collapse

* Benutzer Info

 
 
Willkommen Gast. Bitte einloggen oder registrieren. Haben Sie Ihre Aktivierungs E-Mail übersehen?

* Suchfunktion


* HMA

Autor Thema: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine  (Gelesen 329112 mal)

0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast betrachten dieses Thema.

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« am: 24 September 2009, 02:19:10 »
Abel   Heinrich   Fkapt.01.09.44.   OKM/MPA. (09.38-1943).  "OSTMARK". First offizier (1943-1944).  "LINZ" Cdr.(11.44-ende).         23.11.1894   Mülheim/Ruhr      
Abel   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-56.  U-83.  U-527. 2WO. Pow.23.07.43.                  
Abel Dr.   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.   17th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(07.39-09.40).  15th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.40-07.42)."M-1503".  U-154. 1WO (01.43-01.44).  U-193+ Cdr (01.04.44-28.04.44).   W.of Nantes   28.04.1944   03.03.1912   Leipzig   Crew of 1939   E.K.2. 23.04.40.(17 minesweeper Flot).  Minesweeper Badge. 15.11.40.(M1503).  E.K. 1. 05.06.41.(M1503).  DKiG. 18.06.42.(M1503).  U-boat Badge. 0012.43.(U-154).
Abele   Hans-Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   U-853+   N.Atlantic   06.05.1945   11.03.1923   Silberberg   Crew of V/1941   
Abraham   Erich-August-Otto   Lt.z.S.   "M-6021"+   Küste Tuneslens   10.05.1943   24.03.1918         
Abraham   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.   "M-151"+      23.06.1943   23.11.1916   Teterow      
Achilles   Albrecht   KKpt.01.10.43.   "GNEISENAU" Watch Offizier. (02.39-04.40).  U-66. 1WO (01.41-11.41).   U-161+ Cdr.(01.01.42-12.09.43)   off Bahia Brazil   27.09.1943   25.01.1914   Karlsruhe   Crew of 1934   U-boat Badge. 07.08.41.(U-66).  E.K.2. 07.08.41.(U-66).  E.K.1. 05.04.42.(U-161).  Knights Cross 16.01.43.(U-161).
Acker   Ludwig   OLt.z.S.   U-742+   W.of Hadselfjord   18.07.1944   10.06.1911         
Ackermann   Bernhard   Lt.ing.LI   U-272+ collision with U664.   Near Hela   12.11.1942   04.11.1920         
Ackermann   Bruno   Lt.ing.   U-117+    39°42'N - 38°21'W   07.08.1943   31.12.1921   Peterswaldau / Schlesien      
Ackermann   Franz   Lt.z.S.   U-561+   Straits of Messina   12.07.1943   01.02.1922         
Ackermann   Herbert   OLt.ing.LI   U-185.+ Chlorine gas poisoning   USS Core.Mid Atlantic   24.08.1943   29.12.1916      Crew of 1937a   DKiG.29.08.43.(U-185).
Ackermann   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-2527.                  
Ackermann   Paul   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-177. 2WO.03.42-11.43.  U-1221. Cdr.20.01.44-03.04.45.         16.09.1920   Mustamaki,Vigorg.Denmark   Crew of X11/1939   
Ackermann   Rudolf   FKapt.         29.04.1944   20.06.1877   Meissen      
Ackermann   Rudolf   Kkapt.d.R.01.01.43.   "MRS-11".1.W.O.(09.39-01.40).         15.11.1897   Hochweitzschen   Crew of VII/1916   
Ackermann   Wolf   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-509. 2WO.11.41-12.42.1WO.12.42-05.43.  U-994. Cdr.02.09.43-31.03.44.      17.02.2006   08.03.1921   Heideck, Bavaria.   Crew of 1939a   
Adam   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.09.44.   2nd ULD.Gotenhafen. (1940-41).      23.06.1948   05.03.1883   Wessel/Rhine      
Adam   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-707+   E.of Azores   09.11.1943   18.12.1918         
Adam   Herbert   Officer         03.03.1940   02.06.1908         
Adam Dipl-Ing.   Max   K.Adm.01.02.43.            28.12.1894   Hamburg      
Addicks   Hinrich   Major.01.11.42.            17.07.1890   Oldenbrok      
Adelmann   Adolf   Lt.ing   U-860+   S.of St.Helena   15.06.1944   03.03.1923         
Aden   Otto   Kapitän         00.07.1944   13.09.1892         
Adeneuer   Bernhard   Fähnr.z.S.   U-755+   Med. N.W.of MallorcaTenes   28.05.1943   27.09.1923          
Adenstedt   Fritz-Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-565.  U-966.  U-709+   N.of Azores   01.03.1944   21.01.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Adler   Armin   Lt.ing   U-387+   Barents Sea   09.12.1944   27.01.1924      Crew of V/1941   
Adler   Erich   Lt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1903         
Adler   Martin   Mar.Art.Ogfr      Cherbourg   26.06.1944   12.02.1923         
Adolph   Heinz   KpLt.01.02.45   "T-13". "T-18".(01.43-04.40).  "T-4".Cdr.(04.44-01.45).         14.09.1919   Wesel /Rhein   Crew of X/1937   
Adrian   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-306+ 1WO.   N.E.of Azores   31.10.1943   19.01.1920         
Ady   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-652. training.10.40-12.42.  U-672. 2WO.04.43-02.44.  U-704. Cdr.04.44-07.44.  U-677. Cdr.17.07.44-05.04.45.      22.05.1991   05.09.1923   Reideberg, Halle.   Crew of X/1940   
Aengeneyndt   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   11.03.1914         
Ahlbory   Herzog-Jürgen   Lt.ing.LI   U-145.                  
Ahlefeld von   Hunold   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.(Fähnr.z.S. 01.08.41)(OFähnr.z.S. 01.07.42)   U-455. traniing.08.41-04.42.  U-94. WO.Scholar.(20.04.42-03.07.42)(1 war patrol 50days).  U-967. 1WO.03.43-03.44.  U-150. Cdr.16.07.44-21.12.44.  U-4714. Cdr. Never Commisioned.         02.04.1923   Linz, Rhineland   Crew of X/1940   Bronze u-boot Clasp.10.10.44.
Ahlemann   Kurt   KpLt.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   11.03.1916         
Ahlers   Heinrich   Kkapt.ing.01.09.42.            30.01.1889   Hessen      
Ahlers   Heinz   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "M-3440" Cdr.         10.05.1911         DKiG.25.09.44.
Ahlers   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-301. WO.05.42-09.42. 1WO.10.42-12.42. U-566. 2WO.12.42-03.43. 1WO.04.43-10.43. U-10. Cdr.02.44-01.07.44. U-1201. Cdr.02.07.44-13.10.44. U-3512. Cdr.24.03.45-08.04.45. U-3041. Cdr.27.04.45-Surren.         31.07.1922   Lüneburg   Crew of X11/1939   
Ahlf   Hinrich-Detlef   Fkapt..ing.01.10.44.            27.11.1897   Oldenbuttel      
Ahlfeld   Peter   KpLt.ing.   U-507+   N.W.of Natal   13.01.1943   27.08.1915      Crew of 1937   
Ahlgrim   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1201. U-2513. U-3010. UD-4.      25.02.2006            
Ahlhorn   Erich   Kkapt.MA.01.08.43.            15.07.1902   Rüstringen      
Ahlmann   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.12.40.            22.07.1898   Nienrad   Crew of X/1916   
Ahnert   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-613+   S.of Horta.Azores 35° 32.N-28° 36.W   23.07.1943   18.09.1920         
Ahr   Bertram   Lt.z.S.   U-227+ WO.   N.of Faroes   30.04.1943   06.11.1921         
Ahrens   Eberhard   OFähnr.z.S.   U-554.                  
Ahrens   G   OLt.ing   U-2525.                  
Ahrens   Hinrich   OLt.z.S.   "S-142" Cdr.(1943).  " S-127" Cdr.(1945).                  
Ahrens   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-1065.                  
Ahrens   Wolfram   OLt.ing   U-466.               Crew of 1938   
Ailland   Paul   OLt.ing   U-510. (Nov.41-Dec.42).                  
Alber   Helmut   OLt.ing.LI   U-106.                  
Albers   Gerd   KpLt.01.02.44.   "Z-10".W.O.(09.39-04.40).  "Z-28".A.O.(07.41-12.42).  "T-25".!.W.O.(12.42-09.43).  "T-18".Cdr.(09.43-09.44).  "Z-4".I.O.(09.44-ende).         20.09.1919   Hamburg   Crew of IV/1937   
Albert   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-83+ WO.   Med.S.E.of Cartagena   04.03.1943   16.11.1914         
Albert   Klaus   Lt.ing.   U-459. the Junior Engineer Officer, aged 21, was making his first patrol in U.459.  He is of the 1939 Term.  He had formerly served in the Bay of Biscay in minesweepers and had lost his ship when mined.   pow.24.07.43.         01.06.1922         
Alberts   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.04.45.   "Z-8" first off.(01.38-05.40). Cdr.(05.40-01.42).  "Z-31" Cdr.(03.42-12.43).         06.03.1905   Berlin      DKiG.19.05.43.
Albrand   Karl-Wolf   KpLt.z.V.01.01.45.   16th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(06.40-05.41).  "TA-11" Cdr.(08.43-09.43).  "TA-24" Cdr.(10.43-11.43).  "TA-26" Cdr.(02.44-06.44).  18th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(04.45-ende).         15.05.1899   Bremen      DKiG. 28.06.44.
Albrand   Walter   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-4621" Cdr.         31.01.1914         DKiG.15.06.44. (M-4621).
Albrecht   Conrad   Gen.Adm.01.0439.   Marinegruppen-befehlsaber Ost.(11.38-10.39).         07.10.1880   Bremen   Crew of 1899   
Albrecht   Fritz   Fkapt.ing,01.12.41.   Marineschule Mürwik Lehrer.(03.38-09.41).  6th.KLA.(10.41-08.42).  8th.KLA.(08.42-10.44).         01.10.1893   Hausbruck bei Harburg   Crew of 1913   
Albrecht   Fritz   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "KONIGSBERG".(12.39-04.40).  U-43. 1WO.09.42-03.43. U-386. Cdr.10.06.43-19.02.44. pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.111565. Released.10.10.47.      22.09.1986   10.05.1920   Madgeburg   Crew of 1937b   
Albrecht   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-708.(Heintze).  U-471.Cdr.Scholar (3rd patol)      20.01.1980            
Albrecht   Helmut   FKapt.01.0541.   "BISMARCK"+ 2nd Artil.Off.(08.40-05.41).      27.05.1941   19.08.1902   Düsseldorf   Crew of 1924   
Albrecht   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-317+ 1WO.   N.E.of Shetlands   26.06.1944   03.02.1922         
Albrecht   Horst   KpLt.01.04.43.   "Z-5".A.O.(01.44-10.44).I.O.(10.44-ende).         04.10.1916   Schernikau   Crew of 1936   
Albrecht   Karl   Strm-OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-62. Strm.12.39-01.40.  U-9. ObStrm.01.40-03.40.  "WEICHSEL".Ostrm.(04.40-06.40).  U-214. ObStrm.11.41-08.42.  U-1062+ Cdr.19.06.43-30.09.44.   S.W.of Cape Verde Is.   30.09.1944   21.04.1904   Essen   Enlisted 1923.   
Albrecht   Ulrich   OLt.                  Crew of 1938   
Albrecht   Wolfgang   Lt.ing.   U-441+      18.06.1944   16.02.1924      Crew of V/1941   
Albring   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-501. 1WO. pow.10.09.41.            Wesel   Crew of 1934   
Albutat   Friedrich   OLt.ing.LI   U-86.  U-203+      25.04.1943   26.12.1917         
Aldag   Wolfgang   Fähnr.z.S.   U-596.+ overboard   Mid Atlantic   30.08.1942   12.08.1921         
Aldegarmann   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.09.43.   18th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.40-11.42).  28th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(12.42-01.43).  U-297+ Cdr.17.11.43-06.12.44.   Pentland Firth   06.12.1944   24.04.1916   Hameln   Crew of 1939   
Alex   Benedikt   Lt.z.S.   "UJ-1216"+      26.08.1942   00.00.1912         
Alexy   Hans   KpLt..01.01.45.   5th.M.S.Flottille.Wach.Off.(12.39-09.41).  "R-63". Cdr.(09.41-03.43).  "M-364" Cdr.(03.43-02.45).         24.02.1919   Oldenburg   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 29.02.44. (M-364).
Alexy   Robert   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.08.44.   4th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.40-07.40).  18th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.40-05.41).         07.08.1894   Pless   Crew of VIII/1914   
Alischewski   Max   OLt.z.S.   "KOMET"+ schiff 45.      14.10.1942   30.09.1916         
Alms   Ernst   Fkapt.ing.01.12.44            11.04.1892   Metz   Crew of 1912   
Alsen   Erdfried   OLt.                  Crew of 1938   
Alsen   Ernst   OberstLt.d.R.z.V.         18.08.1944   24.03.1880   Terp      
Altenburg   Harro   Lt.z.S.   U-92.  U-549.  U-36.  U-2522.               Crew of I/1941   
Altenburger   Gunter   Lt.ing.LI.   U-9. (1940).  U-515. made 10 patrols in U-43 under Korvettenkapitän Lüth and 2 patrols in U-652 commanded by Kapitänleutnant Fraatz as engine room rating and machinist.  He was then promoted officer and iin October 1943 was assigned to U515 to relieve Mahnken.  Altenburger made U515’s fifth patrol nominally as “Konfirmand” (engineer officer under instruction) but actually his ability and knowledge gave him at least an equal standing with Mahnken.  It was because of his ability that U515 was able to continue her fifth patrol after a long and precise depth-charge attack early on that patrol.   Kiel   23.03.2009   19.09.1914         DKiG.07.03.44.(U-515).
Altenkirch   Willi   OLt.z.S.   U-670. Lt.z.S.  U-678.  U-355+ 1WO. missing   Barents Sea   01.04.1944   19.07.1919      Crew of 1939   
Altenmüller   Walter   OLt.ing   U-512+   N.of Cayenne   02.10.1942   22.09.1916      Crew of 1937a   
Alter   Herbert   OLt.z.S.         00.02.1945   27.01.1913         
Altesellmeier   Erich   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-505. (10.42-12.42).  U-377+   N.Atlantic.   15.01.1944   01.08.1918         
Althoff   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-542+ 10. Flottille (Lorient)   N.of Madeira 39°03'N - 16°25'O   28.11.1943   13.06.1921         
Altmann   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   UD-4.  U-73. 1WO.05-43-12.43. pow.16.12.43.         08.10.1921         
Altmann   Ulrich   Fkapt.01.04.42.            19.12.1896   Muskau/Lausitz   Crew of IV/1914   
Altmeier   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-80. 2WO.04.41-12.41. U-508. 2WO.12.41-01.43. 1WO.02.43-09.43. U-1227. Cdr.08.12.43-10.04.45. U-155. Cdr.21.04.45-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105007. Released.10.01.47.         16.07.1920   Mettlach, Saar.   Crew of 1938   
Altmeppen   Hermann-Josef   OFähnr.z.S.d.R.   U-80.+ diving accident   Danziger Bucht   28.11.1944   19.04.1924   Papenburg /Ems      
Altstädt   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-413+ 1. U-Flottille    S.of Brighton 50°21'N - 00°01'W   20.08.1944   25.07.1923         
Alvensleben von   Otto   Kapt.z.S.z.V.         04.03.1945   09.09.1877   Stargard/Pommen   Crew of 1896   
Ambrosius   Kurt   Kkapt.31.01.43.   "SPERRBRECHER-163" Cdr.  "SPERRBRECHER-10. CDr.(02.43-07.43).         17.05.1896   Hanau/Main   Crew of X/1915   
Ambrosius   Wilhelm   FKapt.   U-21.   U-28. Cdr.12.09.36-01.11.38.   U-43. Cdr.26.08.39-20.10.40.      29.09.1955   14.06.1903   Tuchel, West Prussia   Crew of 1926   E.K.2. 12.39.(U-43).  U-boat Badge. 04.40.(U-43).  E.K.1. 09.40.(U-43).  DKiG. 08.09.44.(2.Minesweeper Flot).
Amfalden   Josef   KpLt.d.R.z.V.01.10.42.   "UCKERMARCK".(08.40-04.42).         25.11.1889      Crew of 1940   
Amfalder   Gottfried   OLt.                  Crew of 1938   
Ammann   Herbert   Lt.   missing Feb 1945   Gdingen / Nowport / Zoppot   00.02.1945   04.03.1924         
Ammermann   Gerhard   1.Offizer         19.04.1942   02.05.1895         
Ammermann   Rolf   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-2002" Cdr.   I.d. Ostsee vor Stolpmünde   23.03.1945   13.07.1909   Nordenham      DKiG. 29.09.43. (VP-2002).
Ammon   Fritz   OLt.ing   U-761. (Sept.42-21.Oct.43).  U-2540.                  
Anbuhl   Werner   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.08.42.            05.05.1896   Angerburg/Ostpr      
Ancker   Heinrich   V.Adm.01.11.40.         15.05.1960   07.10.1886   Memel   Crew of 1906   
Anders   Alfred   OLt.z.S.   "R-13" Cdr.         03.05.1908         DKiG. 26.05.44. (R-13).
Anders   Burchard   OLt.ing   U-452+   North Sea   25.08.1941   08.04.1915   Riga      
Anders   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-656+   S.of Cape Race   01.03.1942   02.12.1922         
Andersch   Stefan   Lt.z.S.   "Seehund"+   Lübecker Bucht   31.12.1944   09.12.1923         
Andersch   Ulrich   1.Offizer         28.12.1942   25.04.1919         
Andersen   Hans-Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-5327. ("Seehund").pow.camp.18. Pow.No.A.938817.                  
Andersen   Klaus   KpLt.01.01.45.   "Z-2".(12.39-04.40).  U-81. 1WO.07.42-04.43. U-708. Cdr.06.43-29.02.44. U-481. Cdr.01.03.44-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.132166.         19.10.1918   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1937b   
Andersen   Otto   Fkapt.z.V.01.01.45.            17.06.1882   Wunstorf bei Hannover   Crew of 1901   
Anderssen   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-30. (06.42).  U-375+ WO.   Med.N.of Malta   30.07.1943   03.04.1920         
Andre   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-565. 2WO.  U-458. Pow.22.08.43.   Heidelberg      19.07.1922         
Andre      Lt.z.S.   U-555.                  
Andres   Erich   OFähnr.z.S.         17.08.1944   27.03.1924   Münster      
Andresen   Andreas   Lt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   03.05.1918         
Andresen   Dieter   Lt.z.S.      English east coast   15.01.1942   07.03.1919   Kiel      
Andresen   Edmar   Kapt.z.S.01.10.39.            26.06.1887   Posen   Crew of 1905   
Andresen   Heddies   1.Offizer         16.04.1941   27.02.1907         
Andriano   Ruprecht   Kkapt.z.V.01.04.40.         17.10.1959   02.10.1886   Heidelberg   Crew of 1906   
Angermann   Edgar   Kapt.z.S.01.09.41.         02.01.1963   22.02.1882   Augsburg   Crew of 1900   
Angermann   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-272. 2WO.10.42-11.42.  U-618. 2WO.02.43-09.43. 1WO.09.43-01.44.  U-2323. Cdr18.07.44-26.07.44.  U-2334. Cdr.21.09.44-Surren. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105665.         22.01.1923   Gelnhausen, Hesse.   Crew of X/1940   
Anhalt   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.43.   "R-38" Cdr.  "M-85". Cdr.(09.42-05.43).         28.03.1917   Berlin-Dahlem   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 12.02.42.  R.K. 03.07.44.
Ankele   Viktor   Kkapt,d.R.01.05.42.            05.02.1898   Stuttgart   Crew of VII/1915   
Anschütz   Hans   Kapt.z.S.z.V.01.10.28.   Zugl.Hafenkomdt.Rotterdam.(01.42-03.43).      02.07.1953   25.08.1884   Königsberg   Crew of 1901   
Anschütz   Hans-Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.01.45.   U-407.(18.12.41-   U-427. training 06.43-07.43.  U-586. 2WO.08.43-02.44.  U-150. Cdr.22.12.44-31.03.45.      30.09.1987   27.06.1923   Erfurt   Crew of 1941   
Anter   Egon   Lt.z.S.    U-68.(merten).  U-214+ WO.scholar   English Channel   26.07.1944   12.12.1923   Munch-Gern   Crew of V/1941   
Anton   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.    U-132+ WO.   E.S.E.of Cape Farewell   05.11.1942   04.04.1920         
Anton   Hans-Jürgen   OFähnr.z.S.      Genua   11.01.1945   18.05.1924   Zeulenrode      
Anton   Heinrich   Kapt.z.S.01.03.44.            26.05.1894   Kiel   Crew of 1911   
Apel   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.10.36.            24.10.1885   Odagsen   Crew of 1903   
Apelt   Hans   OLt.ing   U-423+   N.E.of Faeroes   17.06.1944   02.09.1920         
Apelt   Willi   Lt.z.S.   U-508.+ fire on livein ship "Lofjord"   Danzig Rela   14.12.1941   06.05.1913   Düsseldorf      
Apitzsch   Fritz   Kkapt.d.R.01.06.41.   "M-1503". Cdr.(09.39-03.42).         11.06.1893   Leipzig   Crew of 1913   
Appel   Adolf   OFähnr.z.S.         00.04.1945   23.07.1922         
Appen von   Carl   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "Sperrbrecher-175" Cdr.         24.10.1906         DKiG. 12.01.44.
Appold   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   "ULM"+   N.of North Cape.   25.08.1942   21.09.1903         
Apreck   Wolf-Dietrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-88+ WOS.      14.09.1942   15.04.1924         
Arco von   Graf-Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.01.01.45.   U-346. WO.06.43-07.43.  U-617. 2WO.07.43-09.43.  U-151. Cdr.01.09.44-02.05.45.      19.02.2004   06.06.1921   Gotschdorf, Sudetenland   Crew of 1/1941   
Arco-Zinneberg von und zu   Ulrich-Philipp   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   "EMDEN".(07.39-10.39).  "T-12".(09.40-11.40).  U-117. WO.(03.42-05.43).   U-922. Cdr.(08.43-11.43).   U-29. Cdr. (12.43-04.44).   U-A. Cdr.04.44-03.45).  1st.U.A.A.Komp.Chef.(03.45-ende).      31.12.1980   12.12.1917   Schloß Maxlrain / Kr.Aibling   Crew of X/1939   
Arenberg Prinz of Herzog von   Eberhardt   Fkapt,01.11.41.            18.02.1892   Brüssel   Crew of 1911   
Arendt   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.01.05.44.   U-18. 1WO.01.43-12.43. 1WO.03.44-05.44.acting.Cdr.25.05.44-07.06.44. U-23. Cdr.20.06.44-10.09.44.   Interned Turkey         25.01.1923   Ballenstedt, Thüringen   Crew of 1940   
Argens   Kuno   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   Mar.Flak.A.805.W.O.(12.41-04.42).  U-8. W.O.(03.44-06.44).  U-873. W.O.(06.44-08.44).         03.05.1920   Hamdorf   Crew of IX/1939   
Argyropuolus   Alexander   Lt.z.S.   U-558.  U-190. WO.         29.10.1922      Crew of X/1940   
Arlett   Hans   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.09.44.            23.07.1889   Leer   Crew of 1908   
Arlt   Gerhard   Kkapt.ing.01.04.44.   "Z-7".E-ing.(07.39-11.40).  "Z-8".L.I.(12.40-01.42).  "Z-31".L.I.(04.42).         17.03.1899   Ober-Struse   Crew of 1918   
Arlt   Herbert   KpLt.ing.   U-164+   N.E.of Camocim Brazil   06.01.1943   01.07.1907         
Arlt   Waldemar   OLt.ing.LI. (-1.04.42).   U-20. (July 43).   U-24.               Crew of X/1937   
Arm   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-212+ WO.   S.of Brighton   21.07.1944   18.02.1922      Crew of X/1940   
Armbrust   Georg   Kapitän         14.06.1945   28.09.1882         
Arnauld de la Periere   Lothar   V.Adm.z.V.01.02.41.   Until March 1940, he served as naval commandant in Danzig until he was sent to the Low Countries as naval commandant for Belgium and the Netherlands. Promoted to rear admiral, Arnauld de la Perière was made naval commandant in Brittany and later for the entire western French seacoast. He was promoted to vice admiral on February 1, 1941. Transferred to take up command as Admiral South, he was killed when his plane crashed on take off near Le Bourget Airport.  W.W.1. U35.Cdr.November 1915. He made 14 voyages with the U35 during which he sank 189 merchant vessels and two gunboats for a total of 446,708 GRT. Transferred to the U139 in May 1918, he sank a further 5 ships with a combined tonnage of 7,008 GRT. His record number of sunken ships and tonnage are both unsurpassed since then.      24.02.1941   18.03.1886   Posen   Crew of 1903   
Arndt   Ernst   KpLt.ing.LI   U-220+   N.N.W.of Azores   28.10.1943   11.11.1911         
Arndt   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-3519+ mine   N.of Warnemünde   02.03.1945   20..10.1923         
Arndt   Oskar   OLt.z.S.   "V-1401" Cdr.      24.08.1944   04.03.1911         DKiG. 12.01.44.
Arndt   Rudolf   Fähnr.z.S.         14.02.1940   01.02.1919         
Arndt      OLt.ing.   U-19.                  
Arnecke-Müller   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-19.                  
Arnold   Wolfgang   OLt.      Kopanka   08.03.1942   09.08.1917   Posen   Crew of 1938   
Arnswaldt von   Wolff-Ehrenreich   K.Adm.01.01.45.            23.03.1898   Radelübbe   Crew of VII/1915   
Arntzen   Holger   OLt.z.S.   U-670. Lt.z.S.  U-678+   English Channel   07.07.1944   05.07.1922         
Arp   Claus   Lt.ing   U-1101.  U-1103.      05.09.2006   00.10.1922         
Arp   Fritz   OLt.z.S.   U-195. WO.      29.06.1963   16.01.1915         
Arp   Julius   Lt.z.S.   U-82.  U-203. Pow.25.04.43.               Crew of XIII/1939   
Arps   Theodor   V.Admiral.01.04.42.   OKM. Chef der Abteilung Marines (10.34-12.39).  Reichskriegsgericht Offiziersrichter (01-40-ende).      28.04.1947   11.02.1884   Neuenkirchen   Crew of 1902   
Arretz   Viktor   Kkapt.d.R.   "COBRA".W.O.(08.39-03.40).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".W.O.(03.40-02.43).  3rd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(02.43-04.44).  "K-1".Cdr.(04.44-02.45).  61st.Vp-Flot.Chef.(03.45-ende).         24.11.1898   Mülheim   Crew of VII/1917   
Art   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-2551.                  
Artelt   Max   Kapt.z.S.(V).z.V.30.09.36.            04.05.1873   Senftenberg   Crew of 1892   
Artschwager   Bruno               03.09.1907   Talszenten   Crew of 1937   
Arvo von   Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.    U-617. 2WO. 7.43 to 9.43.                  
Asbeck   Karl-Heinz   KpLt.ing.LI   U-63. pow.25.02.40. Camp.296. Pow.No.12715. Released.08.03.47.               Crew of 1935   
Aschenborn   Fritz   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.40.            02.05.1889   Kiel   Crew of 1906   
Ascher   Paul   Kapt.z.S.01.05.41.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" (14.03.38-17.12.39).1st. Artillery Offizier. Pow. First Officer to escape .  Interned (12.39-03.40).  MOK Nord.z.Vg.(03.40-05.40).  Stab B.d.P 1.Asto.(05.40-07.40).  Flottenkommando 1.Asto (08.40-05.41.  "BISMARCK"+. Note there is a report from US intelligence did not die on bismarck but returned to Argentina in 1944 to help disembarkation of u-boats.      27.05.1941   18.12.1899   Stuttgarten bei Storkow   Crew of VII/1917   
Ascherfeld   Otto   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.08.43.   "TA-41".Cdr.(10.44-02.45).         27.11.1910         
Aschmann   Frank   Kapt.z.S.01.08.41.   Seekommandant south Holland.(01.44-11.44).         28.11.1891   Tilst   Crew of 1910   DKiG. 02.10.44.
Aschmann   Frank   OLt.z.S.    U-604+ 1WO. Aircraft attack   S.Atlantic   31.07.1943   29.01.1921         
Aschmann   Jürg   Lt.z.S.   U-521+   S.E.of Baltimore   02.06.1943   21.11.1922         
Aschmoneit   Christo   Lt.z.S.   U-21. WO.(Aug 36).      14.02.1984   17.03.1901         
Aschpurwis   Hans-Georg   OFahnr.z.S.A.   U-435+   W.of Figueira Portugal   09.07.1943   12.04.1923         
Asendorf   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.    U-217+ 1WO.   Mid Atlantic   05.06.1943   14.04.1914         
Asmus   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   "SEEADLER" or "ILTIS"+      13.05.1942   00.00.1915         
Asmus   Joachim   Kapt.z.S.01.11.43.   OKM.Mwehr Referent.(10.37-11.39).  "SCHLESIEN".N.O.(12.39-07.40).  Seekomammandant Normandie.(08.40-12.40.).    "LEIPZIG" Exec.Offizier.(Dec.40-4.03.43).  "ALBERT LEO SCHLAGETER". Cdr.(01.44-11.44).  "HEKTOR" Cdr.(11.44-ende).         17.04.1902   Lulow   Crew of 1921   
Asmus   Werner   OLt.ing.   U-386+      19.02.1944   14.02.1921         
Asmussen   Friedrich   OLt.ing.   U-1228.         26.05.1923         
Asmussen   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-972+ missing   N.Atlantic   31.12.1943   20.05.1923         
Assmann   Heinz   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   "TIRPITZ" Exec.offizier(10.42-08.43).      15.10.1954   15.08.1904   Stendal      
Assmann   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-219.                  
Assmann   Kurt   V.Adm.01.01.41.         26.07.1962   13.07.1883   Naumburg   Crew of 1901   
Aster   Rudolf   MObBaurzt            17.11.1893   Dresden   Crew of 1913   
Aström   Per-Ole   Lt.z.S.   U-587+      27.03.1942   01.12.1917   Lahti      
Atzinger   Siegfried   KpLt.01.07.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".(12.38-02.40).  "ALBERT LEO SCHLAGETER".(02.40-04.40).  U-4.  U-61. 1WO.09.40-10.40.  U-72. 1WO.01.41-04.41.  U-48. 2WO.04.41-07.41. 1WO.07.41-08.41. Cdr.08.41-09.42.      30.03.1954   22.10.1916   Amberg, Bavaria   Crew of 1936   
Au   Trutz-Dietlef   KpLt.ing.   U-596.  U-871+   N.W.of Azores   26.09.1944   22.12.1919         
Auch   Friedrich   Kkapt.MA.d.R.01.04.42.            15.05.1890   Mannheim   Crew of 1910   
Auerbach   Wolfgang   Lt.ing.   U-864+ 33. Flottille (Flensburg)   W.of Bergen 60°46'N - 04°35'E   09.02.1945   16.05.1924         
Auerbach Dr.   Kurt   KpLt.   "V-209"+      20.11.1939   20.02.1899         
Auffermann   Hans-Jürgen   KpLt.01.09.41.   U-69. 1WO.04.41-03.41.  U-514+ Cdr.24.01.43-08.07.43.   N.E.of Cape Finisterre 43°37'N - 08°59'W   08.07.1943   01.10.1914   Göttingen   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 07.01.44.(U-514).
Auffhammer   Leonhard   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   "NURNBERG".(02.39-03.40).  U-86. 1WO.07.41-04.42.   U-265+ Cdr.06.06.42-03.02.43.   S.of Iceland 56°35'N - 22°49'W   03.02.1943   09.06.1917   Kalmbach   Crew of 1936   
Aufschlager   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-18.                  
Augst   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   "KOMET"+ schiff 45.      14.10.1942   26.04.1912         
Augustin   Hans-Eckart   OLt.z.S.01.04.45.   U-255. 2WO.10.43-07.44. 1WO.07.44-08.44.   U-62. Cdr.01.11.44-20.03.45.         07.01.1924   Vlayn, Rhine Valley.   Crew of V/1941   
Augustin   Hans-Friedrich   Lt.z.S.    U-383+ WO.   W.of Brest   01.08.1943   25.08.1921         
Aulock von   Karl   Lt.z.S.    U-271+ WO.   W.of Limerick.   28.01.1944   08.02.1924         
Aurich   Rudolf   Fähnr.z.S.   U-197+ WOS. 12. U-Flottille   28°40'S-42°36'E   20.08.1943   26.04.1924         
Aurin   Reimar   OLt.z.S.   U-271.  U-3044.      19.05.1997   27.02.1922   Düsseldorf      
Ausserhofer   Egon   OLt.ing.LI   U-103.  U-348.  U-369.                  
Aussum   Volkmar   OLt.z.S.   U-828. 2WO.   U-534. 1WO.               Crew of 1938   
Aust   Eduard   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-613. 1WO.03.42-03.43.  U-34. Cdr.03.43-05.08.43.  U-29. Cdr.21.08.43-02.11.43.  U-922. Cdr.03.11.43-20.10.44.  U-679+ Cdr.21.10.44-09.01.45.   Off Baltisch Port   10.01.1945   11.08.1920   Stolp, Pomerania.   Crew of 1939   
Aust   Wolgang   OLt.z.S.   U-353.  U-383.  U-2561. 1WO.                  
