collapse

* Benutzer Info

 
 
Willkommen Gast. Bitte einloggen oder registrieren. Haben Sie Ihre Aktivierungs E-Mail übersehen?

* Suchfunktion


* HMA

Autor Thema: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.  (Gelesen 6022 mal)

0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast betrachten dieses Thema.

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 625
Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« am: 10 Juni 2010, 05:06:07 »
This is what i have so far,any additions would be most welcome.

Balke   Diethelm   KpLt.   Luftwaffe.  "LEIPZIG".(11.39-01.40).  U-134. 2WO.09.42-02.43. 1WO.02.43-05.43.   U-991. Cdr.29.07.43-surren.pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105602.         22.09.1919   ??   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 29.12.44.(U-991).   
Basse   Georg-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-751. 1WO.02.42-03.42.   U-575. 1WO.03.42-05.42.   U-339. Cdr.25.08.42-17.05.43.   U-314+ Cdr.10.06.43-30.01.44. British destroyers HMS Whitehall and HMS Meteor. All crew lost.   S.E.of Bear Is. 73.41N. 24.30E.   30.01.1944   27.08.1917   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1936      
Behrmann      Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.Arado AR196A+   Hommelvik Sea   30.07.1940               
Bentzien   Heinz   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-73. 1WO.09.42-01.43.  U-425+ Cdr.21.04.43-17.02.45.   Off Murmansk 69.39N - 35.50E   17.02.1945   28.01.1917   Fischhausen   Crew of X/1937.      
Bielfeld   Heinz   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-97. WO.10.44-02.41.  U-151. WO.02.41-08.41.  U-703. Cdr.16.10.41-05.07.43.  U-1222+ Cdr.01.09.43-11.07.44.   W.of La Rochelle   11.07.1944   30.08.1916   Tientsin, China   Crew of 1934   DKiG.31.12.43.(U-1222).   
Borchert   Dietrich   KKapt.01.04.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-24. Cdr.22.08.40-10.03.41.  U-566. Cdr.17.04.41-24.07.42.      21.12.1990   28.02.1909   Marnitz   Crew of 1933/34      
Brans   Hans-Joachim-August   KpLt. 01.11.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-84. WO.09.42-12.42.  U-169. WO.01.43-03.43.  U-801+ Cdr.24.03.43-17.03.44. Before the war he transferred to the G.A.F. and returned to the Navy in 1941.  He was immediately drafted to the U-boat arm.  Little is known of Brans' previous activities in the Navy except that he served for one patrol in 1942 as captain under instruction in U.84 under Oberleutnant Uphoff.  While in the G.A.F. he served in bombers, making several attacks on London.  For his successes in this arm he was awarded the "Goldene Front Flug Spanne", by the Führer in person, and the "Hermann Gearing Pokal" from the Reichsmarschall himself.  As a man Brans was generally    near Cape Verde Is.   17.03.1944   21.08.1915   Heidelberg   Crew of 1935      
Brasack   Paul   KpLt.01.07.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-02.42.).  U-590. WO.08.42-11.42.  U-737. Cdr.05.02.43-24.11.44.  25th.U-Fl.Cdr.(11.44-ende).         09.05.1916   Stettin   Crew of 1937   Knights Cross 30.10.44.   
Brosin   Hans-Gunther   KpLt.01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-09.41).  U-572. 1WO.01.42-06.42.  U-634. Cdr.06.08.42-02.02.43.  U-134+ Cdr.03.02.43-24.08.43.   Bay of Biscay   24.08.1943   15.11.1916   Hannover   Crew of 1936      
Bungards   Hans   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.43).  U-1103. Cdr.08.01.44-02.07.44.  U-2513. Cdr.12.10.44-26.04.45.  U-3012+ Cdr.27.04.45-28.04.45.accident.   Hospital Travemünde   28.04.1945   01.07.1917   Solingen Ruhr.   Crew of 1936      
Burk   Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   5th.Bordfliegergruppe AR.196A.   Hommelvik Sea   19.08.1940   13.08.1917   Hamburg         
Christophersen   Erwin   KpLt.01.09.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-753. 1WO.06.41-06.42.  U-228. Cdr.12.09.42-08.44.  U-3028. Cdr.27.01.45-03.05.45.  U-2503+ on board.   Kleiner Belt N.coast of Fynen Denmark   03.05.1945   13.04.1915   Sonderberg   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 11.07.44.(U-228).   Kopenhagen West (Dänemark). Block G. Row 5. Grave 49.
Claussen   Emil   Olt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.  19th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(05.40-09.41).  U-576. WO.03.42.  U-578. 1WO.04.42-07.42.  U-469+ Cdr.07.10.42-25.03.43.   S.of Iceland   25.03.1943   06.10.1917   Flensburg   Entry IV/1937      
Dahms   Hermann   KpLt. 01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-08.41).  U-980+ Cdr.27.05.43-11.06.44   N.W.of Bergen   11.06.1944   31.03.1916   Stettin   Crew of 1936      
Dauter   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  "ILTIS".3.W.O.(12.39-02.40).  U-454. 1WO.07.40-05.42.  U-448. Cdr.01.08.42-14.04.44. pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.103355.      30.04.1987   09.08.1919   Danzig   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 13.11.43.(U-448).   
Davidson von   Heinz   KpLt. 01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.  "T-110".(04.39-09.39).  U-135. 1WO.07.42-12.42.  U-281. Cdr.27.02.43-08.05.45. pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105608. freed 01.07.47.      25.05.2004   29.12.1918   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Dieterich   Max   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.36-03.41).  U-572. training.09.41-01.42.  U-78. Cdr.02.42-30.06.42.  U-637. Cdr.27.08.42-22.02.43.      24.12.1980   06.09.1914   Mannheim   Crew of 1934      
