolf   Lt.z.S.   "V-5107"+      16.09.1941   02.12.1919      Crew of 1938      
Willecke   Barnim   OLt.z.S.   U-629+   English Channel   07.06.1944   31.05.1918            
Willeke   Klaus   KpLt.   U-3004. WO.(08.44-11.44).  U-3527. WO(03.45).  U-2506. WO.(03.45-05.45).  U-3514. Cdr.(05.45).         16.02.1919      Crew of 1937b      
Willhöft   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1015+   Baltic Sea   19.05.1944         Crew of V/1941      
Willmann   Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   U-468+   near Bathurst   11.08.1943   16.11.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Willner   Horst   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-405. 1WO.(07.42-10.42).  U-58. Cdr.(12.42-02.44).  U-96. Cdr.(02.44-06.44).  U-3505. Cdr.(10.44-04.45).  U-3034. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).      19.07.1999   13.10.1919   Klotzsche   Crew of 1938      
Wilsdorf   Günter   Fähnr.ing.   U-658+   N.E.of St John's   30.10.1942   25.04.1923            
Wiltsch   Albert   Lt.ing   U-583+   off Danzig   15.11.1941   01.11.1912            
Wilzer   Wolf-Werner   KpLt.01.06.44.   "Z-16".WO.(1941).  U-573. WO.(06.41-09.41).  U-37. WO.(09.41-12.41).  U-91. 1WO.(01.42-01.43).  U-363. Cdr.(03.43-08.43).      19.07.1999   23.09.1916   Shanghai China   Crew of 1937a      
Winders      Lt.z.S.   U-33.                     
Windgassen   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   "T-24". 1WO.   Verdon   24.08.1944   30.01.1920   Lennep   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 23.07.44.   Berneuil (France) Block 7. Row 17. Grave 663.
Windhoff   Rudolf   OLt.ing   U-639+   Kara Sea.   28.08.1943   13.03.1922            
Windmüller   Paul   KpLt.ing.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   06.01.1903            
Windschugl   Ingolf   OLt.z.S.   U-390+ WO.   English Channel   05.07.1944   26.09.1919            
Windweh   Heinz   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-526. Died Hospital Lorient 20.04.43.??   Lorient Marine Hospital   20.04.1943   29.01.1919   Celle         Pornichet(France). Block 9. Row 26. Grave 722.
Winkelmann   Paul-Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-610+       08.10.1943   04.07.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Winkelmann   Winfried   Olt.z.S.01.12.43.   "SCHLESIEN".(04.40-07.40).  4th.Vp-Flot.(07.40-12.40).  "T-14".(07.41-10.41).3.W.O.(11.41-07.42).  "T-21".1.W.O.(07.42-09.43).  "TA-17".1.W.O.(09.43-07.44).  "TA-37"+Cdr.(07.44-10.44).      07.10.1944   24.09.1921   Dresden   Crew of XII/1939      
Winkelsdorf   Horst   OLt.ing   U-59.  U-673.  U-3030.               Crew of I/1941      
Winkler   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.04.41.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Div.Off.(04.38-06.41).  U-569. 1WO.(12.41-05.42).  U-630+ Cdr.(07.42-05.43).   S.of Cape Farewell   06.05.1943   14.05.1917   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1936      
Winkler   Wolfgang   KpLt.ing.01.07.42.   U-7. (Nov 35).  U-30.   7.U_Fl.(Nov 37-Oct 38).  Stab BdU (1939-45).      12.08.1989   11.06.1909   Bautzen   Crew of 1928      
Winnefeld   Erich   OLt.z.S.   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   00.00.1912            
Winter   Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-211+ WO.       19.11.1943   09.05.1914            
Winter   Erwin   Lt.z.S.   U-418+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.06.1943   26.03.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Winter   Hans-Ulrich   Lt.ing.   U-309+   N.N.W.of Kinnairds Head   16.02.1945   29.10.1923            
Winter   Herbert   Fkapt.ing.01.01.45.   "PRINZ EUGEN".(12.39-07.40).E-ing.(08.40-03.43).         31.12.1905   Leipzig   Crew of 1926      
Winter   Josef   OLt.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   01.07.1920            
Winter   Louis-Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.d.R.   38th.Minensuch Flot.                  DKiG. 27.06.44.   
Winter   Werner   KKapt.01.06.43.   U-17. 1WO.(01.36-09.37).  U-22. Cdr.(10.37-10.39).  U-103. Cdr.(08.41-07.42).      09.09.1972   26.03.1912   Hamburg   Crew of 1930   Knights Cross.05.06.42.   
Winterhoff   Eberhard-Hubert   Lt.z.S.         13.04.1945   09.11.1924   Münster         Böhme-Altenwahlingen
Wintermann      OLt.ing   U-331. +suicide 1941.      00.00.1941               
Wintermeyer   Max   KpLt.01.04.42.   U-105. 1WO.(09.40-07.41).  U-62. Cdr.(09.41-11.41).  U-190. Cdr.(09.42-07.44).      04.05.1990   02.02.1914   Essen   Crew of 1934      
Winters   Carl   Lt.z.S.   U-201+ WO.       17.02.1943   23.01.1922            
Winther   Waldemar   K.Adm.01.04.43.   "LEIPZIG" Cdr.(25.09.42-18.02.43).  Chief inpector Bildungswesen.(25.09.44-22.07.45).         12.06.1897   Giessen   Crew of IV/1915      
Wintzer   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-472+   Barents Sea   04.03.1944   17.01.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Winzenborn   Heinrich   Lt.ing.LI   U-267.                     
Winzer   Hans-Dieter   OLt.ing   U-1164.  U-3008.               Crew of I/1941      
Winzer   Karl   OLt.z.S.                        
Wipper   Walter   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   10.04.1921            
Wirth   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-2333.                     
Wirtulla   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-241+ WO.       18.05.1944   09.08.1923            
Wiskandt   Heinz-Rüdiger   Lt.ing   U-424+   S.W.of Ireland   11.02.1944   19.01.1917            
Wissmann   Friedrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-119+       24.06.1943   09.12.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Wissmann   Friedrich-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.12.42.   U-109. 1WO.(09.41-02.42).  U-18. Cdr.(06.42-08.42).  U-518. Cdr.(08.42-01.44).      09.09.1963   16.12.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1935      