Avenarius   Fritz   Kkapt.ing.01.12.41.   "Z-15".L.J.(03.39-03.40).  "SCHARNHORST".E.ing (04.40-10.43).  Marineschule Wesermunde.(11.43-03.45).         14.10.1906   Nortenhof   Crew of 1927   
« Letzte Änderung: 30 Januar 2010, 16:20:11 von t-geronimo »
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #1 am: 26 September 2009, 11:20:24 »
Baack   Klaus   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+   W.of Borkum   22.02.1940   04.10.1919            
Baade   Heinz-Eberhard   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-479+   Gulf of Finland   15.11.1944   21.06.1923            
Baar   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-970. U-2523. U-1162. surv.                     
Baar   Hermann   Fkapt.(W).01.06.41.            31.03.1879   Posen   Crew of 1897      
Baarcke   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.04.41.            23.08.1880   Hagenow   Crew of 1898      
Baatz   Friedrich   OFähnr.z.S.         26.08.1944   23.03.1924   Bitterfeld         Bourdon (France). Block 7. Row 9. Grave 179.
Baatz   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.    U-136+ 1WO.   W.of Madeira   11.07.1942   21.04.1913            
Babbel   Wolf-Dietrich   KpLt.   "S-36" Cdr.(1941).  "S-45" Cdr.                  DKiG. 14.04.44.(S-45).   
Babel   Johannes   Kapt.z.S.01.06.41.            19.04.1893   Rosenbach   Crew of 1912      
Baberg   Kurt   KpLt.01.09.43.   U-A. Lt.2WO.11.39-03.41.   U-30. Cdr.23.04.41-09.03.42.  U-618. Cdr.16.04.42-15.04.44.  U-827. Cdr.26.04.45-05.05.45. Pow. Freed 03.12.45.      31.03.2003   23.02.1917   Duisburg-Ruhrort   Crew of 1936   E.K.2. (UA).  Uboat Badge. 08.40.(UA).  E.K.1. 1943.(U-618).  DKiG. 14.01.44.(U-618).   
Babin   Walter   Fkapt.ing.01.12.44.            11.09.1899   Burgbrohl   Crew of IV/1917      
Bach   Friedrich   Lt.ing.   U-464. pow.20.08.42. Camp.184. Pow.No.20789. Release date frozen?         30.04.1912            
Bach   Helmut   KpLt.d.R.01.04.45.   "PINGUIN".(02.40-06.41). 16th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.41-03.43).   U-681. Cdr.03.02.44-15.08.44.         05.12.1906   Helfda-Eisleben   Entry 1X/1939.   E.K.2. 24.11.40.(Pinquin).  E.K.1. 19.03.41.(Pinquin). Raider Badge.22.11.41.(Pinquin)   
Bach   Joachim-Werner   OLt.z.S.01.06.43.   1st.T-Flot.W.O.(12.39-03.41).  2nd.T-Flot.W.O.(04.41-08.41).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".W.O.(04.42-07.42).  "Z-15".W.O.(07.42-05.43).  U-1110. Cdr.24.09.44-08.05.45. Pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.B.105014.   Berlin   05.02.1981   07.08.1918   Dresden   Crew of 1937b   E.K.2. 1940.   
Bach   Walter   Kkapt.01.08.43.   "DRACHE".Cdr.(10.38-10.39).  "KARLSRUHE".  "NURNBERG". (10.39-12.40).  Marineflak schule.(12.40-07.42).  Schiffsart schule. (07.42-01.44).  "SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN". I.O.(01.44-12.44).  "LEIPZIG" Cdr.(01.45-12.45).         16.02.1909   Wanne-Eickel   Crew of 1928-30      
Bach   Werner   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.08.41.            25.09.1889   Berlin   Crew of 1909      
Bacher   Emil   Lt.z.S.   U-126+ WO. 2. Flottille (Lorient)   N.W.of Cape Ortegal  46°02'N-11°23'W   03.07.1943   03.06.1909            
Bachmann   Ernst   Lt.ing.LI   U-237.                     
Bachmann   Franz   Kkapt.d.R.1941            25.03.1896   Ileld/Harz   Crew of 1913      
Bachmann   Günther   Kkapt.01.02.43.   "Z-16"+ I.O.(10.40-01.42).(02.42-12,42).Cdr.(23.12.42-31.12.42).  Z-5".I.O.(01.42-02.42).   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   21.03.1911   Berlin-Schöneberg   Crew of 1929      
Bachmann   Heinrich   KpLt.   "T-29"+      26.04.1944   13.02.1919            
Bachmann   Herbert   Kapt.z.S.01.10.37.            22.05.1889   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1906      
Bachmann   Jochen   Fähnr.z.S.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE"+      14.12.1939   28.01.1918            
Bachmann   Johannes   Adm.01.09.42.            22.03.1890   Wenlau/Sa   Crew of 1909      
Bachmann   Johannes   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.07.43.   "EMDEN". Cdr.(04.39-06.40).           04.03.1902      Crew of 1922      
Bachmann   Peter   Marinebaurat Dipl.Ing.   U-804+   Kattegat   09.04.1945   16.01.1913            
Bachmann   Walter   OLt.ing.LI   U-124+   W.of Oporto   02.04.1943   20.06.1915            
Back   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.         15.07.1944   00.00.1900            
Backenkoehler   August-Friedric   Kapitän   "FRAUENFELS" Cdr. Scuttled In Massawa. Pow.04.04.41. Died on a British transporting him Canada of heart attack.      01.08.1942   00.00.1884            
Backenköhler   Otto   Adm.01.04.43.            01.02.1892   Göttingen   Crew of 1910      
Backer   Hermann   Kkapt.(W).d.R.01.04.43            14.04.1893   Neuharlingersiel   Crew of 1912      
Bäcker   Emil   Lt.ing   U-901.                     
Bäcker   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.01.06.40.   "Köln" Exec.Offizier (20.05.38-Apr.41).         13.03.1899      Crew of IV/1916      
Bäckert   Kurt   OLt.ing   U-876.               Crew of 1938      
Backhaus   Johannes   OLt.z.S.   "S-30" Cdr.                  DKiG. 26.09.44. (S-30).   
Backhaus   Kurt   Lt.ing.   U-3012.         00.00.1923            
Backhaus   Werner   Artillery Offizer         18.10.1943   17.04.1903      Crew of 1938      
Backhaus   Werner   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST".  U-1202. 2WO.                     
Backmund   Karl   KpLt.01.04.43.   "SCHARNHORST". ObStck.Mstr.(01.39-04.40).         23.01.1905   Würzburg   Crew of 1924      
Bade   Fridrich-Karl   Lt.z.S.         26.07.1943   01.06.1920            
Bade   Hans-Botho   Lt.z.S.d.R.01.07.41.   U-18. StrmMt.10.05.40-06.10.40.  U-69. 2WO.01.41-02.42.  U-626+ Cdr.11.06.42-15.12.42.   N.Atlantic.   15.12.1942   15.11.1909   Hamburg-Blankenese.   Crew of X/1939   E.K.2. 28.05.40.(Minesweepers).  U-boat badge.11.04.41.(U-69).   
Baden   Hans-Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-558. 2WO.04.41-03.42. 1WO.06.42-10.42.   U-955+ Cdr.31.12.42-07.06.44.   N.of Cape Ortegal   07.06.1944   30.04.1915   Bremen   Entry 1938.      
Badenius   August   OLt.z.S.d.R.      Leer   30.04.1945   01.12.1909   Wingst         Leer
Bader   Horst   OLt.z.S.   U-69. OFähnr.  U-525.  U-170. OLt.z.S.                     
Badermann   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.01.01.44.         15.12.1956   05.06.1889   Romansweiler   Crew of X/1914      
Badstübner   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-778.      11.10.1987   02.04.1921            
Baghorn   Gerhard   OFahnr.ing.d.R.   U-2+   W.of Pillau 54°48'N - 19°55'E   08.04.1944   23.04.1924            Meiningen-Parkfriedhof. Block 3. Grave 4.
Bahlmann   Hellmuth   OLt.ing.d.R. LI.   U-363.  U-930.  U-5033.(Seehund).  U-5042.(Seehund)      00.00.2004   00.00.1923            
Bahn   Rolf   KpLt.01.08.43.   "EMDEN".(11.39-10.40).  U-128. 2WO.(05.41-09.42)  U-1235.Cdr.(03.44-04.44).  U-876. Cdr.(24.05.44-05.05.45)      27.05.1997   06.03.1918   Rüstringen   Crew of 1936      
Bahn   Wolfgang   KpLt.ing.LI. KK.ing.01.09.42.   U-10. (Nov 35).  U-31. (28.12.36-).   "KONIGSBERG".(09.39-04.40).  U-24.  UB.   U-Fl.ing.(Nov 40-Aug 41).  2ULD Staff (Aug 41-Oct 43).  3ULD Staff (Oct-43-Feb 44).         27.11.1908   Stettin   Crew of 1928       
Bähnge   Max   OLt.ing.   U-28. (06.37-04.40).  U-74. (08.40-02.42).  U-384+ (05.42-03.43).      19.03.1943   01.02.1914   Kiel         
Bahnsen   Christian   Lt.z.S.      Raum Calais   03.05.1942   20.12.1904   Flensburg         Bourdon (France). Block 25. Row 17. Grave 669.
Bahr   Karl-Heinrich   KpLt.ing.   U-701+   near Cape Hatteras   07.07.1942   08.10.1916            
Bahr   Klaus   Fkapt.01.03.44.            27.12.1902   Mannheim   Crew of 1923      
Bahr   Rudolf   KpLt. 01.10.42.   "PRINZ EUGEN".(08.40-06.41).  U-69. 1WO.10.41-06.42.  U-305+ Cdr.17.09.42-17.01.44.   S.W.of Ireland   17.01.1944   01.04.1906   Landsberg / Warthe   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 15.01.44.(U-305).   
Bahr   Ruprecht   OLt.ing.LI   U-98+  7. U-Flottille (Nazaire)   W.of Gibraltar 36°09'N - 07°42'W   19.11.1942   02.06.1915      Crew of 1937a      
Bähr   Adolf   Marine Offizier/Kaufmann und Zollbeamter      Dep.Morbihan   22.06.1944   07.04.1890   Asperg         
Bähr   Hugo   Fkapt.(V).01.04.45.   2nd UbootFlottille.(11.38-04.42).   UK-Karlsruhe   18.09.1996   05.12.1906   Schwente   Crew of 1927      
Bahte   Herbert   Kapt.z.S.01.01.40.            06.08.1898   Wiesbaden   Crew of VII/1915      
Baierle   Iwo   Kkapt.z.V.01.11.40            15.05.1893   Goekes         
Bailly   Geoge   Lt.z.S.   U-672. 2WO. pow.18.07.44.         11.11.1922            
Balden   Richard   Lt.z.S.         00.01.1945   00.00.1918            
Baldenius   Walter   Kapt.z.S.01.04.45.         13.04.1946   01.01.1898   Krampfer   Crew of IV/1916      
Baldner   Alfred   OLt.ing.LI   U-139.                     
Balduhn   Ernst-Ludwig   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "PRINZ EUGEN".(11.40-07.42).  U-211. 1WO.12.42-08.43.  U-1163. Cdr.06.10.43-surren. Pow. Camp.184-165. Pow.No.B.105601.      20.01.2004   27.10.1919   Rodmannshöfen   Crew of 1938      
Baldus   Hugo   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   "MOWE".W.O.(06.41-06.43).  U-618. Cdr.Schuler.(02.44-04.44).   U-773. Cdr.18.04.44-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.D.342414.      10.06.1981   12.04.1921   Hohenbudberg   Crew of 1939a      
Balke   Diethelm   KpLt.   Luftwaffe.  "LEIPZIG".(11.39-01.40).  U-134. 2WO.09.42-02.43. 1WO.02.43-05.43.   U-991. Cdr.29.07.43-surren.pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105602.         22.09.1919   ??   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 29.12.44.(U-991).   
Balke   Herbert   KpLt.   U-503.  U-278.         24.09.1913   Dortmund         
Ball   Rudi   Lt.z.S.   U-349.                     
Balla   Joachim   Fähnr.z.S.      Nesselbach   15.04.1945   22.07.1925   Wilhelmshaven         
Balleer   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-1006. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.A.428976.                     
Ballerstedt   Ludwig   Kkapt.d.R.01.06.41.   11th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.40).  "PARIS".Cdr.(05.41-09.42).         13.05.1893   Lübeck   Crew of VIII/1914      
Ballert   Rene   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-518. 2WO.04.42-05.43. 1WO.05.43-12.43.   U-1196. Cdr.02.44-03.05.45. was decommissioned following trop explosion 08.44.      20.11.1985   03.03.1920   Tilsit   Crew of XII/1939      
Ballert   Sarto   KpLt.01.01.45.   13th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(05.40-06.41).  8th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(06.41-01.43).  U-198. WO.11.43-12.43. U-758. WO.12.43-04.44. U-1166. Cdr.04.44-28.08.44. U-3520+ Cdr.12.01.45-31.01.45.   N.E.of Bülk.  54°28N - 10°12E   31.01.1945   21.04.1917   St Petersburg, Russia.   Crew of 1937b      
Ballestran von   Johannes   OLt.z.S.   U-126+ 1WO.   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.07.1943   17.02.1914            
Ballstädt   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-731+   near Tangier   15.05.1944   24.02.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Balser   Karl-August   Kkapt.01.01.45.   "KOMET" A.O.(09.39-01.42).  "Z-5".I.O.(02.42-07.43).  "T-16".Cdr.(06.44-04.45).         23.05.1914   Tientsin (China)   Crew of 1933      
Baltes   Konrad   Lt.z.S.   U-192+ 10. U-Flottille (Lorient)    64.28N - 03.09W   05.05.1943   04.11.1922      Crew of X/1940   E.K.2.   
Baltz   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-603. 1WO.01.42-03.43. Cdr.03.05.43-28.01.44.         02.07.1920   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1938      
Baltzer   Martin   V.Adm.01.04.45.   "Köln" Cdr.(01.05.42-12.12.42).         10.11.1898   Stettin   Crew of VII/1916      
Balz   Wilhelm   KpLt.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1916            
Bälz   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-152.                     
Balzer   Curt   Kkapt.ing.01.06.41.            20.04.1898   Konigsberg   Crew of 1916      
Balzer   Lothar   Lt. Meteorological Officer   "BISMARCK" near Bridge. pow.27.05.41. See http://www.diebismarck.de/eindex.html         03.03.1911            
Bambach   Gerhard   Lt.ing   U-3529.                     
Bamme   Horst   OFähnr.z.S.         00.10.1944   17.07.1921            
Banck   Werner   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-1018. sur.pow.27.02.45.                     
Banditt   Günther   Fkapt.ing.01.10.44.             09.06.1908   Berlin   Crew of 1926      
Bandlow   Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-455.  U-467+ 1WO.   S.E.of Iceland   25.05.1943   26.03.1920      Crew of 1938      
Bänge   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-168. WO. Pow. Australia. 06.10.44. (age 22).                     
Banik   Günter-Ernst   OFahnr.z.S.   U-482+    60.18N-04.52W.   25.11.1944   16.01.1924            
Bannert   Helmut   OLt.      Seegebiet um Feindfly England   05.11.1940   07.09.1911   Breslau         
Banse   Werner   KpLt.(W).01.08.43.             26.10.1915   Berlin   Crew of 1936      
Banse   Werner   OLt.ing   U-875.                     
Banzhaf   Herbert   Kkapt.01.02.41.            14.11.1907   München   Crew of 1926      
Bär   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-603+   N.Atlantic 48.55N.26.10W.   01.03.1944   01.10.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Bär   Kurt-Heinz   Lt.ing.LI   U-430.  U-62.  U-733.               Crew of V/1941      
Bär   Wilhelm   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.         12.01.1944   14.08.1895   München   Crew of IV/1914      
Barber   Bruno   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.02.42.   U-2. Ostrm.  U-3. Ostrm.  U-19. Ostrm.  U-57. OStrmWO.(12.38-05.40)   U-93. OStrmWO.07.40-10.41.  U-58. Cdr.10.41-31.08.42.  U-220+ Cdr.27.03.43-28.10.43.   N.Atlantic.   28.10.1943   06.03.1904   Deichhausen   Entry 1922.      
Barca   Hagen   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-923+   Kiel Bay   09.02.1945   11.02.1923   Grabung         
Barckow   Klaus   KKapt.01.10.41.   "Z-12".I.O.(01.39-10.39).  "Z-10".I.O.(11.39-10.41).  "ZH-1"+ Cdr.(10.42-06.44).      29.06.1944   21.08.1908   Labuhn   Crew of 1927   DKiG. 08.08.44.   
Bardeleben Von   Hermann   Merchant navy Kapitän   Pow.No.13688.      03.04.1943   17.05.1882   Bremerhaven         Kitchener Ontario Canada. Grave 78A.
Barella   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-988+   W.of Guernsy   29.06.1944   06.08.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Bärenfänger   Willi   Fähnr,   2 Mar.Inf.Div.   Häuslingen   14.04.1945   12.11.1919   Essen         Häuslingen
Baresel   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-618+   W.of St.Nazaire   14.08.1944   27.06.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Barfurth   Swen-Peter   Fähnr.z.S.   U-412+   N.E.of Faeroes   22.10.1942   14.04.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Bargen von   Rolf   OLt.z.S.   U-861.                     
Bargheer   Erich   Lt.z.S.   "S-136"+   Barfleur   11.06.1944   16.02.1921            Cannock Chase. (GB). Block 4. Row 8. Grave 101.
Bargsten   Klaus   KpLt.01.08.42.   U-6. WO.08.39-10.39.  U-99. 1WO.04.40-01.41.  U-563. Cdr.27.03.41-15.03.42.  U-521. Cdr.03.06.42-02.06.43. pow.      25.10.2000   31.10.1911   Bad Oldesloe   Crew of 1935   E.K.2. 23.07.40.(U-99).  E.K.1. 25.09.40.(U-99).  Knights Cross 30.04.43.(U-521).   
Barlach   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-117+ served on "ATLANTIS"   N.Atlantic.   07.08.1943   26.09.1914            
Barleben   Curt   KpLt.d.R.   12th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.40).  11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(04.40-09.41).  U-553. 1WO.03.42-07.42.  U-271+ Cdr.23.09.42-28.01.44.   W.of Limerick   28.01.1944   28.03.1909   Oldenburg   Entry 1935.      
Barleben   Heinz   KpLt.01.11.43.   Ubootsjäger Walboot VI. Cdr.(04.40-08.40).  56th.M.S.Flottille.Cdr.(08.40-03.44).        17.08.1947   28.03.1909   Oldenburg   Crew of 1934      Arnsberg-Eichholzfriedhof. Block B. Grave 15.
Barlöwen von   Alexander   Lt.z.S.   U-1274+      16.04.1945   08.06.1924            
Bärmann   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-980+   W.N.W.of Alesund   11.06.1944   16.10.1921            
Barnick   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   U-1274+      16.04.1945   22.06.1923      Crew of X/1941      
Barop   Hans-Georg   Olt.z.S.01.06.44.   5th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(12.41-05.43).  22nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(05.43-01.44).         26.12.1919   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of XII/1939      
Barop   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-280+ 2WO.   S.W.of Iceland   16.11.1943   04.04.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Barrakling   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-593.                     
Barsch   Franz   KpLt.01.12.44.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Ostrm.(02.39-05.41).  U-1235+ Cdr.17.05.44-15.04.45. 33. Flottille (Flensburg)   N.Atlantic. 42°54'N - 30°25'W   15.04.1945   30.11.1911   Berlin   Enlisted 1930.      
Barschkis   Hans-Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-46. WO.12.39-03.42. U-72. 1WO.03.42-12.42. U-421. 1WO.01.43-01.44.  U-2321. Cdr.12.06.44-surren.pow. Camp.184-165. Pow.No.B.105603.      29.06.1998   08.04.1920   Lübeck   Crew of XII/1939      
Bart   Fritz   KpLt.01.12.44.   U-96. 1WO.08.43-03.44.   U-107. 1WO.04.44-08.44.   UD-4. Cdr.23.11.44-19.03.45.   U-3501. 1WO.20.03.45-05.05.45.      01.12.1988   29.03.1909   Gera Thüringen   Entry 1929/1937a      
Barta   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-644+   N.W.of Narvik   07.04.1943   13.04.1922            
Bartel   Hans   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.09.42.            21.05.1901   Stolp / Pom   Crew of IV/1918      
Bartels   Gerd   OLt.ing.   U-1132.  U-483. surv.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.215641.      14.10.2000   12.05.1921            
Bartels   Gerhard   Lt.ing.LI   U-107+   Bay of Biscay   18.08.1944   24.03.1914            
Bartels   Hans   KKapt.01.10.43.   "M-1" Cdr.(03.39-05.40).  "Z.24" I.O.(Dec.42-Aug.43).  "T-34" Cdr.(08.43-11.43).).   Rendsburg accidental death   31.07.1945   05.07.1910   Frankfurt am Main   Crew of 1931   R.K. 16.05.40.   Rendsburg. Block 2. Row 11. Grave 9.
Bartels   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.31.05.41.            22.06.1895   Rhüden   Crew of IV/1914      
Bartels   Hans-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-1223.  U-863+   S.Atlantic   29.09.1944   21.03.1919            
Bartels   Heinrich   Fkapt.01.02.42.         15.01.1954   09.10.1886   Ratzeburg   Crew of 1911      
Bartels   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-38. WO.                     
Bartels   Robert   KKapt.01.08.43.   U-21. W.O.(12.38-06.40).   U-139. Cdr.24.07.40-20.12.40.  U-561. Cdr.13.03.41-05.09.42.  U-197+ Cdr.10.10.42-20.08.43.   Indian Ocean, S.of Madagascar   20.08.1943   28.04.1911   Kiel-Pries   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 28.08.42.(U-561).   
Bartels   Wilhelm   FKapt.01.01.41.      missing   27.04.1945   03.05.1891   Halberstadt   Crew of 1912      
Bartels   Willi   KKapt.         25.04.1945   14.08.1902   Hannover         
Bartels      OLt.ing   U-262.                     
Bartelsen   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-1225.  U-154+ WO. 2. U-Flottille (Lorient)   W.of Madeira 34.00N, 19.30W   03.07.1944   27.07.1922            
Bartelt   Günter   Lt.ing   U-596.  U-1163. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.215239.      29.03.1990               
Barten   Wolfgang   Kkapt.01.10.39.   U-52. Cdr.04.02.39-17.09.39.   U-40+ Cdr.21.09.39-13.10.39. 26. Flottille (Wilhelmshaven)   English Channel 50°42'N - 00°15'E   13.10.1939   18.08.1909   Minden Westphalia   Crew of 1931      
Bartenbach   Karl   V.Adm.19.08.39.         24.10.1949   29.11.1881   Böckingen   Crew of 1898      
Bartenwerfer von   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-536. 1WO. Pow.         07.07.1919      Crew of X/1939      
Barth   Kurt   Lt.ing.LI   U-265+ 7. U-Flottille (St.Nazaire)   56°35'N - 22°49'W   03.02.1943   07.05.1921            
Barth   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.   U-312.                     
Barth Dr.   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-1064.                     
Barthel   Karl-Ernst   KKapt.d.R.1941   "PREUSSEN".(09.39-07.41).  "OSTMARK". Cdr.(10.41-04.45).      09.10.1963   02.05.1893   Breslau   Crew of 1912   DKiG. 15.09.43.   
Barthel   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-538+   S.W.of Ireland   21.11.1943   10.03.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Barthold   Dieter   OFahnr.z.S.   U-1307.                     
Bartholdy   Gottfried   Fkapt.01.10.34.            08.06.1890   Margonin   Crew of 1909      
Bartholomäus   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-567+ 7. Flottille (St. Nazaire)   N.E.of Azores 44°02'N - 20°10'W   21.12.1941   31.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Bartholomei   Gustav   KpLt.   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   04.07.1909            
Bartke   Erwin   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.43.   U-403. 2WO.06.41-11.42.  U-488. Cdr.01.02.43-02.44.  U-1106+ Cdr.05.07.44-29.03.45.   N.E.of Faroes   29.03.1945   28.04.1909   Königsberg   Entry 1940.      
Bartling   Friedrich   Fkapt.(W).01.01.45.            29.02.1888   Hemelingen   Crew of 1905      
Bartling   Wilhelm   OLt.ing.   U-233+      06.07.1944   19.11.1905            
Bartocha   Hubert   OFähnr.z.S.         00.01.1944   00.00.1921            
Bartram   Werner   Dr.ing.            03.11.1902   Neumünster   Crew of 1935      
Bartsch   Dietrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-134+      24.08.1943   28.08.1923            
Bartsch   Ernst   Kkapt.01.04.41.   "SAAR".Cdr.(06.37-05.44).         02.05.1887   Wüstegiersdorf   Crew of 1903/26      
Bartsch   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-57. 2WO.01.43-03.43.   U-957.1WO.03.43-01.44.  U-18. acting Cdr.02.05.44-25.05.44.  U-17. Cdr.26.05.44-21.12.44.  U-1023. WO.03.45-ende).         31.03.1921   Hannover   Crew of XII/1939      
Bartum   Franz-Wilhelm   Merchant navy Ingenieur   Pow.No.000338.      30.11.1944   09.01.1888   Hasselfeld         kitchener Ontario Canada. Grave 62B.
Bartz   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-274+ WO.   N.Atlantic.   23.10.1943   18.04.1920      Crew of X/1940      
Basarke   Heinrich-Hans   Kkapt.01.04.41.            23.01.1903   Ortelsburg   Crew of 1921      
Bascha   Johann   Lt.z.S.   U-221+      27.09.1943   28.06.1922            
Basedow   Heinrich   Kkapt.MA.d.R.01.04.42.            01.01.1896   Berlin   Crew of III/1916      
Bäsler   Siegfried   OFahnr.ing.d.R.   U-2+   W.of Pillau   08.04.1944   04.06.1923            
Basse   Georg-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-751. 1WO.02.42-03.42.   U-575. 1WO.03.42-05.42.   U-339. Cdr.25.08.42-17.05.43.   U-314+ Cdr.10.06.43-30.01.44.   S.E.of Bear Is.   30.01.1944   27.08.1917   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1936      
Basse   Herbert   OLt.z.S.         01.11.1943   07.07.1913            
Bassenge   Fritz   Kkapt.01.01.37.   "Z-1"+ Cdr. (05.04.39-22.02.40).   North Sea.   22.02.1940   16.06.1900      Crew of IX/1918      
Bassenge   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.41.            02.09.1893   Kiel   Crew of 1912      
Bassewitz von   Adolf   Kapt.z.S.01.10.40.         17.12.1946   24.01.1880   Klein-Pritz   Crew of 1898      
Bassinger   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-36+ 2. Flottille (Wilhelmshaven)   S.W.of Kristiansand 57°00'N - 02°47'E   04.12.1939   31.03.1916            
Bässler   Winrich   Lt.z.S.   "R-101". Cdr.                  DKiG. 08.09.44.   
Bast   Reinhold   OLt.z.S.   U-107.                     
Bastein   Johannes   KpLt.ing.   "TIRPITZ"+   Nordnorwegisches Gewässer   12.11.1944   31.01.1915   Itzehoe         
Bastheim   Kurt   Lt.ing.   U-273+   S.W.of Iceland   19.05.1943   18.05.1921            
Bastian   Fritz   OLt.ing.LI   U-18+ collison with "T-156"   Lübeck Bay   20.11.1936   26.10.1911      Crew of 1930       
Bastian   Helmut   KpLt.01.01.43.   "Z-21".WO.(06.39-03.40).  "Z-8".WO.(03.40-12.41).  "Möwe". Cdr.(02.43-06.44).      07.03.1996   17.11.1916   Kiel   Crew of 1936   E.K.2. 06.11.39.  E.K.1. 06.09.43.  DKiG. 09.06.44.  R.K. 03.11.44.   
Bastian   Max   Adm.01.04.38.         11.03.1958   28.08.1883   Spandau   Crew Of 1902      
Bastke   Julius   OLt.z.S.         00.08.1944   06.10.1901            
Bästlein   Harro   OFahnr.z.S.   U-3009.               Crew of VI/1942      
Bätge   Niels   KKapt.01.09.43.   "T-2" Cdr.(10.39-09.40).  "T-20" Cdr. (06.43-09.43).   "Z-10.".I.O.(03.43-06.43).  "Z-35" Cdr. (22.09.43-12.12.44).      12.12.1944   19.04.1913   Reval/Estland      R.K.04.01.42.   
Batzies   Erwin   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-701+   near Cape Hatteras   07.07.1942   12.03.1910            
Bau   Hans-Rolf   OLt.z.S.   U-30.  U-516.  U-721.                     
Baudeck   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-414+ WO.   Med. N.W.of Tenes   25.05.1943   12.09.1919            
Bauder   Gerhard   Fähnr.z.S.      Cacak   11.11.1944   20.09.1924   Heidenheim         
Bauditz   Lothar   Lt.ing   U-219. WI.         20.11.1921            
Bauer   Emil   Lt.         00.02.1945   15.07.1922            
Bauer   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.04.44.   "SCHARNHORST" Chief operations offizier(09.39-04.40).  Schiffsverw.Off.         20.11.1885   Ründeroth   Crew of 1905      
Bauer   Ernst   KKapt.01.04.45.   U-10. WO.05.38-07.38.   U-37. 1WO.08.38-11.39.   U-120. Cdr.20.04.40-25.11.40.   U-126. Cdr.22.03.41-28.02.43.      12.03.1988   03.02.1914   Fürth, Bavaria   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross 16.03.42.   
Bauer   Franz   Kapt,z,S.01.04.39.            18.10.1895   Brandenburg   Crew of 1914      
Bauer   Friedrich-Johann   KpLt.      Novi Vrbas / Jugosl   04.11.1945   17.04.1911   Bremen         
Bauer   Hans-Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-2356.                     
Bauer   Heinrich   OFahnr.ing.d.R.   U-2+   Pillau Danziger Bucht. 54°48'N - 19°55'O   08.04.1944   17.04.1923   Lambach         
Bauer   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-282+ WO.      29.10.1943   20.06.1922            
Bauer   Heinz-Jakob   OLt.z.S.   U-989+   N.of Shetlands   14.02.1945   13.05.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Bauer   Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   1st.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.39-04.40).  36th.M.S.Flot.Gruppenfuhrer.(08.40-01.41).  U-67. 1WO.06.41-01.42.  U-30. Cdr.10.03.42-04.10.42. U-169+ Cdr.16.11.42-27.03.43.   S.of Iceland   27.03.1943   14.08.1917   Koblenz   Crew of 1936      
Bauer   Josef   Kkapt.01.04.43.         05.04.1943   17.04.1905   Brühl   Crew of 1923/24      
Bauer   Karl-Otto   Fkapt,01.07.42.   "SCHLESIEN". 1.A.O.(10.38-07.40).         24.12.1901   Hainitz   Crew of 1922      
Bauer   Max-Hermann son of Hermann Bauer WW1.   KKapt.01.04.39.   U-18. Cdr.30.09.37-01.11.39.   U-50+ Cdr.12.12.39-10.04.40.   N.W.of Shetland Is.   10.04.1940   24.07.1912   Rüstringen   Crew of 1930      
Bauer von   Gert   OLt.      Mar.Hospital Brest   06.03.1944   01.12.1901   Oberlahnstein         
Bäuerlein   Fritz   Fähnr.z.S.   U-174+      27.04.1943   18.03.1923            
Bäuerlein   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-705+   N.N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.09.1942   13.05.1918      Crew of 1938      
Bauermeister   Hermann   Dipl.Ing.            01.07.1899   Werben   Crew of 1917      
Baum   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.            20.10.1905   Elsfleth   Crew of 1940      
Baum   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.02.44.   U-1197. Cdr.02.12.43-19.03.44.   U-1303. Cdr.05.04.44-04.45.   U-290. Cdr.04.45-04.05.45.         05.11.1912   Heilbronn   Conscripted 1940.      
Baumann   Alwin   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   10.03.1920            
Baumann   Arend   FKapt.01.07.42.   "Köln".N.O.(10.38-10.40).  U-131. Cdr.01.07.41-17.12.41. pow.      19.12.1985   30.03.1903   ??   Crew of 1922      
Baumann   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-1.  U-37.  U-439.  U-1194.  U-876.         19.09.1922            
Baumann   Hans-Eberhard   OLt.z.S.   U-438+ 1WO.   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   14.11.1918      Crew of 1938      
Baumann   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.06.44.   U-672. 1WO.04.43-06.44.  U-2333. Cdr.18.12.44-05.05.45.         06.03.1922   Hamburg   Entry 1940.      
Baumann   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   UF-2. (28.08.43-12.02.44).  U-298. 1WO(13.02.44-24.08.44).  U-1058. 2WO(25.08.44-08.05.45)                     
Baumann   Hubert   OLt.z.S.   U-300.  pow.22.02.45. Pow.No.B.161023. Died from Thrombose   Pow camp 9.Loughborough   11.08.1947   25.12.1919   Wewer         Loughborough (Leicester Road) Cemetery Leicestershire (GB). Compt 345. Grave 13c.