Dobratz   Kurt   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-1232. Cdr.08.03.44-31.03.45.      21.12.1996   09.04.1904   Stettin   Crew of 1922   Knights Cross.23.01.45.   
Drews   Ulrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-321. Cdr.20.01.44-08.44.  U-2534. Cdr.17.01.45-08.05.45.         24.05.1916   Tilsit   Crew of 1936      
Ebert   Jürgen   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-06.43).  U-618.?  U-927+ Cdr.27.06.44-24.02.45.   S.E.of Falmouth   24.02.1945   25.11.1916   Osterburg, Atlmark   Crew of 1937a      
Ernst   Hans-joachim   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  "Z-22".2.Torp.Off.(12.39-03.40).  U-1022. Cdr.07.06.44-surren.pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132386.         17.08.1918   Halle, Saale   Crew of 1937b      
Esch von der   Dietrich   KpLt. 01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-98. WO.06.41-0841.  U-586. Cdr.04.09.41-30.09.43.  U-863+ Cdr.03.11.43-29.04.44.   E.of Recife   29.09.1944   31.01.1915   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 15.12.43.(U-586).   
Fabricius   Fritz   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-637. Cdr.(07.44-09.44)  U-234. Cdr.(12.44-02.45).  U-1028. Cdr.(02.45-ende).  After War Prof.Dr.jur.(universitaetsprofessor).   Hattingen / Ruhr   24.02.2006   18.05.1919   Fedderwarden-Groden, Friesland   Crew of 1937b      
Fiehn   Helmut   KpLt.01.07.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.37-08.41).  U-67. 1WO.(01.42-8.42).   U-191+ Cdr.(10.42-04.43)   S.E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   19.02.1916   Königsberg   Crew of 1935      
Förster   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  "Z-29".W.O.(06.41-07.42).  U-380. 1WO.(12.42-05.43).  U-348. (07.43-08.43).  U-479. (08.43).  U-480+ Cdr.(08.43-02.45).       00.02.1945   20.02.1920   Gross-Köris   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 12.09.44.(U-480).  Knights Cross.18.10.44.   
Forstner von Frhr   Wolfram-Friedrich   KpLt. 01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.  U-572. 1WO.(09.42-03.43).  U-472. Cdr.(05.43-03.44) pow. Camp.174. Pow.No.103249.      24.09.1999   03.10.1916   Karlsruhr   Crew of 1937a      
Friedrich   Rudolf   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-558. 1WO.(03.42-06.42)   U-759+ Cdr.(08.42-07.43)   E.of Jamaica   15.07.1943   15.06.1914   Strehlen   Crew of 1935      
Friedrichs   Adolf   KpLt.01.06.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-98. 2WO.(06.41-08.41).  U-253+  Cdr.(10.41-09.42).  mine   N.W.of Iceland   25.09.1942   04.03.1914   Göttingen   Crew of 1935      
Hälbich   Gerhard   KpLt.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-02.42).  U-404. 1WO.10.42-02.43.  U-673. Cdr.08.05.43-14.08.43. Pow.20.09.44-08.01.48.      08.09.1986   12.11.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Happe   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   Luftwaffe.  U-68. 2WO.12.41-04.42. 1WO.04.42-07.42.   U-192+ Cdr.16.11.43--06.05.43.   N.Atlantic   06.05.1943   23.09.1915   Alfeld / Leine   Crew of 1936      
Hardegen   Reinhard   KKpt.   Luftwaffe.  U-124. 1WO.(08.40-12.40).  U-147. Cdr.(12.40-04.41).  U-123. Cdr.(05.41-07.42).           18.03.1913   Bremen   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross.23.01.42. Oak leaves.23.04.42.   
Hechler   Ernst   KKapt.01.06.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.39-06.42).  (U-870. Cdr.(02.44-04.45)      23.10.1965   21.11.1907   Lauterbach   crew of 1929   Knights Cross.21.01.45.   
Heinrich   Günther   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.  12.UJ-Flot.(04.40-09.40).  U-596. 1WO.(11.41-11.42).   U-960. Cdr.(01.43-05.44)  pow.19.05.44-01.03.46.         20.01.1920   Schildau   Crew of 1938      
Hellwig   Alexander   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-04.42).  U-405. 1WO.(09.42-04.43).  U-289+ Cdr.(07.43-05.44).   S.W.of Bear Is.   31.05.1944   05.03.1916   Kirchberg   Crew of 1935      
Henning   Fritz   KpLt.01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-02.42).  U-561. 1WO.(10.42-04.43) Cdr.(06.43-07.43).   U-565. Cdr.(10.43-09.44).   U-668. Cdr.(04.45-05.45). Pow. Camp.174. Pow.No.B.132244.      05.12.2005   10.04.1917   Schmira   Crew of 1937a      
Hertin   Willi   KpLt.01.10.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.39-05.41).  U-552. (06.42-08.42).  U-647+ Cdr.(11.42-08.43) missing   E.of Shetlands   00.08.1943   11.09.1914   Westphalia   Crew of 1935      
Herwartz   Oskar   KpLt.01.12.42.   Luftwaffe.(02.42).  U-67. 1WO.(08.42-12.42).  U-843. Cdr.(03.43-04.45).   Bonn   00.00.2002   01.01.1915   Hildesheim   Crew of 1935      
Herwartz   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-06.43).  U-1302+ Cdr.(05.44-03.45)   St.George's Channel   07.03.1945   25.06.1917   Hildesheim   crew of 1937       
Hesse   Hermann   KpLt.01.02.40.   Luftwaffe.bis.(10.40).  U-46. Cdr.scholar.(02.41-04.41).  U-133. Cdr.(07.41-03.42).hit mine off Salamis.  U-194+ Cdr.(01.43--6.43).   N.Atlantic   24.06.1943   10.03.1909   Köln   Crew of 1935      
Hilbig   Hans   KpLt.01.03.43.   Luftwaffe.bis.(03.43).  U-1230. Cdr.(01.44-05.45). Pow. camp.17. Pow.No.B.105589.         05.07.1917   Rüstringen   Crew of 1936      
Hornkohl   Hans   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-753. WO.(04.42-12.42).  U-566. Cdr.(01.43-10.43).  U-1007. Cdr(01.44-07.44).  U-3512. Cdr.(11.44-09.04.45).  U-2502. Transferred boat from Hamburg to Kiel (09.04.45-12.04.45).  U-3041. Cdr.(04.45-05.45).         07.04.1917   Hamburg Altona   Crew of 1936      