Wissmann   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-106.+ WO. aircraft attack      27.07.1942   16.06.1915   Neersen   Crew of 1937a      Pornichet France block 9 row 14 grave 324
Wist   Karl   Kkapt.ing.01.09.42.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".E-ing.(12.39-08.41).         03.08.1907   Magdeburg   Crew of 1927/28      
Witt   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-513. joined U513 during the trials conducted in Kiel and was given duties as petty officer in charge of the bridge.  He stayed with the boat until after the second patrol.   U-718.   Baltic sea   18.11.1943   19.12.1922   Stettin         
Witt   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1273+   Oslofjord   17.02.1945   24.02.1923            
Witt   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-489. pow.04.08.43.                     
Witt   Hans-Ludwig   KKapt.01.02.43.   U-161. WO.(07.41-11.41) Cdr.(12.41-05.42).  U-129. Cdr.(05.42-07.43).  U-3524. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).      13.02.1980   25.12.1909   Bautzen   Crew of 1929   Knights Cross.17.12.42.   
Witt   Heinz-Ernst-Gustav   OLt.z.S.   1st.Klüstenfliegergruppe.106.   Storsalen Rissa Norway   18.04.1940   24.10.1915   Thiessow         
Witt   Herbert   OLt.z.S.   "S-22" Cdr.(1942).                  DKiG. 30.09.44.   
Witt   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.08.44.            28.06.1892   Altona / Elbe   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 27.06.44.  R.K.24.09.44.   
Witt   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1271.      08.01.1997   31.03.1915            
Witt   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-127+ 2WO.   W.of Gibraltar   15.12.1941   07.07.1917            
Witte   Erwin   KpLt.01.02.43.   U-47. 2WO.(08.39-09.39).  U-43. 2WO.(04.40-02.41).  U-155. Cdr.(12.44-04.45).         17.02.1911    Karlsruhe   Crew of 1936      
Witte   Helmut   KpLt.01.09.41.   "Z-22".2.W.O.(09.39-04.40).  U-107. 1WO.(12.40-07.41).  U-159. Cdr.(01.41-06.43).   Duisburg   03.10.2005   06.04.1915   Bojendorf Holstein   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.22.10.42.   
Witte   Karl-Ludwig   Lt.z.S.   U-321+ WO.   S.W.of Ireland   02.04.1945   03.04.1924      crew of VI/1942      
Witte   Walter   Lt.ing.   U-327+ missing      00.02.1945   01.01.1921            
Witte   Werner   KpLt.01.02.43.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG".W.O.(03.40-07.40).  15th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(07.40-09.41).  U-109. 1WO.03.42-06.42.   U-509+ Cdr.09.42-07.43.   N.W.of Madeira   15.07.1943   05.01.1915   Berlin-Friedenau   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 07.01.44.(U-509).   
Witteler   Hans-Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-522+   S.W.of Madeira   23.02.1943   06.12.1921            
Wittelsbach   Eckehard   Lt.z.S.   U-762+   W.S.W.of Bear Is.   08.02.1944   21.08.1916            
Wittenberg   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.07.42.   UD-1. WO.(04.41-11.41).  U-460. 1WO.(12.41-01.42).  U-506. WO.(06.42-05.43).  U-856. Cdr.(08.43-04.44) pow.(07.04.44-20.05.46).         28.10.1918   Wildeshausen Oldenburg   Crew of 1937b      
Wittenberg   Gerhard   OLt.(W).01.04.42.   3rd.R-Flot.(12.39-02.40).  2nd.M.S.Flot.(03.40-07.40).(01.41-12.41).  40th.M.S.Flot.(12.41-10.42).  6th.Sich-Flot.+ (04.43-08.44).      11.08.1944   02.02.1919   Belgard   Crew of 1937      
Witthinrich   Hans   Lt.z.S.                        
Wittig   Eduard   KpLt.ing.   U-597+   S.W.of Iceland.   12.10.1942   02.02.1912            
Wittig   Heinrich   FKapt.01.10.43.   "Z-16".I.O.(08.38-10.40).  "Z-7" Cdr.(20.10.40-02.05.42).  "Z-23" Cdr.(12.05.42-11.03.44).         26.03.1905   Goslar   Crew of 1925   DKiG. 25.07.42.   
Wittig   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-737.                     
Witting   Gernot   Lt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   14.03.1922            
Witting   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   "Z-16"+ "FRIEDRICH ECKOLDT"   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   00.00.1919            
Wittmaack   Bruno   Lt.correspondent   U-407+   Med. S.of Milos   19.09.1944   00.00.1908            
Wittmann   Hans-Alfred   Lt.z.S.         12.04.1945   22.09.1922   Hermannsburg         Rethem
Wittstock   Paul   Lt.ing   U-2356.                     
Witzendorff von   Ernst   KpLt.01.01.45.   "LUCHS".(10.39-03.40).  "JAGUAR".(03.40-04.40).  U-62. 1WO.(08.40-11.40).   U-77. 2WO.(01.41-09.41) 1WO.(09.41-12.41).   U-121. Cdr.(01.42-04.42).   U-46. Cdr.(04.42-05.42).   U-101. Cdr.(05.41-09.42).   U-650. Cdr.(11.42-07.43)(11.43-06.44).   U-267. Cdr.(07.43-11.43).   U-2524. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         26.06.1916   Neustrelitz   Crew of 1937a      
Witzig   Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-469+   S.of Iceland   25.03.1943   00.00.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Wnniger      Kapt.z.S.   "Z-43". Cdr.24.03.44-30.03.45.                     
Woeckner   Harald   KpLt.ing.   "Z-   ".  U-18.  U-138. Pow.18.06.41. Camp.296. Pow.No.22200. Detained after 03.47.            Bogota Columbia   Crew of 1936      
Woelke   Gerhard   OLt.ing   U-927+   S.E.of Falmouth   24.02.1945   22.07.1921            
Woelke   Willy   OLt.z.S.   U-80.  U-124.  U-3030.  U-3044.   UK-Hamburg   04.08.2000   16.04.1920      Crew of 1939      
Woermann   Germanus   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.44.   U-312.  U-2339. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         16.12.1918   Windhoek S.W.Africa   Entry VIII/1940      