Baumbach   Alfred   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+   Gulf of Finland   12.12.1944   00.00.1921            
Baumbach von   Norbert   Kapt.z.S.01.01.40.            08.02.1900      Crew of X/1915      
Baumbüsch   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-77.                     
Baumeister   Harald   Lt.ing.   U-125+   E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   04.05.1922            
Baumeister   Walter   Kkapt.MA.d.R..01.01.40            05.02.1901   Dortmund   Crew of 1918      
Baumewerd   Antonius   OLt.ing.LI   U-271+   W.of Limerick.   28.01.1944   22.07.1921            
Baumgardt   Dieter   Lt.ing.   U-1009. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132061.                     
Baumgart   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.   U-407.+ Air raid    Pola   12.01.1944   26.01.1922   Crossen   Crew of X/1940      Pola (croatia). Block 12. Grave 35.
Baumgärtel   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-592. WO.(1942).  U-969. 2WO.(03.43-05.44) 1WO.(05.44-08.44).   U-17. Cdr.(12.44-02.45).  U-142. Cdr.(02.45-05.45).  After war member of VDU-Einzelmitglied.      28.02.1988   24.03.1923   Allenstein, East Prussia   Crew of 1940      
Baumgarten   Rudolf   Kkapt.ing.01.04.41.   "SCHLESIEN".E.ing.(07.38-07.40).  "Lützow". E.ing.(01.41-12.42).         14.01.1907   Wurzen   Crew of 1926      
Bäumker   Klemens   Kapt;z.S.z.V.01.11.30.            15.10.1885   Breslau   Crew of 1904      
Baur   Götz   KpLt.01.11.42.   "Z-10".W.O.(09.38-10.40).  U-552. 1WO.(05.41-10.41).  U-660. Cdr.(08.01.42-12.11.42. He was an extremely popular an efficient captain.  His men said of him that he was "like a father with his sons," and all spoke enthusiastically of his keenness and initiative.  They thought that he would certainly have been decorated with the Ritterkreuz eventually, and were of the opinion that, in sinking "U 660," the British had destroyed one of the most important of the younger U-Boat commands.   Pow.         01.08.1917   Shanghau China   Crew of 1935      
Bauspiess   Siegfried   Lt.z.S.   "M-346"+   Artic   17.07.1943   20.08.1921            
Baustert   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.MA.z.V.01.03.45.            07.06.1889   Püttlingen   Crew of 1911      
Baustian   Herbert   KpLt.(W).01.01.45.            05.02.1918   Wismar   Crew of X/1937      
Bay      OLt.z.S.   U-30.                       
Bayer   Herbert   OLt.z.S.   U-116+ 1WO.      06.10.1942   15.01.1919            
Bayer   Karl   Offizier         02.04.1941   23.09.1911            
Bayer   Wolfgang   Fähnr.z.S.         21.04.1945   06.04.1920            
Bebermeyer   Günther   OLt.z.S.   "UJ-1206". Cdr.                  DKiG. 25.01.44.   
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #2 am: 04 November 2009, 08:02:23 »
Becher   Ernst   KpLt.d.R.01.12.44.   "PINGUIN".N.O.(09.39-01.40).  "STIER".N.O.(01.40-09.42).  "HANSA".I.O.(12.42-05.43).  16th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(08.43-03.45).  2nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.45-04.45).  12th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.45-ende).         14.03.1900   Mülheim   Crew of X/1915         
Becher   Fritz-Willy   Kapitän         04.02.1945   23.06.1897   Halle            
Becher   Roland   Lt.z.S.   U-517. pow.21.11.42. Camp.184. Pow.No.111431.         25.12.1913               
Becher   Walter-Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-411+   W.of Gibraltar   28.11.1942   14.01.1921               
Bechtold   Hans   OLt.ing   U-235.  U-985.  U-3534.      20.08.2003   26.03.1922               
Bechtolheim von      Kapt.z.S.                           
Beck   Dieter   KpLt.01.11.41.   "NURNBERG".(03.40-10.41).  "PRINZ EUGEN".(10.41-08.43).  U-3051. Cdr.(02.45-ende).         07.05.1915   Ravensburg   Crew of 1934         57
Beck   Rudolph   OLt.z.S.   "S-214" Cdr.(1945).                        
Beck   Wilhelm   Kapt.z.S.01.12.43.   "EMDEN" Nav.Offizier (Jun.39-Jun.40).  "PRINZ EUGEN" Nav.offizier (06.40-10.08.40). Cdr.(01.08.42-08.10.42).Exec.(01.43-10.44).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER". N.O.(09.41-12.41".         13.08.1904   Harburg /Elbe   Crew of 1923         
Becker   Adolph   Fkapt.d.R.z.V.01.04.45.   "EMDEN".W.O.(03.40-11.40.         25.11.1885   Bordesholm   Crew of 1908         
Becker   August-Hermann   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   "V-212".Cdr.(10.039-06.41).           24.07.1896      Crew of VIII/1914-II/1915         
Becker   Edouard   Fkapt.1944.            09.12.1888   Herlingen   Crew of 1910         
Becker   Eduard   Lt.z.S.         14.07.1941   16.01.1920   Berlin   Crew of 1938      Cannock Chase (GB). Block 4. Row F. Grave 5.   
Becker   Erich   OLt.ing.   U-93. pow.15.01.42. Camp.184. Pow.No.56239. Released.10.05.47.         21.08.1913   Ettlingen / Baden            
Becker   Ernst-Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-350.  U-3037.                        
Becker   Franz   Kkapt.z.V.01.01.42.            03.06.1888   Ovengönne   Crew of 1906         
Becker   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.10.39.         19.10.1948   15.12.1883   Kiel   Crew of 1902         
Becker   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   "TANNENBERG".W.O.(09.39-11.39).I.O.(11.39-06.40).         03.10.1898   Magdeburg   Crew of VII/1916         
Becker   Hans   Lt.ing.   U-620+   N.W.of Lisbon   14.02.1943   11.03.1920      Crew of 1938         
Becker   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-525+ 1WO.   N.W.of Azores   11.08.1943   08.07.1919               
Becker   Hellmuth   Lt.z.S.   U-3531.                        
Becker   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-19.  U-48.                        
Becker   Hermann-Johannes   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   "SCHIFF-35".1.W.O.(12.39-04.40).         16.02.1894   Altona / Elbe   Crew of 1913         
Becker   Johannes   Kapitän      Norway   17.04.1942   12.09.1881   Büttel            
Becker   Johannes   Lt.z.S.   U-33. 2WO. pow.12.02.40.                        
Becker   Josef   OLt.ing   U-371.  U-248.         25.03.1911   Essen            
Becker   Klaus   KpLt.01.07.43.   "KOLN".(12.38-04.40).  1st.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.40-06.40).  36th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(06.40-11.40).    2nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.41-10.41).  U-586. 1WO.05.42-12.42.  U-235. Cdr.20.01.43-20.05.43.  U-360+ Cdr.05.43-02.04.44.   Artic Ocean, N.W.of Hammerfest   02.04.1944   17.03.1918   Göttingen   Crew of 1936         58
Becker   Klaus   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-260. 1WO.03.42-11.43. Cdr.04.44-12.03.45. pow. U-367. Cdr.06.01.44-03.44.      07.11.1991   29.04.1920   Uberlingen, Lake Constance   Crew of IX/1939         59
Becker   Kurt   KpLt.      Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   00.00.1915               
Becker   Maximilian   Kapt.z.S.01.09.44.            02.09.1903   Kiel   Crew of 1922         
Becker   Otto   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "UJ-2222". Cdr.                  DKIG. 17.07.44.      
Becker   Paul   Admiralrichter.01.10.42.            23.05.1881   Worms   Crew of 1910         
Becker   Paul   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.04.42.            04.10.1879   Kästrin   Crew of 1896         
Becker   Philipp   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-269. 2WO.08.42-09.43. 1WO.09.43-05.44.   U-794. Cdr.01.09.44-05.05.45.      00.09.2000   21.10.1921   Rüsselsheim   Entry 1940.         60
Becker   Richard   KpLt.0.03.42.   U-43. 1WO.01.41-10.41.  U-218. Cdr.24.01.42-10.08.44.  U-2305.. Cdr.26.10.44-11.11.44.   Hamburg   28.06.2000   21.02.1911   Altona, Elbe   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 14.02.44.(U-218).      61
Becker   Roland   OLt.ing   U-982.  U-3510.                        
Becker   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-411.                        
Beckerath von   Wolfgang   Kapt.z.S.01.01.44.         23.11.1959   03.06.1895   Krefeld   Crew of 1914         
Beckers   Rolf   Lt.z.S.   U-479.  U-961+   E.of Iceland   29.03.1944   29.10.1922               
Beckmann   Günther   OLt.ing   U-62.  U-120.  U-1305. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.58695.      03.06.1990   11.10.1921               
Beckmann   Hans   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.08.44.   U-214. WO.05.43-05.44.  U-2330. Cdr.07.09.44-03.05.45.   Bad Godesberg      06.01.1918   Rheine   Entry X/1939.         62
Beckmann   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.43.   U-504. 2WO.02.42-0343.  U-159+ Cdr.07.06.43-15.07.43.   S.of Haiti   15.07.1943   29.06.1913   Hamburg   Entry X/1939.         63
Beckmann   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-27. 2WO. pow.20.09.39.               Crew of 1936         
Beckmann   Jürgen   Lt.ing.   U-711.               Crew of V/1941         
Beckmann   Klaus-Dietrich   OLt.ing   U-361+   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   15.02.1922               
Beckmann   Willi   OLt.z.S.   U-721.                        
Beckmann      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "NS-11". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                        
Beckmeier   Karl   OLt.ing   U-510. (Nov-43- ).      04.10.1986   13.02.1908               
Becks   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-1023.  U-369.                        
Beduhn   Heinz-Günther-Rud.   KKapt.01.08.40.   U-18. Cdr.30.09.37-31.10.37.  U-23. Cdr.03.04.40-19.05.40.  U-25+ Cdr.20.05.40-03.08.40.   N. of Terschelling   03.08.1940   11.08.1907   Berlin   Crew of 1926         64
Beegander      OLt.z.S.   U-682.                        
Beer   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   "S-145"+   Brest   15.09.1944   04.12.1914               
Beese   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.ing.   U-432+  He had previously been Engineer Officer of a school boat and this was his first operational patrol.  He did not survive.    N.Atlantic   11.03.1943   23.06.1921      Crew of X/1939         
Beesel   Friedrich   Fkapt.z.V.1942         31.08.1943   14.05.1877      Crew of 1895         
Begemann   Egbert-Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-65+ 1WO. 10. U-Flottille (Lorient)   60°04'N - 15°45'W   28.04.1941   13.07.1914               
Beger   Otto   OLt.z.S.   "UJ-2110". Cdr.                  DKiG. 30.07.44.      
Beger   Otto-Hans-Alfred   Fähnr.z.S.   U-173+      16.11.1942   17.08.1924               
Behle   Karl-Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-527+ surv.sinking but died a short time later   Mid Atlantic   23.07.1943   20.12.1919      Crew of 1938         
Behlen Dr.   Heinrich   Kkapt.z.S.d.R.01.11.41.   "Linz" Cdr.(08.43-11.44).         29.10.1898   Bülingen   Crew of VII/1915         
Behling   Hermann   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-804". Cdr.                  DKiG. 15.04.44.      
Behn   Richard   Kkapt.MA.d.R.01.11.41.            18.01.1895   Gettorf            
Behn   Waldemar   Lt.z.S.         20.10.1944   00.00.1922               
Behn   Willy   KpLt.01.04.43.   17th.M.S.Flottille.1WO.u.Cdr.(05.40-11.42).  25th.M.S.Flottille.Cdr.  "M-460".Cdr.(02.43-03.43).  "M-20".Cdr.(05.43-04.44).         11.06.1906   Kiel   Crew of 1926         
Behnisch   Günter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-952. 1WO.04.44-08.44.  U-2337. Cdr.04.10.44-surren. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105647.         12.06.1922   Dresden   Crew of XII/1939         65
Behnke   Henry   I.Offizier         11.06.1941   16.05.1909               
Behnke   Wilhelm   Ingenieur   "UJ-1213"+ or "M-511"+      03.11.1941   00.00.1891               
Behr   Curt   Kkapt.z.V.01.01.41.         19.08.1944   14.04.1882   Danzig   Crew of 1912         
Behr   Franz   OLt.z.S.   "S-175" Cdr.(1945).                        
Behr   Heinz-Günther   KpLt.   "SCHARNHORST"+       26.12.1943   15.03.1910               
Behr   Kurt   KKapt         19.08.1944   14.04.1892            Trondheim-Havstein. (Norway). Row 23. Grave 49a.   
Behr von   Baron Hellmuth   OLt.ing   U-546+   N.W.of Azores   24.04.1945   24.09.1909         DKiG.15.11.44.      
Behr von Baron   Philipp   Kkapt.01.04.42.   "OSTMARK".I.O.(10.43-01.44).  "LINZ".I.O.(04.44-06.44).         07.01.1899   Mitau   Crew of I/1918         
Behrendt   Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-17.  U-524+   S.of Madeira   22.03.1943   14.09.1920      Crew of 1939         
Behrendt   Paul   OLt.ing.   "TA-24".                  DKiG. 10.07.44.      
Behrendt   Walter   OFahnr.ing.   U-412+      22.10.1942   30.09.1922               
Behrens   Fritz   Ingenieur         29.04.1942   22.04.1900               
Behrens   Fritz   OLt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   00.00.1909               
Behrens   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   "S-225" Cdr. (1945).                  DKiG. 14.05.45.      
Behrens   Hans-Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-43.+ 1WO. overboard   Atlantic   31.03.1940   06.04.1915               
Behrens   Udo   KKapt.01.06.43.   U-17. Cdr.06.01.40-07.07.40.  U-845. Cdr.01.05.43-09.07.43.      14.04.1995   09.04.1911   Krotoschin, Posen   Crew of 1930         66
Behrens   Wilhelm   Ingenieur         29.04.1942   22.04.1910               
Behrens   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.   U-162.                        
Behrens      Lt.ing   U-5397. (Seehund).                        
Behringer   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-372. 2/1.WO. pow.04.08.42.         25.03.1919      Crew of 1938         
Behrle   Alfred   Lt.      Gdingen   01.02.1945   28.10.1904               
Behrmann   Georg   Fkapt.d.R.01.04.45.   "SPERRBRECHER-16". Cdr.(08.39-12.42).  36th.M.S.Flottille.chef.(01.43-07.43).  6th.Vp.Flottille.chef.(07.43-ende).         23.04.1895   Blankenese   Crew of 1914   DKiG. 13.05.43.      
Behrmann   Joachim   OLt.ing   U-37.  U-2343.               Crew of I/1941         
Behrmann   Otto   KKpt.ing   1.UAA.   Malente   29.01.1943   20.03.1891   Heist         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VII. Grave 154.   
Behrmann      Lt.z.S.   Luftwaffe.Arado AR196A+   Hommelvik Sea   30.07.1940                  
Beichhold   Rüdiger   OLt.z.S.   U-582+   S.W.of Iceland.   05.10.1942   09.03.1917               
Beier   Otto-August   Ingenieur         07.05.1943   23.03.1905               
Beier   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-635+   S.W.of Iceland.   06.04.1943   23.10.1921               
Beiharz   Johannes   OLt.z.S.         30.04.1943   02.03.1916               
Beilstein   Willy   Lt.Sonderfhr   U-506+      12.07.1943   22.05.1908               
Beinhauer   Paul   Lt.z.S.   U-2+   W.of Pillau  54°48'N - 19°55'O   08.04.1944   10.03.1923   Rüdesheim            
Beissel von    Cymnich   Kapt.z.S.01.07.41.            31.01.1891   Spandau   Crew of 1911         
Beitzel   Walter   Fähnr.z.S.   "UJ-2208"+   off Genoa   20.02.1944   12.07.1922   Duisburg         Cagliari (Itaty) Block 2. Grave 119.   
Beitzen   Erich   OLt.ing.   U-148.  U-382.  U-658.      16.07.1999   05.01.1917               
Bellin   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-19. WO.                        
Bellingrodt   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-265". Cdr.                  DKiG. 25.09.44.      
Bellmann   Edmund   OLt.z.S.   U-258.      00.00.2003   00.00.1920      Crew of 1938         
Bellmann   Paul   Kapt.z.S.         11.03.1944   30.03.1912            Costermano (Italy) Block 15. Grave 927.   
Bellmer   Rolf   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-334+   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943   11.08.1912               
Bellof   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.      Staithes nahe Whitby Yorkshire   10.07.1941   08.02.1919   Giessen         Thornaby-on-Tees (GB) Section O. Row K. Grave 9.   
Below   Alfred   KpLt.         15.04.1940   25.03.1909            Narvik (Norway) Block 8. Row E. Grave 3.   
Below   Hermann   Fähnr.z.S.      zw. Bahnst Wieren-Soltendieck   16.05.1943   21.08.1923   Danzig            
Belz   Karl-Robert   OLt.z.S.   U-87+      04.03.1943   09.10.1919      Crew of 1938         
Benack   Otto   Lt.z.S.   "LUCHS"+      26.07.1940   06.04.1918               
Benck   Christian   Kapt.z.S.z.V.   AbwAmt U-boote. +died pow camp      28.01.1946   28.05.1885   Vipperow   Crew of 1905         
Benda   Hanns            27.02.1951   19.08.1877   Metz   Crew of 1904         
Bender   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.akt.   U-455. Fähnr.(27.09.41-Jul.42).  U-598+ 2WO.  October 1940 naval term.  He joined U598 before her third patrol, probably early March 1943.    near Natal S.Atlantic   23.07.1943   09.04.1921               
Bender   Eugen   Lt.ing.LI   U-229+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   22.09.1943   01.08.1920               
Bender   Waldemar   K.Adm.z.V.01.07.42.         06.12.1950   28.12.1885   Danzig   Crew of 1905         
Bender   Werner   KpLt.01.04.43.   "SCHLESIEN".Seekad.(04.40-07.40).  "BISMARCK".Sig.Off.(08.40-01.41).  U-161. 1WO.07.41-05.42.  U-841+ Cdr.06.02.43-17.10.43.   E.of cape Farewell   17.10.1943   28.10.1916   Stuttgart   Crew of 1936         67
Bendziula   Hermann   OFahnr.z.S.   U-564.  U-856. Pow.07.04.44. (age-20).               Crew of X/1941         
Bene   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-594+   W.of Gibralter   04.06.1943   15.06.1920               
Benecke   Albert   Kkapt.z.V.01.01.41.         31.05.1944   01.07.1887   Trieb   Crew of 1905         
Benecke   Werner   Kkapt.MA.01.05.39.            29.05.1899   Frankenberg   Crew of VII/1917         
Beneke   Franz   KpLt.01.04.45.   "Z-16".Ostrm.(08.38-03.42).  "F-1".Cdr.(04.42-01.44).  "T-110".Cdr.(01.44-ende).         10.09.1905   Beetzendorf   Crew of 1924         
Benetschik   Bruno   OLt.z.S.   U-188.  U-2510. WO.         06.01.1921               
Benfer   Ernst   Fkapt.01.04.41.            29.05.1894   Nordhausen   Crew of 1913         
Bening   Reinhold   Kkapt.01.10.42.   "TANGA".Cdr.(01.39-04.41).  "WILHELM BAUER".Cdr.(09.41-10.43).         13.04.1883   Freest   Crew of 1903         
Benitz      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "VP.NB-08" Cdr.                        
Benja   Günther   Lt.z.S.   "S-191" Cdr.(1945).                        
Benk   Christian   Kapt.z.S.         28.01.1946   28.05.1885   Wipperow         Goslar-Hildesheimer Grave 291.   
Benke   Erich   OLt.z.S.         13.04.1940   20.08.1914               
Benker   Hans   KpLt.01.02.43.   U-75. 2WO.12.40-05.41.  U-152. Cdr.22.07.41-30.09.41.  U-80. Cdr.06.10.41-04.05.42.  U-625.+ Cdr.04.06.42-02.01.44. Aircraft attack washed overboard.   N.Atlantic   02.01.1944   21.02.1917   Bochum   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 31.12.43.(U-625).      68
Bennecke   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.09.41.         22.05.1961   25.08.1894   Hannover   Crew of 1913   DKiG. 21.10.44.      
Bennemann   Günter   KpLt.(W).01.10.41.   "Köln" (04.40-07.42).         21.04.1913   Wanne-Eickel   Crew of 1934         
Bennewitz   Friedrich   Lt.ing.           16.04.1941   16.08.1882               
Bennighoff-Luhl   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-49. 2WO. pow.15.04.40.                        
Bennisch   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-952.                        
Bensel   Rolf-Rudiger   OLt.z.S. 01.10.44.   14th.M.S.Flot.(12.40.05.41).  U-101.  U-129. WO.10.41-04.42.  U-34.  U-667. 2WO.05.43-05.44.  U-120. Cdr.15.09.44-02.05.45.         12.06.1923   Ratibor, Upper Silesia   Crew of X/1940         69
Bente   Hans-Walter   OLt.ing   U-962+   N.W.of Cape Finisterre   08.04.1944   31.10.1921               
Bentheim zu Graf   Bodo   Offizer                  Crew of 1938         
Benthin   Karl-Dietrich   OLt.z.S. 01.10.44.   U-518. WO.04.43-05.44.   U-2335. Cdr.27.09.44-surren. Pow. Camp.18. Pow. No.B.105604.      26.11.1990   25.09.1921   Konigsberg.   Crew of X/1940         70
Bentlage   Arnold   Kapt.z.S.01.03.40.   5th.Sicherungsdivision         19.12.1896      Crew of X/1915   DKiG. 29.04.43.      
Bentz   Heinrich   Lt.ing.   U-714+      14.03.1945   29.11.1923               
Bentzien   Heinz   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-73. 1WO.09.42-01.43.  U-425+ Cdr.21.04.43-17.02.45.   Off Murmansk   17.02.1945   28.01.1917   Fischhausen   Crew of X/1937.         71
Benz   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-515+   N.of Madeira   09.04.1944   02.03.1915               
Benzino   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-621.  U-761. 1WO. All patrols. Pow.24.02.1944. (age-23). After the war Vizeadmiral in German Navy (Retired).               Crew Dec.1939.         
Bereiter   Paul   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.08.44.            18.05.1880   Rudolstadt   Crew of 1898         
Berek   Ernst   Lt.ing.   U-1274+      16.04.1945   17.08.1922   Markersdorf            
Berenbruch   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-669+ missing   Bay of Biscay   07.09.1943   27.07.1921               
Berends   Fritz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   59th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(08.40-06.41).  61st.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(06.41-09.42).  U-321+ Cdr.08.44-02.04.45.   S.W.of Ireland   02.04.1945   23.09.1906   Wilhelmshaven   Entry 1933.         72
Berendsen   Klaus   KpLt.01.04.41.   "SCHLESIEN".W.O.(07.39-03.40).  "KOLN".W.O.(03.40-05.41).  "GNEISENAU".Torp.Off.(05.41-04.42).  "PRINZ EUGEN".Torp.Off.(05.42).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".torp.Off.(05.42-03.43).         26.11.1912   Konigsberg   Crew of 1933         
Berg   Erich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-520+   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   08.08.1923               
Berg   Günther   OFähnr.z.S.   U-416+ collision with M-203. 1.st.ULD.   N.W.of Pillau   12.12.1944   13.01.1923   Colm-Wehlau            
Berg   Ludwig-Emil-Heinrich   OLt.ing.   U-878+   Bay of Biscay.W.of St.Nazaire   10.04.1945   11.12.1920               
Berg   Wilfried   Lt.z.S.   U-275.                        
Berg von   Eberhard   OFähnr.z.S.         08.09.1944   26.06.1924            Dagneux (France) Block 11. Grave 159.   
Bergelt   Karl   Kapt.z.S.01.09.43.   1st.Minensuch Flot.      03.08.1942   27.04.1902   Grumbach   Crew Of 1923   DKiG. 26.02.42..  R.K. 03.08.42.      
Bergemann   Heinz   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-753+   N.Atlantic.   15.05.1943   28.08.1920               
Bergemann   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-375. 2WO.10.41-05.43.  U-152. Cdr.25.07.43-15.10.44.  U-3030. 08.03.45-09.05.45.         06.04.1920   Hannover   Crew of IX/1939         73
Bergen   Erich   Fkapt.(V).01.04.41.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".(09.39-05.40).         02.06.1895   Clugau   Crew of 1914         
Bergen-Windels von   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   U-33.  U-45+ WO.      16.10.1939   25.03.1916               
Berger   Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-506.  U-843. surv.               Crew of I/1941         
Berger   Bruno   OLt.z.S.   "DOGGERBANK"+   29.10.N-34.10.W.   03.03.1943   13.07.1901               
Berger   Erich-Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-1055+   W.S.W.of Brest   30.04.1945   29.01.1923               
Berger   Ernst-August   Lt.z.S.   U-359+      28.07.1943   03.02.1922               
Berger   Fritz   Kapt.z.S.01.03.41.   "Z-8" Cdr.(08.01.38-03.12.39).         15.04.1900   Allenstein   Crew of I/1917         
Berger   Günter-Hermann.Alfred   OFahnr.z.S.   U-408+   N.of Iceland   05.11.1942   15.09.1921               
Berger   Joachim   KpLt. 01.11.41.   U-87+ Cdr.19.08.41-04.03.41.   W.of Leixoes, Portugal   04.03.1943   23.06.1913   Berlin   Crew of 1934         74
Berger   Joachim   Lt.ing.   U-1022.  U-1058. (04.45-05.45)Pow. Camp.9. Pow.No.B.132023.                        
Berger   Peter   Olt.z.S.01.12.43.   22nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(10.43-01.44).  K-Flot.364.Chef.(07.44-ende).         14.12.1921   Flensburg   Crew of XI/1939         
Berger   Uwe   Lt.z.S.         25.09.1944   13.06.1913               
Berger   Walter   Kapt.z.S.01.11.44.   "T-196".Cdr.(10.38-10.39).  3rd.R-Flot.Chef.(10.39-11.39).  4th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.39-02.43).         02.05.1905   Köthen   Crew of 1924   DKiG. 30.06.43.      
Berger   Wolfgang-Robert   Kapitän         05.05.1945   23.04.1906   Leipzig         Schönau b Berchtesgaden Row 20. Grave 23.   
Berger      OFähnr.z.S.   U-5095. (Seehund).                        
Berger      OLt.ing   U-1208.                        
Berger von Edler und Ritter   George   Fkapt.01.09.43.   "Z-6".I.O.(09.39).  "Z-26".Cdr.(01.41-03.42).  "Z-32". Cdr.(09.42-06.44).     Gironde-Süd   20.04.1945   12.02.1905   Dresden   Crew of 1925   DKiG. 12.01.44.   Berneuil (France) Block 7. Row 16. Grave 588.   
Berghaus   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.      Channel   30.09.1941   28.07.1914   Elberfeld         Marigny (France) Block 5. Row 43. Grave 2141.   
Bergmann   Rudolf   Fähnr.z.S.      St Malo   06.08.1944   06.12.1920            Marigny (France) Block 2. Row 47. Grave 1806.   
Bergmann   Rudolf   KpLt.      Narvik   12.06.1945   30.06.1895            Narvik (Norway) Block 13. Row P1. Grave 28.   
Bergner    Heiinz   OLt.z.S.   U-3531. Cdr march 45. Transfer the boat from Danzig to Kiel. Later Cdr.minesweeper "M.3"               Crew of I /1941         
Bergward   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-3034.                        
Bering   Hans-Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-486+   N.W.of Bergen   12.04.1945   14.05.1923               
Beringuier   Richard   Fkapt.01.04.45.         05.11.1960   10.07.1896   Berlin   Crew of II/1915         
Berkelmann   Karl-Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-741+   N.W.of Le Haves   15.08.1944   10.02.1924               
Berkemann   Paul   OLt.z.S. 01.07.44.   U-530. WO.(05.44-12.44)   U-4709. Cdr.(03.03.45-03.05.45)      07.08.1989   20.01.1913   Sudkamen, Hamm   Enlisted VII/1933.         75
Berkemeyer   Paul-Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-771+   Andfjord near Harstad   11.11.1944   17.03.1923               
Berle   Jakob   OLt.z.S.   U-1193.                        
Bermann   Hugo   Kkapt.ing.d.R.01.06.41.         09.12.1959   26.09.1894   Gustrow   Crew of 1913         
Bernadelli   Richard   KKapt.   U-805. Cdr.12.02.44-Surren      21.02.1986   22.11.1908   Rustringen   Crew of 1932         76
Bernard   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-347+ WO.   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   17.09.1924               
Bernard   Louis   Kkapt.z.S.            14.12.1882      Crew of 1902         
Bernard   Maximilian-Franz   KpLt.      Stavanger   17.08.1940   05.10.1900   Oppeln / O.S.         Trondheim-Havstein Row 26. Grave 57a.   
Bernard   Oskar   Lt.SonderFuhrer   U-352. pow.09.05.42.                        
Bernbeck   Hinrich-Oscar   KpLt.01.04.42.   "SAAR".W.O.(05-38-03.40).  U-43. 1WO.08.40-02.41.  U-4. Cdr.03.02.41-08.12.41.  U-461. Cdr.30.01.42-21.04.42.  UD-4. Cdr.30.04.42-08.12.42.  U-638. Cdr.09.12.42-31.03.43.  Torpedoausbildungsstelle Nord Norway.(1945).      09.10.1982   05.07.1914   Roding, Oberpfalz   Crew of 1934         77
Bernbeck   Klaus   OLt.z.S.akt.   U-342+ WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   17.04.1944   15.05.1922               
Berndsen   Arthur   OLt.z.S.      Bergen   20.04.1944   08.05.1880   Hamburg            
Berndt   Bernhard-Karl-Georg   OLt.z.S.   U-570. 1WO. cap.27.08.41. Pow.No.20842. Died in escape attempt,shot.   English pow camp 1.   19.10.1941   22.07.1916   Stettin         Cannock Chase (GB). Block 3. Row 7. Grave 219.   
Berndt   Curt   Fkapt.01.12.43.   "TRIEFF 1" Cdr.(10.39-04.40).         02.02.1890   Lettin   Crew of 1910         
Berndt   Karl   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.10.43.   "EMDEN".(06.38-12.39).  "LUTZOW".(12.39-05.40).        22.01.1946   10.04.1893   Kiel   Crew of 1911      Lommel (Belgien) Block 62. Grave 276.   
Berndt   Konrad   Fähnr.z.S.          25.07.1943   26.02.1921            Ysselsteyn Block AD. Row 2. Grave 41.   
Berner   Karl   OLt.ing.LI.   "M-146" Heizer.(02.10..37-02.01.39).  Schiff "11". (01.08.40-16.03.41).  U-654. (1941).   Illness.   U-238. OMasch(E). (20.02.43-29.03.43).  U-320. LI.(30.12.43-19.07.44).   U-3018. LI.(07.01.45-08.05.45).   Lübeck   01.05.1963   20.05.1913   Lübeck      E.K.2.      
Berner   Max   Lt.z.S.   "UJ-1404".+ Cdr.   Kanalküstengebiet   19.08.1942   22.10.1914   Friedrichshafen            
Berner   Paul-Friedrich   OLt.ing   U-360+   Norwegian Sea   02.04.1944   28.01.1922               
Berner   Wilhelm   Fkapt.(W).d.R.01.04.45.            28.02.1884   Neustadt   Crew of 1902         
Bernhard   Christoph   OFahnr.z.S.   U-275.                        
Bernhard   Oskar   Lt.z.S.   U-352. age twenty-five, served in U352 as navigator.  Pending his commissioning as an officer his actual rank is that of a Steuermann d. R. (quartermaster, 1cl, naval reserve).  He is a native of Nuremburg and makes his home in Hamburg-Altona, where he taught navigation at the nautical school.  He joined the navy in 1940 after serving in the engineer corps of the German army and participating in the Polish campaign.  A Catholic, he does not hold uncompromisingly to National Socialist views, but is a loyal, conscientious German and extremely security-minded.  He has received the Minesweeper Badge, the U-boat Badge, and the Iron Cross, 2nd class. Pow.                        
Bernhardt   Günter   Lt.z.S.      Baltic   20.12.1944   11.12.1924               
Bernhardt   Hermann-Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-333.+ enemy action.   Off Freetown   06.10.1942   09.03.1919               
Bernhardt   Karl   Lt.ing         10.04.1940   00.00.1908               
Berninger   Walther   Kkapt.z.V.01.10.39.   12th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(11.39-12.39).  8th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(12.39-06.40).  "BAHIA CAMARONES".Cdr.(06.40-08.40).  "SPERBRECHER-9".Cdr.(08.40-05.41).   Bergnassau-Scheuern   19.03.1945   19.09.1891   Neuwied            
Berninghaus   Konrad   KpLt.z.V.01.03.43.   25th.u-bootFlottille.(08.41.11.41).         03.09.1898   Altona /Elbe   Crew of VII/1916         
Berninghaus   Max   Kapt.z.S.01.12.41.            16.10.1900   Hamburg   Crew of X/1917         
Bernitt   Erich   Lt.z.S.         10.04.1940   16.10.1901               
Bernrath   Wilhelm   Olt.z.S.22.01.41.   "DEUTSCHLAND".Pris.Off.(08.39-01.40).         22.03.1892   Krefeld   Crew of VIII/1914         
Bernsdorff   Leo   Kapitän         01.05.1945   12.02.1898               
Bernsee   Martin   Fähnr.z.S.         00.03.1945   30.06.1926               
Bernsmann   Adolf   Lt.z.S.   U-524.  U-544+   N.W.of Azores   17.01.1944   12.12.1923               
Berrang   Friedrich   Fähnr.z.S.         12.01.1945   28.09.1918            Trondheim-Havstein (Norwy). Row 17. Grave 11A.   