Hunger   Hans   KpLt.01.08.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.38-01.41).  U-75. 1WO.(07.41-11.41).  U-336+ Cdr.(02.42-10.43)   S.W.of Iceland   05.10.1943   16.03.1915   Finkenwalde   Crew of 1935      
Hungershausen   Walter   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.40-02.41).  U-218. 1WO.(01.42-12.42).  U-280+ Cdr.(02.43-11.43)   S.W.of Ireland   16.11.1943   22.03.1919   Marburg   Crew of 1938      
Jensen   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-12.40).  U-376. 1WO.(08.41-07.42).  U-644+ Cdr.(01.42-04.43).   N.W.of Narvik   07.04.1943   23.02.1918   Flensburg   Crew of 1937a      
Jordan   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.09.44.   Luftwaffe.(35-44).  Marine-Grenadier-Regiments 5.  shot in escape attempt   Neuenkirchen   20.04.1945   12.01.1900   Kunzendorf   Crew of VII/1918      Munster Feld C. Grave 188.
Jürs   Ralf   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.  "GNEISENAU".(09.39-03.40).  U-778. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105678.      23.10.1972   07.09.1919      Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 24.06.43.   
Just   Gottfried   KpLt.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.(11.38-12.42).  "Z-33".1.W.O.(01.43-03.44).  "Z-43".I.O.(03.44-05.45).         05.05.1915   Aachen   Crew of 1935      
Just   Paul   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-12.40).  U-156. 1WO.09.41-07.42.   U-151. Cdr.09.42-05.43.   U-546. Cdr.02.06.43-24.04.45. Pow. Subjected to Brutal interrogations & beatings. Released 12.03.46.   UK-Kiel   08.09.2000   24.12.1915   Hamburg   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 03.05.44.(U-546).   
Kaiser   Hermann   Fkapt.01.11.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-01.44).  U-3002. Cdr.(09.44-05.45)      01.03.1991   09.03.1907   Berlin   Crew of 1925      
Kapitsky   Ralph   KpLt 01.06.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-93. 1WO(06.41-11.41).  U-615+ Cdr.(03.42-08.43).  entered the navy in 1935.  In 1937 and 1938, as an Ensign, he was on duty with the German air force.  Shortly after the outbreak of war, he was transferred to the U-boat Service.  In July 1941, he served as Executive Officer on U93, then commanded by Kapitänleutnant Korth of the 1933 naval term.  Kapitzky was given command of U615 during the winter of 1941-1942.  He was promoted to Kapitänleutnant while on trials in the Baltic in June 1942.  During his first three patrols, Kapitzky gained a certain reputation as convoy contact keeper.  It was probably for this reason that, on his fourth patrol, he was given the assignment of observing and reporting merchant shipping traffic in the Caribbean.  During the sinking of U615, Kapitzky was mortally wounded by machine gun fire and died after bidding farewell to his crew.  He was greatly admired by his men, who regarded him as an efficient officer and a good leader.    S.E.of Curacao   07.08.1943   28.06.1916   Dresden   Crew of 1935      
Kell   Walter   KpLt.01.04.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.35-12.39).  U-8. Cdr.(09.40-12.40).  U-204+ Cdr.(03.41-10-41).   Off Tangier   19.10.1941   04.12.1913   Altenwald   Crew of 1933      
Keller   Günter   KpLt.01.09.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-07.43).  U-683+ Cdr.(05.44-03.45) missing   English Channel   00.02.1945   18.02.1917   Berlin   Crew of 1937a      
Keller von Graf   Alexander   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.40-02.41).  "Z-7"."HERMANN SCHOEMANN".W.O.(02.41-12.41).  U-564. 1WO. 19.01.43to19.06.43.   U-731+ Cdr.(12.43-05.44).   Off Tangier   15.05.1944   12.03.1919   Reval Estonia   Crew of 1938      
Kern   Günther   Fkapt.01.02.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-03.43).  "SCHLESIEN".I.O.(10.44-ende).         17.10.1907   Köln   Crew of 1925      
Kienitz   Siegfried   Kapt.z.S.01.12.40.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-06.41).         11.04.1887   Kallies   Crew of 1905      
Kindelbacher   Robert   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-08.41).  U-96. 1WO.(01.42-05.42).  U-627+ Cdr.(06.42-10.42).   S.of Iceland   27.10.1942   18.05.1915   Augsburg   Crew of 1935      
Kinzel   Manfred   KpLt. 01.08.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-08.41).  U-404. 2WO.(02.42-05.42).  U-338+ Cdr.06.42-09.43) missing.   S.W.of Iceland   20.09.1943   27.03.1915   Waldheim   Crew of 1935      
Klingspor   Leonhard   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-129. WO.(09.42-05.43).   U-293. Cdr.(09.43-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.92246.      22.08.1989   17.06.1917   Siegen   Crew of 1937b      
Klümper   Werner      Transfered to the Luftwaffe.April 1935.         19.04.1911      Crew of 1932      
Knollmann   Helmut   KpLt.01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-06.43).  U-1273+ Cdr.(07.44-02.45).   Oslofjord off Horton   17.02.1945   09.08.1918   Meinerzhagen   Crew of 1937a      
Kolbus   Hans   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.40-01.41).  U-409. 1WO.(01.42-11.42).  U-421. Cdr.(01.43-04.44).  U-596. Cdr.(04.44-09.44).  U-407. Cdr.(09.44). pow.         05.10.1919   Löhne   Crew of 1938      
Köster   Helmut   KpLt.01.12.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.36-11.39).  6th.T-Flot.Adj.-W.O.(11.39-05.40).  "LEOPARD".1.W.O.(06.40-10.40).  U-72. Cdr.(04.41-12.41).  U-567+ WO.überplann   N.E.of Azores   21.12.1941   25.04.1914   Geestemunde   Crew of 1934      
Kowalewski   Robert      Transfered to Air-Sea Rescue 1932.         15.03.1914      Crew of 1932      
Krause   Otto   Fkapt.01.09.43.   Luftwaffe.(36-06.43).      12.07.1955   01.03.1886   Wustermark   Crew of 1903      