Wohlfahrt   Herbert   KpLt.   U-16. WO.09.38-10.39.   U-14. Cdr.19.10.39-01.06.40.   U-137. Cdr.15.06.40-14.12.40.   U-556. Cdr.06.02.41-27.06.41. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.53427.      13.08.1982   05.06.1915   Kanazawa Japan   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross.15.05.41.   
Woldag   Heinrich   Kapt.z.S.01.10.37.   "BLUCHER"+ Cdr.(20.09.39-16.04.40).      16.04.1940   19.10.1892   Rohrsheim   Crew of 1912      
Woldmann   Paul   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-141".                  DKiG. 08.07.44.   
Wolf   Eckehard   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-560. 2WO.(03.41-10.41) 1WO.(10.41-07.42).  U-462. 1WO.(till 04.43).  U-966. Cdr.(04.43-11.43) interned Spain.(11.42-07.45.)      26.03.1978   11.03.1918   Crossen   Crew of 1937b      
Wolf   Emil   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "UJ-2102".1WO.  "UJ-2144". Kdt.      10.10.1944   12.10.1893         DKiG. 06.10.44.   "
"
Wolf   Heinz   KpLt.01.04.42.   "ROLAND".W.O.(09.39-11.39).  U-465+ Cdr.(05.42-05.43).      02.05.1943   02.08.1914   Emmerich   Crew of 1934      
Wolf   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-91+ served on raider "Atlantis"       25.02.1944   26.09.1917            
Wolf   Karl   OLt.ing.   "KONDOR".                  DKiG. 14.06.44.   
Wolf   Kurt   Meterologe.   U-189+   E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   13.01.1913            
Wolf   Werner   Lt.ing   U-766.                     
Wolf   Wilhelm   Kkapt.01.08.43.   "METEOR".Verw.Off.(10.37-09.39).  "SCHARNHORST".Roll.Off.(09.39-09.43).  "Z-20".I.O.(09.43-02.45).  "PRINZ EUGEN".N.O.(03.45-ende).         09.10.1905   Stettin   Crew of 1924/30      
Wolf      KpLt.ing.   U-149.                     
Wolfbauer   Leo   KKapt.01.04.42.   U-463+ Cdr.(04.42-05.43).   Bay of Biscay   16.05.1943   21.07.1895   Pernegg Austria   Crew of 1913      
Wolff   Eberhard   Kkapt.   Mar.Falk.236.(09.39-06.43).         17.11.1886   Holzminden   Crew of 1906      
Wolff   Ernst   OLt.ing   U-1194.  U-721.                     
Wolff   Fritz   Fähnr.z.S.   U-191+       23.04.1943   13.01.1924            
Wolff   Günter   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   "BALI".W.O.(09.41-02.43).  U-441. 1WO(08.43-06.44).  U-2550. Cdr.901.45-ende).         31.01.1920   Stettin   Entry X/1939      
Wolff   Hans   OLt.z.S.   "M-26". Cdr.  "M-152". Cdr.                  DKiG. 28.07.42.   
Wolff   Hans-Joachim   OFähnr.z.S.   U-118+       12.06.1943   03.02.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Wolff   Heinz   KpLt.01.07.44.   13th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.40-06.42).  U-437. 1WO.(10.42-08.43).  U-974. Cdr.(11.43-04.44).  U-985. Cdr.(04.44-11.44).  U-3534. (01.45-ende).         13.03.1918   Elberfeld   Crew of 1937a      
Wolff   Heinz-Eckart   Kkapt.   "Z-2". Cdr.                  R.K.04.08.40.   
Wolff   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-98+   W.of Gibraltar   15.11.1942   17.09.1920            
Wolff   Karl-Heinz   Fkapt.01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.  U-74. (07.41-08.41).  U-509. Cdr.(11.41-09.42).  "Z-15".I.O.(10.43-05.44).      11.06.1970   16.10.1909   Danzig   Crew of 1928      
Wolff   Max-Eckart   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "Z-2" Cdr.(27.10.38-13.04.40).         19.12.1902   Wernigerrode   Crew of 1921   R.K.04.08.40.   
Wolff      Lt.ing   U-5099. (Seehund).                     
Wolff-Vorbeck   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   "M-432". Cdr.                  DKiG. 07.05.45.   
Wolfhagen   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-1171.  U-1136. Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132394.                     
Wolfram   Diether   Lt.z.S.   U-997. 2WO.         06.05.1923            
Wolfram   Joachim   Fkapt.01.07.43.   "GNEISENAU".W.O.(03.40-06.41).         06.05.1895   Rittergut   Crew of 1913      
Wolfram   Ralf-Reimer   KKapt.01.06.43.   "T-6".Cdr.(04.40-11.40).  "Z-27".I.O.(02.41-10.41).  U-108. Cdr.(10.42-10.43).   U-864+ Cdr.(12.43-02.45).   W.of Bergen   09.02.1945   31.03.1912   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1930      
Wollanke   Hartmuth   Lt.z.S.   3.UAA. +poisoning   hospital Pillau   12.11.1944   08.01.1924   Berlin         
Wollersheim   Hubert   KpLt.ing.   U-2. (Nov 36-Nov 37).  U-40+       13.10.1939   04.01.1911            
Wöllert   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-862.  U-3026.               Crew of I/1941      
Wollhofen   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-1203. (May.45). Pow. Camp18. Pow.No.D.342441.                     
Wollschläger   Otto   OStrm-KpLt.01.03.45.   U-7. OStrm.(02.38-12.38)(02.39-01.40).  U-3. OStrm.(01.40-10.40).  U-17. Lt.Acting Cdr.(10.41).  UC-1. Cdr.(10.41-11.41).  UC-2. Cdr.(11.41-09.43).  U-721. Cdr.(11.43-12.44).  U-1064.         31.03.1902   Ditfurt Quedlinburg   Entry 1922      
Wolniewicz   Franz   Lt.z.S.   U-865+ missing       00.09.1944   23.03.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Wolter   Willi   Lt.z.S.   U-5322. (Seehund).  U-5332. (Seehund). Pow.camp.18. Pow.No.A.938899.                     
Wolters   Freidmar   KpLt.M.A.01.03.44.   K-Flot.261.Chef.(08.44-ende).         26.03.1909   Weimar   Crew of 1927      
Wolters   Gustav   Kkapt.d.R.28.10.39.   "BARBARA".Cdr.(02.42-03.42).         27.11.1897   St.Johann   Crew of IV/1915   DKiG. 16.10.44.   
Wolters   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.07.41.   4th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.40).  18th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.40-10.41).Chef.(10.41-11.42).         16.01.1894   Coesfeld   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 30.09.42.   
Wontroba   Werner   Fähnr.z.S.   U-163+       13.03.1943   10.01.1922            