Berrey   Günter-Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-504+   W.of Cape Ortegal   30.07.1943   15.04.1923      Crew of X/1940         
Bertau Dr.   Martin   OLt.z.S.   U-220+ 1WO.      28.10.1943   17.07.1910               
Bertelsmann   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.09.43.   "BLUCHER".(09.39-04.40).  7th.Vp-Flot.(09-40-01.410.  "WALDEMAR KOPHAMEL".N.O.(06.41-07.$1).  U-71. 1WO.10.41-01.42.  U-142. Cdr.18.03.42-12.09.42.  U-603+ Cdr.13.09.42-02.05.43.sick.29.01.44-01.03.44.   N.Atlantic.   01.03.1944   29.04.1916   Cuxhaven   Crew of 1936         78
Bertelsmeier   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-2330                        
Bertling   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-1001+   S.S.W.of Fastnet   08.04.1945   02.12.1923      Crew of V/1941         
Bertram   Heinrich   Kapt.z.S.01.09.44.   "ERWIN WASSNER". Cdr.(02.39-10.39).           16.06.1901   Kassel   Crew of 1921         
Bertsch   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-2326.                        
Bertzbach   Kurt   Kkapt.MA.d.R.01.04.41.            06.01.1898      Crew of VII/1915         
Besch   Karl   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.04.39.      Narvik   26.07.1942   19.04.1885   Stettin   Crew of 1913         
Beschhorner   Reinhard   Offizer                  Crew of 1938         
Beske   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-475.                        
Besold   Heinrich   OLt.z.S. 01.10.43.   U-981.Cdr.Schuler.(03.44-05.44).  U-518. WO.07.44-11.44.  U-1308. Cdr.17.01.45-02.05.45.         18.10.1920   Nürnberg   Crew of IX/1939         79
Bess   Hans   Kapt.z.S.z.V.d.R.01.06.44.            01.08.1877   Hamburg   Crew of 1896         
Besser   Hans   KpLt.(W).01.10.43.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG".W.O.(06.40-12.40).  "SKAGERRAK".Adj.(12.40-01.43).  24th.Landungs Flot.         26.07.1915   Dresden   Crew of X/1937   DKiG. 05.12.43.      
Besser   Heinz   OLt.z.S.         23.12.1944   05.07.1911               
Besser   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-682.  U-1271.                        
Beste   Hans-Dieter   OLt.z.S.   U-245. WO.  U-859. not on boat when sunk.          11.11.1920      Crew of X/1939         
Bestgen   Helmut   Fähnr.         00.03.1945   00.00.1925               
Besthorn   Kurt   Fkapt.01.04.44.            24.10.1900   Hamburg   Crew of VII/1917         
Betche   Wilhelm   K.Adm.ing.z.V.01.02.41.   KMD Hamburg Fuhrer d. Baubelehrungen.(09.39-05.41).      12.05.1941   24.10.1879      Crew of 1899         
Beth   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing   U-590.  U-465+   N.of Cape Finisterre   05.05.1943   17.09.1914               
Bethge   Hans-Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-286+ WO.   N.of Murmansk   29.04.1945   03.06.1922               
Bethge      OFähnr.z.S.   U-5049. (Seehund).                        
Bethke   Erich   OLt.ing   "MICHEL"+      17.10.1943   12.08.1902               
Bethke   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-2556.+   Tostedt   18.04.1945   29.09.1922               
Bethke   Herbert   Kapt.z.S.01.01.41.         22.09.1944   31.05.1891   Breslau   Crew of 1909         
Bethmann   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.11.43.   "GNEISENAU" Chief operations offizier(02.40-08.41).         11.05.1892   Langensalza   Crew of 1912         
Bettenhauser   Werner   V.Adm.ing.z.V.01.02.43.         11.09.1959   03.05.1886   Meine   Crew of 1906         
Betz   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-68.  U-87.                        
Betz   Rudolf   OFahnr.ing   U-520+   E.of Newfoundland   30.10.1942   22.01.1922               
Betzendahl   Rudolf   Fkapt.01.01.41.   "SCHIFF-11".(Hammonia) Cdr.(12.39-03.40).  "SCHIFF-11".(ULM).Cdr.(03.40-07.40).  "TOGO".Cdr.(06.40-04.42).         09.08.1893   Barmen   Crew of 1911         
Betzin   Albert   Lt.z.S.   U-233. Pow.                        
Beucke   Heinz-Ehler   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   U-173. Cdr.15.11.41-10.42.      23.05.1979   12.01.1904   Berlin   Crew of 1922         80
Beushausen   Friedrich-Karl   Fähnr.z.S.   U-465+   N.of Cape Finisterre   05.05.1943   29.01.1923               
Beutter   Uli   OLt.z.S.   U-735+   Oslo Fjord   29.12.1944   14.07.1922               
Bey   Erich   K.Adm.01.03.43.   "Z-14" Cdr.(25.10.38-03.04.39).  "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   23.03.1898               
Beyer   Alfred   OLt.d.R.   Hafenkapitän Stamsund Norway.(1945).                        
Beyer   Eugen   Lt.ing   U-3026.                        
Beyer   Hans   OLt.ing   U-991.  U-598+  October 1937 naval term.  While a cadet in June 1938, he was trained aboard the Schleswig-Holstein.  He attained the rank of midshipman 1 April 1939 and 1 May 1940, he was promoted to Ensign.  He joined U598 in October 1941, during her final phases of construction, and made all four patrols in her.  He seems to have been well regarded by the crew.    near Natal S.Atlantic   23.07.1943   20.09.1919               
Beyer   Hans-Ottomar   OFähnr.z.S.   U-216+      20.10.1942   26.11.1922               
Beyer   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-124+   W.of Oporto   03.04.1943   20.08.1918      Crew of 1939         
Beyer   Willi   KpLt.z.V.d.R.   2.ULD.  "WILHELM GUSTLOFF"+       30.01.1945   06.09.1899   Magdeburg            
Beykirch   Willi   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.43.   11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-10.41).  "MOWE".Cdr.(06.43-07.43).         01.12.1891   Berlin   Crew of 1914         
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #3 am: 09 November 2009, 04:50:03 »
Bickel   Klaus-Hubert   Lt.z.S.   U-1221. 2WO.(08.43-12.44).   U-653.                     
Bickelhaupt Dr.   Georg-Albrecht   KKapt.d.R.01.04.41.   M.Falk.A-222.Chef.(08.39-02.43).  59th.VorpbootFlot.Chef.(07.44-ende).      20.05.1945   16.03.1899      Crew of VII/1916      Trondheim-Havstein (Norway) Row 19. Grave 48.
Bickenbach   Friedrich   Lt.ing.   U-489.                     
Bidlingmaier   Gerhard   Fkapt.01.11.43.   "COBRA".Cdr.(08.39-12.39).  "GRILLE".  "Nurnberg".N.O.(02.41-05.41).  "TIRPITZ".N.O.(05.41-03.42).  46th.M.S.Flottille.chef.(05.42-06.42).  18th.M.S.Flottille.chef.(07.42-12.42).  28th.M.S.Flottille.Chef.(12.42-08.44).  8th.M.S.Flottille.chef.(08.44).         29.05.1907   Zwiefalten   Crew of 1925      
Biebach   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-1165.                     
Bieder   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-753.  U-332.  U-437.  U-673.  U-3035.                     
Biederbick   Bernhardt   Fkapt.ing.01.12.43.   "LEIPZIG".L.I.(11.42-02.43).         01.10.1904   Giebringhausen   Crew of 1925      
Biederstein von   Heinrich-Rogalla   FKapt         01.07.1940   20.02.1894   Schweidnitz         Berlin-Wilh.-Stahnsdorf Grave 298.
Bielecke   Friedrich   Lt.ing.   U-260. pow.12.03.45.                     
Bielefeld   Theodor   OFähnr.ing.      Bergreichenstein hospital 733.   07.05.1945   25.04.1924   Barmen         
Bielenberg   Carl   Ingenieur         00.12.1943   00.00.1886            
Bielenberg   Heinrich   Geschwaderrichter.d.R.            17.04.1900   Kiel   Crew of 1941      
Bieler   Max   Kapt.z.S.01.11.40.            14.04.1886   Friedeberg   Crew of 1904      
Bielfeld   Heinz   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-97. WO.10.44-02.41.  U-151. WO.02.41-08.41.  U-703. Cdr.16.10.41-05.07.43.  U-1222+ Cdr.01.09.43-11.07.44.   W.of La Rochelle   11.07.1944   30.08.1916   Tientsin, China   Crew of 1934   DKiG.31.12.43.(U-1222).   
Bielfeld   Ludwig   OFähnr.z.S.      Sworbe   22.10.1944   22.01.1912   Lübeck         
Bielig   Gerhard   KpLt.ing.01.10.41.   U-20. L.I.(-1.38-03.40).  U-103.L.I.(07.40.-12.41).   U-177.L.I. (03.42-09.43).    650 days at sea.      29.09.2004   28.04.1916   Berlin   Crew of 1934   E.K.2. 23.11.39.  E.K.1. 21.10.40.  DKiG. 09.12.41.  RK.10.02.43.   
Bieling   Axel   KpLt.01.04.42.   "ERWIN WASSNER".W.O.(05.39-02.40).  "TSINGTAU".W.O.(02.40-02.41).  "T-108".W.O.(04.41-06.41).Cdr.(06.41-12.41).(04.45-ende),.  "T-4".Cdr.(12.41-08.42).      19.06.1945   23.02.1913   Klein Satsge   Crew of 1934      Wilhelmshaven-Ehrenfriedhof Block C/b. Grave 245.
Biemann   Friedrich   Offizer                  Crew of 1938      
Bieneck   Klaus   Lt.ing   Seehund+   Ostsee od. Breitenb./ Schlücht   29.04.1945   23.02.1923            
Biermann   Karl   Kapt.z.S.01.07.44.   Hafenkapitan Hammerfest Farsund Arendal.(09.40-08.44).         24.07.1876      Crew of 1896      
Biermanns   Johann   Kkapt.d.R.01.01.41.            27.10.1890      Crew of 1913      
Biernatzki   Leonhard   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.08.1921.   M.A.A. 116.Cdr.(02.41-01.42).         03.08.1881   Hamburg   Crew of 1901      
Biester   Kurt-Heinrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-578+   N.of Cape Ortegal   10.08.1942   14.11.1923            
Biesterfeld   Horst   Fkapt.01.11.43.   "LUTZOW".N.O.(09.42-03.43).I.O.(04.43-01.44).         01.12.1906   Halle / Saale   Crew of 1925      
Biet   Ernst   Kkapt.d.R.1944.   "ROLAND".N.O.(08.39-12.41).  "ULM".Cdr.(01.42-08.42). pow. 25.08.42.returned to Germany 10.43.  "KAISER".Cdr.(01.44-04.45).         29.09.1892   Elsfleth / Weser   Crew of 1914   DKiG. 05.01.44.   
Bigalk   Gerhard   KpLt.01.06.39.   U-14. Cdr.02.06.40-08.40.  U-751+ Cdr.31.01.41-17.07.42.   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   17.07.1942   26.11.1908   Berlin   Crew of 1933   Knights Cross 26.12.41.   
Billepp   Wilhelm   KpLt.d.R.   "MENDOZA".(03.40-05.40).         10.10.1889   Bernburg   Crew of 1913      
Billich Dr.   Karl   KpLt.d.R.   U-3053.  Infantry+   Bremen   20.04.1945   19.02.1909            Bremen
Birckensstädt   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "ULM'. Pow 25.08.42.         15.12.1913         E.K.2.  E.K.1. Minebadge.   
Birke   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-134.  U-2519.               Crew of I/1941      
Birkendahl   Carl-Friedrich   Fkapt.M.A.d.R.01.04.45.            21.08.1896      Crew of 1915      
Birkle   Werner   Kkapt.d.R.1942.   "GENUA".Cdr.(10.39-10.40).  "F.E.SCHUTTE".Cdr.(11.40-10.41).         13.04.1901   Kiel   Crew of X/1918      
Birkner   Kurt   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-576.  U-657+    E.of Cape Farewell   14.05.1943   21.11.1912            
Birnbacher   Heinz   KKapt.01.04.43.   "Z-23".I.O.(10.42).  "Z-25" Cdr.(20.08.43-06.09.43).  "Z-24" Cdr.(14.08.43-25.08.44).         26.05.1910   Villach   Crew of 1930      
Birnbaum   Friedrich-Karl   Fkapt.01.01.44.   "SKAGERRAK".Cdr.(08.40-12.40).           19.04.1907   Laubach / Hessen   Crew of 1925      
Birr   Kurt   KpLt.   3rd.Räumboot Flot.   Amsterdam   28.11.1940   03.04.1908            Ysselsteyn Block CW. Row 8. Grave 200.
Birr   Kurt   KpLt.01.10.39.   1st.M.S.Flottille.Cdr."M-8".(11.38-10.40).      27.11.1940   03.04.1908   Witten / Ruhr   Crew of 1928      
Bischof   Wolfgang   Lt.ing.   U-72.  U-1196.                     
Bischoff   Goswin   Lt.z.S.   U-518+   N.W.of Azores   22.04.1945   01.12.1924            
Bischoff   Gustav-Hinrich   OLt.z.S.01.03.44.   4th.Vp-Flot.(12.40-01.42).  U-710. WO.09.42-11.42.  U-953. 1WO.12.42-03.44.  U-2359+ Cdr.16.01.45-02.05.45.   Kattegat   02.05.1945   11.05.1916   Käseburg, Oldenburg.   Crew of XI/1939      
Bischoff   Hans-Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-325+ 1WO.   N.Atlantic.   30.04.1945   10.01.1917            
Bischoff   Herbert   Lt.ing.   U-1103.  U-2513.  U-3012.                     
Bischoff   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-481. U-990. Surv. (his heart never left the German Navy)   Montreal Canada   00.02.2002   29.12.1921   Kiel         
Bischoff   Hermann   OLt.ing.LI.   U-10. (July 43).                     
Bischoff   Otto   Fkapt.(V).01.04.43.            31.08.1888      Crew of 1907      
Bischoff   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   U-5033. (Seehund).                     
Bitter   Otto   KpLt.01.01.45.   4th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(07.41-03.43).  U-1010. Cdr.22.02.44-16.07.44.   U-2535. Cdr.28.01.45-02.05.45.         12.10.1918   Rustringen   Crew of 1937b      
Bitter von   Georg   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-38. WO.09.41-12.41.  U-160. 2WO.12.41-05.43.  U-750. Cdr.09.43-31.08.44.  Kmdt. Otto-Wünsch. +died fire on livein Ship "Daressalam"   Kiel.   13.01.1945   23.03.1921   Hötensleben, Helmstedt   Crew of IX/1939      Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VII. Grave 373.
Bitterlich   Hermann   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   03.04.1921            
Bittkow   Alfred   KpLt.(Kr.O).01.08.44.   1st.UJ-Flot.Chef.(03.45-04.45).  6th.Sich-Flot.Chef.(04.45-ende).         28.07.1908   Ottendorf   Crew of 1928      
Blaha   Alexander   Lt.z.S.   U-624+   55.42N-26.17W   07.02.1943   19.11.1918            
Blaich   Ferdinand   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   "AMMERLAND".W.O.(02.40-09.40).  "SPICHERN".W.O.(09.40-06.41).  "ERMLAND".Adj.N.O.(08.41-09.42).  "PASSAT".I.O.(09.42-11.42).  U-3024. Cdr.13.01.45-03.05.45.         08.02.1912   Bietigheim   Entry 1/1940.      
Blanc von   Adalbert   Fkapt.   "ORION".I.O.(09.39-09.41).  2nd.Sicherungsdivision         11.07.1907   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1926   DKiG. 11.09.42.   
Blank   Hans-Hinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-1230.  U-1223.         22.11.1922            
Blasberg   Kurt   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   14th.M.S.Flot.(04.40-06.40).  36th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(08.40-ende). "M-3619". Cdr.         24.07.1902   Markusmuhle   Crew of XI/1939   DKiG. 15.12.43.  R.K. 07.09.44.   
Blässing   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-1004.                     
Blau   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-407. (18.12.41-                     
Blaudow   Ernst-Ulrich   KpLt.d.R.01.11.44.   15th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(06.40-08.40).  U-1001+ Cdr.18.11.43-08.04.45.   S.W.of Lands End.   08.04.1945   09.11.1914   Stralsund   Entry 1935.      
Blauert   Hans-Jorg   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "Z-23".A.O.(09.40-01.42).  U-553. 1WO.07.42-10.42.  U-734+ Cdr.05.12.42-09.02.44.   S.W.of Ireland   09.02.1944   21.03.1918   Prenzlau   Entry VIII/1939.      
Blech   Helmuth   Lt..ing.d.R.   U-130+   W.of Azores   12.03.1943   30.04.1917            
Blei   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-26. 2WO. pow.01.07.40         21.02.1913      Crew of 1936      
Bleichrodt   Heinrich   KKapt. 01.07.43.   "GORCH FOCH".W.O.(07.37-07.39).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(07.39-10.39).  U-8. WO.11.04.40-29.04.40.  U-34. WO.18.06.40-22.07.40.  U-48. Cdr.04.09.40-16.12.40.  U-67. Cdr.22.01.41-04.06.41.  U-109. Cdr.05.06.41-28.02.43.      09.01.1977   21.10.1909   Berga   Crew of 1931   Knights Cross 24.10.40. Oak Leaves 23.09.42.   
Blesse   Wilhelm   Kapt.   UStp. Harstadt. Died on ship "Black Watch"   Kilbotnbuka Norway   04.05.1945   10.11.1892            
Blessingh von   Axel   Kapt.z.S.01.04.42.            09.08.1900   Gustrow   Crew of IV/1918      
Blessmann      Lt.ing   261. Biber Fl. Pilot.                     
Blieseker Dr.   Erich   OLt.z.S.   U-378.  U-3049.  1.ULD.                     
Blindow   Kurt   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   19th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-05.40).  7th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(05.40-02.41).  "CARL ZEISS".Cdr.(02.41-01.43).         16.09.1892   Lagow   Crew of X/1914      
Blischke   Heinz   OLt.z.S. 01.04.43.   U-755. 1WO.11.41-03.43.  U-744+ Cdr.05.06.43-06.03.44.   N.Atlantic.   06.03.1944   01.09.1919   Schweibus Silesia   Crew of 1938      
Blix   Horst   Lt.ing.   U-59.  U-1192.                     
Bloch   Wolfgang   Fähnr   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   23.04.1921   Stettin         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 137.
Block   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-1202. 1WO.         14.12.1911            
Block   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-771+ Cdr.18.11.43-11.11.44.   Norwegian Sea   11.11.1944   03.04.1915   Bremen   Entry 1938.      
Block   Herbert   KpLt.01.04.39.   "Z-7".1.W.O.(09.37-12.39).  "Z-1"+ I.O.(12.39-02.40).   North Sea   22.02.1940   15.10.1910   Kiel   Crew of 1930      Wilhelmshaven-Ehrenfriedhof Block Ea. Grave 47.
Block   Peter   OLt.z.S.   "S-53" +.Cdr.   Dover Straits   20.02.1942   28.02.1918            
Blohm   Otto   Kkapt.(W).d.R.01.12.42.            29.07.1887   Eckernforde   Crew of 1903      
Blomberg von      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5308". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Bloomfield   Thomas   Fkapt.ing.01.07.44.   "BLUCHER".(11.38-09.39).(09.39-04.40).         22.11.1906   Iserlohn   Crew of 1926      
Blöse   Hans   Kkapt.01.07.44.   "Z-16". I.O.  (1939-1940).  "T-9".Cdr.(07.40-08.41).  "T-17".Cdr.(08.41-06.43).  "T-22". Cdr.(06.43-04.44).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".N.O.(04.44-06.44).    "Z-6". Cdr.(09.06.44-21.05.45).         08.09.1900   Hamburg   Crew of IV/1917   DKiG. 04.12.43.   
Bloser   Wilhelm   Fkapt.01.11.39.   "LEIPZIG".N.O.(10.37-04.40).           31.08.1898   Neuss   Crew of X/1917      
Bludau   Dietrich   KpLt.01.01.44.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" (04.39-12.39). Pow. Escaped back to Germany, became CO. of "S-117" and 10th S-boat Flot.(09.44-05.45).         26.10.1919   Zinten / Ospr.   Crew of IV/1937   DKiG. 09.06.44.   
Blum   Hilmar   OLt.z.S.   "S-702" Cdr.(1944).                     
Blum   Otto-Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-300. Scholar. pow.22.02.45. +pow camp.   England   12.04.1945   09.09.1921   Horkheim         Trondheim-Havstein(Norway).
Blum   Otto-Ulrich   KptLt.01.09.43.   "LEIPZIG".2.FTO.(07.39-02.40).  "ADMIRAL SCHEER".Adj.(03.40-06.41).  U-373. 2WO.11.41-02.42. 1WO.02.42-07.42.   U-760. Cdr.15.10.42-08.09.43. internedin Spain,freed 07.09.45.      01.12.1990   04.02.1917   Kiel   Crew of 1936      
Blum   Peter   Kkapt.M.A.01.08.43.   5th.S.St.A. Komp-Chef bis.(07.40).  M.A.A.501. Komp-Chef.(07.40-11.42).  M.A.A.508. stellv.Cdr.(12.42-09.43).  M.A.A.532. Cdr.(09.43-11.44).  Hospital.(11.44-03.45).  M.A.A.524. Cdr.(03.45-ende).         10.09.1900   Oberbreisig   Crew of VIII/1918      
Blum   Wolgang   Lt.ing.   U-1301.  U-2529.                     
Blume   Karl-Hans   OFähnr.z.S.   "T-18"+      17.09.1944   00.00.1923            
Blumenhagen   Otto   Geschw.Richter            27.08.1907   Hannover   Crew of 1935      
Blumenthal   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.04.41.            19.07.1889   Frauenburg   Crew of 1907      
Blunck   Otto-August   OLt.z.S.   U-848+   S.W.of Ascension Is.   05.11.1943   24.02.1920      Crew of 1938      
Blunck   Walther   Kkapt.d.R.1942.            28.02.1898   Hamburg   Crew of 1914      
Bluter      KKapt.   "Z-5" Cdr.(09.07.44-08.05.45).                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #4 am: 09 November 2009, 05:55:42 »
Bobe   Arno   Lt.z.S.   U-189+ 2WO.   E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   13.03.1921            
Bobisch   Nikolaus   OFahnr.ing   U-531+   N.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   07.02.1924            
Bochold   Johann   Lt.ing.LI   U-235.                       
Bock   Hermann   KpLt.01.04.42.   "F-3".Cdr.(03.40-03.41).  5th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.41-01.43).         22.11.1902   Darmstadt   Crew of 1920      
Bock   Jürgen   Offizer                  Crew of 1938      
Bock   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-1064. surv.                     
Bock   Klaus   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-851+ missing   N.Atlantic.   March-april 1944   08.06.1917            
Bock   Malte   Lt.z.S.   U-390+ WO.   English Channel   05.07.1944   30.11.1921            
Bock      Lt.z.S.   U-128. who also had served in the merchant marine.  He came to the boat prior to its commissioning as quartermaster 3rd class.  Prior to the first patrol he was promoted to Quartermaster 1st , taking over the duties of a third watch officer.  On the second patrol he was again promoted, this time to warrant quartermaster and on the third patrol he was given a commission as Leutnant.  He continued to be the third watch officer until he left U128 after the fifth patrol to become executive officer on U124 under Kapitänleutnant Johann Mohr.                     
Bockau   Günther   Lt.ing.   U-633+   W.N.W.of Rockall   07.03.1943   11.06.1922            
Bockel   Paul   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.09.40.            25.10.1883   Altona / Elbe   Crew of 1902      
Böcker   Rolf   OLt.z.S.   "M-452". Cdr.                  DKiG. 10.07.44.   
Böcker Dr.   Wolfgang   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   19th.M.S.Flot. "M-1904".Cdr.(09.39-09.42).  Chef.(10.42-10.43).  29th.M.S.Flottiile.chef.(10.43-04.45).         23.11.1898   Sonderburg   Crew of X/1916   DKiG. 05.01.44.   
Böcking   Walter   Lt.z.S.         12.04.1945   24.09.1923   Amsterdam         Essel
Bockmuhl   Peter   Kkapt.ing.01.09.43.   "SCHARNHORST".schiffssich Offiz.(01.39-11.42).         13.04.1912   Hof / Saale   Crew of 1931      
Bodanowitz   Erich   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.01.42.   Sperrwaffeninspektion Gruppenleiter.(10.37-ende).         31.12.1888   Kiel   Crew of 1906      
Boddenberg   Karl   OLt.z.S. 01.04.43.   U-60.  U-201. OStrmWO.01.42-09.42.  U-963. Cdr.17.02.43-12.44.      25.10.1970   23.05.1914   Osenau   Enlisted 1933.   DKiG. 26.01.44.(U-963).   
Bode   Friedrich   OLt.d.R.   Mar.Art.512.                     
Bode   Gerhard   Lt.ing.   U-1197.  U-3044.  U-522.?               Crew of X/1940      
Bode   Günter   OLt.z.S.   "M-17". Cdr.                  DKiG. 28.08.43.   
Bode   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.10.41.            26.11.1893   Reichenbach   Crew of IV/1914      
Bode   Ludwig   Kkapt.(W).01.11.44.                        
Bode   Otto   Lt.d.R.   Mar.Füsiler Bat 2      00.04.1945   15.02.1921   Cramme         Essel
Bode   Thilo   KpLt. 01.04.43.   U-505. 1WO.09.42-03.43.1WO.05.43-08.43.  U-858.Cdr.30.09.43-surren.pow. Camp McDermott Ark. Released 10.04.46.    "Z-6""Theodor Riedel" 06.40-12.40.Wounded.   Living in Munich      19.02.1918   Bochum Westphalia   Crew of 03.04.1936.   E.K.2.  U-boat badge.  Spainish Cross with swords.  Wounded Badge in Black(Z-6).   
Bode   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-308+ WO.   Norwegian Sea   04.06.1943   15.10.1915            
Bodecker von   Karl   K.Adm.15.07.42.         21.10.1957   29.01.1875   Friedenthal   Crew of 1894      
Boden   Otto   Lt.ing.   U-4710.               Crew of V/1941      
Bodo   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-308.                     
Boehe   Rolf   Kkapt.ing.01.09.43.   "F-9".L.I.(12.40).  "Z-10".L.I.(12.40-09.42).         26.03.1913   Mainz   Crew of 1931      
Boehm   Heinrich   Fkapt.01.04.41.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(02.40-06.40).         14.09.1894   Schmolsin   Crew of IV/1914      
Boer de   Johannes   Kkapt.ing.z.V.01.07.43.            25.11.1883   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1902      
Bogatsch   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-305+ WO.   S.W.of Ireland   17.01.1944   07.07.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Bögel   Hermann   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.11.42.   "M-4040".Cdr.(08.40-05.44).  "M-10".Cdr.(05.44-08.44).         09.09.1914   Essen--Recklinghausen   Crew of 1936      
Bogenschütz   Julius   Fkapt.01.04.45.            11.08.1889   Steinen   Crew of 1912      
Bogenschutz   Ulrich   Fahnr.   U-144+ WOS.   Gulf of Finland   09.08.1941   02.07.1921            
Böger   Hermann   KpLt.ing.d.R.   "SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN".(10.42-12.44).         03.10.1901   Schlewerke   Crew of 1919      
Bogs   Ernst   KpLt.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   25.05.1909            
Bohe   Ernst   Kkapt.01.11.43.   "LEIPZIG".W.O.(12.39-01.43).         06.06.1900   Wuppertal   Crew of VII/1918      
Bohken   Georg   OLt.ing   U-214.                     
Böhl   Heinz   OLt.ing.   U-844+   S.W.of Iceland   16.10.1943   14.07.1913            
Böhlcke   Lothar   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   23.07.1920            
Bohlen   Ernst               12.05.1883   Hamburg   Crew of 1901      
Böhlke   Hans-Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-142. U-1101.                     
Bohlmann   Otto-Diedrich   KpLt.ing.01.09.41.   "Z-4".E-ing.(09.37-04.40).  "Z-24".L.I.(01.43-03.44).         21.08.1915   Brunsbüttelkroog   Crew of 1934      
Bohm   Hermann   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.40.   "KAISER". Minelayer. Cdr.(09.39-01.44).  "GUSTAV NACHTIGALL". Cdr.(01.44-06.44).         15.01.1885   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1908   DKiG. 17.09.42.   
Böhm   Hermann   Generaladmiral            18.01.1884   Rybnik   Crew of 1903   DKiG. 20.11.41.   
Böhm   Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.09.43.   16th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.40-05.43).  U-1061. WO.09.43-10.43.  U-758. 1WO.11.43-02.44.  U-2341. Cdr.21.10.44-surren. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138711.         24.12.1910   Hamburg   Entry X/1937.      
Böhm   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-995. 2WO.                     
Bohmann   Dieter   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-585+   N.of Murmansk   29.03.1942   28.03.1919            
Bohmann   Heino   KpLt.01.09.41.   "SCHIFF-20".Cdr.(10.39-03.40).  U-94. Cdr.06.41-08.41.  U-88+ Cdr.15.10.41-12.09.42.   S. of Spitzbergen   14.09.1942   11.03.1914   Holsse   Crew of 1934      
Böhme   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "Z-22" Cdr.(24.09.39-10.04.40).  "Z-23". Cdr.(15.09.40-12.05.42).         08.05.1899   Varel   Crew of 1921   DKiG. 25.03.42.   
Böhme   Fritz   Kapt.z.S.01.04.42.            16.07.1895   Reichenbach   Crew of IV/1914      
Böhme   Hans-Dieter   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-664.+air attack   N.Atlantic   09.08.1943   04.05.1920            
Böhme   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+      15.03.1945               
Böhme   Kurt   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-575. 1WO.06.41-03.42.  U-751. 1WO.03.42-06.42.  U-450. Cdr.12.09.42-10.03.44. pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.103265.      16.07.1984   21.01.1917   Elberfeld   Crew of X/1937.      
Böhme   Otto-Eberhard   Lt.z.S.         13.05.1941   13.04.1920      Crew of 1938      
Böhme   Walther   Fkapt.01.01.41.            04.04.1892   Hamburg   Crew of 1913      
Böhme   Werner   OLt.ing   U-1226+ missing   N.Atlantic   28.10.1944   19.07.1920            
Böhme      Lt.ing.   U-593.                     
Böhmer   Ernst   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   00.00.1915            
Böhmer   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-320.  U-3018.               Crew of I/1941      
Böhmer   Kurt   K.Adm.01.02.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER" Exec.offizier (26.07.37-21.01.40).  "ROLAND". Cdr.         31.121892   Madgeburg   Crew of IV/1914      
Böhmer   Lorenz   Kkapt.ing.01.06.43.   "Z-7".L.I.(04.39-05.42).         18.05.1912   Borkum   Crew of 1930      
Böhmer   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-431. WO.05.41-11.41.  U-263. WO.05.42-08.42.  U-575. 2WO.11.42-03.43. 1WO.03.43-07.43. Cdr.12.09.43-13.03.44. pow.      27.02.2006   09.08.1920   Nordkirchen, Westphalia   Crew of XII/1939      
Bohmig   Gerhardt   Kapt.z.S.01.04.41.   "Z-6" Cdr.(30.10.38-25.11.40).  "Nürnberg" Cdr.(06.06.43-07.10.44).  "LUTZOW".Cdr.(11.44-         17.07.1901   Dresden   Crew of 1921      
Bohn   Hans   OFahnr.ing.   U-753+   N.Atlantic   15.05.1943   13.10.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Böhne   Reinhard   OLt.ing.   U-3011.  U-903.                     
Bohnenkamp   August   KpLt.   U-332.  U-576+      15.07.1942   23.11.1912            
Böhnke   Heinz-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-140.  U-993.?                     
Bohnstädt   Paul-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-624+   55.42N-26.17W   07.02.1943   23.07.1919      Crew of 1938      
Bohr   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-622.                     
Böhringer   Hans   Lt.ing   U-1015.  U-1002.                     
Böhringer   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   UIT-25.                     
Bohstedt   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-389+ WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   05.10.1943   27.06.1920            
Boie   Fritz   Kapt.z.S.01.04.38.            31.05.1891   Kiel   Crew of 1911      
Boit   Albrecht   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.41.   18th.Vorposten Flot.chef.(05.41-10.41).(11.42-01.45).      29.01.1945   03.10.1894   Havelberg   Crew of 1913   DKiG. 19.02.44.   