Krech   Günther   KpLt.01.04.41.   Luftwaffe.  U-5. WO.(03.40-04.40).  U-100. 1WO.(05.40-11.40).  U-558. Cdr.02.41-07.43) pow.20.07.43. Camp.174. Pow.No.185723.   UK-Hamburg   03.06.2000   21.09.1914   Wilhelmshaven.   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross.17.09.42.   
Küppers   Roderich      Transfered to Air-Sea Rescue 1932.         26.006.1911      Crew of 1932      
Lange   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-436. 1WO.(09.41-07.42).  U-418+ Cdr.(10.42-06.43).   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   01.06.1943   22.05.1920   Danzig   Crew of 1937b      
Lehsten von   Detlef   KpLt.18.02.45.   Luftwaffe.bis.(03.42).  U-584. 1WO.(10.42-06.43).  U-373. Cdr.(09.43-06.44).  U-3508. Cdr.(11.44-03.45).  U-3044. Cdr(04.45-05.45).      16.03.1984   14.08.1917   Hamburg   Crew of 1937b      
Lemcke   Hans   KpLt.01.07.44.   Luftwaffe.  "Z-4"."RICHARD BEITZEN".(04.39-06.40).  U-327+ Cdr.(07.44-02.45).       27.02.1945   09.12.1918   Pragsdorf   Crew of 1937a      
Lessing   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-1231. Cdr.(01.44-03.45).      29.05.1990   20.10.1900   Florence Italy   Crew of 1921      
Leu   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(02.40-03.42).  U-456. 1WO.(10.42-03.43).  U-921+ Cdr.wounded but got the other wounded down the hatch & close the hatch from outside & drowned.   off Trondheim   24.05.1944   06.07.1917   Kaltennordheim   Crew of 1937b      
Lewandowski   Walter   Gfr from Luftwaffe                     DKiG. 05.05.45.   
Lorey   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.Dornier Do.18+   Hörnum Sea   29.11.1939               
Loyal   Wilhelm   Kkapt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.35-07.43).         23.01.1887   Berlin   Crew of 1903      
Lübcke   Olaf   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-06.43).  U-826. Cdr.(05.44-05.45).      05.02.1979   27.08.1919      Crew of 1937b      
Lüssow   Gustav   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-03.42).  U-566. WO.(09.42-12.42) 1WO.(12.42-03.43).  U-571+ Cdr.(05.43-01.44).   W.of Ireland   28.01.1944   30.12.1917   Teterow   Crew of 1937a      
Lütjens   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.Dornier Do.18+   List Sea   10.11.1939               
Luis    Wilhelm   Kkapt.01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-12.40).  U-504+ 1WO.(07.42-12.42) Cdr.(01.43-07.43).   W.of Cape Ortegal   30.07.1943   13.12.1915   Lübeck   Crew of 1935      
Lux   Dieter   Lt.z.S.   Küstenflieger Gruppe 906 - 3. Staffel. Bei der Rückkehr von einem Minenverlege Einsatz zwischen Texel und Vlieland wurde die Heinkel He 115 bei einer Notlandung auf Juis zerstört.   Juist   11.05.1940   02.05.1917            Norderney
Manke   Rolf   KpLt.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.38-08.41).  U-576. 1WO.(01.42-05.42).  U-358+ Cdr.(08.42-03.44).   N.of Azores   01.03.1944   21.12.1915   Berlin-Lichterfelde   Crew of 1935   DKiG.14.02.44.   
Martin   Lothar   KpLt.01.06.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-07.43).  U-776. Cdr.(04.44-05.45). Pow .camp.18. Pow.No.B.92242.      04.12.2004   19.06.1916   Engelsdorf   Crew of !937a      
Massmann   Siegfried   V.Adm.01.09.40.   Luftwaffe.(03.37-11.41).      15.02.1944   02.04.1882   Danzig   Crew of 1901      
Meermeier   Johannes (Hans)   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-02.43).  U-979. Cdr.(05.43-05.45).      23.01.1982   14.11.1916   Sande   Crew of 1937a      
Meister   Wilhelm   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.06.41.   Luftwaffe.  M.Flak.A.706.KpLt.(10.43-12.44).Cdr.(01.45-ende).         27.05.1895   Schoppenitz         
Menard   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.01.06.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-06.43).  U-237. Cdr.(10.44-04.45).         18.10.1917   Danzig-Langfuhr   Crew of 1937a      
Müller   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-12.40).  U-584. 1WO.(08.41-05.42).  U-633+ Cdr.(07.42-03.43).   N.Atlantic   10.03.1943   10.10.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Münnich   Ralph   KpLt.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-12.40).  U-106. 1WO.06.41-04.42.   U-187+ Cdr.07.42-02.43.   N.Atlantic.   04.02.1943   11.02.1916   Chemnitz   Crew of 1935      
Münster   Helmut-Walter   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-43. 2WO.(09.41-02.42) 1WO.(02.42-08.42).  U-101. Cdr.(09.42-10.43).  U-428. Cdr.(10.43-05.44).  U-3517. Cdr.(12.44-05.45).      05.03.1982   14.09.1916   Magdeburg   Crew of 1937b      
Neuerburg   Hellmut   KpLt.01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-03.43).  U-869+ Cdr.(01.44-02.45).       11.02.1945   25.08.1917   Strassbourg   Crew of 1936      
Otto   Walter   KpLt.01.07.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-02.42).  U-436. 1WO.(08.42-03.43).  U-285. Cdr.(05.43-04.44).      00.00.2003   11.03.1917   Erlangen   Crew of 1937a      
Pich   Helmuth   KpLt.01.02.42.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-09.41).  U-103. Cdr.Scholar.(03.42-06.42).  U-168. Cdr.(09.42-10.44) pow.Australia 06.10.44.      18.03.1997   26.06.1914   Babziens   Crew of 1934      
Pietsch   Ulrich   KpLt.01.10.43.   Luftwaffe.  "GNEISENAU".Bordflieger.(02.40-07.40).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Bordflieger.(07.40-01.41).  U-373. 1WO.(07.42-01.43).   U-344+ Cdr.(03.43-08.44)   N.W.of Bear Is.   22.08.1944   05.12.1915   Laurahütte   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 31.08.44.(U-344).   