Wördemann   Helmut   OFähnr.z.S.   U-531+   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   28.03.1922            
Wördemann   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.10.44.   34th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.40-10.40). "M-310". Cdr.  14th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.40-09.41).  22nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.41-09.43).  5th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.43-04.44).         04.02.1915   Bremen   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 08.09.43.   
Wörishoffer   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-657+   E.of Cape Farewell   17.05.1943   05.02.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Wörisshoffer   Ulrich   KpLt.01.03.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-09.41).  U-565. 1WO.(01.42-04.42).  U-83+ Cdr.(10.42-03.43).   Med.of Cartagena   09.03.1943   21.03.1917   Maulbach Hesse   Crew of 1936      
Wörmcke   Siegfried   KpLt.   "S-194" Cdr.(1945).                     
Wörpel   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-265+ WO.       03.02.1943   18.09.1919      Crew of 1939      
Wortmann   Johann   OLt.z.S.01.10.42.   30th.R-Flot.  "TANGA" Cdr.(10.44-ende).         18.03.1905   Hamburg   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 28.01.44.   
Wortmann      OLt.z.S.   U-716.                     
Woschke   Heinz-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-16+ (Oct 38 -Oct 39).       24.10.1939   11.11.1914   Rawitsch         
Wotzasck   Josef   OFähnr.z.S.   "S-141" Pow.13.05.44.         11.05.1922            
Woweries   Martin   OLt.z.S.   U-532.                     
Woytschekowski-Emden   Rolf-Wilhelm   Kkapt.01.12.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Bord.Off.(08.40-12.42).  "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   21.01.1914   Cuxhaven   Crew of 1933      
Wrage   Georg   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-146".                   DKiG. 21.10.44.   
Wrampe   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.01.44.   "S-44". Cdr.  "S-105" Cdr.(1942).         20.04.1918   Rostock   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 29.03.44.   
Wrba   Heinrich   Lt.ing.LI.   U-218. Pow. Camp.23. Pow.No.05698. Released.02.12.46.         14.02.1922   Austria         
Wrede   Hans-Christian   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-448. (06.42-08.42) 1WO.(08.42-12.43).  U-1234. Cdr.(10.44-05.45).         09.08.1920   Kiel   Crew of IX/1939      
Wrede   Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-656+   S.of Cape Race   01.03.1942   03.05.1917      Crew of 1937      
Wriedt   Georg   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-1195. Fahnr.  U-763.  U-776. 2WO.surren.20.05.45.Weymouth England.                     
Wünning   Joachim   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   "WIDDER".(09.39-09.40).  "KONIGIN LUISE".Cdr.(10.40-09.41).  "BULGARIA".Cdr.(05.42-08.42).  "DRACHE". Cdr.(08.42-09.44).  21.UJ-Flot.Chef.+ (05.44-08.44).      22.10.1944   01.04.1898   Klein-Helmsdorf   Crew of X/1915   DKiG. 07.01.44.  R.K. 22.10.44.   
Würdemann   Erich   KpLt.01.11.40.   "Z-5".3.W.o.(12.37-10.40).  U-43. (04.41-07.41).  U-506+ Cdr.(09.41-07.43).   W.of Vigo Spain   12.07.1943   15.01.1914   Hamburg   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross.14.03.43.   
Würfel   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-479.                     
Würgau   Ernst   KpLt.01.04.42.   "LECH".(06.39-03.40).  "GRILLE".W.O.(06.40-11.41).  "LEIPZIG".2.A.O.(11.41-03.43).  "PRINZ EUGEN".2.A.O.(03.43-04.43).         13.11.1913   Grimma   Crew of 1934      
Würtz   Winfried   Lt.z.S.   U-431+   Med. Off Algiers   21.10.1943   12.09.1921            
Wüst   Helmuth   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-307. 1WO.(12.43-09.44).  U-146. Cdr.(12.44-03.45).      29.04.2003   31.07.1920   Wiesbaden   Crew of IX/1939      
Wüstenberg   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-668.         13.12.1922            
Wulf   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-389+ WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   04.10.1943   15.07.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Wulf   Hermann   Lt.ing   U-1198. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105716.                     
Wulfert   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-754+   N. of Boston   31.07.1942   06.12.1917            
Wulff   Erich   Olt.z.S.01.04.43.   "Z-5".(08.39-12.39).  2nd.Vp-Flot.W.O.(05.40-03.41).  18th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(03.41-08.41).Cdr.(08.41-02.45).  30th.M.S.flot.Cdr.(02.45-ende).  "V-266".         17.05.1914   Stade   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 26.10.42.  R.K.24.04.44.   
Wulff   Günter   OLt.ing.LI   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE". (1937).  "KONIGSBERG".  U-7. Lt.  U-111. OLt.pow.04.10.41.U.K. camp.296. Pow.No.53543. Released.08.03.47.      03.12.2001   13.11.1913      Crew of 1935      
Wulff   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.02.43.   U-584. 2WO.(08.41-08.42)  U-646+ Cdr.(10.42-05.43)   off Vik Iceland   17.05.1943   11.02.1908   Hamburg   Entry VIII/1940      
Wulff   Herbert   OLt.z.S.   U-857+ missing   U.S.east coast   00.04.1945   12.07.1916            
Wulfing   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.   "S-81" Cdr.(1945).               Crew of 1938      
Wunder   Bernhard   Lt.z.S.   U-631+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   17.10.1943   05.12.1921            
Wunder Dr.   Otto   Kkapt.d.R.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG". I.O.(09.39-12.40).  "SKAGERRAK".Cdr.(12.40-02.43).  "BRANDENBURG"+ Cdr.(05.43-07.43).      11.07.1943   28.11.1896      Crew of X/1915   DKiG. 25.09.43.   