Bojarski   Theobald   Lt.z.S.   U-195. WO.         25.06.1923            
Bojens   Jürgen   Fähnr.z.S.   U-465+   N.of Cape Finisterre   05.05.1943   26.08.1923            
Bokelberg   Georg   OFahnr.z.S.   U-633+   W.N.W.of Rockall   07.03.1943   05.02.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Bokelberg   Max   KpLt.01.08.44.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(04.39-10.39).W.O.(05.41-05.43).  "LUTZOW".(01.40-05.40).  U-323. Cdr.02.03.44-18.07.44.  U-2530. Cdr.30.12.44-20.02.45.      04.05.1994   15.04.1919   Kiel   Crew of 1937a      
Bökholt   Hermann   KpLt.d.R.01.10.43.   "T-151".1.W.O.(09.39-11.39).  "COBRA".1.W.O.(11.39-03.41).  "VERSAILLES".1.W.O.(03.41-08.41).  "ROLAND".I.O.(08.41-01.43).  "SKAGERRAK".Cdr.(01.43-10.43).  "NIEDERSACHSEN".Cdr.(11.43-02.44).         10.09.1899   Kassel   Crew of X/1917   DKiG. 15.09.43.   
Bölcke   Ulrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-173+      16.11.1942   04.06.1920      Crew of V/1941      
Bolda   Siegfried   Lt.z.S.   "Z-14".  U-18.  U-712.  U-472. He had spent three months in the destroyer "FRIEDRICH IHN" on convoy work off the French coast, and had also served in U 18 under Oberleutnant zur See ROSENBERG, and in a U-Boat commanded by Oberleutnant zur See PIETSCHMANN.  He was promoted Leutnant zur See on 1st January, 1943.  On leaving PIETSCHMANN'S boat he went forthwith to Kiel to join U 472 when she was building.  The First Lieutenant was considered by most of the ship's company to be the best officer on board.  He was to leave the boat after the next patrol.     pow.04.03.44.         10.08.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Boldemann   Fritz-Gunther   Kkapt.01.09.41.   "TIRPITZ".(12.40-09.43).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".A.O.(05.44-02.45).         10.07.1909   Rostock   Crew of 1927      
Boldt   Kurt   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.12.39.            09.10.1894   Schleusenau   Crew of VIII/1914      
Boldt   Walter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-415. 1WO.08.42-02.44.  U-720. Cdr.01.04.44-22.11.44.  U-3033. Cdr.08.03.45-04.05.45.   Flensburg (accident)   14.06.1945   05.12.1921   Elbing   Crew of XII/1939      Flensburg-Am Friedenshügel. Block 29. Grave 658.
Bölke   Robert    KpLt.M.A.z.V.01.12.41.            14.02.1881   Babbin   Crew of 1903/09      
Boll   Gerhard   OFahnr.z.S.   U-980+   W.N.W.of Alesund   11.06.1944   11.11.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Boll   Otto   Offizer                  Crew of 1938      
Bolle   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-540+   E.of Cape Farewell   17.10.1943   27.07.1923            
Bollenhagen   Herbert   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.11.43.   M.Flak.A.222.Battr.Off.(08.39-09.39).  M.Flak.A.272.Battr.Off.(09.39-11.39).  M.Flak.A.252.Battr.Chef.(11.39-05.44).           02.05.1908   Rustingen   Crew of 1935      
Bollenhagen   Hermann   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   24th.S-Flot.Cdr.(12.43-10.44).  3rd.S-Flot.Cdr.(11.44-ende).         25.05.1913   Gütersloh   Crew of 1936      
Bollenhagen      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5510". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Boller   Willi   Lt.z.S.   U-298.  U-2526.         03.07.1922            
Böllinger   Erich   Lt.z.S.      Norway   27.08.1944   15.10.1913            
Bollmann   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-9.  U-2538. 2WO.               Crew of X/1941      
Bolte   Horst   OLt.z.S.   U-502+   W.of La Rochelle   05.07.1942   27.03.1916      Crew of 1935      
Boltenhagen   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-2371. 1WO.                     
Boltz   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-568.               Crew of 1938      
Bolz   Paul   OLt.z.S.   U-672. 1WO. pow.18.07.44.         10.05.1912            
Bombe   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-718+      18.11.1943   26.04.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Bommers   Friedrich   Kkapt.01.04.42.   "ELSASS".I.O.(08.44-01.45).  "DANZIG".Cdr.(01.45-ende).         04.02.1901   Krefeld   Crew of VII/1918      
Bonatz   Heinz   Kapt.z.S.01.01.41.            18.08.1897   Witzenhausen   Crew of IV/1915      
Bonatz   Heinz-Dieth.   Lt.z.S.   U-336+ 1WO.   Straits of Denmark   04.10.1943   24.03.1921            
Bongertz   Martin   OLt.z.S.         06.06.1941   16.07.1920      Crew of 1938      
Bönig   Walter   Lt.ing.D.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-5".                  DKIG. 14.08.43.   
Bonin von   Julius   Lt.z.S.   U-1107+   W.S.W.of Ushart   25.04.1945   30.05.1924            
Bonin von   Reimar   K.Adm.01.01.41.            03.10.1890   Berlin   Crew of 1908      
Bonin von   Udo   Kapt;z.S.01.11.41.            05.11.1894   Breslau   Crew of 1913      
Boning   Reinhard   OLt.z.S.akt.   U-100+   S.E.of Iceland   17.03.1941   12.05.1917            
Böning   August   K.Adm.(V).01.01.45.            15.08.1891   Duisburg   Crew of 1910      
Böning   Hans-Otto   Fähnr.z.S.   "Kleinkampfverbände" 364.Flot.                  DKiG. 24.08.44.   
Bonn   Heinz-Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-924.  U-739. 1WO.  U-549.               Crew of I/1941      
Bonnemeier   Franz   KpLt.ing.01.04.42.   "LEIPZIG".E.ing.(10.43-11.44).L.I.(11.44-ende).         23.07.1902   Kray / Essen   Crew of 1923      
Bonness   Waldemar   FKapt.   "TIRPITZ"+ Exec.offizier(04.11.44-12.11.44).      12.11.1944   29.02.1908            
Bönniger   Hans-Albert   OLt.z.S.   U-522+   S.W.of Madeira   23.02.1943   29.01.1917      Crew of 1936      
Bonte   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.01.04.39.   2nd.ZerFlottille.chef.(11.38-10.39).     Narvik   10.04.1940   19.10.1896   Potsdam   Crew of IV/1914   R.K.17.10.40.   
Book      Lt.z.S.   U-2358.                     
Boos   Hans-Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   "Z-6".Bord.Off.(03.42-05.43).  U-1015. Cdr.23.03.44-19.05.44.  U-1002. Cdr.03.07.44-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.490307.         14.02.1913   Kiel   Entry 1937.      
Bopst   Eberhard-Horst-Alfred   KpLt.01.04.41.   "Z-11".W.O.(12.38-04.40).  U-6. Cdr.03.41-09.41.  U-597+ Cdr.20.11.41-12.10.42.   S.W.of Iceland   12.10.1942   25.12.1913   Berlin   Crew of 1933      
Bör   Hermann   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-103.  U-107.                  DKiG. 06.11.43.(U-107).   
Borch    Friedrich    Lt.z.S.   U-397.  U-958.                     
Borchardt   Gustav   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "Z-20".(12.39-10.40).  "Z-6".(10.40-01.41).  "SAAR".1.W.O.(06.41-01.42).  U-135.  U-460. 1WO.01.42-10.42.  U-563+ Cdr.21.05.43-31.05.43.   S.W.of Brest   31.05.1943   25.12.1916   Berlin-Pankow   Crew of 1937b      
Borchardt   Helmuth   OLt.ing.   U-461.  U-1060. LI. See http://www.nfk.no/ncms.aspx?id=9008943E-6864-43F4-B3C6-E189CAD55E8E&design=&ax=center:9c18daf7-403e-42cc-9898-b7cbc86d3f11,0                     
Borcherdt   Ulrich   KpLt.01.10.39.   "SCHIFF-26".Cdr.(10.39-11.39).  "SCHIFF-47".Cdr.(11.39-03.40).  "SCHIFF-111".Cdr.(03.40-04.40).  U-8. Cdr.29.04.40-22.05.41.  U-553. Cdr.23.05.41-11.08.41.  U-587+ Cdr.11.09.41-27.03.42.   N.Atlantic.   27.03.1942   13.09.1909   Gorlitz   Crew of 1931      
Borchers   Rolf   KpLt.01.04.41.   "EMDEN".Bord.Off.(03.39-03.41).  U-206. training 09.41-11.41.  U-149. Cdr.01.12.41-31.07.42.  U-226. Cdr.01.08.42-26.07.43.  U-276. Cdr.20.10.43-18.07.44.  U-251.      11.10.1988   01.11.1913   Stettin   Crew of 1933      
Borchers   Wynand   Lt.ing.   U-141.  U-236.                     
Borchert   Bruno   Lt.z.S.   U-976.                     
Borchert   Dietrich   KKapt.01.04.45.   Luftwaffe.  U-24. Cdr.22.08.40-10.03.41.  U-566. Cdr.17.04.41-24.07.42.      21.12.1990   28.02.1909   Marnitz   Crew of 1933/34      
Borchert   Günther   KpLt.01.11.43.   "M-460". Cdr.         17.05.1914   Hamm   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 09.12.44.   
Borchert   Horst   Lt.ing.   U-975.  U-875.                     
Borchert   Martin   Kkapt.01.04.42.   "EMDEN".W.O.(11.41-04.42).  "HANSA".Aush-Off.(02.45-ende).         25.08.1899   Kolberg   Crew of IV/1918      
Borck   Walter   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.04.42.         05.02.1950   29.08.1886   Speck   Crew of 1903      
Borgards   Heinrich   KpLt.01.04.44.   "SCHARNHORST".Ostrm.(01.39-01.40).  "T-153".Cdr.(06.40-12.43).  "OTTO WUNSCHE".Cdr.(12.43-ende).         15.06.1906   Uettelsheim   Crew of 1925      
Borger   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.08.43.   U-94. 2WO.08.40-10.40.  U-34. 1WO.10.40-09.41.  "SAAR".1.W.O.(09.41-07.42).  U-251. 1WO.07.42-05.43.  U-394+ Cdr.19.08.43-02.09.44.   W.of Harstad   02.09.1944   04.04.1913   Mainz   Crew of 1936      
Börger   Lebrecht   Lt.z.S.   U-481.                       
Bork   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   U-134. 2WO.07.41-10.42.  U-275. Cdr.25.11.42-07.44.      29.07.1990   29.05.1910   Danzig   Crew of VIII/1939   DKiG. 21.01.44.(U-275).   
Borkert   Clemens   Lt.z.S.   U-1227.                     
Borkowsky   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.   "SPERRBRECHER-9". Cdr.                  DKiG. 29.04.44.   
Borm   Karl   KpLt.01.04.41.   "SCHARNHORST".W.O.(03.39-09.39).  "T-146".(09.39-03.41).  U-592. Cdr.16.10.41-24.07.43.  "LUTZOW".(07.43-09.43).      19.05.1995   10.08.1911   Hamburg   Crew of 1934      
Borm   Waldemar   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.09.42.            18.11.1882   Trakeningken   Crew of 1905      
Bormann   Günter   OFahnr.z.S.   U-2357.                     
Bormann   Gunther   Fkapt.01.06.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".I.O.(05.43-06.43).         17.07.1905   Klein-Nakel   Crew of 1924      
Bormann   Werner   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.10.38.         23.02.1948   19.07.1887   Görlitz   Crew of 1907      
Born   Franz   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.12.40.      Sinsen Oslo   23.04.1944   01.08.1893   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1914/15      
Borne von dem   Dietrich-Alfred   Olt.z.S.23.01.45.   U-156. Lt.z.S.  3WO. surv. wounded 16.02.42.plug left in cannon barrel while attacking Aruba refinery.landed at Martinique ,Vichy French Naval hospital,right foot amputed.Was exchanged prisoner 19.05.44.and returned to Germany.       00.00.2005   18.12.1920   Berlin-Grunewald   Crew of 1938      
Borne von dem   Kurt   V.Adm.01.09.42.   OKM.Chef der Abteilung Wehrwirtschaft.(06.36-11.39).  OKM.Chef derAmtsgruppe Wehrwirtschaft Kriegsmarine.(11.39-10.42).  OKM.Chef des Amtes Rustung und Wehrwirtschaft.(11.42-07.44).   Died in Russian Pow. Camp.      24.11.1885   Bromberg   Crew of 1904      
Bornemann   Adolf   Kapt.z.S.ing.10.10.36.         09.04.1959   25.09.1889      Crew of 1910      
Bornemann   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-226+ 2WO.      06.11.1943   08.06.1922            
Bornemann   Ulrich   OLt.ing   U-1162.  U-711+   Harstad Norway   04.05.1945   25.01.1923            
Börner   Albrecht   Kkapt.ing.d.R.01.02.42.   8th.VorpFlot.ing.(09.39-07.40).  18th.VorpFlot.ing.(07.40-04.41).  2nd.Sich-Division Verb.ing(04.41-09.44).  OKM.referent.(10.44-ende).         27.04.1893   Frankfurt   Crew of 1913      
Börner   Dietrich   Lt.ing.   U-2326. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.58640.                     
Börner   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.01.45.   9th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(05.40-02.41).  U-507. 1WO.10.41-10.42.  U-735+ Cdr.28.12.42-28.12.44.   Off Horten Oslo Fjord   28.12.1944   24.07.1918   Oderau   Crew of X/1937.      
Börner   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-178.                     
Börner   Walther               06.04.1901            
Börner   Wolf-Dietrich   OFähnr.z.S.   U-412+      22.10.1942   15.11.1922            
Börner      OLt.ing.   UIT-25.                     
Bornhardt   Walter   OLt.ing.   U-274+   N.Atlantic.   23.10.1943   22.09.1921            
Bornhaupt   Konrad   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-88. 1WO.10.41-05.42. "WILHELM BAUER".1.W.O.(05.42-01.44).   U-285+ Cdr.17.04.44-15.04.45.   S.W.of Irealnd   15.04.1945   06.06.1922   steamer Kowi.Med   Crew of 1937b      
Bornkessel   Dieter   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-124. WO.03.41-09.41.  U-178. 3WO.03.42-06.42.  U-616. 2WO.06.42-12.42. U -29. 1WO.01.43-06.43.  U-354. 1WO.06.43-05.44.  U-2332. Cdr.13.11.44-04.45.  U-2370.Cdr.(04.45-ende).      22.08.1992   07.08.1920   Dresden   Crew of XII/1939      
Borns   Harald   OLt.z.S.   U-553+ missing   Atlantic   28.01.1943   04.01.1915            
Borries von   Alexander   Kapt.z.S.01.08.41.            07.02.1894   Hildesheim   Crew of 1912      
Bortfeldt   Karl-Hermann   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-71. WO.09.41-10.41.  U-14. Cdr.21.07.43-01.07.44.  U-1167. Cdr.02.07.44-30.03.45.      17.05.1975   12.04.1921   Hannover         
Bosch   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.   U-634+   E.of Azores   30.08.1943   03.10.1921            
Bosch   Erik   Lt.z.S.   U-139.  U-1101.               Crew of VI/1942      
Böse   Karl   OStrm-Lt.z.S.   U-995. 3WO.                     
Boseniuk   Karl   Lt.z.S.   "S-177" Cdr.(1944-5).                     
Bosse   Bernhard-Emil   Lt.z.S.   U-414+   Med. N.W.of Tenes   25.05.1943   23.12.1921            
Bosse   Walter   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1914            
Bosse von   Friedrich   Kkapt.20.04.45.   "EMDEN".W.O.(04.39-09.41).  "LUTZOW".W.O.(03.41-11.41).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".2.A.O.(11.41-02.43).  "Z-38".I.O.(03.43-04.45).         21.04.1911   Schleswig   Crew of 1933      
Bostelmann   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-565.?  U-2508.                     
Bosüner   Harald   KpLt.01.03.43.   U-161. 1WO.09.42-06.43.  U-1223. Cdr.06.10.43-03.44.      28.12.1981   17.10.1913   Magdeburg   Entry 1934.      
Both   Walter   Lt.         05.09.1941   19.09.1920   Wennenkamp   Crew of 1938      Dyce old Churchyard (GB). Grave 147.
Both von   Hans-Karl   Kapt.z.S.01.06.42.   "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEN".I.O.(04.39-11.39).      21.06.1953   24.07.1900   Kassel   Crew of X/1917      
Bothe   Friedrich-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.05.43.   U-30. 2WO.04.39-03.41.  U-5. Cdr.28.03.41-06.01.42.  U-101. Cdr.04.02.42-31.03.42.  U-447+ Cdr.11.07.42-07.05.43.   W.of Gibraltar   07.05.1943   01.07.1917   Diemeringen   Crew of 1936      
Bothe   Joachim   OFahnr.ing   U-456+   N.Atlantic.46.39N-26.54W   13.05.1943   17.11.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Bothe   Otto   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.01.42.   12th.UJ-Flot.W.O.(12.40-06.41).Cdr.(11.43-03.44).  14th.UJ-Flot.1.W.O.Cdr.(06.41-10.43).  2nd.UJ-Flot.Chef.(05.44-08.44).  6th.Sich-Flot.Cdr.(08.44-09.44).         27.09.1901   Potsdam   Crew of XI/1939      
Bothmann   Hans-Joachim   OLt.ing.LI.   U-6. (12.12.38-05.01.40).   U-47+      08.03.1941   23.11.1915         DKiG. 02.03.42.(U-47).   
Bothmer von   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-604. 2WO.  U-487.                     
Bothmer von   Thorwald   Kkapt.z.V.01.04.41.            30.10.1883   Paris   Crew of 1902      
Bottcher   Oskar   Lt.z.S.   "PINGUIN" pow 08.05.41.                     
Böttcher   Emil   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.04.42.            10.03.1886   Stettin   Crew of 1909      
Böttcher   Erich   Lt.ing.   U-270.  U-2525.      26.01.2000   09.02.1920            
Böttcher   Friedrich   Kkapt.(W).01.12.39.            02.04.1890   Leuting   Crew of 1906      
Böttcher   Friedrich   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.01.45.   11th.R-Flot.W.O.(01.43-09.44).  22nd.U-flot.W.O.(09.44-10.44).  K-Flot.615.Chef.(03.45-ende).         23.07.1910   Berlin-Spandau   Crew of I/1940      
Böttcher   Heinz   OLt.ing.LI   U-219.         17.09.1919      Crew of 1938      
Böttcher   Richard   OLt z.S.01.01.43.`   U-139. Cdr.01.10.42-06.09.43.      21.10.1973   02.10.1906   Flensberg   Enlisted 1925.      
Böttcher   Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   U-140. WO.                     
Böttcher   Wilhelm   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.09.42.            10.02.1891   Kiel   Crew of 1910      
Böttger   Willy   Fkapt.(W).01.08.42.            08.08.1883   Zeitz   Crew of 1899      
Bottke   Erwin   OLt.ing.LI.   U-318. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.202964. Released.14.04.47.      21.09.1990   13.09.1917   Klapaten / Tilsit         
Bottke   Konrad   KpLt.d.R.   "UJ-1205". Cdr.                  DKiG. 02.07.42.   
Botz   Günther   Lt.ing.   U-119+      24.06.1943   14.08.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Boulanger   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-52.  U-606. Entered the German Navy as a Cadet in 1938.  His first assignment was on the "Admiral Hipper" on which he served during the Norwegian campaign.  He next served aboard a 250-ton School boat  U52,  Pow.22.02.43.               Crew of 1938      
Bourdeaux   Hans   KpLt.d.R.   "UJ-1431". Cdr.                  DKiG. 02.10.44.   
Bowitz   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-802. Pow.11.05.45.                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #5 am: 27 November 2009, 01:30:29 »
Bra de   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-186+ WO.      12.05.1943   30.10.1921            
Braasch   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.   38th.Minensuch Flot.                  DKiG. 28.04.44.   
Braatz   Adolf-Robert-Ernst   KpLt.ing.      Ireland   28.12.1943   12.11.1907   Teschendorf         
Brachmann   Hans-Günther   Kapt.z.S.   "GNEISENAU" Gunnery offizier(21.05.38-12.39).  "Köln" gunnery Offizier (Dec.39-Apr.41).  U-518. Cdr.03.42-18.08.42.         11.02.1904   Kiel   Crew of 1922      
Bracht   Edmund   KpLt.   3rd. Artillery Flot.                  DKiG. 28.05.45.   
Bracht   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.01.04.44.         14.04.1945   18.07.1895   Hadamar   Crew of IV/1914      
Brachvogel   Alfred   KpLt.d.R.01.01.41.   3rd.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-11.43).         20.05.1899   Wiegendorf   Crew of X/1917      
Brachvogel   Gottfried   Lt.z.S.   U-1169+   S.of Lizard Point   05.04.1945   21.08.1923            
Bracklo   Wilhelm   Kkapt.d.R.   3rd.VorpFlot.Chef.(09.39-11.39).           01.11.1889   Soest   Crew of 1910      
Brackmann   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-202. pow.01.06.43.      15.05.1986   31.03.1922            
Bräckow   Werner   Kkapt.ing.01.04.43.   "SCHARNHORST".(04.42).         13.01.1909   Stendal   Crew of 1930/33      
Bradtmöller   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-101.                     
Braem   Udaft-Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-1103.                     
Braeucker   Friedrich   KpLt.01.07.44.   U-889. Cdr.04.08.44-surren         13.07.1919   Munich   Crew of 1937a      
Brahmst   Detlef   OFahnr.z.S.   U-753+   N.Atlantic.   15.05.1943   26.04.1923            
Brakel   Emil   Kkapt.ing.z.V.01.06.42.            05.02.1883   Kiel   Crew of 1902      
Bramesfeld   Heinrich   Kapt.z.S.01.09.41.   2nd. Sicherungsdivision         24.06.1899   Gemen   Crew of IV/1917   DKiG. 12.02.42.  R.K.21.01.43.   
Braml   Georg   Lt.ing   U-335+   North Sea   03.08.1942   12.04.1919      Crew of 1938      
Brammer   Heinrich   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+   North Sea   22.02.1940   00.00.1918            
Brammer   Herbert   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-96. Fähnr.   U-118. 1WO.12.41-12.42.  U-1060+ Cdr.15.05.43-27.10.44.   S.of Brönnöysund   27.10.1944   24.04.1914   Rendsburg   Entry XI/1937.      
Brand   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-160.+ WO. Fire.    Danzig   14.12.1941   03.07.1918   Dormagen         
Brand   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   42nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(08.41-01.43).  U-1196. Cdr.18.11.43-02.44.  Mar.Laz.Wesermunde.(02.44-06.44).         18.11.1915   Delmenhorst   Entry X/1939.      
Brandau   Kurt   OLt.d.R.   Mar.Art.512.                       
Brand-Coester   Christian   OLt.z.S.   U-124. 2WO.05.41-05.42.  U-10. Cdr.23.06.42-02.43.  U-542+ Cdr.07.04.43-28.11.43.   N.of Madeira   28.11.1943   13.11.1919   Breslau   Crew of X/1937      
Brandenburg   Karl   FKapt.   U-457+ Cdr.05.11.41-16.09.42.   N.of Murmansk   16.09.1942   25.07.1906   Tribsees   Crew of 1924      
Brandenbusch   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-134+ 2WO.   W.of Vigo   24.08.1943   03.07.1922            
Brandes   Ernst   Fkapt.01.09.42.         29.03.1948   01.06.1899   Mellendorf   Crew of X/1916      
Brandes   Ferdinand               30.04.1879   Bad Salzuflen   Crew of 1900      
Brandes   Fritz-Henning   KKapt.01.04.42.   "ARCONA".Cdr.(05.40-06.40).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".falk-A.O.(12.42-03.43).  "Köln" Cdr.(01.01.45-30.04.45).         06.01.1908   Kiel   Crew of 1927      
Brandes   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   08.02.1917            
Brandi   Albrecht   FKapt.   "M-1".Cdr.(04.40-03.41).  U-552. training 12.41-01.42.  U-617. Cdr.09.04.42-12.09.43.  U-380. Cdr.12.43-11.03.44.  U-967. Cdr.04.44-01.07.44.      06.01.1966   20.06.1914   Dortmund   Crew of 1935   E.K.1. 21.01.43. (U-617).  Knights Cross 21.01.43. Oak Leaves 11.04.43. Swords 09.05.44. Diamonds 24.11.44.   
Brandi   Enno   OLt.z.S.   "S-39" Cdr.(1944).  "S-223" Cdr.(1945).                     
Brandi   Karl   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-517. 1WO. aged 30, was a mining engineer in civil life.  He joined the German naval reserve in 1936 as an ordinary seaman and was a Chief Petty Officer at the time of the Norwegian campaign of 1940, after which he was commissioned Leutnant zur See der Reserve.  Like his commanding officer, Brandi was very security-conscious.  pow.21.11.42.         24.01.1913      Crew of 1936      
Brandl   Theodor               27.02.1907   Osterhofen         
Brandt   Alfred   OLt.ing   U-749.+ air raid   Kiel   01.04.1925   09.07.1921   Tilsit         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 498.
Brandt   Benno   OLt.ing.L1.   U-8.  U-651. pow.29.06.41. Camp.200. Pow.No.22148.                     
Brandt   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-3009.  U-240+ WO.      16.05.1944   05.07.1923            
Brandt   Erwin   OLt.ing   U-870.  U-1233.                     
Brandt   Friedrich   KpLt.ing.   U-525+   N.W.of Azores   11.08.1943   14.10.1907            
Brandt   Günther   Kkapt.d.R.1940   12th.U-Jagd Flot.         01.10.1898   Kiel   Crew of VII/1915   DKiG. 26.11.42.   
Brandt   Hans   Offizer                  Crew of 1938      
Brandt   Herbert   KpLt.d.R.01.11.43.   "TANNENBERG".W.O.(09.39-05.40).  "TSINGTAU".W.O.(05.40-09.41).Cdr.(09.41-11.41).  "TANGA".Cdr. "ZEUSS".Cdr.(11.41-10.44).         15.04.1902   Mewe   Crew of 1934      
Brandt   Siegfried-Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-869+    off New Jersey coast   28.02.1945   19.06.1922            
Brandt   Uwe   Fähnr.z.S.   U-203. WO. Pow.25.04.43.               Crew of I/1941      
Brandt      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "VP.NB-17" Cdr.                     
Brandt von   Ahasver   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.04.45.   M.Flak.A.221. Adj.(08.39-06.41).  M.Flak.A.705.Chef.(06.41-06.42).  M.Flak.A.809.(07.42-08.43).         28.09.1909   Berlin   Crew of 1934      
Brans   Hans-Joachim-August   KpLt. 01.11.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-84. WO.09.42-12.42.  U-169. WO.01.43-03.43.  U-801+ Cdr.24.03.43-17.03.44. Before the war he transferred to the G.A.F. and returned to the Navy in 1941.  He was immediately drafted to the U-boat arm.  Little is known of Brans' previous activities in the Navy except that he served for one patrol in 1942 as captain under instruction in U.84 under Oberleutnant Uphoff.  While in the G.A.F. he served in bombers, making several attacks on London.  For his successes in this arm he was awarded the "Goldene Front Flug Spanne", by the Führer in person, and the "Hermann Gearing Pokal" from the Reichsmarschall himself.  As a man Brans was generally    near Cape Verde Is.   17.03.1944   21.08.1915   Heidelberg   Crew of 1935      
Brasack   Paul   KpLt.01.07.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-02.42.).  U-590. WO.08.42-11.42.  U-737. Cdr.05.02.43-24.11.44.  25th.U-Fl.Cdr.(11.44-ende).         09.05.1916   Stettin   Crew of 1937   Knights Cross 30.10.44.   
Brasch   Jürgen   OLt.ing.   U-A.  UD-4.                     
Brassel   Gunther   KpLt.01.07.42.   "KOLN".W.O.(06.40-02.41).  "EMDEN".W.O.(02.41-03.43).  "Z-29".I.O.(04.43-07.44).         20.01.1915   Sensberg   Crew of 1935      
Bratmöller   Werner   Lt.ing   U-428.                     
Braubach   Wilhelm   KpLt.      St.Nazaire / Mean   25.08.1945   12.06.1914   Butzbach         
Brauel   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.45.   U-103. 1WO.01.43-06.43.  U-256. Cdr.16.08.43-27.06.44.  U-92. Cdr.28.06.44-12.10.44.  U-3530. Cdr.23.03.45-23.04.45.  U-975. Cdr.24.04.45-surren.pow. Camp.184.-165. Pow.No.490303.      00.09.2002   17.09.1914   Hamburg   Crew of X/1937.   DKiG. 28.03.44.(U-256).   
Brauer      Lt.z.S.   U-5035. (Seehund).  U-5397. (Seehund).                     
Bräuer   Kurt   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.09.43.            15.06.1899   Münder   Crew of III/1917      
Braukmüller   Willi   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-923+   Kiel Bay   09.02.1945   14.08.1922   Tilsit         
Braumann   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-452+ 2WO.   North Sea   25.08.1941   03.05.1920      Crew of 1938      
Braun   Friedrich-Wilhelm-Leopold   Kkapt.(W).01.04.44.            18.10.1886   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1906/07      
Braun   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-454. pow.01.08.43.         24.09.1922            
Braun   Gert-Alexander   Fähnr.z.S.   U-215+      03.07.1942   25.12.1922            
Braun   Günter-Hugo-Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-436+ WO.   W.of Cape Ortegal Spain   26.05.1943   02.10.1920      Crew of X/1940      
Braun   Kurt   Kkapt.(V).01.08.40.            25.08.1899   Swinemünde   Crew of I/1917      
Braun   Kurt   OLt.z.S. 01.04.45.   U-763. 2WO.07.43-08.44.1WO & acting commander 08.44-10.44.La Pallice to Flensburg   Living in Hamburg      27.08.1923   Braunschweig   Crew of V/1941      
Braun   Rudolf   Offizer                  Crew of 1938      
Braun   Werner   OLt.ing.d.R.   U-2524.+ air attack   Fehmann   03.05.1945   02.05.1914            
Braun-Berville   Kurt   Lt.z.S.         15.05.1942   06.11.1915            
Braun-Ditzen   Theodor   Fkapt.01.10.42.            27.02.1897   Karlsruhe   Crew of X/1915      
Braune   Friedrich   K.Adm.01.02.40.            06.10.1889   Fehrbellin   Crew of 1907      
Braune   Georg   OLt.z.S.   "S-178" Cdr.(1944).               Crew of 1938      
Braune   Henning   Fähnr.z.S.   U-204+      19.10.1941   15.01.1922            
Brauneis   Erich   Fkapt.01.02.44.   "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN". Div.Off.(02.40-08.40).  24th.Landungs Flot.      23.08.1954   16.03.1894   Wien      DKiG. 27.05.44.  R.K.28.12.44.   
Brauns   Ernst   Kkapt.d.R.   16th.Vorposten Flot.                  DKiG. 01.04.43.   
Brauns   Ernst   Kkapt.d.R.01.03.41.   "MUNIN".Cdr.(08.39-03.40).  7th.VpFlottille.chef.(03.40-05.40).  16th.VpFlottille.chef.(01.42-04.45).         09.08.1895   Hannover   Crew of IV/1914      
Brauns   Günter   OLt.z.S.   "S-33". Cdr.                  DKiG. 02.07.44.   
Brausewetter   Götz   Lt.z.S.   U-394+ WO.   S.E.of Jan Mayen Is.   02.09.1944   13.01.1923            
Bräutigam   Robert   Kapt.z.S.01.04.39.   Unterseebootabnahmekommando Leiter.(06.35-10.44).      26.10.1944   18.06.1885      Crew of 1904      
Brazel   Rudolf   Lt.ing   U-3030.                     
Brechlin   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-441+   English Channel   08.06.1944   04.09.1921            
Breckenfelder   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing.   U-2357.                     
Breckwoldt   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.   "V-1505".W.O.(09.39-05.40).  59th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(10.41-02.43).  U-679. Cdr.29.11.43-20.10.44.      22.02.1947   16.06.1912   Hamburg   Crew of IX/1939      
Breckwoldt   Lütje   Lt.z.S.   U-583+   off Danzig   15.11.1941   02.05.1918            
Brede   Christian   Lt.ing.   U-415. (04.44-14.07.44).  U-953.            Kassel   Crew of V/1941      
Bredekamp   Gerhard   KpLt.(W).01.12.41.   "M-327".Cdr.(02.44-09.44).         01.06.1913   Bromberg   Crew of 1934      
Bredenbrenker   Walter   Kkapt.01.01.41.   "GNEISENAU".3rd.A.O.(05.38-03.42).  "SCHARNHORST"+ Chief Artillery Officer (Apr.43-26.Dec.43).      26.12.1943   24.05.1906      Crew of 1926   DKiG. 22.07.44.   