Poser   Günter   KpLt.01.02.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-12.40).  U-432. 1WO.07.41-11.41.   U-59. Cdr.12.41-07.42.   U-202. Cdr.(09.42-06.43) pow.02.06.43.  Konteradmiral in the Bundesmarine.   Bonn   08.06.2003   23.09.1916   Berlin   Crew of 1936      
Preuss   Georg   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(bis.12.40).  U-433. 1WO.(06.41-10.41).  U-1224. Cdr.(10.43-02.44).  U-875. Cdr.(04.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.58905.      05.11.1960   30.12.1906   Andreasthal   Crew of 1936      
Quaet-Faslem   Jurgen   KpLt.01.03.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.36-01.41).  U-98. Wo.(06.41-08.41).  U-595. Cdr.(11.41-11.42) pow.14.11.42.       10.04.1971   25.05.1913   Göttingen   Crew of 1934      
Rabenau von   Georg   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-504. 1WO.(07.41-07.42).  U-528. Cdr.(12.42-05.43) pow.      29.03.1991   03.07.1916   Stassfurt-Leopoldshall   Crew of 1936      
Rabenau von   Helmuth   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe. Kustenstaffel 11.                     
Reitenstein von   W   Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.Kustenstaffel 11.                     
Richard   Hellmuth-Bert   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-12.40).  U-453. 1WO(06.41-02.42).  U-446+ Cdr.(06.42-09.42).   bay og Danzig   21.09.1942   02.03.1917   Hildesheim   Crew of 1936      
Rieger   Hubert   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-4. Cdr.(05.44-07.44).  U-1205".(12.44).  2nd.ULD.(12.44-03.45).  Mar.Lehr.Bat.313.(03.45-ende).      25.06.2003   26.05.1920   Märing   Crew of XII/1939      
Rösing   Friedrich-Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.  U-111+ 2WO.  Brother of Hans-Rudolf.       04.10.1941   04.04.1917      Crew of 1936      
Rossmann   Hermann   Olt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(12.39-12.40).  U-582. 1WO.(08.41-05.42).   U-52. Cdr.(07.42-03.43).   U-273+ Cdr.(04.43-05.43).   S.W.of Iceland   19.05.1943   23.07.1918   Dürrenebersdorf   Crew of 1937b      
Röttger   Helmut   KpLt.01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-02.42).  U-203. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).   U-715+ Cdr.(03.43-06.44)   N.E.of Faeroes   13.06.1944   15.12.1918   Maltahöhe German S.W.Africa   Crew of 1937a      
Russ   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.  U-581. 1WO. pow.02.02.42.          13.02.1917   Potsdam   Crew of 1936      
Sausmikat   Werner   OLt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.(12.39-02.43).  U-371. WO.08.43-02.44.   U-56. Cdr.02.44-06.44.   U-1103. Cdr.07.44-10.44.   U-774+ Cdr.10.44-04.45.   S.W.of Cape Clear   08.04.1945   07.10.1917   Günthen   Crew of 1937b      
Schaafhausen   Ludwig   KpLt.01.09.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.42).  U-565. 1WO.(03.43-08.43).  U-369. Cdr.(10.43-04.45).      06.03.1976   30.11.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Schetelig   Robert   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-12.40).  U-87. 1WO.08.41-07.42.   U-229+ Cdr.10.42-09.43.      22.09.1943   06.10.1918   Lübeck   Crew of 1937a      
Schlitt   Karl-Adolf   KpLt.01.03.44.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-07.43).  U-1206. Cdr.07.44-14.04.45. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.104429. Released.29.02.48.      07.04.2009   16.04.1918   Laboe   Crew of 1937a      
Schmidt   Werner-Karl   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.38-08.41).  U-250. Cdr.(12.43-07.44) pow.30.07.44-03.49.      05.02.2001   15.04.1915   Stettin   Crew of 1935      
Schneider   Herbert   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-123. 1WO.(05.41-12.41).  U-522+ Cdr.(06.42-02.43).   S.W.of Madeira   23.02.1943   25.06.1915   Nuremberg   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.16.01.43.   
Scholz   Heinz-Günther   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(04.40-01.41).  U-172. 1WO.(11.41-01.43).  U-283. Cdr.(03.43-08.43) suizid.   Wohns "Der Deutsche"   15.08.1943   12.01.1918   Dresden   Crew of 1937a      
Schomerus   Riclef   Lt.Luftwaffe.   U-864+   W.of Bergen   09.02.1945   31.12.1909   Jena         
Schönberg   Adolf   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-12.40).  U-404+ 1WO.(08.41-07.42) Cdr.(07.43).  U-62. Cdr.(09.42-07.43).     N.W.of Cape Ortegal Spain   28.07.1943   07.08.1918   Babylon New York   Crew of 1937b      
Schreiner   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.(10.39-12.40).  U-593. 1WO.(10.41-06.42).  U-417+ Cdr.(09.42-06.43).   S.E.of Iceland   11.06.1943   20.04.1917   Franhfurt / Main   Crew of 1937a      
Schrewe   Peter   KpLt.01.01.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-09.40).  U-48. 1WO.(03.41-07.41).  U-378. 1WO.(03.42-07.42).  U-537+ Cdr.(01.43-11.44).   Java Sea   09.11.1944   03.12.1913   Grosshof   Crew of 1934      
Schwaff   Werner   KpLt.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-12.40).  U-654. 1WO.(07.41-03.42).  U-2. Cdr.(05.42-11.42).  U-333. Cdr.(11.42-05.43).  U-440+ Cdr.(05.43).   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   31.05.1943   03.03.1915   Peking China   Crew of 1936      
Sickel   Herbert   KpLt.01.12.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.37-12.40).  U-73. 1WO.(06.41-04.42).  U-302+ Cdr.(06.42-04.44).   S.W.of Azores   06.04.1944   30.06.1914   Lüderitz   Crew of 1935      
Siems   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-02.43).  1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(04.43-04.44). "S-42". Cdr.  3rd.S-Flot.chef.(06.44-01.45).         21.03.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 09.06.44.   