Wunderlich   Erich   Lt.ing   U-48. ObMasch.19.08.39.   U-703.  U-3501.      15.03.1983   05.05.1915         DKiG.12.08.43.(U-703).   
Wunderlich   Friedrich   Kkapt.z.V.01.04.45.   Chef 14th. UJ-Flot.         13.08.1891   Bückeburg   Crew of 1910   DKiG. 10.06.44.  R.K.03.12.42.   
Wunderlich   Heinz   Lt.z.S.d.R.   4th.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 04.07.44.   
Wunderlich   Karl   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.11.44.   U-106. WO.(02.41-04.42).  U-29. WO.(04.42-05.42).  U-628. WO.(09.42-06.43).  UIT-22+ Cdr.(10.43-03.44).   S.of Cape Good Hope   11.03.1944   28.05.1911   Gefell Vogtland   Entry II/1941      
Wuppermann   Siegfried   KpLt.01.04.43.   "S-20" Cdr.(1939).  "S-56". Cdr.(1941).  "S-60" Cdr.(1941).  "S-58" Cdr.(1942).         15.12.1916   Berlin   Crew of 1936   R.K.03.08.41. Oakleafs.14.04.43.   
Wurmbach   Hans-Heinrich   Adm.01.10.44.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER" Cdr.(31.10.38-31.10.39).         12.05.1891   Siegen   Crew of 1911   DKiG. 28.12.43.   
Wurmbach   Reinhard   KpLt.01.10.44.   "Z-12"."ERICH GIESE".(11.39).  18th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(11.40-06.41).  14th.UJ-Flot.Cdr."UJ-1411".(06.41-12.42).  22nd.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(12.42-04.43).  10th.M.S.Flot.Cdr."M-385". (04.43-09.43).         01.05.1917   Danzig   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 30.09.43.   
Wurster   Wolfgang   OLt.ing   U-5106+ (Seehund).   North Sea   22.04.1945   28.01.1923   Wurmberg         
Wussow   Herbert   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   02.03.1920            
Wuthenau von   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-260. 2WO. 5th patrol                       
Wutsdorff   Hans-Oscar   Fkapt.z.V.01.04.40.   "DRACHE".Cdr.(10.39-08.40).      25.01.1962   29.11.1890   Berlin   Crew of 1909      
Wuttig   Rudi   Lt.z.S.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   18.12.1922            Helsinki-Honkanummi (Finland) Grave 217.
Wuttig   Werner   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-139. OStrm.  U-753+   N.Atlantic   13.05.1943   17.01.1917            
Wysk   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-322+ Cdr.(02.44-11.44).   W.of Shetlands   25.11.1944   02.05.1920   Weilburg Lahn   Crew of 1938      
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Kapitänleutnant
  • *
  • Beiträge: 731
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #70 am: 09 April 2010, 02:39:08 »
Zaage   Albert   Kkapt.01.12.41.   3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr."M-126".(08.39-01.42).         27.03.1900   Ribnitz   Crew of IV/1918      
Zabel   Hartmut   Lt.ing.   U-304+   N.Atlantic.   28.05.1943   05.10.1920            
Zachariat   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-1108.                     
Zacher   Joseph   Kkapt.(V).01.01.45.   "Z-20".Verw.Off.(02.40-05.41).         09.06.1909   Deggendorf   Crew of 1928      
Zahn   Erhard   OLt.   Mar.Art.511.                     
Zahn   Wilhelm   KKapt.01.04.43.   U-33. 1WO.(07.36-09.37).  U-35. 1WO.(09.37-10.38).  U-56. Cdr.(11.38-01.40).  U-69. Cdr.(08.41-03.42).      14.11.1976   29.07.1910   Ebensfelde Staffelstein   Crew of 1930      
Zahnow   Günter   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-167. 1WO.(07.42-04.43).  U-547. 1WO.(06.43-03.44).  U-747. Cdr.(05.44-04.45).      27.08.1983   05.06.1920   Altdamm   Crew of IX/1939      
Zajusch   Paul   ing.                  Crew of 1938      
Zancker   Magnus   Lt.z.S.   U-245.                     
Zander   Artur   OLt.ing   U-141.  U-3529.                     
Zander   Heinrich   KpLt.(V).d.R.01.11.44.             26.07.1900   Kiel   Crew of IV/1917      
Zander   Helmut   OLt.ing.LI   U-38.                     
Zander   Hermann   KpLt.01.04.45.   "NURNBERG".Torp.Off.(11.41-05.43).  U-1205. Cdr.(03.44-05.45).      30.11.1987   28.07.1910   Böhlitz   Entry 1929      
Zander   Joachim   KpLt.01.04.43.   U-201. 1WO.(07.41-01.42).  U-3. Cdr.(03.42-09.42).  U-311+ Cdr.(03.43-04.44).   S.W.of Iceland.   22.04.1944   20.04.1917   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1936      
Zander      Lt.z.S.   U-2540.                     
Zanker   Magnus   Lt.z.S.   U-245.                     
Zanker   Wolfgang   OLt.ing   U-592+   S.W.of Ireland   31.01.1944   18.09.1921            
Zapel   Karl-Heinz   OFähnr.z.S.   U-338+ missing   N.Atlantic.   20.09.1943   17.12.1918            
Zapf   Herbert   ing                  Crew of 1938      
Zapf   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.04.45.   U-965. WO.(02.44-08.44).  U-61. Cdr.(12.44-03.45).  Died in naval anti-tank brigade.   Mecklenburg-Vorpommern   03.05.1945   23.07.1915   Schwarzenbrunn   Entry 1/1936      
Zapp   Richard   FKapt.01.01.45.   U-46. (10.40-11.40).  U-66. Cdr.(01.41-06.42).      17.07.1964   03.04.1904   Germersheim Pfalz   Crew of 1926   Knights Cross.23.04.42.   
Zatorski von   Max   OLt.z.S.   "R-195" Cdr.      03.01.2004   05.03.1922         DKiG. 07.11.44.   
Zatorski von   Walther   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.44.   "DITHMARSCHEN" Cdr.(01.40-03.42).  "FRANKEN" Cdr.(03.42-05.42).  "UCKERMARK" Cdr.(05.42-11.42).         06.06.1894   Bremerhaven-Lehe   Crew XII. 1917.      
Zaubitzer   Joachim   KpLt.01.04.44.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".2.T.O.(07.39-09.41).  U-129. 1WO.(03.42-02.43).  U-974. Cdr.(04.43-11.43).      16.12.1999   28.04.1918   Göttingen   Crew of 1937a      
Zech   Alois   KKapt.01.08.43.   3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.40-05.41).  U-119. Cdr.(04.42-04.43).        29.07.1999   14.09.1907   Langerringen   Entry 1925      
Zechlin   Lothar   Kapt.z.S.01.11.42.   "VENUS".Cdr.(04.41-10.41).         01.02.1891   Celle   Crew of 1910      