Bredereck   Gernot   OLt.z.S.   U-159+ WO.      28.07.1943   29.12.1919      Crew of 1938      
Bredow   Horst   OFähnr.z.S.   U-288. surv. Director U-boatarchive                     
Bredow von   Hasso   K.Adm.            31.03.1883   Neuruppin   Crew of 1901      
Bredow von   Hermann   K.Adm.         10.03.1954   04.11.1893   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1912      
Bredow von   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   U-879+   E.of Cape Hatteras   30.04.1945   01.04.1922            
Bredt   Alexander   Kkapt.d.R.01.07.42.   13th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.42).         01.09.1896   Goslar   Crew of IV/1915      
Brehm   Ernst-Jürgen   Fahnr.z.S.   U-187. pow.04.02.43.   Living      26.05.1923            
Brehm   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-67.  U-804.         07.08.1921            
Breidenstein   Karl-Achill   Lt.z.S.   U-406.+ air atack on boat.       23.08.1943   20.07.1922            
Breiholdt   Hans   OLt.ing   1.KLA.      08.01.1944   24.06.1880            
Breiner   Franz   Lt.z.A.ing   U-1202.         29.06.1923            
Breinig   Hans-Egon               29.09.1909   Lübeck         
Breinlinger   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-108. WO.05.40-07.41.  U-38. WO.08.41-09.41.  U-152. WO.03.42-06.42.  U-267. 1WO.07.42-09.43.  U-320. Cdr.30.12.43-10.07.44.  U-3018. Cdr.07.01.45-04.05.45.   Mannheim   22.05.1999   24.04.1920   Radolfzell   Crew of XII/1939      
Breitenbach   Helmuth-Karl   OFahnr.ing.   U-132+      05.11.1942   09.03.1922            
Breitenfelner   Alois   OLt.z.S.   U-289+ WO.   Barents Sea   31.05.1944   11.12.1913            
Breitenstein   Charles               15.07.1898   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1917      
Breitenstein   Werner   KpLt.d.R.01.11.41.   18th.L-Flottille.Halbflottillen Chef.(05.41-08.42).  22nd.L-Flottille Gruppenfuhrer.(09.42-01.44).  15th.L-Flottille KpLt.b.Stabe.(01.44-03.44).  11th.L-Flottille.KpLt.b.Stabe.(03.44-05.44).         21.01.1909   Kiel         
Breiter      Lt.ing.   U-393.                     
Breithaupt   Fritz   Fkapt.d.R.01.09.44.   14th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(09.39-07.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(07.40-09.40).  12th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(09.40-10.42).  24th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(10.42-12.44).         05.09.1892   Bromberg   Crew of 1911   R.K.03.08.41.   
Breithaupt   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.02.41.   "KOLN".(10.38-03.41).  U-599+ Cdr.04.12.41-24.10.42.   N.E.of Azores   24.10.1942   19.09.1913   Hochheim   Crew of 1933      
Breithaupt      Lt.z.S.   "S-222" Cdr.(1945).                     
Breitkopf   Hans-Jurgen   Lt.z.S.   U-182+ WO.      16.05.1943   17.02.1922            
Breitling   Adolf   OLt.z.S.   24th.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 05.12.44.   
Bremen von   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-995. 2WO.                     
Bremen von   Hans-Kurt   OLt.z.S. 01.04.43.   12th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.40-01.41).  U-598. 1WO.12.41-01.43.  U-764. Cdr.06.05.43-surren.pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.132119.      20.12.1999   11.08.1918   Goslar Lahn   Crew of 1938      
Bremer   Karl-Otto   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-15". Cdr.                  DKiG. 19.12.44.   
Bremme   Hans-Jorg   KpLt.d.R.01.05.43.   "M-384".Cdr.(12.42-04.43).         06.10.1904   Weser   Crew of 1936      
Brendel   Ernst   KpLt.ing.   "T-25"+   Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   00.00.1906            
Brenke   Hans   KpLt.01.04.43.   "Z-10".(12.39-05.41).  "Z-23".1.W.O.(06.41-02.44).I.O.(02.44-07.44).  "Z-24".I.O.(07.44-08.44).         21.02.1905   Hamburg   Crew of 1925      
Brennecke   Fritz-Wilhelm-Franz   OLt.z.S.   U-587+   N.Atlantic.47.21N-21.39W   27.03.1942   06.04.1917            
Brenner   Ernst   OLt.ing.   U-305+   S.W.of Ireland   17.01.1944   13.07.1921            
Brenzel   Hans   OLt.(MA).d.R.   260 Marineartillery                  DKiG. 28.06.44.   
Bressler   Reinhard   OLt.z.S.   U-410.  U-371. 16.04.44.-04.05.44.As Cdr scholar. Lt.31.03.42. ObLt.01.04.42. Pow.04.05.44.               Crew of 1937      
Breter   Franz   Lt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST".  U-1202.  U-3004.         08.01.1923            
Bretschneider   Arno   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.08.42.            15.12.1886   Reichenbach   Crew of 1911      
Bretschneider   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-24.  U-3522.                     
Bretthorst   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.04.42.            06.04.1906   Wanne-Eickel   Crew of 1923      
Breuer   Anton   Lt.ing.   U-3514.  U-328. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.D.342468. Released.30.08.47.                     
Breun   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   38th.M.S.Flot.(06.40-11.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.(04.41-04.42).  U-371.  U-266. 2WO.06.42-03.43.  U-410. 2WO.04.43-09.43. 1WO.09.43-03.44.  U-2358. Cdr.16.01.45-05.05.45.         07.04.1920   Nuremberg   Entry IV/1940.      
Breuning   Erich-Alfred   Konteradmiral.01.06.43.            16.10.1897   Rottweil   Crew of I/1916   DKiG. 24.09.44.   
Breustedt   Erich   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.06.43.            17.10.1888   Lehrte   Crew of 1906      
Brewer      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "M-441". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Brey   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   U-505. Pow.04.06.44.                     
Breyer   Helmuth   Lt.ing.   U-124.  UD-5.  U-1164.  U-3008.  U-3523.  UIT-24.      25.08.2005   17.05.1924      Crew of X/1941      
Brill Dr.Ing.   Karl-Friedrich   FKapt.d.R.01.10.43.   "COBRA". Cdr.(01.40-08.42).  "BRUMMER".Cdr.(09.42-07.43).  "BRANDENBURG".Cdr.(07.43-09.43).   "JUMINDA"+ Cdr.(09.43-10.43).   W.of San Stefano.Med.   22.10.1943   18.07.1898   Stolzenau / Weser   Crew of X/1915   DKiG 20.11.41.  R.K.27.12.41.   Pomezia (Italy). Block S. Grave 1068.
Brilling   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-301.  U-218. 2WO.      00.00.2002      Wesseling         
Brilling   Friedrich   OFahnr.z.S.   U-3.  U-763.  U-1195.                     
Brinckmann   Franz   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.         26.02.1963   25.02.1893   Harburg   Crew of 1911      
Brinker   Rolf   OLt.ing.L1.   U-13. (Oct 38-Jan 40.).   U-124.               Crew of 1937   DKiG. 09.12.41.(U-124).   
Brinkies   Wilhelm-Max   Lt.z.S.   U-424+ WO.   S.W.of Ireland   11.02.1944   28.11.1920            
Brinkmann   Bodo   Lt.z.S.   U-633+   W.N.W.of Rockall   07.03.1943   20.03.1920            
Brinkmann   Friedrich   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.03.41.         22.04.1954   07.03.1896      Crew of IX/1914      
Brinkmann   Geert   Lt.z.S.   U-621+   Near La Rochelle   18.08.1944   25.04.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Brinkmann   Hellmuth   V.Adm.01.02.44.   "PRINZ EUGEN" Cdr.(01.08.40-31.07.42).         12.03.1895   Lubeck   Crew of 1913   DKiG. 12.03.42.   
Brinkmann   Wilhelm-Alfred   Lt.z.S.   U-534. 1WO.         25.06.1911      Crew of 1936      
Brinkmann   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.   22nd.U-Jagd Flot.                  DKiG. 30.07.44.   
Britsch   Roland   OLt.z.S.   U-546+   N.W.of Azores   24.04.1945   28.02.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Brix   Hans   OFahnr.z.S. promoted to Lt.z.S. in the pow camp.   U-462. pow.30.07.43.      05.11.1988   01.05.1923            
Brixen von   Dietrich   Fkapt.01.04.42.            04.08.1891   Frankfurt /Oder   Crew of 1913      
Broche   Walter   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.42.   7th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(09.39-02.42).  12th.M.S.Cdr.(02.42-03.42).Chef.(04.42-08.42).         18.05.1898   Naumburg   Crew of VII/1916      
Brockerhoff   Karl-Wilhelm   OLt.ing.   U-431+   Med. Off Algiers   21.10.1943   17.03.1920   Duisburg   Crew of 1939   E.K.2  E.K.1.   
Brockmann   Christian   Lt.z.S.   U-477+   W.of Trondheim   03.06.1944   23.02.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Brockmann   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.      air raid Kaseme Leer   19.04.1945   11.02.1912   Dortmund         Leer
Brockmann   Karl   Lt.z.S.d.R.01.10.41.   UD-1. 2WO.06.41-12.41.  UC-1. acting Cdr.12.41-28.03.42.  U-588+ 2WO.03.42-07.42.    N.Atlantic.   31.07.1942   17.10.1914   Lehe-Wesemunde   Entry IV/1939.      
Brocksien   Ulrich   Käpt.z.S.01.01.40.   "KOMET"+ Cdr. schiff 45.(02.42-10.42).   Cap de la Hague   14.10.1942   06.06.1898      Crew of VII/1915      
Brodda   Heinrich   KpLt.01.01.40.   "LECH".Cdr.(06.39-01.40).  "NETTELBECK".Cdr.(01.40-11.40).  "F-6".Cdr.(11.40-03.41).  U-209+ Cdr.11.10.41-07.05.43.   E.of Newfoundland   19.05.1943   09.05.1903   Altenessen Essen   Crew of 1921      
Brödermann   Oscar   Kkapt.d.R..   "SCHARNHORST".W.O.(02.40-08.42).  "SCHLESIEN".N.O.(09.42-03.43). (06.43-07.44). "PRINZ EUGEN".N.O.(04.43-06.43).         08.12.1892   Hamburg   Crew of 1911      
Broders   Hayo   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   "V-209".Cdr.(11.39-10.41).      08.03.1962   11.05.1893   Geestemunde   Crew of IX/1914      
Brodersen   Johannes (Hans)   OLt.ing.   U-3034.               Crew of 1938      
Brodersen   Wilhelm   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.04.42.            02.11.1892            
Brodt   Hans-Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-8.  U-145.  U-195.  U-177. Pow.06.02.44.               Crew of X/1940      
Brodtreiss   Alfred   Fkapt.01.01.41.            02.11.1889   Unruhstadt   Crew of 1908      
Broemme   Gerhard   OLt.ing   U-733.  U-2549.                     
Bröhl   Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-432. 2WO. After five and a half months' new entry training as an ordinary seaman at Stralsund, he was drafted to the sailing training ship "Albert Leo Schlageter," in which he remained for four months, then proceeding to the cruiser "Emden," in which he was promoted officer cadet and remained until September, 1939.  He was then promoted midshipman (junior grade) and proceeded to take a number of courses at the Naval College at Flensburg, and in April, 1940, was appointed to the 1st Minesweeping Flotilla, then based on Pillau.  In August, 1940, he was promoted midshipman (senior grade) and was commissioned in April, 1941.  In July, 1941, he transferred to the German Air Force and was employed as a pilot on naval reconnaissance.  He asked to return to the navy and was transferred back in September, 1941, when he joined the U-Boat arm.  He then underwent a U-Boat Watchkeeping Officer's course at Flensburg and proceeded afterwards to Pillau for a short period.  In December, 1941, he was appointed Second Lieutenant in "U-378" (Kapitänleutnant Hoschatt) during her building at the Howalt yards, Kiel.  He remained with her during working-up and was about to sail in her on his first operational patrol early in 1942 when he went sick, his place being taken by Oberleutnant zur See Schrewer, 1935 term.  In April, 1942, he proceeded to Kirkenes to rejoin "U 378," but again went sick, returning to Kiel for an operation.  He joined "U 432" in La Pallice in July or August, 1942.  Bröhl was pleasant to meet and showed no signs of undue political bias or of exaggerated security-consciousness.    pow.11.03.43.         31.08.1918      Crew of 1938      
Broili   Nikolaus   OLt.z.S.   U-207+ 1WO.      11.09.1941   13.06.1915      Crew of 1936      
Brökelmann   Jost   Fkapt.01.12.44.   2nd.Raumboot.Flot.Chef.(04.41-11.42).         25.09.1907   Kiel   Crew of 1927   R.K.14.06.42.   
Bröker   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-562+   Med. N.E.of Bengazi   19.02.1943   20.11.1921      Crew of X/1940      
Bröking   Fritz            29.12.1961   11.03.1877   Gevelsberg   Crew of 1902      
Bronner   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+      20.04.1945               
Bronsch   Johannes   Fkapt.ing.01.09.44.            30.08.1894   Kobylin   Crew of X/1915      
Brosch   Gerhard   KpLt.01.11.41.         01.08.1953   17.01.1913   Böbbern   Crew of 1934      
Brosin   Hans-Gunther   KpLt.01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-09.41).  U-572. 1WO.01.42-06.42.  U-634. Cdr.06.08.42-02.02.43.  U-134+ Cdr.03.02.43-24.08.43.   Bay of Biscay   24.08.1943   15.11.1916   Hannover   Crew of 1936      
Brosinsky   Fritz   Fkapt.(V).01.04.45.            02.03.1892   Pyritz   Crew of 1936      
Bröskamp   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing.LI   U-990.  U-2512.  U-237.                     
Bross   Hans-Hermann   KpLt.01.06.44.   "M-3".Cdr.(08.42-10.44).  "R-82". Cdr.         14.05.1918   Kiel   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 26.10.42.   
Brosy-Steinberg von   Hermann   Kkapt.01.04.38.   "EMDEN".torp.Off.(12.40-01.41). (04.41-06.41).   "BREMSE"+ Cdr.(Jun41-Sept41).      07.09.1941   08.12.1902   Posen   Crew of 1922      Narvik (Norway) Block 13. Row T. Grave 5.
Bruch   Werner   OLt.ing.   U-988+   W.of Guernsey   29.06.1944   03.06.1920            
Bruchhausen von   Herbert   Fahnr.z.S.   U-106.+ overboard      23.10.1941   21.03.1922            
Brucker   Friedrich-Albrecht   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-927+   S.E.of Falmouth   24.02.1945   28.02.1924            
Bruder   Hermann(Lugull)   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-563.  U-471.1WO.(03.43-01.44.1st patrol)   U-1058. Cdr.10.06.44-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132063.      09.02.1996   05.03.1921      Crew of XII/1939      
Bruder   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-638+   N.E.of Newfoundland   05.05.1943   14.02.1921            
Brück   Hermann   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.09.43.            13.07.1896   Wilhelmhaven   Crew of 1914      
Brückner   Günter   Lt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   24.04.1918            
Brückner   Helmuth   Lt.z.S.   U-300. WO. pow.22.02.45.                     
Brückner   Horst   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-125+ 2WO.   E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   31.10.1908            
Brückner   Werner   OLt.z.S.01.01.45.   U-103.  7th.U-Flot.OStrm.(11.40-06.43).  U-2351. Cdr.30.12.44-surren. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.138711.         13.10.1915   Hoyerswerda   Enlisted 1934.      
Brüdigam   Karl    Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-463+   Bay of Biscay   15.05.1943   28.07.1914            
Brügel   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-767+   S.W.of Guernsey   18.06.1944   25.05.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Brüggemann   Fritz-Erich   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-9.  U-138.  U-544+   N.W.of Azores   17.01.1944   29.07.1918      Crew of 1936   DKiG. 16.03.44.(U-544).   
Brühne      Lt.ing.   U-825.                     
Brüllau   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-905. Cdr.08.03.44-26.06.44.         12.12.1917   Altona   Entry XII/1939.      
Brüller   Ernst-Ulrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   U-4. 1WO.03.40-04.40.  U-28. 2WO.05.40-11.40. 1WO.11.40-12.40.  U-7. Cdr.01.41-02.41.  U-23. Cdr.21.03.41-23.09.41.  U-407. Cdr.18.12.41-06.01.44.      28.02.1997   23.09.1917   Opeln, Silesia   Crew of 1936      
Brümmer-Patzig   Helmut   FKapt.z.V.01.02.44.   WW1.Cdr.U 86.   WW2.UD-4. Cdr.28.01.41-15.10.41. Retired 03.05.45.       11.03.1984   26.10.1890   Danzig   Crew of 1910      
Bründel   Klaus   Lt.      Lorient   17.02.1943   21.03.1920   Rostock   Crew of 1938      
Brüning   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-747.                     
Brüning   Matthias   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   "GNEISENAU".(05.40-08.40).  "GLORIA".Cdr.(09.40-11.40).  U-195. 1WO.09.42-08.43.  U-108. Cdr.17.10.43-12.06.44.  U-3038. Cdr.04.03.45-03.05.45.         23.02.1920   Hamburg   Crew of 1938      
Brüninghaus   Herbert   Kplt.01.04.45.   U-38. Ostrm.  U-6. Cdr.10.41-19.10.42.  U-148. Cdr.20.10.42-18.01.43.  U-1059. Cdr.01.05.43-30.09.43.       13.04.1987   11.10.1910   Siegen   Enlisted 1931.      
Brünjes   Lueder   OLt.z.S.d.R.   2.ULD.  "WILHELM GUSTLOFF"+       30.01.1945   22.06.1917   Grasberg         
Brünner   Joachim   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "LEIPZIG".W.O.(12.40-10.41).  U-703+ 1WO.08.42-05.43. Cdr.06.07.43-09.44.   E.of Greenland   00.09.1944   12.04.1919   Breslau   Crew of 1937b      
Brünning   Herbert   KpLt.01.09.42.   "EMDEN".Torp.Off.(06.39-01.41). (03.41-08.41).   "SCHLESIEN".Torp.Off.(01.41-03.41).  U-98. training 09.41-12.41.  U-137. Cdr.08.12.41-01.09.42.  U-642. Cdr.01.10.42-05.07.44.  U-3518. Cdr.29.12.44-03.05.45.      23.01.2005   13.09.1915   Hagen (Westfalen)   Crew of 1935      
Brüssow   Friedrich   Fahnr.z.S.   U-265+ WOS.      03.02.1943   12.11.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Brütt   Boje   OFahnr.z.S.d.R.   "V-228". Cdr.                  DKiG. 14.08.44.   
Bruhns   Karl-Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-3018.  U-320.                     
Bruland   Theodor   OLt.ing.   U-683+ missing   S.W.of Ireland   20.02.1945   30.11.1922            
Brumme   Bodo   Lt.ing.   U-1194.                     
Brune   Fritz   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.03.42.            27.04.1895   Hannover   Crew of I/1915      
Brune   Helmut   Lt.            03.06.1922   Dortmund         
Brune Dr.   Ado   Fkapt.d.R.01.10.43.   9th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.42).  "ATTIKA". Cdr.      30.10.1943   03.04.1899   Hannover   Crew of IV/1917   DKiG. 21.01.44.   
Brunk   Jürgen   KpLt.01.02.44.   "Z-19".W.O.(01.39-04.40).  "Z-14".A.O.(03.41-09.43).  "T-10". Cdr.(11.43-12.44).  "T-4".Cdr.(01.45-ende).         21.10.1918   Tornesch   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 26.12.44.   
Brunke   Karl-Heinz.Frie.   OLt.z.S.   "PINGUIN"+      08.05.1941   24.01.1914            
Brunner   Joachim   OLt.ing.   U-1201.  U-3010.  U-2513. Pow. Camp.18.(temp at 300). Pow.No.B.58908.                     
Brunowsky   Hans-Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-3026.               Crew of X/1941      
Bruns   Ernst-Julius   OLt.z.S.   U-702+ missing   North Sea   04.04.1942   04.09.1916            
Bruns   Heinrich   KpLt. KKapt.pos.01.04.43.   U-75. Cdr.Scholar 3rd patrol(29.07.41-25.08.41).   U-175+ Cdr.05.12.41-17.04.43.  "Scharnhorst" signals officer(08.39-09.39).  Cdr. T-3. (02.40-09.40). Was killed on the bridge of his boat by a shell during the final action.  He had qualified as a Gunnery Officer.  In 1940 he was Captain of Torpedo Boat T3, until this ship was sunk in the harbour of Le Harve during an air-raid in that year.  In 1941 he had been appointed to a U-Boat Commanding Officers' course and had made one U-Boat patrol as a prospective captain.  He commissioned "U 175" in December, 1941, and remained in command until her sinking.    S.W.of Ireland   17.04.1943   03.04.1912   Castrop-Rauxel   Crew of 1931   Destroyer Badge.  E.K.2.& E.K.1.  War Wounded Badge in black.  U-boat Badge.  DKiG. 07.01.44.   
Bruns   Heinz   OLt.ing.   U-375.                     
Bruns   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-109+      07.05.1943   04.06.1921      Crew of 1939      
Bruns   Helmuth   Lt.z.S.   U-1305.                     
Brunzlow   Christian-Hans-Siegfried   Lt.z.S.   U-653+   S.W. of Rockall   15.03.1944   01.02.1923            
Brusgatis   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.d.R.   "SA-10". Räumboot.                  DKiG. 26.01.44.   
Brussatis   Reinhold   Marinebaudirektor            23.04.1882   Berlin   Crew of 1902      
Brust   Werner   Fähnr.z.S.   T-boat +      18.08.1944   00.00.1924            
Brutscher   Maximilian   KpLt.ing.   U-225.                     
Brutzer   Gerfried   Kkapt.01.11.42.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE".torp.Off.(10.38-12.39). Interned(12.39-12.40).  "Z-28".I.O.(08.41-06.42).  "Z-37".I.O.(06.42-03.43).  "Z-38" Cdr.(20.03.43-18.09.44).  "TIRPITZ".N.O.(09.44-11.44).         02.08.1909   Kiel   Crew of 1928      
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #6 am: 27 November 2009, 01:57:51 »
Bubert   Walter   Kkapt.M.A.01.10.43.            23.07.1905   Hamburg   Crew of 1923      
Buch   Hans-Walter   KpLt.01.02.42.   "Z-11".2.W.O.(12.38-04.40).  "Z-29".1.W.O.(06.41-07.42).  "Z-28".I.O.(07.42-03.43).    "FALKE".Cdr.(03.43-09.43).  "T-30". Cdr.(10.43-08.44).  "T-5".Cdr.(10.44-ende).         11.01.1912   Biebrich   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 08.08.44.   
Buchecker   Franz   Olt.z.V.01.08.43.            13.10.1886      Crew of 1907      
Bucher   Reinhard   Lt.z.S.   "S-213" Cdr.(1945).                     
Buchheim   Lothar-Günther   Lt. PK   U-96. 7th patrol.(27.10.41-6.12.41). Authur of "The Boat"."Das Boot".      23.02.2007   06.02.1918   Weimar         
Buchheim   Manfred-Walter-Franz   Lt.z.S.   U-970+   W.of Bordeaux   07.06.1944   16.12.1922            
Buchholz   Armin   OLt.z.S.   U-508+   Bay of Biscay   12.11.1943   28.07.1918            
Buchholz   Hans-Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-168.  U-181.  U-475. 2WO.  U-4704         25.02.1924   Arnstadt         
Buchholz   Heinz   KKapt.01.04.43.   U-8. WO.08.35-11.36.  U-34. WO.11.36-12.36.  U-22. WO.12.36-07.37.  U-24. Cdr.03.07.37-30.09.37.  U-15. Cdr.01.10.37.-26.10.39.  U-195. Cdr.05.09.42-17.10.43.  U-177+ Cdr.17.10.43-06.02.44.   W.of Ascension Is.   06.02.1944   03.08.1909   Goldap,East Prussia   Crew of 1929      
Buchholz   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-19.  U-38.  U-971. 2WO. pow.24.06.44.      03.12.1982   09.05.1920            
Buchholz   Werner   Lt.ing.   U-346+ (AGRU FRONT).diving accident   near Hela.   20.09.1943   12.11.1907            
Buchholz Dr.   Walter   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.02.43.   KMD.ADM.      13.01.1945   30.06.1887   Lippehne   Crew of 1907      
Buchholz Dr.   Wilhelm   Admiralrichter.01.05.44.         19.08.1955   16.04.1896            
Buchka von   Hans-Georg   Fkapt.01.11.39.   "GNEISENAU"+ 1.A.O.(05.38-04.40).      09.04.1940   14.04.1899   Schwerin   Crew of VII/1917      Wilhelmshaven-Ehrenfriedhof. Block Ea. Grave 194.
Buchsteiner   Eberhard   Lt.z.S.   U-1161.  U-365+ WO.   Arctic Ocean   13.12.1944   29.04.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Buchtin      OLt.z.S.   "M-5202". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                     
Buchwald   Bruno   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.06.39.            22.04.1880   Kiel   Crew of 1898      
Buchwald   Erhard   Lt.z.S.   U-356+ WO.   N.of Azores   27.12.1942   15.12.1920      Crew of 1939      
Buck   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   24th.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 12.01.44.   
Buck   Wolfgang   Lt.ing.   U-1018+      27.02.1945   22.12.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Buddecke   Heiko   Lt.z.S.   "S-67" Cdr.(1945).                     
Budelmann   Hans-Joachim   OLt.ing.   U-51+   Bay of Biscay W.of Nantes   20.08.1940   17.02.1915            
Budzyn   Sigmund   OLt.z.S.1945.   U-18. ObBtsMt.01.41-05.41.  U-155. ObStrm.08.41-06.43.wounded & hospitalised 06.43-10.43.  U-2352. Cdr.11.01.45-05.05.45.         01.01.1916   Duisburg   O.1454/34.S.   E.K.2.  E.K.1.  DKiG.19.07.43   
Büch   Gerhard-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-139. WO.44-45. pow.08.05.45.Camp 18. Served on the Admiral Scheer to 1942 . Still living in USA sept 2003.          06.10.1923   Saarbrücken         
Büche   Erich               22.06.1906            
Büchel   Max   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-97. Pow.16.06.43.                     
Büchel   Paul   FKapt.01.10.43.   U-32. Cdr.08.37-11.02.40.  U-860. Cdr.12.08.43-15.06.44. pow.      02.02.1986   03.08.1907   Greifenberg / Pommern   Crew of 1925      
Büchler   Rudolf   Kkapt.-1.07.43.   U-161. 1WO.03.42-09.42.  U-387+ Cdr.24.11.42-09.12.44.   Barents Sea off murmamsk   09.12.1944   14.10.1915   Breslau   Crew of 1936      
Büchling   Ludwig   Lt.z.S.   U-341+ WO>   S.W.of Iceland.   19.09.1943   02.04.1922            
Büchsel   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.z.V.01.04.44.         19.09.1950   19.09.1877      Crew of  1896       
Büchting   Hermann   Kkapt.01.06.44.   "GREIF".W.O.(10.38-03.40).  "S-27" Cdr.(1941).         14.03.1916   Neimunster   Crew Of 1935      
Büddecker   Hans   OLt.ing.   U-641+   S.W.of Ireland   19.01.1944   05.08.1921            
Bühring   Klaus-Jürgen   Olt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-146.  U-657. 1WO.10.41-09.42.  U-360. Cdr.12.11.42-05.43.      23.02.1999   02.07.1920   Berlin   Crew of 1937b      
Bührnhein   Gustav   Lt.z.S.   U-98+   W.of Gibraltar   15.11.1942   07.05.1909            
Bülow von   Bodo-Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.            22.01.1896   Geestemunde   Crew of VII/1915      
Bülow von   Otto   KKapt.01.04.43.   M.Flak.A.215.Cdr.(09.39-01.40).  M.Falk.A.221.(02.40-03.40).  U-3. Cdr.11.11.40-02.07.41.  U-404. Cdr.06.08.41-1907.43.  U-2545. Cdr.29.03.45-18.04.45.      06.01.2006   16.10.1911   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1930   Knights Cross 20.10.42. Oak leaves 26.04.43.   
Bülter   Max   Kkapt.01.02.44.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".1st.torp.Off.(04.39-07.42).  "Z-5".Cdr.(07.44-ende).         23.02.1905   Hof / Bayern   Crew of 1923      
Bünsch   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.ing   U-312.                     
Bünte   Karl   Kkapt.01.04.39.   "VERSAILLES".Cdr.(03.41-04.42).         11.08.1889   Frankfurt   Crew of 1908      
Bürgel   Ewald   Lt.ing.   U-180+   Bay of Biscay W.of Bordeaux   22.08.1944   26.07.1916            
Bürgel   Friedrich   KpLt.01.05.43,   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".(04.38-01.40).  U-565. 1WO.04.41-01.42.  U-97. Cdr.05.42-15.10.42.  U-205. Cdr.19.10.42-17.02.43. pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.B.89133. Released.10.10.47.         24.10.1916   Düsseldorf.   Crew of 1936      
Bürhop   Andreas   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.z.V.01.04.43.            07.08.1888   Wahrenda   Crew of 1911      
Bürkner   Leopold   V.Adm.01.10.43.   "EMDEN" Cdr.(07.37-06.38).         29.01.1894   Zerbst   Crew of 1912      
Büschel   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-563+   S.W.of Brest   31.05.1943   02.03.1920      Crew of 1938      
Büsing   Eckart   OLt.z.S.   U-448.  U-351.  UX-18.  U-3048.      01.12.1996   13.09.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Büsing   Hermann   Kapt.z.S..ing.01.01.44.         12.02.1957   11.07.1892   Kiel   Crew of 1910      
Büstrin      Lt.z.S.   U-404.                     
Bütow   Hans   K.Adm.01.01.43.            28.12.1894   Volpersdorf   Crew of IV/1914   R.K.12.03.41.   
Bütow   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-375+ WO.   Med.N.of Malta   30.07.1943   08.09.1922            
Büttner   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1921            
Büttner   Willy   OLt.ing.d.R.   U-1229. only officer survivor, was also a lower deck promotion.  In peacetime he served on the GRILLE, Adolf Hitler’s yacht, which was also used as an experimental ship for steam turbines.  Büttner later served on a destroyer and then commissioned U-561 under Bartels.  When he left her early in 1943 he was a machinist.  He attended the Marineschule at Flensburg before receiving his commission.  Pow.20.08.44.(age 30).                     
Buggisch   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.ing.   U-532. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.215302.               Crew of 1939      
Bugs   Alfred   KpLt.d.R.Z.V.01.04.41.   7th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(11.39-12.39).  11th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(12.39-03.40).  "ISAR".Cdr.(03.40-07.40).         06.12.1887   Stettin   Crew of 1913      
Bugs   Hans-Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.03.41.   "BRUMMER".W.O.(04.39-10.39).  U-435. 1WO.08.41-05.42.  U-629+ Cdr.02.07.42-08.06.44.   English Channel   08.06.1944   11.03.1917   Angermunde   Crew of 1937a      
Buhl      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "NK-07". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                     
Buhr de   Johann   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.43.   U-86. 1WO.05.42-04.43.  U-347+ Cdr.07.07.43-17.07.44.   Norwegian Sea   17.07.1944   23.03.1912   Ostrhauderfehn / Ostfriesland   Entry 1934/40.      
Buhse   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-61.               Crew of 1933      
Buhse   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.01.44.   U-399+ Cdr.03.07.44-26.03.45.   Off Lands End   26.03.1945   03.01.1917   Heidelberg   Entry X/1939.      
Bull   Georg   OLt.z.S.    U-119+ 1WO.      24.06.1943   02.07.1916      Crew of 1936      
Bulla von   Richard   KpLt.01.04.42.   "ATLANTIS" (12.39-12.41).as Bordflieger.  "Z-28".A.O.(01.43-08.43).  "Z-10" I.O.(08.43-12.44).Cdr.(01.07.44-04.11.44).  U-234. 1WO. Pow.         22.05.1915   Kasemir   Crew of 1935      
Bulz   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   "M-575"+   Oresund   01.03.1945   30.03.1925   Dortmund-Aplerbeck         
Bungards   Hans   KpLt.01.08.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-03.43).  U-1103. Cdr.08.01.44-02.07.44.  U-2513. Cdr.12.10.44-26.04.45.  U-3012+ Cdr.27.04.45-28.04.45.accident.   Hospital Travemünde   28.04.1945   01.07.1917   Solingen Ruhr.   Crew of 1936      
Bunge   Norbert   Cdr.   Midget U   pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.109832.                     
Bunje      Lt.ing   U-2527.                     
Bunte   Heinz   Fahnr.z.S.   U-259+      15.11.1942   31.07.1922      Crew of V/1941      
Burandt   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-857+ missing   U.S.east coast   07.04.1945   05.10.1923            
Burba   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   "S-626" Cdr.(1945).                     
Burchard   Horst-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   "GNEISENAU".  U-393.  U-650.  U-2510.         22.05.1923   Hamburg         
Burchard   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing   U-1061.  U-2510.                     
Burchardi   Theodor   Admiral.01.12.44.   "KOLN" Cdr.(15.10.37-14.01.40).   Glücksburg   12.08.1983   14.05.1892   Homberg / Bezirk Kassel      DKiG. 31.03.44.   