Speidel   Hans-Harald   KpLt.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.bis.(12.41).  U-81. 1WO.(01.42-07.42).  U-643. Cdr.(10.42-10.43) pow.08.10.43. Camp.18. Pow.No.102785.   UK-Hamburg   12.09.2000   20.05.1917   Danzig   Crew of 1936      
Stähler   Hellmut   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.43).  U-928. Cdr.(07.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132391.      11.01.2001   08.09.1916   Horchheim   Crew of 1937a      
Staudinger   Oskar   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-08.41).  U-638+ Cdr.(09.42-12.42)(03.43-05.43).   N.E.of Newfoundland   05.05.1943   13.05.1917   Löbau   Crew of 1936      
Steffens   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.42).  U-373. WO.(10.42-04.43).   U-719+ Cdr.(07.43-06.44).   W.N.W.of Bloody Foreland   26.06.1944   17.06.1918   Danzig-Langfuhr   Crew of 1937a      
Steinhart      Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.                     
Sthamer   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(04.40-02.42).  U-593. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).  U-604. 1WO.(01.43-08.43).  U-91. 1WO.(08.43-12.43).  U-354+ Cdr.(02.44-08.44).   Barents Sea   24.08.1944   26.07.1919   Lübeck   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 31.08.44.(U-354).   
Stock   Hans   KpLt.01.07.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.37-01.41).  U-96. 1WO.(06.41-10.41).   U-659+ Cdr.(12.41-05.43).   W.of Cape Ortegal   04.05.1943   02.08.1915   Lahr Baden   Crew of 1935      
Stock   Rupprecht   KpLt.01.06.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-02.42).  U-214. 1WO.(08.42-05.43) Cdr.(05.43-07.43)..  U-218. Cdr.(08.44-05.45). Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105691. Detained after 08.47.      03.12.2002   16.02.1916   Frankfurt   Crew of 1937a   DKiG.18.08.44.   
Straub   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   Luftwaffe.(12,40-04.41).  "VEGA".W.O.(09.41-04.42).  U-625+ 1WO.(06.42-08.43) Cdr.(01.44-03.44).   W.of Ireland   10.03.1944   22.06.1918   Braunsberg   Crew of IX/1939      
Strenger   Hartmut   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.42).  U-593. WO.(07.42-08.42).   U-290. Cdr.(07.43-12.43).      02.03.1994   12.01.1917   Steinau Oder   Crew of 1936      
Strenger   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-553. WO.(09.42-12.42).   U-10. Cdr.(02.43-02.44).   U-1023. Cdr.(06.44-03.45).         09.02.1919   Steinau Oder   Crew of X/1937      
Thomsen   Rolf   KpLt.01.03.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-1202. Cdr.(01.44-05.45).      26.03.2003   06.05.1915   Berlin   Crew of 1936   Knights Cross.04.01.45. Oak Leaves.29.04.45.   
Tinschert   Otto   KpLt.01.09.42.   Luftwaffe.(11.38-08.41).  U-97. WO.01.42-05.42.   U-267. Cdr.07.42-07.43.   U-650. Cdr.07.43-11.43.   U-267. Cdr.11.43-07.44.   U-3011. Cdr.12.44-04.45.   U-903. Cdr.04.45--5.45.         02.03.1915   Otterndorf   Crew of 1935      
Uhlig   Herbert   KpLt.01.06.42.   5/196 Luftwaffenstaffel.(09.39-02.01.40).  U-105. 1WO.06.41-05.42.   U-527. Cdr.07.42-09.42. Pow.         27.02.1916   Chemnitz   Crew of 1935      
Unterhorst   Ernst-Günther   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.(11.39-04.42).  U-403. 1WO.11.42-05.43.  U-395. (07.43-08.43).  U-394. Cdr.(08.43).   U-396. Cdr.10.43-03.45         05.04.1919   Hadersleben   Crew of 1937b      
Vogel   Hans   KpLt.30.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-453. WO.(09.42-12.42).  U-143. Cdr.(02.43-05.44).  U-3001. Cdr.(07.44-11.44).  U-3025. Cdr.(01.45-05.45).         22.05.1918   Wiesbaden   Crew of 1937b      
Wächter   Karl-Jürg   KpLt. 01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-01.41).  U-576. 1WO.(06.41-04.42).  U-223. Cdr.(06.06.-01.44).  U-2503+ Cdr.(11.44-05.45).   Baltic Sea. Off N.coast of Fynen Denmark   03.05.1945   02.05.1916   Oberweissbach, Thüringen   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 28.12.43.(U-223).   
Westphal   Werner   KpLt.01.02.42.   Luftwaffe.(08.39--4.41).  "NURNBERG".Bord.Off.(04.41-03.43).  "Z-28".I.O.(03.43-11.43).  "T-19"Cdr.(11.43-12.44).         03.04.1915   Rüstringen   Crew of 1934      
Witt   Heinz-Ernst-Gustav   OLt.z.S.   1st.Klüstenfliegergruppe.106.   Storsalen Rissa Norway   18.04.1940   24.10.1915   Thiessow         
Wolff   Karl-Heinz   Fkapt.01.04.44.   Luftwaffe.  U-74. (07.41-08.41).  U-509. Cdr.(11.41-09.42).  "Z-15".I.O.(10.43-05.44).      11.06.1970   16.10.1909   Danzig   Crew of 1928      
Wörisshoffer   Ulrich   KpLt.01.03.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-09.41).  U-565. 1WO.(01.42-04.42).  U-83+ Cdr.(10.42-03.43).   Med.of Cartagena   04.03.1943   21.03.1917   Maulbach Hesse   Crew of 1936      
Zedelius   Günther   KpLt.01.10.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.37-01.42).  U-130. 1WO.(09.42-01.43).   U-637. Cdr.(02.43-07.44).      06.07.1981   19.05.1915   Othmarschen Hamburg   Crew of 1935      
Brücker   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   Küstenmehrsweckestaffel 2/806.+   Nordsee   11.05.1940   24.09.1913   Mülheim         
Herchenbach   Rainer   Feldwebel   Küstenmehrsweckestaffel 2/806.+   Nordsee   11.05.1940   10.01.1915            
Kirschbaum   Wolfgang   Unteroffizier   Küstenmehrsweckestaffel 2/806.+   Nordsee   11.05.1940   10.01.1915            
Berges   Friedrich   Unteroffizier   Küstenmehrsweckestaffel 2/806.+   Nordsee   11.05.1940         N.153/32.S.      
Cheers Hubertus.
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Farewell