Zedelius   Günther   KpLt.01.10.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-01.42).  U-130. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).   U-637. Cdr.(02.43-07.44).      06.07.1981   19.05.1915   Othmarschen Hamburg   Crew of 1935      
Zedelius   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-1278+   N.of Shetlands   17.02.1945   22.09.1917            
Zeep ?   Helmut   OFähnr.z.S.   25.U-Fl. +air raid   Libau   16.09.1944   20.04.1926            
Zegenhagen   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-757.                       
Zehle   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   1st.M.S.Flot.W.O.Schuler(08.40-12.40).  "T-153".(05.41-06.41).  U-360.1WO.(11.42-03.44).  U-299. Acting Cdr.(08.44-09.44).  U-1009. Acting Cdr.(11.44-02.45).         17.09.1921   Hildesheim   Crew of XII/1939      
Zehme   Stephan   Fkapt.ing.01.07.43.   "GNEISENAU".Turb-ing.(05.38-05.42).         16.07.1903   Serkowitz   Crew of 1924      
Zehner   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-415. 2WO.(04.44-14.07.44).   U-854.  U-953. 1WO.                Crew of V/1941      
Zeigermann   Heinz   Kkapt.01.04.43.   "KOLN".1.A.O.(04.41-02.43).         10.01.1909   Eckernförde   Crew of 1929      
Zeiler   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   "S-79" Cdr.(1945).                     
Zeisig      OLt.z.S.d.R.   "UJ-1702". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Zeissler   Herbert   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   U-373. WO.(05.41-08.41).  U-30. WO.(08.41-09.41).  U-338. 1WO.(06.42-07.43).  U-1192. Cdr.(09.43-07.44).  U-140. Cdr.(08.44-11.44).  U-1194. Cdr.(11.44-05.45).         17.09.1920   Magdeburg   Crew of 1938      
Zeitz   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-953. WO.                     
Zellner   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-1234.                     
Zeltwanger   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-362+   Kara Sea.   05.09.1944   08.06.1913            
Zembsch   Hans   Lt.ing   U-1302+   St.George's Channel   07.03.1945   22.01.1923            
Zenker   Karl-Adolf   Fkapt.01.06.44.   "Z-10" I.O.(10.41-08.42).Cdr.(10.08.42-10.03.43).  "Z-28" Cdr.(06.03.43-15.01.44).         19.07.1907   Berlin-Schöneberg   Crew of 1926      
Zenker   Walter   OStrm-OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-17. ObStrm(08.40-11.40).  U-553. ObStrm(12.40-09.420).  U-57. Cdr.(05.43-07.44).  U-393. Cdr.(10.44-01.45).  U-3535. Cdr.(01.45-ende).         02.01.1914   Holzminden   Enlisted 1931      
Zeplien   Walter   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   7th.R-Flot.Cdr.(01.41-07.42).  U-575. 1WO.(12.42-03.43).  U-971. Cdr.(04.43-06.44). pow.24.06.44.         17.09.1918   Greifswald   Crew of 1937b      
Zerpka   Hans   KpLt.ing.   U-26.                     
Zeschau von   Joachim   KpLt.   U-396+ missing      00.04.1945   26.01.1912             
Zetsche   Hans-Jürgen   KpLt.   U-28. 1WO.11.38-01.40.   U-10. 1WO.01.40-04.40.   U-20. Cdr.16.04.40-07.06.40.   U-8. act.Cdr.07.07.40-28.07.40.   U-4. Cdr.29.07.40-02.02.41.   U-560. Cdr.06.03.41-24.08.41.   U-591. Cdr.09.10.41-08.09.42.12.11.42-17.05.43 wounded.      21.10.1991   05.10.1915   Annaberg Erzgebirge   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 23.07.44.(U-591).   
Zhernotta   Richard   KpLt.d.R.01.04.42.   "STIER".W.O.(02.40-05.40).      16.08.1962   08.03.1898   Pola   Crew of VI/1916      
Ziegenhagen   Hans   KpLt.ing.   U-2. OMasch.  U-460+   N.Atlantic.   04.10.1943   23.11.1905            
Zieger   Hans   Lt.ing   U-1162.                      
Ziegler   Kurt   Kkapt.ing.01.06.43.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE".E-ing.(04.39-12.39).  Interned (12.39-08.40).         13.02.1910   Tilsit   Crew of 1930      
Ziegler   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.   U-441.                     
Ziehm   Ernst   KpLt.01.04.41.   12th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.39-11.40).  2nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.40-09.41).  U-78. Cdr.(07.42-11.42).  U-232+ Cdr.(11.42-07.43).   W.of Oporto   08.07.1943   20.07.1914   Kiel   Crew of 1933      
Ziepult   Götz-Godwin   Lt.z.S.   U-5361. (Seehund).                     
Zierau   Max   KpLt.   U-204+       19.10.1941   28.01.1909            
Zierl   Walter   Lt.z.S.    U-431. U-240+ missing       14.05.1944   20.12.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Ziermann   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   UD-2. 2WO.l(01.09.43-30.06.44).  U-1052. 1WO.(01.07.44-28.02.45).  U-1022. 2WO.(01.03.45-10.05.45).                     
Ziesmer   Reimar   KpLt.01.09.44.   U-98. 2WO.10.40.   U-38. 2WO.11.40-09.41.   U-145. Cdr.26.11.41-14.12.42.   U-236. Cdr.09.01.43-30.05.43.   U-591. Cdr.11.06.43-30.07.43. pow.01.08.43.         23.11.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1937a      
Zilch   Walter   Lt.ing   U-970+   W.of Bordeaux   07.06.1944   29.04.1915            
Zillger   Ernst   OFähnr.z.S.   U-635+   S.W.of Iceland.   06.04.1943   30.05.1923            
Zimmer   Hans Georg   Kapt.z.S.(01.09.42.   "Z-5".Cdr.(10.38-02.41).         10.05.1901   Winnerod   Crew of X/1918      
Zimmerl   Harald   OLt.z.S.    U-212+ WO.   S.of Brighton   21.07.1944   02.04.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Zimmerle   W.   Lt.z.S.   U-270.  U-2525.                     
Zimmermann   Armin   KpLt.01.01.44.   "T-196".2.W.O.(08.39-11.39).  "R-41".Cdr.(04.40-04.42).  "M-39".Cdr.(04.42-10.43).  Bundeswehr Admiral, Generalinspekteur der Bundeswehr.         23.12.1917   Blumenau   Crew of 1937      
Zimmermann   Bernhard   Lt.ing   U-1107+   W.S.W.of Ushart   30.04.1945   05.10.1921            
Zimmermann   Eberhard   KpLt.01.01.45.   "Z-20".W.O.(11.39-10.40).  U-130. 2WO.(06.41-06.42).  U-351. Cdr.(08.42-05.43).  U-548. Cdr.(06.43-02.45).      05.07.1981   27.10.1916   Danzig-Langfuhr   Crew of 1937b      