Burchardi   Wilhelm   Kkapt.z.V.01.12.40.            14.01.1887   Homburg / Kassel   Crew of 1906      
Burchards   Rudiger   KpLt.ing. 01.11.42.   U-16. (Feb 38-Oct 38).   U-101. (Mar 40-Mar 41).   U-129. (Mar 41-May 42). Staff to End of War.         09.07.1916   Warnemunde   Crew of 1934   DKiG.18.03.42   
Burckhardt   Alfred   Kkapt.(V).01.01.41.   13th.M.S.Flot.Verw.Off.(10.39-12.40).         03.12.1895   Langensalza   Crew of IV/1914      
Burckhardt   Heinrich   Geschw Richter.d.R.01.01.42.            30.01.1880   Köln   Crew of 1902      
Burckhardt   Herbert   Kkapt.ing.01.11.43.   "LUTZOW".(12.39-08.40).         29.07.1910   Strassburg   Crew of 1931      
Burger   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-445+   W.of St.Nazaire   24.08.1944   07.05.1920            
Burghagen   Walter   KKapt.   U-219. Cdr.12.12.42-surren Served on u-boats WW1.U44.  U48.  U49.      00.00.1971   21.09.1891   Dresden   Crew of 1911      
Burghardt   Curt   Kapt.z.S.01.04.41.         18.07.1956   26.06.1892   Cleve   Crew of 1912      
Burghardt   Herbert-Alfred   KpLt.ing.   U-30.                     
Burhenne   Lothar   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.42.            07.02.1899   Hannover   Crew of IV/1917      
Burk   Ulrich   Lt.z.S.   5th.Bordfliegergruppe AR.196A.   Hommelvik Sea   19.08.1940   13.08.1917   Hamburg         
Burkart   Franz   Kkapt.01.01.45.   "NORDSEE".Cdr.(10.38-11.40).  "T-108".Cdr.(12.40-05.41).  "KONDOR".Cdr.(06.41-07.42).  "Z-24".I.O.(08.43-04.44).  "TA-31".Cdr.(04.44-11.44).  10th.TorpbootFlottille.Chef.(11.44-ende).         31.01.1909   Bad Kreuznach   Crew of 1928      
Burkhardt   Hans-Heinrich   OFähnr.ing.   U-453. Pow.21.05.44. (age-22).                     
Burkhardt   Herbert   KpLt.ing.Li   U-7. (Nov 36).   U-13. (Nov 37).   U-46.  U-44+      13.03.1940   08.07.1904      Crew of 1931      
Burkhardt   Hermann   MObBaudirektor            23.06.1881   Plaschede   Crew of 1901/08      
Burkhardt   Jürgen   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-307+ 1WO.   Barents Sea off Kola inlet   29.04.1945   05.07.1912            
Burmann   Alfred   OStrm-KpLt.   U-390+   English Channel   05.07.1944   25.02.1914            
Burmeister   Fritz   AdmStabsintendant            21.06.1884   Danzig   Crew of 1913      
Burmeister   Georg-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+      17.12.1944               
Burmeister   Hans-Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-165+ 2WO.      27.09.1942   17.12.1919      Crew of 1939      
Burmeister   Walter   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-267. training 11.02.44-01.06.44.  U-1018+ Cdr.02.06.44-27.02.45.   S.of Penzance   27.02.1945   09.02.1919   Aerzen Hameln   Crew of 1937b      
Burmeister      Lt.z.S.   U-872.  U-3015.                     
Burose   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-487. Pow.13.07.43.                     
Bursch   Gustav-Adolf   KpLt.d.R.01.12.44.   8th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.40).  20th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.40-08.44). "V-2015". Cdr.         04.02.1905   Hameln   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 04.01.43.   
Burstin von   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.            02.04.1883      Crew of 1907      
Busacker   Bodo   OLt.z.S.   U-403+ 1WO.   Mid Atlantic near Dakar   17.08.1943   06.04.1918            
Busch   Hans-Eberhard   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "NURNBERG".N.O.(11.38-12.39).  "GNEISENAU" Nav.offizier(06.12.39-03.42).).         25.05.1902   Tübingen   Crew of 1921      
Busch   Johannes   OLt.z.S.   "M-4013". Cdr.                  DKiG. 18.09.44.   
Busch   Karl-Heinrich   Olt.(V).d.R.01.05.44.   "DITHMARSCHEN".1.Zahlm.(01.40-07.41).  "NORDMARK".1.Zahlm.(07.41-09.41).  "ERMLAND".(09.41-01.42).  Pow.09.44.         02.11.1909   Bremerhaven         
Busch   Lorenz   Lt.z.S.   U-258+ WO.      20.05.1943   05.02.1922            
Busch      Lt.z.S.   U-2364.                     
Busche   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-437.  U-3029.                     
Buschenhenke   Herbert   KpLt.01.01.45.   "KARLSRUHE".(12.39-04.40).  "T-15".1.W.O.(05.41-12.42).  "T-20".1.W.O.(01.43-11.43).  "T-14".Cdr.(11.43-03.44).  Midget Sub.         10.01.1919   Hamburg   Crew of 1937b      
Buscher   Hans   OLt.z.S.01.09.43.   2nd.M.S.Flot.W.O.(09.41-09.43).  U-1307.Cdr.(11.44-ende).   Pamir   21.09.1957   02.08.1918   Düsseldorf   Crew of 1938      
Buschhausen   Rolf   Lt.z.S.d.R.   7th.Landungs Flot.                  DKiG. 16.10.44.   
Buschmann   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-123.  U-801. 1WO.  was described as quite an efficient officer.  At the sinking of U.801, however, when his captain lay dying on the bridge, Buschmann had the doubtful honor of being the first overboard.  As a midshhipman he made two patrols with Hardegen, and later on U.801's first patrol he served as junior officer.   Pow.17.03.44.                     
Buschmann   Hans-Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-62. OFähnr   U-561.  U-187. pow.04.02.43.      04.02.2008   16.02.1922            
Buske   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-375.  U-223. 1WO. pow.30.03.44.   Living in Munich      31.10.1922            
Buss      Lt.z.S.   U-403.                     
Busse   Bernhard   Fkapt.01.12.43.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".flak.A.O.(04.39-12.42).  "PRINZ EUGEN".I.O.(10.44-ende).         16.02.1907   Magdeburg   Crew of 1925      
Busse   Theodor   Fkapt.01.04.42.            30.03.1896   Hamburg   Crew of X/1915      
Busse   Theodor-Herbert   OLt.z.S.   U-248+ WO.   N.Atlantic.   16.01.1945   06.11.1920            
Busse   Wilhelm   K.Adm.01.05.40.            20.03.1878   Berlin   Crew of 1896      
Butscher   Maximilian   KpLt.ing.   U-225+      15.02.1943   27.07.1910            
Buttcher   Johann   KpLt.   31.U-Fl.      12.08.1945   26.05.1912            
Buttermann      Lt.z.S.   U-2336.                     
Buttjer   Johann   KpLt.01.03.45.   "EMDEN".(03.41-06.42).  U-768. Cdr.14.10.43-20.11.43.   U-774. Cdr.17.02.44-18.10.44.      12.08.1945   26.05.1912   Norder Ostfiesland   Entry 1931.      Tübingen-Bergfriedhof. Abteilung C. Grave 79.
Buttjes   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1274. (03.44-07.44).  U-3515.               Crew of X/1940      
Buttmann   Hans   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.07.41.            03.10.1890   Hamburg   Crew of 1913      
Buttmann   Harro   Lt.z.S.   U-5363.(seehund)                     
Bydekarken   Rudolf   Kkapt.ing.10.10.43.         15.10.1955   16.07.1893   Rendsburg   Crew of VIII/1914      
Bystron   Walter   OLt.ing   U-1233.  U-213.  U-182.                     
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #7 am: 31 Dezember 2009, 02:39:32 »
Cabolet   Servais   OLt.z.S.d.R.1943.   3rd.M.S.Flot.(04.40-06.40).  59th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(11.41-12.42). Hospital.(12.42-03.43).  U-907. Cdr.18.5.44.to May 45. Pow. Camp. Pow.No.B.105671.      09.05.1976   24.04.1908   Warstade   Crew of ??   
Caldeweyer   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-49. 1WO. pow.15.04.40.                  
Callsen   Peter   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   2nd.Vp-Flot.W.O.(04.40-06.41).  5th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(06.41-07.42).  U-1060. 1WO.5.43- 5.44.  U-3033. Cdr.27.02.45-04.05.45.         28.10.1911   Sterup   Entry XI/1939.   
Calmaro   Arthur   Lt.ing   U-170.                  
Cämmerer von   Ernst   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-20" Cdr.         17.01.1908         DKiG. 22.09.44.
Canaris   Wilhelm   Admiral         09.04.1945   01.01.1887   Aplerbeck   Crew of 1905   
Cappeln von   Martin   Fkapt.z.V.01.10.43.         04.07.1952   31.10.1882   Brandenburg   Crew of 1901   
Carbe   Ernst   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.04.43.            17.02.1898         
Cardinal   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   20.09.1910         
Carl   Friedrich-Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-1"+ or "Z-3"+   North Sea   22.02.1940   13.04.1918         
Carl   Hans   Fkapt.z.V.01.10.43.            13.09.1884   Strassburg   Crew of 1903   
Carle   Heinz-Günther   KpLt.01.04.42.   "BLUCHER".Div.Off.(08.39-04.40).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(11.42-02.43).         29.11.1914   Schlebusch   Crew of 1934   
Carlowitz von   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.10.40.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER".3.FTO.(09.40-06.51).  U-98. WO.12.41-06.42.  U-710+ Cdr.02.09.42-24.04.43.   S.of Iceland   24.04.1943   11.07.1916   Bautzen   Crew of 1936   
Carlowitz-Hartitzsch von   Hans-Georg   OLt.z.S.   U-82+ 1WO.      06.02.1942   24.09.1915         
Carls   Otto   OLt.z.S.   U-860.               Crew of XII/1939   
Carls   Rolf   GeneralAdmiral.19.07.40.         15.04.1945   29.05.1885   Rostock   Crew of 1903   R.K. 14.06.40.
Carlsen   Claus-Peter   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "F-7".(12.39-03.40).  13th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(04.40-02.41).  U-251. 1WO.9.41-7.42.  U-732. Cdr.24.10.42-31.10.43. pow. Camp.9. Pow.No.102838.  released 01.11.47.         07.10.1919   Berlin   Crew of 1937b   
Carmap      OLt.ing   U-324.                  
Carstanjen   Henry   Kkapt.M.A.01.04.42.            18.11.1900   Bremen   Crew of 1901/18   
Carstensen   Paul   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.02.43.            18.09.1889   Flensburg      
Cäsar   Rolf   Lt.z.S.   U-254+ WO.      08.12.1942   02.08.1921         
Causemann   Albert   KpLt.01.09.42.   "DEUTSCHLAND".(10.38-06.40).  2nd.S-Flot.Adj.(08.40-03.41).  4th.S-Flot.Cdr."S-79"."S-120".(05.41-11.43).  "T-110".Cdr.(11.43-01.44).         18.03.1914   Oberhausen   Crew of 1935   DKiG. 21.09.43.
Chappuzeau Dr.   Bernhard   Kapt.z.S.01.08.41.            17.06.1893   Berlin   Crew of 1912   
Choms   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   "Königin Luise"+ Mine.   Finland   25.09.1941   17.10.1907         
Chrambach   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1924         
Christ   Justus   Lt.z.S.   U-626+   N.Atlantic.   15.12.1942   18.05.1921         
Christian   Josef   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.z.V.01.11.43.            24.06.1894   München   Crew of 1912   
Christians   Rudolf   OFahnr   U-755. Surv.Med.28.05.1943 picked up by Spanish Des.Velasco               Crew of 1939   
Christians   Wilhelm   Kkapt.ing.01.10.42.   "BREMSE".L.I.(05.37-05.40).         04.11.1889   Wangerouge   Crew of 1908   
Christiansen   Carl   FKpt.d.R.z.V.01.10.44.         02.05.1969   24.02.1884   Wyk   Crew of 1907   R.K.19.11.44.
Christiansen   Georg-Stuhr   Kkapt.01.03.43.   1st.S-bootFlottile. "S-18".  "S-23".  "S-101".Cdr.(10.38-11.41).Chef.(08.42-09.43).    8th.S-bootflottille.Chef.(11.41-08.42).           21.10.1914   Flensburg   Crew of 1934   R.K. 08.05.41.
Christiansen   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-87+      04.03.1943   13.06.1917         
Christiansen   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   U-1305. Cdr.13.09.44 to 05.45. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132055.      07.12.1979   24.09.1918   Kolland   Entry 1938.   
Christiansen   Karl   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.04.43.            14.10.1882   Neumünster   Crew of 1901   
Christiansen   Uwe   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   U-572. 2&1WO.05.41-09.42.  U-28. Cdr.01.12.42-07.43.  U-71. Cdr.07.43-07.06.44.  U-2508. Cdr.26.09.44-03.05.45.  U-2365. Cdr.03.05.45-08.05.45.         25.01.1920   Flensburg   Crew of 1938   
Christiansen   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-570. 2WO. cap.27.08.41 pow               Crew of 1938   
Christoffer   Claus   OLt.z.S.   U-18. 1WO.  U-17.  U-369.                  
Christoph   Bernhard   OFahnr.z.S.   U-275+   English Channel   10.03.1945   21.05.1908         
Christoph   Wolfgang   Lt.ing.   U-558+   Bay of Biscay   20.07.1943   15.07.1921         
Christophersen   Erwin   KpLt.01.09.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-753. 1WO.06.41-06.42.  U-228. Cdr.12.09.42-08.44.  U-3028. Cdr.27.01.45-03.05.45.  U-2503+ on board.   Kleiner Belt N.coast of Fynen Denmark   04.05.1945   13.04.1915   Sonderberg   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 11.07.44.(U-228).
Christowzik   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-525+   N.W.of Azores   11.08.1943   26.12.1921         
Chwastek   Emil   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.04.44.            05.08.1896   Gleiwitz   C rew of 1913   
Chwastek   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-169+ WO.      27.03.1943   21.02.1921      Crew of X/1940   
Cibulka   Leopold   Lt.z.S.   U-867+   N.W.of Bergen   19.09.1944   24.04.1920      Crew of X/1940   
Cichowski   Joachim   OLt.ing   U-868. Pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.B.215504.                  
Ciliax   Otto   Adm.01.02.43.   "SCHARNHORST" Cdr.(07.01.39-23.09.39).         30.10.1891   Gotha   Crew of 1910   DKiG. 20.11.41.
Claas   Martin   Lt.z.S.   "T-23".  "T-24" Artill Officer         18.09.1921         DKiG. 17.10.44.
Claasen   Karl   OLt.ing.LI.   U-93.  U-516.         02.07.1903         DKiG.01.10.43
Claassen   Franz   Konteradmiral.01.12.28.         02.05.1945   15.11.1881   Goldbeck   Crew of 1899   
Claassen   Siegfried   Konteradmiral.z.V.         07.06.1951   05.12.1884   Thiegenhof   Crew of 1902   
Clare   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-205" Cdr.                  DKiG. 18.08.44.
Clarenbach   Paul   Kkapt.18.09.1918.   KMD Bergen Leiter.(06.41-12.41).      28.12.1941   26.08.1881   Borgeln   Crew of 1900   
Clarenbach      Lt.z.S.   U-1305.                  
Claro   Helmut   OLt.z.S.d.R.   2.Vorposten Fl.         16.05.1914         DKiG. 18.08.44.
Clasen   Adolf   Lt.   U-406. pow.18.02.44.         14.02.1923         
Clasen      OFahnr   U-1007.                  
Claudius   Günter   OLt.ing.   U-871+   N.W.of Azores   26.09.1944   09.11.1913         
Clausen   Asmus-Nicolai   Kkapt.   "M-34".Cdr.(09.39-11.39).  U-37. 1WO.11.39-07.40.Cdr.26.10.40-02.05.41.  U-142. Cdr.04.09.40-13.10.40.  U-129. Cdr.21.05.41-13.05.42.  U-182+ Cdr.30.06.42-16.05.43.   W.of Madeira   16.05.1943   02.06.1911   Flensburg   Entry 1929   
Clausen   Claus   Kkapt.ing.d.R.01.03.41.   5th.Raumbootflot.(11.39-03.41).         04.09.1893   Arsleben   Crew of 1912   
Clausen   Heinz-Ehlert   KpLt.01.07.41.   "WARTHE".(09.39-10.40).  U-18. OStrm.  U-101. training.02.41-05.41.  U-403. Cdr.25.06.41 to 15.06.43      24.03.1987   12.07.1909   Rodewald   Entry 1932   
Clausen   Hermann   KpLt.d.R.   "Sperrbrecher-29" Cdr.         25.07.1896         DKiG. 19.04.44.
Clausen   Karl   KpLt.01.07.43.   2nd.M.S.Flot.Adj.(09.39-09.40).Cdr.(12.41-07.44).  44th.M.S.Flot.Gruppenfuhrer.(09.40-12.41).         09.10.1916   Hadersleben   Crew of 1936   DKiG. 14.08.43.
Clauss   Helmut   KpLt.(W).01.04.43.   "ROLAND".(08.39-01.40).(03.40-04.40).  "SCHIFF-111".(04.40).  6th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(07.40-12.41).  21st.M.S.Flot.W.O.(01.42-03.42).         30.03.1917   Wiesenburg   Crew of 1936   
Clauss   Robert   OLt.z.S.   20th Vorposten Flot. Cdr.         12.09.1894         DKiG. 14.10.44.
Claussen   August-Wilhelm   01.01.45.   "LEIPZIG".(12,39-01.40).  "KOLN".(01.40-04.40).  13th.Vp-Flot.stellv.Cdr.(05.40-07.40).  7th.Vp-Flot.Adj.(07.40-09.41).Cdr.(09.41-01.42).  U-1226+ Cdr. 24.11.43 to 28.10.44.   N.Atlantic.   28.10.1944   13.03.1919   Flensburg   Crew of X/1937   
Claussen   Carl-August   Konteradmiral         11.09.1968   10.03.1881         
Claussen   Emil   Olt.z.S.01.09.41.   Luftwaffe.  19th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(05.40-09.41).  U-576. WO.03.42.  U-578. 1WO.04.42-07.42.  U-469+ Cdr.07.10.42-25.03.43.   S.of Iceland   25.03.1943   06.10.1917   Flensburg   Entry IV/1937   
Claussen   Hans-Georg   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-1209+ pow.18.12.44.   English hospital   19.12.1944   24.01.1923         
Claußner   Fritz   OLt.ing.LI. (01.04.42).   U-23. (July 43).               Crew of X/1937   
Cleff   Otto   Kkapt.d.R.01.02.42.   "V-205.Cdr.(08.39-08.41).      00.00.1950   10.04.1899   Witten   Crew of  VII/1915   
Clemen   Martin   OLt.z.S.   "M-27" Cdr.         28.03.1918         DKiG. 06.11.43.
Clemens   Heinz   OLt.ing   U-79.                  
Clemens   Johannes   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.43.   10th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(07.42-03.43).  U-319+ Cdr. 04.12.43-15.07.44. Body washed ashore 19.07.44.   S.W.of Lindesnes,Norway   15.07.1944   21.05.1911   Gotha   Entry 1935   
Clemm-Hoheburg von   Marcel   OLt.z.S.   U-334+ 1WO.   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943   21.02.1920      Crew of 1938   
Clepp   Karl   KKapt.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" chief engineer (09.38-17.12.39).                  
Cleve von   Kurt   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.44.            24.07.1891   Rathenow   Crew of 1910   
Closs   Roderich   Fähnr.ing.   U-7+   W.of Pillau   18.02.1944   15.09.1922         
Cociancig   Carl   Kkapt.01.10.40.            13.05.1894   Pola      
Coenert      Lt.z.S.   "R-183". Cdr.(1942).                  
Coester   Christian-Brandt   Olt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-124. 2.W.O.(05.41-05.42).  U-10.Cdr.(06.42-02.43).   U-542+ Cdr.(04.43-11.43).      28.11.1943   13.11.1919   Breslau   Crew of X/1937   
Coester   Wolfgang   Fkapt.01.10.44.         06.08.1960   29.06.1893   Goldberg   Crew of 1913   
Cohausz   Hans.   FKapt.01.08.44.   U-15. Cdr.16.05.36-02.08.36.  U-30. Cdr.08.10.36-31.10.38.  U-A. Cdr.17.09.39-31.10.40.15.02.42-14.05.42.         30.11.1907   Essen-Katemberg   Crew of 1926   
Colditz   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-852+ 1WO.   Arabian Sea   03.05.1944   08.03.1921         
Collani von   Hans-Joachim               13.03.1909   Berlin   Crew of 1938   
Collins   Hans-Joachim   Kapt.z.S.01.10.40.            07.10.1898   Ratibor   Crew of X/1916   
Collmann   Herwig   KpLt.01.04.42.   U-2.  U-10.  U-56. 1WO.11.38-06.40.  U-17. Cdr.08.07.40-04.01.41.  U-562. Cdr.20.03.41-03.09.41.  U-Fl.Adm.      06.02.2005   01.09.1915   Posen   Crew of 1935   
Collmann   Otto   Kkapt.05.02.20.         09.12.1941   09.06.1883   Posen   Crew of 1901   
Collmann   Wolfgang      "ATLANTIS".                  
Cölln von   Hans-Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-288+ 2WO.   Barents Sea   03.04.1944   20.01.1916         
Colmorgen   Kurt   Lt.z.S.d.R.   Mar.Füsiler Bat 2      11.04.1945   24.04.1922   Kiel      
Colsmann   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-43+      30.07.1943   10.01.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Colsmann   Peter   OFahnr.z.S.   U-74.  U-97.  U-253.  U-150.      21.12.1988   04.10.1922      Crew of XII/1939   
Colsmann   Walter   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-9" Cdr.         01.09.1915         DKiG. 07.04.44.
Conen   Franz   OLt.z.S.   U-721.  U-1194. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105024.                  
Coners   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-3502.                  
Conrad   Fred   OLt.z.S.d.R.   8th.ArtillerieTräger Flot.         15.12.1912         DKiG. 26.12.44.
Conrad   Fritz   Konteradmiral         01.01.1944   18.04.1883   Schwedt   Crew of 1901   
Conrad   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-260. 2WO.03.42-11.43.1WO.11.43-03.44.  U-214+ Cdr.07.44-26.07.44.   English Channel, S.E.of Eddystone   26.07.1944   18.08.1922   Berlin-Karlshorst   Crew of XII/1939   
Conrad   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.01.03.41.   15th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(11.39-03.40).  11th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.40-09.40).  31st.M.S.Flot.Chef.(09.40-07.41).      23.07.1941   30.06.1888   Goeken   Crew of 1908   
Conrad   Ralph   Lt.z.S.   U-705+   N.N.W.of Cape Ortegal   03.09.1942   01.04.1920      Crew of 1939   
Conrady von   Heinz-Dietrich   Kapt.z.S.01.04.41.            05.07.1898   Danzig   Crew of IV/1917   
Coors   Georg   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   "V-406".Cdr.(09.39-12.39).         07.09.1892   Neu-Ronnebeck   Crew of VIII/1914   
Cordes   Dietrich   KpLt.   5th.ArtillerieTräger Flot.                  DKiG. 10.05.45.
Cordes   Ernst   KpLt.01.09.43.   U-123. 2WO.05.40-04.41.  U-103. 2WO.04.41-06.41.  U-560. Cdr.25.08.41-15.07.42.  U-763. Cdr.13.03.43-31.10.44.  U-1195+ Cdr.01.11.44-07.04.45.   English Channel, S.of Spihead   06.04.1945   26.06.1913   Hagen-Haspe   Entry 1934   DKiG. 19.07.44.(U-763).
Cordes   Ludwig            30.03.1958   25.10.1896   Hasbergen   Crew of 1915/30   
Cordes   Walter   KpLt.d.R.01.11.43.   15th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-03.43). "M-416" Cdr.  30th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.43-05.44).         23.06.1906   Hamburg   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 01.06.44.
Cordes      Fähnr.z.S.d.R   "NS-05". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                  
Cords   Karl   Lt.ing   U-582+(Schulte).   S.W.of Iceland   05.10.1942   12.11.1908         
Coreth Graf   Maximilian   OLt.z.S.   U-233.  U-172. (11.43-12.43). Patrol 6. pow.13.12.43. (age-24).               Crew of 1939   
Cornand   Georg   Fkapt.01.11.44.            10.05.1901   Stettin   Crew of VII/1918   
Cornehl   Wilhelm   Marine.ing.   U-649+ collision with U232.   Baltic Sea   24.02.1943   22.12.1913         
Cornelius   Justus   Lt.z.S.   U-503+   S.E.of Newfoundland   15.03.1942   29.12.1919      Crew of 1938   
Cornelius   Wolfgang-Ernst   Lt.ing   U-419+   N.Atlantic.   08.10.1943   24.11.1921         
Cörper   Ernst-Thilo   Lt.z.S.   U-180+ WO.   Bay Of Biscay W.of Bordeaux   22.08.1944   12.03.1923         
Corty   Alfred   KpLt.   U-3004.                   
Cossel von   Hans-Henning   KpLt.z.V.01.10.43.   Hafenschutzflot. Venedig         01.08.1899   Dusseldorf   Crew of X/1915   DKiG. 02.06.44.
Coupette   Erwin   OLt.z.S.   U-303.  U-292+ 1WO.   W.of Trondheim.   27.05.1944   07.07.1920         
Coupette   Karl   Konteradmiral         17.02.1964   31.07.1885         
Cousin   Rudolf   Kkapt.MN.01.10.43.            18.04.1904   Moers   Crew of 1923   
Coutre le   Adolf   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.04.44.            23.01.1886   Menel   Crew of 1910   
Cramer   Alfons               23.09.1907      Crew of 1938   
Cranz   Wilhelm   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.02.44.   U-653. 2WO.01.32-06.43.1WO.06.43-01.44.  U-398+ Cdr.09.11.44-04.45.      17.04.1945   19.04.1915   Kiel   Entry X/1939   
Crelinger   Wilhelm   Kapt.z.S.01.11.40.         17.09.1959   13.07.1884   Frieburg   Crew of 1902   
Cremer   Peter-Erich   KKapt.01.08.44.   "Z-6".(06.40).  U-152. Cdr.29.01.41-21.07.41.  U-333. Cdr.25.08.41-09.10.42.hospitalised.Cdr.18.05.43-19.07.44.  U-2519. Cdr.15.11.44-02.45.      05.07.1992   25.03.1911   Metz,Lorraine   Crew of 1932   Knights Cross. 05.06.42.
Creutz   Horst   KpLt.01.12.42.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER".(12.39-03.43).  U-400+ Cdr.18.03.44-17.12.44.   S.of Cork   17.12.1944   19.05.1915   Berlin-Pankow   Crew of 1935   
Cronemeyer   Hubertus   Lt.z.S.d.R.   Minesuchboot (01.07.42-17.11.42).  Aux minesweeper Cdr.(28.03.43-30.09.43).  U-?      2WO.(24.01.45-08.05.45)         02.03.1920   Kiel      
Crueger   Otto   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.04.41.         29.12.1942   26.10.1888   Kolmar   Crew of 1909   
Cunz   Heinrich   Lt.z.S.   U-44+ WO.      13.03.1940   30.05.1916      Crew of 1936   
Curio   Oskar   KpLt.01.01.44.   U-373. 1WO.05.41-02.42.  U-80. Cdr.05.05.42-22.11.42.  U-952. Cdr.10.12.42-06.08.44.  U-2528. Cdr.09.12.44-23.04.45.      09.08.1981   28.02.1918   Klein-Algemissen   Crew of 1937a   
Cyrus   Wilhelm   Kkapt.d.R.01.08.41.   "V-1304". Cdr.(09.39-10.41).      10.09.1944   17.08.1894   Vessin   Crew of IV/1914   
Czarmetzki   Otto   KpLt.01.06.43.   "SCHIFF-19".W.O.(04.43-06.43).  "Z-32".1.W.o.(09.43-06.44).  "OSTMARK"+.I.O.(03.45-04.45).      21.04.1945   22.07.1916   Elbing   Crew of 1934   
Czehowsky   Fritz   OLt.ing   U-275.                  
Czekowski   Martin   OLt.z.S.01.10.44.   U-608. 2WO.04.43-07.43.1WO.07.43-04.44.  U-2362. Cdr.05.02.45-05.05.45.      04.10.1970   18.01.1922   Berlin   Crew of X/1940   
Czekowsky   Edrich-Fritz   OLt.ing   U-275.                  
Czepluch   Berthold   Lt.z.S.   U-449+ WO.   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   24.06.1943   19.04.1921         
Czepukat   Hans-Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-521+   S.E.of Baltimore   02.06.1943   01.02.1920         
Czygan   Werner   KKapt.01.04.40.   "BLUCHER".(04.39-04.40).  U-118+ Cdr.06.12.41-12.06.43. first U-boat, although he had been in the U-boat service since 1937, serving as company commander successively of the 3rd and 10th U-boat Manning Divisions (Schiffstammabteilungen).  Previously, he had served on the "Blücher" and the old battleship "Schlewig-Holstein".   W.of Canary Is.   12.06.1943   25.11.1904   Mogilno Posen   Crew of 1925   
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #8 am: 29 Januar 2010, 07:17:23 »
Daasch   Oskar   Kkapt.ing.d.R.01.02.41.         25.03.1959   14.12.1892   Marburg   Crew of 1913   
Dabelow   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-552. Fahnr. U-965.               Crew of X/1941   
Dabis   Martin   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "UJ-1703" Cdr.(1943 Norway).                  DKiG. 01.06.44.
Dade   Erich   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.            04.07.1889   Rebnitz   Crew of 1913   
Däderich      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5302". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                  
Daebeler Dr.   Ullrich-Ludwig-Martin-Ernst   OLt.z.S.      Feodosia   02.10.1943   18.03.1914   Rostock      
Dahl   Bruno   Ofahnr.z.S.         00.10.1944   03.07.1904         
Dahle   Erich   Fkapt.01.10.43.            26.02.1899   Thorn   Crew of VII/1917   
Dahlem   Theodor   Lt.z.S.   U-926.  U-1002.         00.00.1924         
Dahlhaus   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.01.03.43.   U-753. 2WO.06.41-12.42.  U-634+ Cdr.28.01.43-30.08.43.   E.of Azores   30.08.1943   24.07.1920   Hagen   Crew of 1938   
Dahlmann   Ernst   Lt.ing.   U-2501.  U-3038.                  
Dahme   Ludwig               16.06.1884   Hannover   Crew of 1915   
Dahmke   Hans   Kapitän      Heikendorf   14.05.1943   25.01.1896   Heikendorf      
Dahms   Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-954+   S.E.of Cape Farewell   19.05.1943   18.08.1920      Crew of 1939   
Dahms   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   01.02.1923         
Dahms   Hermann   KpLt. 01.07.43.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-08.41).  U-980+ Cdr.27.05.43-11.06.44   N.W.of Bergen   11.06.1944   31.03.1916   Stettin   Crew of 1936   
Dahms   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-95+      28.11.1941   23.01.1917         
Dähne   Wolfgang   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-257. WO.03.43-07.43.  U-29. 2WO.07.42-12.42.  U-960. 1WO.01.43-10.43.  U-349. Cdr.05.01.44-05.05.45.      11.11.1999   06.08.1921   Armstadt   Crew of XII/1939   
Dahnke   Hans   OLt. (V)   UStp. Hammerfest. Died on ship "Black Watch"   Kilbotnbuka Norway   04.05.1945   11.07.1909         
Daiber   Albrecht-Gerhard   Fähnr.z.S.   U-663+   W.S.W.of Brest   07.05.1943   10.07.1924         
Daiber   Walther   OLt.z.S.   U-465+ 1WO.   N.of Cape Finisterre   02.05.1943   25.06.1919         
Dallmann   Günter   OLt.ing   U-228.  U-3028.                  
Damaschke   Hans-Hartwig   Lt.z.S.   U-518.  U-1010.  U-2535.      07.04.1993   21.09.1921   Lübz      
Dambeck   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-827.  U-315.                  
Damerau-Dambroski von der.   Eberhard   Kapt.z.S.01.11.44.            03.08.1893   Kiel   Crew of 1913   
Damerow   Wolf-Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   8th.Vp-Flot.W.O.(05.40-09.41).  U-521. 1WO.06.42-03.43.  U-106. Cdr.20.06.43-02.08.43. Hospital 08.43-05.44.   Eberswalde   21.05.1944   28.05.1919   Schwedt Oder   Crew of 1937b   
Dames   Rurik   Kkapt.z.V.01.08.41.         20.03.1963   06.12.1881   Berlin   Crew of 1899   
Damm   Albert   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.06.42.   M.Falk.A.241. Battr.Chef.(08.39-07.42).         06.07.1897   Halberstadt   Crew of 1916   
Damm   Günther   OLt.z.S.   U-32+ 2WO. (04.39-10.40).   N.W.of Achill Head   30.10.1940   12.03.1918   Wuppertal-Elberfeld      Uboat Badge.22.01.40. E.K.2.22.01.40. E.K.1.11.09.40.