  • Matrose
  • *
  • Beiträge: 2
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #1 am: 02 März 2012, 06:44:08 »
Hello Hubertus,

I found the name Fiehn, Helmut in your list.
Are the Datas about him all what you have?

Or have you more Informations for Helmut?

Best Wishes
Melanie

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 625
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #2 am: 01 Mai 2012, 09:47:47 »
Hi Melanie,

Sorry for late reply,
If you contact Fernando Almeida at faalmeida@netcabo.pt
He is sure to have more info on him.

Regards Hubertus.
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Peter K.

  • Board Moderator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 10123
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #3 am: 01 Mai 2012, 09:55:49 »
My friend FERNANDO is also a member of this forum!  :wink:
Grüße aus Österreich
Peter K.

www.forum-marinearchiv.de

Offline Urs Heßling

  • Board Moderator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 16097
  • Always look on the bright side of Life
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #4 am: 01 Mai 2012, 12:04:46 »
hello, Melanie,

Or have you more Informations for Helmut?

have you seen this http://www.uboat.net/men/commanders/281.html (and is this the person you are looking for) ?

greetings, Urs
"History will tell lies, Sir, as usual" - General "Gentleman Johnny" Burgoyne zu seiner Niederlage bei Saratoga 1777 im Amerikanischen Unabhängigkeitskrieg - nicht in Wirklichkeit, aber in George Bernard Shaw`s Bühnenstück "The Devil`s Disciple"

Offline Gerry

  • Gefreiter
  • *
  • Beiträge: 8
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #5 am: 26 Dezember 2018, 17:37:34 »
Siems   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-02.43).  1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(04.43-04.44). "S-42". Cdr.  3rd.S-Flot.chef.(06.44-01.45).         21.03.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 09.06.44.   

Vielleicht gibt es ein Foto von Kapitän Leutnant Siems Klaus-Dietrich in Ihren Archiven?
Ich bin dankbar für jede, positive oder negative Antwort.