Zimmermann   Gero   KpLt.01.11.38.   U-124. (11.40-02.41).  U-401+ Cdr.(04.41-08.41).   S.W.of Ireland   03.08.1941   28.06.1910   Berlin    Crew of 1929      
Zimmermann   Hans-Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-622.         23.02.1918            
Zimmermann   Harro   Lt.z.S.   U-571+   W.of Ireland   28.01.1944   14.04.1920            
Zimmermann   Heinrich   KpLt.01.06.39.   7th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(08.39-05.40).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(05.40-03.41).  U-136+ Cdr.(08.41-07.42).   W.of Madeira   11.07.1942   27.01.1907   Duisburg   Crew of 1933      
Zimmermann   Herbert   OLt.ing   U-603+   N.Atlantic 48.55N.26.10W.   01.03.1944   09.12.1919      Crew of 1938      
Zimoch      Fähnr.ing.   U-348. (12.44-04.45)                     
Zink   Herbert   Lt.ing   U-8.  U-60.  U-877. Pow.24.12.44.                     
Zinke   Arnim   KKapt.01.06.44.   "F-5".Cdr.(09.39-10.40).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(10.40-04.41).  U-1229+ Cdr.(13.01.44-20.08.44).   S.E.of Newfoundland   20.08.1944   30.07.1908   Ludwigshafen   Crew of 1933      
Zinke   Hubert   OLt.z.S.   U-1202.Lt.z.S.  U-682.  U-1271.                     
Zinngraf   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   U-794.                     
Zinsser   Friedrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-502+   W.of La Rochelle   05.07.1942   01.10.1922            
Zipfel   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U- 2540.  U-5089. (Seehund).  Died motor bike accident   Jimuiden Holland   04.06.1945   12.09.1914   Irchwitz Aubachtal   Entry 1936      
Zippel   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-Cdr-11th Flotilla (01.45-02.45) killed motorcycle accident.   Ijmuiden Holland   04.06.1945   12.09.1914   Irchwitz   Entry 1936      
Zitscher   Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.   U-1167.  U-2514.  U-2541.                     
Zitzewitz von   Alexander   KpLt.01.10.41.   "Z-16".A.O.(04.40).  "Z-23".1.W.O.(09.40-06.41).  U-706+ Cdr.(03.42-08.43).   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.08.1943   23.03.1916   Kassel   Crew of 1934      
Zitzke   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.   U-883. 1WO.                     
Zollenkopf   Herbert   Kapt.z.S.01.12.41.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".I.O.(12.39-04.41).         01.11.1899      Crew of X/1917      
Zoller   Herbert   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-569. WO.05.41-07.42.  U-3. Cdr.01.10.42-18.05.43.  U-315.Cdr. 10.07.43-surren.         19.05.1919   Rottweil-Neckar   Crew of 1938      
Zöllner   Rolf   OLt.ing   U-750.                     
Zöpffel   Kurt   Fkapt.01.12.44.   "BLUCHER".(02.40-04.40).         18.10.1897   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of I/1915      
Zorn   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-456. 1WO.(09.41-10.42).  U-29. Cdr.(11.42-08.43).  U-416. Cdr.(10.43-11.43).  U-382. Cdr.(11.43-07.44).   U-650+ Cdr.(07.44-01.45) missing.   N.Atlantic   07.01.1945   20.07.1917   Ochsenfurt   Crew of 1937b      
Zoske   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.   U-601.+ machine gun misfire   Eismeer   04.05.1943   13.07.1913            
Zschau   Dietrich   OFähnr.z.S.         21.10.1944   07.01.1923            
Zschech   Peter   KpLt.01.04.43.   "Z-7".W.O.(07.39-04.40).  "Z-14".W.O.(04.40-10.40).  U-124. WO.(08.41-07.42).  U-505. Cdr.(09.42-10.43)  Suicide.   U-505.   24.10.1943   01.10.1918   Constantinople Turkey   Crew of 1936      
Zschetsching   Otto   Kkapt.ing.01.01.45.   U-17. (Sep 37- Oct 39).   U-123.L.I.(05.40-05.41).         09.01.1911   Gronau   Crew of 1935      
Zschiesche   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-3520+ mine   Baltic Sea.N.W.of Bülk.   31.01.1945   30.07.1921      Crew of V/1941      
Zschnetzschin   Otto   OLt.ing.LI   U-123.                     
Zube   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-2364.                     
Zuckschwerdt   Adalbert   K.Adm.01.03.43.   Cdr.south of France coastal defences.(1942-44.).  WW.1. Cdr Raider "Cormoran"   Pow camp.   01.07.1945   01.01.1874   Worbis   Crew of 1893      
Zühlke   Herbert   Lt.ing   U-930. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138038.         03.07.1914            
Züllich   Günter   Kkapt.ing.01.07.44.   "Z-24".L.I.(10.40-02.43).         16.10.1912   Berlin   Crew of 1932      
Zürn   Erich   KpLt.ing.01.02.42.   U-3. OMasch(08.35-02.36).   U-26. StOMasch(03.36-03.38).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(04.39-09.39).  U-48. OLt.ing(12.39.-07.41).   Großholzleute   09.08.1965   23.07.1906   Stuttgart   1925   Spanish Cross. 06.06.39.  E.K.2. 25.02.40.  E.K.1. 03.07.40.  R.K.23.04.41.   
Zumpfe      OLt.z.S.   "KOMET". 1st patrol.                     
Zurhausen   Guido   OLt.z.S.   U-1191.  U-355.  U-368.  U-3511.                     
Zurmühlen   Bernhard   KpLt.01.04.40.   U-331. WO.09.41-11.41.  U-600+ Cdr.11.12.41-25.11.43.    N.E.of Sao Miguel.Azores   25.11.1943   23.02.1909   Bielefeld   Crew of 1934   Träger DKiG. 27.02.43.(U-600).   
Zwarg   Heinz   KpLt.01.04.44.   U-97. 2WO.(09.40-06.41).  U-416. Cdr.(11.43-05.44).  U-276. Cdr.(07.44-09.44).  U-3528. Cdr.(03.45-05.45).      14.06.1984   22.11.1917   Dortmund   Crew of 1937a      
Zymalkowski   Felix   Kkapt.01.03.43.   2nd.S-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-11.39).(12.41-11.42).  1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(12.40-11.41).  "S-39" Cdr.(1942).  8th.S-Flot.Chef.(12.42-ende).         13.08.1913   Berlin   Crew of 1934   R.K.10.04.45.   
Zymalkowski   Peter   Lt.z.S.   KLA-Nordsee      26.06.1942   13.03.1920            
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Tricolor

  • Gefreiter
  • *
  • Beiträge: 6
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #71 am: 27 Februar 2011, 21:39:08 »
Moin Moin,...kann mein Opa ( Egon Böttcher/ aus Wesermünde) gar nicht auf der Liste finden,....ist von der Wasserschutzpolizei 1943 zur KM gewechselt,.....war auf einen Vorpostenboot,....Bilder sind vorhanden die das zeigen....Bilder leider auf Rückseite nicht beschriftet.
Dienstgrad ist mir nicht bekannt,.....! Wurde vom Flieger versenkt,verwundet und verstorben 1945
Wie kommt man denn an genaue Infos heran?

Gruß Micha

Offline t-geronimo

  • Administrator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 20738
  • Carpe Diem!
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #72 am: 27 Februar 2011, 21:47:50 »
Die WAST gibt Informationen über die bekannten Fakten der militärischen Laufbahn (Achtung: Bearbeitungszeiten von über einem halben Jahr keine seltenheit!):
 --/>/> http://www.dd-wast.de/

Mehr wäre dann über die Kriegstagebücher der betreffenden Einheiten zu erfahren.
Gruß, Thorsten

"There is every possibility that things are going to change completely."
(Captain Tennant, HMS Repulse, 09.12.1941)

Forum MarineArchiv / Historisches MarineArchiv

Offline Tricolor

  • Gefreiter
  • *
  • Beiträge: 6
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #73 am: 27 Februar 2011, 22:57:02 »
Danke für die schnelle Antwort,...hab gleich da ne Suchanfrage gestellt.

Gruß Micha

Offline Farewell

  • Matrose
  • *
  • Beiträge: 2
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #74 am: 07 März 2012, 08:24:18 »
Hallo,

ich habe bereits im Kriegsmarine-Bereich eine Anfrage gestellt, aber da antwortet keiner.

In der Übersicht habe ich den FN Fiehn gefunden. Jetzt möchte ich gerne wissen, ob es
außer diesen hier genannten noch weitere Informationen gibt?

Gruß und Danke
Melanie