Aleksandr.
« Letzte Änderung: 26 Dezember 2018, 19:56:52 von Gerry »

Offline Urs Heßling

  • Board Moderator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 16097
  • Always look on the bright side of Life
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #6 am: 26 Dezember 2018, 18:13:01 »
moin,

Siems   Klaus-Dietrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.(10.38-02.43).  1st.S-Flot.Cdr.(04.43-04.44). "S-42". Cdr.  3rd.S-Flot.chef.(06.44-01.45).         21.03.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 09.06.44.   
In dem Auszug ist ein kleiner Fehler enthalten.
Siems war 6/44- 1/45 nicht Chef der 3. S-Flottille, sondern der 3. Schnellbootsschulflottille

Gruß, Urs
"History will tell lies, Sir, as usual" - General "Gentleman Johnny" Burgoyne zu seiner Niederlage bei Saratoga 1777 im Amerikanischen Unabhängigkeitskrieg - nicht in Wirklichkeit, aber in George Bernard Shaw`s Bühnenstück "The Devil`s Disciple"

Offline FAlmeida

  • Obermaat
  • *
  • Beiträge: 35
Re: Mannschaftslisten Kriegsmarine-Luftwaffe.
« Antwort #7 am: 26 Dezember 2018, 19:04:40 »
Hello Melanie
Informationen über Helmut Fiehn

279   Fiehn, Helmut      
19.02.1916   Königsberg/Neumark   
Aktive Seeoffizier Eintritt in die Reichsmarine später Kriegsmarine, Crew 35   
05.04.1935   Offiziersanwärter   
01.07.1936   Fähnrich zur See   
01.01.1938   Oberfähnrich zur See   
01.04.1938   Leutnant zur See   
01.10.1939   Oberleutnant zur See   
01.07.1942   Kapitänleutnant                                                         
30.11.1938   Flugzeugbeobachterabzeichen für den Dienstleistung bei der Luftwaffe [See] als Beobachter.  31.05.1939   Deutsches Spanienkreuz in Gold mit Schwertern während des Dienst in spanischen Gewässern während des Spanischen Bürgerkriegs.
12.1939           Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse für den Dienst an Luftwaffe [See]
12.09.1940   Eisernes Kreuz 1. Klasse für den Dienst an Luftwaffe [See]
06.05.1941   Frontflugspange für Jäger in Bronze für den Dienst an Luftwaffe [See]
26.06.1941   Frontflugspange für Jäger in Silber für den Dienst an Luftwaffe [See]
01.04.1942   U-Boots-Kriegsabzeichen 1939 für den Dienst an Bord als 1. WO von "U 67"          

05.04.1935-17.06.1935   II. Schffsstammadivision der Ostsee, Stralsund, erste infanteristische ausbildung;
18.06.1935-26.09.1935   Segelschulschiff "Gorch Fock", praktische Bordausbildung;   
27.09.1935-19.06.1936   Leichter Kreuzer "Emden", Seekadett, Auslandsreise vom 23.10.1935 bis 12.06.1936, praktische Bordausbildung;   
20.06.1936-31.03.1937   Marineschule, Flensburg-Mürwik Hauptlehrgang für Fähnrich z.S.;    
01.04.1937-19.05.1937   Torpedoschule, Flensburg-Mürwik, Fähnrichstorpedolehrgang;   
20.05.1937-02.10.1937   diverse Kommandos;   
03.10.1937-14.08.1941   Zur Luftwaffe [See] kommandiert, während dieser Zeit: 03.10.1937-08.08.1938 Kommando der Fliegerschulen [See]; Luftnachrichtenschule [See], Dievenow, Vorbereitungslehrgang für Seebeobachter; Seefliegerwaffenschule Bug/Rügen, Beobachterausbildung; Fliegerschule, Parow; 09.08.1938-04.1939 AS / 88 der Legion Condor, im Spanischen Bürgerkriegs, Beobachter; 04.1939-14.08.1941 diverse Kommandos;   
                                                     
15.08.1941-14.09.1941   zur Verfügung  U-Boot-Waffe / Befehlshaber der U-Boote Org., U.T.O-Lehrgang  Torpedoschule, Flensburg-Mürwik.
15.09.1941-21.09.1941   U-Lehrgang  2. Unterseebootsausbildungsabteilung, Neustadt in Holstein. 20.09.1941-19.10.1941   U.W.O-Artillerielehrgang  Schiffsartillerieschule, Kiel-Wik.    
20.10.1941-29.12.1941   U.W.O-Lehrgang  2. U.L.D., Gotenhafen.
30.12.1941-31.08.1942   1. WO auf  "U 67" [Kdt: Müller-Stockheim] / 2. U-Flottille, Lorient. Zwei Feindfahrten im Nordatlantik, und in der Karibik, 152 Seetage.
01.09.1942-27.09.1942   KSL  24. U-Flottille, Memel.     
28.09.1942-19.10.1942   Baubelehrungskommandant für den "U 191" Deutsche Schiff- und Maschinenbau AG [A.G. Weser], Bremen / 6. K.L.A., Bremen.
20.10.1942-23.04.1943   Kommandant auf  "U 191" / 4. U-Flottille, Stettin später 2. U-Flottille, Lorient. Vom 21.10.1942 bis 10.03.1943 Das Boot Erprobung und Ausbildung in der Ostsee. Ein Überführungsfahrt, 5 Seetage. Ein Feindfahrt im Nordatlantik ohne Rückkehr, 38 Seetage. 1 Motorfrachter 3.025 BRT versenkt. 23.04.1943   Gefallen mit 54 Mann der Besatzung von "U 191" gesunken in den Nordatlantik südöstlich von Kap Farewell-Grönland, in Position 56°45´ N x 34°25´ W, Planquadarat AK 0159, durch Wasserbomben von den britischen Zerstörer "HMS Hesperus".
1,2,3,5,11,12,13,40,46,47,55,81,91,102

Gruß, Fernando