Damm   Karl-Heinz   Lt.ing.   U-561.  U-472+   Barents Sea   04.03.1944   21.06.1921      Crew of X/1940   
Dammers   Ralph   KpLt.d.R.z.V.01.07.40.         24.12.1946   31.08.1886   Essen   Crew of 1905   
Damschen   Rudolf   Kkapt.30.01.45.   "WIDDER" und "MICHEL".A.O.(11.39-03.42).  "HANSA".A.O.(05.43-11.43).  "KOLN".A.O.(04.44-ende).      27.08.1959   16.06.1908   Mulheim   Crew of 1928   
Danckworth   Wolf-Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-72.  U-224. 1WO. only surv.  The First Lieutenant was Leutnant zur See Wolf Dietrich Danckworth, of the 1938 term.  He was the sole survivor.  He joined the navy in December, 1938 to Stralsund, where he underwent preliminary disciplinary training for five months.  This was followed by four months in the sailing training ship "Albert Leo Schlageter."  In June, 1939, he was promoted officer cadet and drafted to "Schlerwig-Holstein," in which he remained until August, 1939, when he went to the Naval College at Flensburg.  Here he went sick and was granted extended leave.  In spring, 1940, he went to the Naval College at Kiel and then returned to Flensburg to complete his unfinished course.  In September, 1940, he was appointed to the ex-Norwegian torpedo-boat "Leopard" (formerly ("Balder"), whose duties were escorting U-Boats on tactical exercises in the Baltic and later convoy work in the Kattegat.  In spring 1941, he was promoted Senior Midshipman and volunteered for the U-Boat arm, proceeding to the 1st U-Boat Training Division at Pillau.  In June, 1941, he proceeded to Flensburg and then back to Pillau taking courses at both places.  He was commissioned in Autumn, 1941, when he was appointed First Lieutenant in "U 72" a school boat commanded by Kapitänleutnant Meer, with whom he remained until the commissioning of "U 224."                  
Dangel   Kurt   Kapt.z.S.z.V.01.10.44.            16.05.1883   Konigsberg   Crew of 1901   
Dangschat   Günther   KpLt.01.10.42.   6th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.40-01.41).  U-38. 1WO.07.41-12.41.  U-184+ Cdr.29.05.42-20.11.42.   N.Atlantic   20.11.1942   08.07.1915   Cranz   Crew of 1935   
Daniel   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-3526.                  
Daniel   Herbert   KpLt.1945.   3rd.M.S.Flot.(05.40-09.40).  34th.M.S.Flot.Adj.Cdr.(09.40-01.43).         19.04.1916   Koln   Crew of 1938   
Dankleff   Walter   OLt.z.S.Dipl.ing.01.03.43.   U-767+ Cdr.11.09.43-18.06.44   S.W.of Guernsey   18.06.1944   13.11.1906   Mulhouse-Alsace   Entry 1935   
Dannenberg   Harald   OFahnr.z.S.   U-118+      12.06.1943   10.02.1924         
Dannenberg Dr.dent   Oskar   Fkapt.(E).01.12.39.   B.S.O.-Schulflotttile.Chef.(04.39-06.40).         25.05.1893   Friedeberg   Crew of 1913   
Dannert   Friedrich-Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-850+   W.of Madeira   20.12.1943   01.12.1923      Crew of V/1941   
Därr   Ernst   KpLt.ing.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   09.04.1909         
Dassel Dipl-ing.   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.42.   "SPERRBRECHER-173".Cdr.11.42-12.42).         09.04.1900      Crew of X/1916   
Dau   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.40.         10.05.1945   05.05.1874   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1898   
Dau   Rolf   KKapt.01.04.41.   U-5. school.31.08.35-27.09.36.  U-31. Cdr.28.12.36-08.11.38.  U-42. Cdr.15.07.39-13.10.39. pow. Camp.296. Pow.No.37411. Released.08.03.47.         01.04.1906   Berlin-Charlottenberg   Crew of 1926   
Dau      OLt.z.S.   "S-168" Cdr.(1945).                  
Daublebsky von Eichhain   Karl   KKapt.01.04.43.   U-7. 01.11.35-01.11.36.  U-13. Cdr.01.10.37-05.11.39.       08.10.2001   09.07.1909   Pola   Crew of 1929   
Daude   Wilhelm   Fähnr.z.S.   U-526.         25.01.1922         
Daum      OLt.z.S.   U-3012.                  
Dauter   Helmut   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  "ILTIS".3.W.O.(12.39-02.40).  U-454. 1WO.07.40-05.42.  U-448. Cdr.01.08.42-14.04.44. pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.103355.      30.04.1987   09.08.1919   Danzig   Crew of 1937b   DKiG. 13.11.43.(U-448).
David   Hans   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-287. WO.         09.07.1913         
David   Heinz   Fkapt.01.09.44.         19.08.1952   17.02.1899   Breslau   Crew of VII/1916   
Davidson von   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.10.43.   "Z-4". Cdr.(24.10.39-30.01.43).   Dortmund   17.12.2002   04.09.1904   Koblenz   Crew of 1923   DKiG. 25.03.42.
Davidson von   Heinz   KpLt. 01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.  "T-110".(04.39-09.39).  U-135. 1WO.07.42-12.42.  U-281. Cdr.27.02.43-08.05.45. pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105608. freed 01.07.47.      25.05.2004   29.12.1918   Kiel   Crew of 1937a   
Dechend   Walther   Kkapt.01.09.42.   "ADMIRAL HIPPER". W.O.(04.39-11.41).           06.05.1910   Falkenstein   Crew of 1928   
Dechsling   Heinz   OLt.ing.   U-371.  U-3503.   Canaries Islands   31.12.2008   21.04.1922   Berlin      
Dechsling   Rolf   Lt.z.S.            00.00.1924         
Decken von der   Bertold   Kkapt.z.V.01.09.40.            12.05.1889      Crew of 1908   
Decken von der   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-372. 2WO. Pow.04.08.42.                  
Deckert   Horst   KpLt.01.01.44.   U-73. 2WO.09.40-07.41.1WO.07.42-09.42.Cdr.01.10.42-16.12.43.pow.  U-8.Cdr.01.08.41-16.05.42.          11.10.1918   Hannover   Crew of 1937a   DKiG. 19.11.43.(U-73).
Deckert   Karl   OLt.z.S.   "S-64" Cdr.(1945).                  DKiG. 09.06.44.
Deecke   Hermann   Kkapt.d.R.01.09.44.   "V-902".Cdr.         29.08.1901   Lubeck   Crew of VII/1918   
Deecke   Joachim   Olt.z.S.(01.04.41.   U-37. 1WO.09.40-10.40.  U-9. Cdr.21.10.40-08.06.41.  U-584+ Cdr.21.08.41-31.10.43.   N.Atlantic   30.10.1943   29.06.1912   Lübeck   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 05.01.44.(U-584).
Deecke   Jürgen   KpLt. 01.10.39.   U-1+ Cdr.29.10.38-06.04.40. Missing   North Sea.   16.04.1940   28.04.1911   Lübeck   Crew of 1931   
Deerberg   Friedrich   Lt.z.S.   U-544+   N.W.of Azores   17.01.1944   29.07.1915         
Deetz   Friedrich   KKapt.01.01.44.   "METEOR".W.O.(01.39-09.39).  "F-2".W.O.(09.39-10.39).  6th.T-flot.W.O.(10.39-03.410.  U-205. 1WO.10.41-01.42.  U-757+ Cdr.28.02.42-08.01.44.   S.W.of Ireland   08.01.1944   11.09.1916   Berlin   Crew of 1935   
Degen   Fridolin   Lt.z.S.   U-323. 1WO.(Aug.44).                  
Degen   Horst   KpLt.01.03.41.   "Z-10".2.W.O.(09.39-06.40).  U-552. training.03.41-05.41.  U-701. Cdr.16.07.41-07.07.42. pow.(07.42-06.46).      29.01.1996   19.07.1913   Münster, Westphalia   Crew of 1933   
Degenhard   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   "S-185" Cdr. (1944).                  
Degenhardt   Heinz   Kapt.z.S.01.07.37.         20.04.1945   05.03.1893   Salzwedel / Altmark   Crew of 1912   
Degn   Sören   OLt.ing.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1917         
Degn Dr.   Christian   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.01.43.            13.12.1909   Bremen   Crew of 1934   
Dehio   Erhard   Kapt.z.S.01.09.40.   Torpedoarsenal Norway      26.05.1956   06.08.1898   Bernburg   Crew of VII/1916   
Dehling   Otto-Ernst   Lt.ing   U-2361. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105609.                  
Dehnel   Emil   Lt.z.S.   U-501. 2WO. pow.10.09.41 ?                  
Dehnert   Hans   Kkapt.01.01.45.   "Z-17".W.O.(08.38-04.40).  "T-5".Cdr.(12.42-09.43).  "TA-14".Cdr.(09.43-02.44).  "T-32".Cdr.(05.44-08.44). Hospital (08.44-11.44).         13.08.1915   Elberfeld   Crew of 1933   
Dehrmann   Wolf-Dietrich   Lt.z.S.   U-9.  U-2538.                  
Deichsel   Dietrich   OLt.d.R.   Mar.Flak.Bat.303.                  
Deichsel   Joachim   OLt.ing   U-371.  U-3519+ mine   N.of Warnemünde   02.03.1945   06.08.1922         
Deil   Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-2359+   Kattegat   02.05.1945   14.02.1924         
Deiring   Hugo   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   3rd.S-Flot.(08.40-10.40).  U-151. WO.04.41-09.41.  U-255. 1WO.10.41-10.42.  U-56. Cdr.15.11.42-27.02.44.  U-3503. Cdr.09.09.44-08.05.45.      05.08.1999   25.07.1920   Grönenbach, Allgäu   Crew of 1938   
Dekow   Otto   Lt.z.S.   U-302.  U-338+ WO. missing   N.Atlantic.   20.09.1943   13.04.1918         
Delbrück   Martin   Kapt.z.S.01.02.44.         05.07.1945   29.10.1886   Kyritz   Crew of 1903   
Delden van   Rembert   OLt.z.S.   U-131. 1WO.aged 25, belonged to the 1936 term.  On outbreak of war he was in the Naval Air Service; but like so many others, was transferred later to the U-Boat branch.  He is a native of Rheine, Westphalia.   pow.17.12.41.      00.00.2000   03.04.1917   Rheine Westphalia   Crew of 1936   
Delfs   Hans   Lt.ing.   U-201+      17.02.1943   13.09.1920      Crew of 1939   
Delfs   Hermann-Robert   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.            26.08.1894   Eutin   Crew of IV/1914   
Delius   Heinz   KpLt.d.R.    "SCHIFF-27".W.O.(09.39-01.40).  "SCHIFF-40".W.O.(01.40-05.40).  "BRUMMER".W.O.(05.40-10.40). Cdr.(10.40-04.41).         18.09.1888      Crew of VII/1916   
Delius   Rudolf   Kapt.z.S.01.06.44.         05.01.1946   27.11.1887   Siegen   Crew of 1906   
Dellit      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "M-5207". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                  
Delto   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-347+   W.of Narvik   17.07.1944   15.07.1921         
Dembski   Rolf-Viktor   KpLt.d.R.   Hafenkommandant Boulogne.                  DKiG. 03.10.44.
Demitrowitz   Hermann   OLt.z.S.   U-579+   off Frederica Danmark   05.05.1945   23.03.1911         
Demme   Wolfgang   Lt.ing   U-5107. (Seehund).                  
Demme      Lt.ing   U-61.                  
Demmer   Karl-Hans   Lt.ing.L.I.   U-475.  U-534. (07.44-01.45)         08.09.1923         
Demmler   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.ing   U-2330.                  
Demmler   Karl   Lt.z.S.   U-844+   S.W.of Iceland.   16.10.1943   15.02.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Demuth   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-176. WO.               Crew of I/1941   
Dengel   Hans-Peter   KpLt.ing.   U-96.   U-543+      02.07.1944   28.11.1916      Crew of 1937a   
Denkscherz   Gunther   Fahnr.z.S.   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   00.00.1924         
Densch   Hermann   Adm.01.01.40.         24.08.1963   15.06.1887   Königsberg   Crew of 1905   
Densch   Hermann   KpLt.   "FALKE".1.W.O.(04.39-02.40).  "DONNER".Cdr.(05.40-07.40).  "SCHIFF-18".Cdr.(07.40-04.41).  "Z-31".A.O.(04.42-02.43).I.O.(02.43-06.44).  "TA-45".Cdr.(07.44).  "TA-14".Cdr.(07.44-09.44).  "TA-42"+Cdr.(02.45-03.45).      21.03.1945   15.05.1914   Kiel   Crew of 1934   
Densow   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-206+ 1WO.      30.11.1941   30.03.1916         
Denys   Walter   Fkapt.01.02.44.         23.08.1944   27.09.1896   Hamburg   Crew of X/1915   
Depken   Willy   Lt.ing.   U-268+   Bay of Biscay   19.02.1943   09.09.1920      Crew of 1939   
Dereschewitz   Ernst   KpLt.01.03.44.   "Z-9".(06.38-06.40).  "T-123".Cdr.(10.40-07.41).  "T-107".Cdr.(07.41-11.43).  "TA-24"+. Cdr.(11.43-03.45).      18.03.1945   09.02.1906   Gelsenkircken   Crew of 1925   DKiG. 18.03.45.
Desamari   Kurt-Günther   Lt.z.S.   "V-202"+   Channel   28.07.1942   02.01.1920      Crew of 1938   
Determann   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-1516". Cdr.                  DKiG. 13.06.44.
Determeier   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-328.  U-760.                  
Deters   Johann   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.06.43.            14.04.1901   Bremenhaven   Crew of 1922   
Detert   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-74+ 1WO.   E.of Cartagena Spain   02.05.1942   02.05.1917         
Detleffsen      OLt.ing   U-349.                  
Detlefsen   Friedrich   Fkapt.(W).01.06.42.            16.05.1888   Schleswig   Crew of 1906   
Detlefsen   Hans   KpLt.01.06.42.   "S-25. (11.39).   "S-24". (04.39).  "S-28". (09.40).  "S-21".  "S-38" Cdr. Pow 20.11.40-10.43.         10.03.1915   Lindaunis   Crew of 1935   
Detmers   Theodor-Anton-Günther   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43.   "HERMANN SCHOEMANN" "Z.7" Cdr.(26.10.38-19.02.39)(07.04.39-15.07.40).   "KORMORAN" Cdr.(09.10.40-19.11.41). Pow. Released 13.05.47.   Hamburg-Wandsbek   04.11.1976   22.08.1902   Witten-Ruhr.   Crew of 1921   E.K.2. 29.11.39.  E.K.1. 16.06.40.  R.K. 04.12.41.
Detten von   Burkhard   Cdr.    Midget U   pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.49067.                  
Dettmar   Karl   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.43.   "MINENRAUMSCHIFF-11".Sperr-Off.(09.39-02.42). I.O.(02.42-02.43).  ArtillerietragerFlot.Chef.(02.43-ende).         25.07.1899   Harburg /Elbe   Crew of VII/1917   DKiG. 21.01.42.
Dettmer   Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-301+ WO.   Med.W.of Bonifacio   21.01.1943   07.11.1919         
Detzner   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-109+      04.05.1943   17.12.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Detzner      OFahnr.z.S.   U-601.  U-645.                  
Deubel   Siegfried   KKApt.01.01.45.            22.12.1906   Wuppertal   Crew of 1925   
Deubert   Ernst   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-3032+   E.of Isle Fehmann   03.05.1945   01.08.1917         
Deubner   Georg   Lt.z.S.   U-514+   N.E. of Cape Finisterre   08.07.1943   19.08.1921      Crew of X/1940   
Deussen   Klaus   Kapt.z.S.01.06.42.         01.04.1945   07.03.1900   Bauerwitz   Crew of VII/1916   
Deutsch   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-268+ WO.   Bay of Biscay   19.02.1943   22.06.1920         
Deutschmann   Fritz   OLt.ing   U-18.(Fleige).  U-3505.  U-3034.               Crew of 1939   
Devantier   Herbert   Kapt.z.S.01.09.41.         00.10.1961   02.03.1895   Stettin   Crew of IV/1914   
Dewald   Eberhard   OLt.ing.L.I.   U-405+ (09-41-11.43).all patrols.   N.Atlantic.   01.11.1943   07.04.1919   Stuttgart      U-boat Badge. E.K.2.  E.K.1.
Dewald   Günther   Fähnr.ing.   U-376+ missing   Bay of Biscay   10.04.1943   24.11.1923      Crew of V/1941   
Dewitz   Günther   Fahnr.z.S.   U-105+   Near Dakar   02.06.1943   18.10.1922         
D'Hone   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-959+ 2WO.   S.E.of Jan Mayen   02.05.1944   19.12.1920         
Dick   Hans-Peter   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-713. 1WO.12.42-11.43.  U-612. Cdr.21.02.44-02.05.45.         13.11.1920   Dresden   Crew of IX/1939   
Dick   Lothar   OLt.ing.Li.   U-172. (04.42-04.43). Patrols 1-2-3-4.                   
Dickhaut   Karl-Ernst   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "M-22". Cdr.                  DKiG. 19.12.44.
Dickmann      Lt.ing.   U-2358.                  
Dieck   Bruno   OLt.z.S.   U-537. 1WO.                  
Dieckmeyer   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-227+ WO.      30.04.1943   10.09.1921         
Diederichs   Hartmut   OLt.z.S.   "R-16". Cdr.                  DKiG. 26.05.44.
Diederichs   Karl   Kapt.z.S.d.R.01.04.45.   12th.Vp.Flot.Chef.(01.40-07.40).  2nd.Vp.Flot.Chef.(07.40-05.43).        25.05.1959   19.03.1892      Crew of 1910   DKiG. 28.08.42.
Diedger   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-160+   S.of Azores   14.07.1943   18.01.1924         
Diedrich   Georg   Kkapt.(V).20.04.45.   "Z-14".Verw.Off.(04.39-05.40).  "GRILLE".Verw.Off.(05.40-04.41).         06.10.1912   Grambin   Crew of 1933   
Diehl   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-444+ 2WO.   N.Atlantic   11.03.1943   08.03.1923         
Diehl   Karl   OLt.ing.   U-393.  U-3520+mine Not part of crew.7.KLA.   Baltic Sea.N.W.of Bülk.   31.01.1945   13.10.1922         
Diehl   Walter   OLt.ing   U-645.  U-709+   N.of Azores   01.03.1944   02.11.1919         
Diekmann   Fritz   Kkapt.(MA) d. R.01.01.40.   240 Marineartillery.Cdr.(05.40-09.44).         15.06.1897      Crew of IX/1914   DKiG. 19.09.44.
Diekmann   Heinrich   OLt.ing   U-518+   N.W.of Azores   22.04.1945   06.04.1923      Crew of V/1941   
Diekmann   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-281. 1WO. patrol 3 4 5. pow.08.05.45                  
Diem   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-222+ 1WO.      02.09.1942   27.12.1919      Crew of 1938   
Diener-Grosskreuz   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-180+ 1WO.   Bay of Biscay W.of Bordeaux   22.08.1944   06.05.1915         
Diepolder   Ernst   Fahnr.z.S.   U-125+ WOS.   E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   22.09.1922         
Dierks   Alfred   OLt.ing   U-566.  Stab Dönitz                  
Dierks   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.1945.   U-752.  U-572. U-23. training.  U-978. WO.1943.  U-739. 1WO.43-05.44.  U-14. Cdr.02.07.44-06.03.45.  U-137. Cdr.03.45-02.05.45.         16.07.1923   Georgsmarienhütte, Osnadrück   Crew of 1940   
Dierks   Heinrich   OLt.ing   U-29.  U-38. ObMasch.  U-653. ObLt.ing.                  
Dierks   Jurgen   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.11.43.            23.05.1911   Osnabruck   Crew of 1934   
Dierksen   Reiner   KKapt.01.05.43.   "M-5". Cdr.(10.38-06.40).  32nd.M.S.Flottille.Chef.(07.40-03.41).  U-176+ Cdr.15.12.41-15.05.43.   N.E.of Havana   15.05.1943   24.03.1908   Esenhausen,Baden-Württemberg   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 07.01.44.(U-176).
Diest von   Gerhard   Kkapt.01.06.40.   "Z-22".I.O.(09.39-04.40).   Libau   24.06.1941   20.08.1909   Wannsee   Crew of 1927   
Diest von   Harald   KpLt.01.08.44.   "T-6".W.O.(10.40-01.41).  "T-8".W.O.(05.41-08.41).      16.03.1945   02.12.1917      Crew of 1937   
Diesterweg   Friedrich   Fkapt.01.04.42.   "LUTZOW".(07.43-10.43).         29.06.1898   Koln   Crew of IV/1916   
Dietel   Werner   Kapt.z.S.01.10.44.            19.10.1894   Eisenach   Crew of VII/1915   
Dieterich   Kurt   Kkapt.d.R.01.11.41   "V-403".Cdr.(09.39-03.40).         16.03.1898   Stuttgart   Crew of VII/1915   
Dieterich   Max   KpLt.01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.(10.36-03.41).  U-572. training.09.41-01.42.  U-78. Cdr.02.42-30.06.42.  U-637. Cdr.27.08.42-22.02.43.      24.12.1980   06.09.1914   Mannheim   Crew of 1934   
Dieterichs   Horst   KpLt.01.04.42.   U-46. 1WO.04.41.-08.41.  U-406+ Cdr.22.10.41-18.02.44.   N.Atlantic.   18.02.1944   01.03.1912   Naumburg, Saale   Crew of 1934   
Dietlen   Hans-Ulrich   Lt.ing.LI   U-5+ diving accident   W.of Pillau   19.03.1943   26.02.1922         
Dietrich   Hans-Jürgen   KpLt.   "S-139" Cdr. (1944).                  DKIG. 09.09.44.
Dietrich   Kurt   Kkapt.d.R.                     DKiG. 24.11.44.
Dietrich   Willi   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-35. ObStrm.08.39-10.39.  U-28. ObStrm.01.40-01.41.  U-125. ObStrm.03.41-10.42.  U-286+ Cdr.05.06.43-29.04.45.   Barents Sea   29.04.1945   20.12.1909   Marburg   Enlisted 1928.   
Dietrich   Wolfgang   Kapt.z.S.01.06.41.      Norway   17.05.1944   18.07.1892   Naunburg   Crew of 1911   
Dietsche   Max   Fkapt.01.04.41.            30.09.1893   Waldshut   Crew of 1913   
Dietz   Ernst-Gottfried   Fähnr.ing.   3.UAA.  1.ULD.      18.02.1944   26.04.1924         
Dietz   Gottfried   Fähnr.ing.   U-7+   W.of Pillau   18.02.1944   26.04.1924         
Dietz   Hermann   OLt.z.S.d.R.   44th.Minensuch Flot.                  DKiG. 22.08.44.
Dietz   Werner   OLt.ing.   U-184+      20.11.1942   02.04.1915         
Dietzuleit   Ernst   Lt.z.S.   U-312.                  
Diggins   Franz   Kkapt.ing.d.R.1941.   4th.Vp.Flot.ing.(09.39-02.41).         22.12.1892   Sonderburg   Crew of 1912   
Diggins   Kurt   KpLt.01.01.42.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" OLt.z.S.(Adj.(04.39-12.39). Interned.(12.39-06.40). Escaped back to Germany.  6th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.40-12.40).  5th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(12.40-03.41).  U-458. Cdr.12.12.41-22.08.43. pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.206773. Released.05.09.47. Became President of Honour of the German submarineers Assocication KzS.a.D.      01.03.2007   17.10.1913   Gut Mohrberg, Eckernförde   Crew of 1934   
Dikmann   Max-Adolf   OLt.z.S.   U-991.                  
Dillmann   Hermann   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-803". Cdr.                  DKiG. 08.08.44.
Dingeldein   Hans-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-1301.  U-2529.                  
Dingeldein   Otto   KpLt.ing.   U-170.  U-171.                  DKiG.10.01.44
Dingels   Gerhard-Heinrich   OFahnr.z.S.   U-258+      20.05.1943   07.01.1923      Crew of V/1941   
Dingler   Gottfried   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-92. 2WO.03.42-08.43.1WO.08.43-03.44.  U-748. Cdr.21.04.45-05.05.45.         16.02.1922   Holzen, Isartal   Crew of XII/1939   
Dinkelmann   Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-225+ WO.      15.02.1943   30.01.1921      Crew of 1939   
Dion Dr.   Bruno   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.01.43.            08.03.1898   Flix   Crew of 1916   
Dippel   Alfred   Fkapt.ing.01.08.44.            18.03.1907      Crew of 1926   
Dirks   Adolf   Lt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.   46th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(01.42-01.43).  "TA-35"+.Cdr.(07.44-08.44).      17.08.1944   30.09.1910   Emden   Crew of X/1935   
Dithmar   Ludwig   Kapt.z.S.01.04.41.            13.05.1892   Aachen   Crew of 1911   
Dittmann   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-251. Served on Atlantis.      18.05.1943            
Dittmar   Horst   Lt.ing   U-453.  U-618+   W.of St.Nazaire   14.08.1944   25.04.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Dittmer   Carl   Kkapt.d.R.01.04.43.   22nd.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-06.43).  17th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(06.44-ende).         23.06.1892   Hamburg   Crew of VII/1913   
Dittmer   Hans   KpLt.(W).01.02.42.            15.08.1913   Hamburg   Crew of 1934   
Dittmers   Johannes   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.04.39.         20.11.1948   16.08.1876   Nindorf   Crew of 1898   
Dittmers   Wolfgang   Kkapt.01.04.43.   2nd.M.S.Flottille.Cdr. "M-98".(10.38-06.40).         04.07.1911   Aachen   Crew of 1930   
Dittschar   Heinz   KpLt.M.A.(01.07.44.   531 Marineartillery         20.03.1908   Kassel   Crew of 1926/36   DKiG. 12.12.44.
Dobat      OLt.z.S.   261. Biber Fl. Torp Officer.                  
Dobberstein   Erich   01.04.43.   U-155. 2WO.(08.41-06.43).  U-988+ Cdr.(15.07.43-29.06.44).   W.of Guernsey   29.06.1944   15.12.1919   Landsberg, Warthe   Crew of 1938   
Dobberstein   Werner   Kkapt.01.06.43.   5th.R-Flot.Chef.(06.40-02.43).  9th.M.S.Flot.Chef.(03.43-05.43).(09.43-02.44).         04.04.1911   Roggenhausen   Crew of 1930   R.K.04.09.41.
Dobbert   Max   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.08.43.   "KOMET" Prize offizier.(12.40-08.41).  "KOTA NOPAN".Prize.Cdr.(08.41-11.41).    U-593. WO.(10.42-12.42).  U-969. Cdr.(24.03.43-06.08.44).  U-2546. Cdr.(21.03.45-03.05.45).         13.04.1910         
Dobenecker   Günter   Olt.z.S.01.10.44.   16th.M.S.flot.(01.41-04.41).  U-203. Fähnr.(11.41-03.42).   U-650. 2&1WO.11.42-03.44.  U-11. Cdr.14.07.44-15.12.44.  U-2524. Cdr.04.45-05.45.      04.08.1983   09.02.1922   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1940   
Döbereiner   Hans   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-25. (Jan 40).   U-153+      13.07.1942   02.05.1914         
Dobern   Harry   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-294. WO.                  
Dobinsky   Hans-Jürgen   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-48. Fähnr.  U-758. WO.05.42-10.42.  U-952. 1WO.12.42-08.43.  U-333. 1WO.09.43-07.44.  U-323. Cdr.27.02.45-03.05.45.         24.07.1922   Rostock   Crew of XII/1939   
Döbken   Heinrich   OLt.ing   U-607+   N.W.of Cape Ortegal   13.07.1943   09.10.1911         
Dobratz   Kurt   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-1232. Cdr.08.03.44-31.03.45.      21.12.1996   09.04.1904   Stettin   Crew of 1922   Knights Cross.23.01.45.
Dobringer   Otto   OLt.z.S.   "R-99". Cdr.                  DKiG. 08.09.44.
Doedens   Horst   Lt.z.S.   U-845. 2.WO. pow.10.03.44.         25.03.1923      Crew of X/1940   
Doelker   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   23.02.1917         
Doerr   Hans               18.08.1893   Lauenau   Crew of 1925   
Döge   Erhard   Lt.z.S.   U-215+ WO.      03.07.1942   16.11.1919         
Döhler   Hans-Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   "DEUTSCHLAND".(07.39-04.40).  U-751. 2WO.07.41-11.41.  U-21.Cdr.04.01.42-24.09.42.  U-606+Cdr.02.10.42-22.02.43.   N.Atlantic.   22.02.1943   05.12.1917   Bad Schartau   Crew of 1937a   
Dohm   Otto   OLt.d.R.   Mar.Art.512.                  
Dohrmann   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-305. 1WO. Died MG-fire encounter with USS Schenck   N.Atlantic.   24.12.1943   14.03.1924      Crew of V/1941   
Dohrmann   Paul   Lt.z.S.   U-515+   N.of Madeira   09.04.1944   19.01.1923      Crew of V/1941   
Dohrn   Erwin   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-325. Cdr.06.05.44-04.45.missing      30.04.1945   18.03.1920   Kiel   Entry 1938   
Dohs   Alfred   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   22.06.1921         
Dohse      Lt.z.S.   261. Biber Fl. Pilot.                  
Döll   Oskar   Fkapt.30.04.1889.   "PELAGOS".Vers-Leiter.(11.41-12.43).         04.09.1889   Näherstein   Crew of 1909   
Dombrowski   Johann   OLt.z.S.   U-850+   W.of Madeira   20.12.1943   11.06.1911         
Dominik   Ernst   Fkapt.01.04.43.   "SCHARNHORST"+ Flak.A.O.(01.39-04.41).Chief Artillery Officer (Apr.41-Apr.43). First Officer (Apr.43-26.Dec.43).      26.12.1943   20.04.1905   Gibuldehausen   Crew of 1924   DKiG. 22.07.43.
Dominik   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.04.45.   "Königsberg" Cruiser. WO.(01.10.37-31.10.38).  "Nürnberg" Cruiser. (01.11.38-26.12.39)(05.03.40-16.03.41).  "Lützow" cruiser.(18.11.41-17.08.42).  "Z-4" Cdr..(18.08.42-19.01.44).  9th.Torpboot-Flottille.Chef.(02.44-10.44).   Hamburg   10.11.1980   24.11.1906   Friedrichsort-Kiel   Crew of 1925   E.K.2. 18.12.39.  E.K.1. 05.01.43.  DKiG.28.09.44.  R.K. 28.12.44.
Dominik   Klaus   OLt.ing.   U-622.  U-460+   N.Atlantic.   08.10.1943   01.10.1919      Crew of 1938   
Dommes   Wilhelm   FKapt.30.01.45.   U-4. training.09.40-01.41.  U-96. training.01.41-02.41.  U-431. Cdr.05.04.41-31.12.42.  U-178. Cdr.22.02.43-25.11.43. Pow. Camp.9. Pow.No.B.286425. Released.06.06.47.      23.01.1990   16.04.1907   Buchberg, West Prussia   Entry 23.01.1933   Knights Cross.02.12.42.
Donath   Herbert   KpLt.ing.   U-431.  U-850+   W.of Madeira   20.12.1943   08.02.1915         
Dönitz   Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.         25.08.1943   09.11.1889   Berlin      
Dönitz   Klaus   OLt.z.S.   "S-141"+ son of Admiral Karl Dönitz      13.05.1944   14.05.1920   Kiel      
Dönitz   Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-954+ son of Admiral Dönitz   S.E.of Cape Farewell   19.05.1943   20.03.1922      Crew of X/1940   
Donnhauer   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-958.                  
Dopffel   Peter   Lt.z.S.   U-870.  U-387+   Barents Sea   09.12.1944   09.05.1923         
Döpner   Johannes-Martin   Kkapt.ing.01.101.45.   3rd.S-Flot.ing.(05.40-06.43).  "NURNBERG".(01.44-07.44).         02.01.1915   Kiel   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 09.09.43.
Dorenbusch   Werner   Lt.ing   U-640+   E.of Cape Farewell   14.05.1943   25.03.1921         
Dorer   Cornel   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   14.09.1919         
Dorgerloh   Joachim   Lt.ing   U-486+   N.W.of Bergen   12.04.1945   06.09.1924         
Dörholt   Walther   OLt.ing.LI   U-86+   Missing   14.12.1943   03.11.1917      Crew of 1938   
Döring   Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-45+      16.10.1939   28.01.1917         
Dörmann   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   U-2531.                  
Dorn   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.01.03.42.   6th.K.L.A.Cdr.(03.41-03.45).      00.04.1945   19.10.1884   Görlitz   Crew of 1905   
Dorn      Lt.ing.   U-321.  U-2534.                  
Dornberger      Lt.z.S.d.R.   "V-5501". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                  
Dornbusch   Hans-Friedrich   Kkapt.ing.01.12.42.            03.10.1898   Wittmund   Crew of IV/1917   
Dorndeck   Willy   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.06.44.            03.08.1888   Magdeburg   Crew of 1906   
Dornseifer   Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-357+ WO.   W.of Ireland   26.12.1942   10.05.1921         
Dorow   Robert   Lt.ing.   U-59.                  
Dörr   Adolf   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+      10.01.1945            
Dörr   Walter   OLt.z.S.   "UJ-101". WO.                  DKiG. 16.10.44.
Dortschack   Paul   KpLt.M.A.d.R.01.01.41.            20.07.1897      Crew of 1914.Heer   
Dose   Gustav   Lt.z.S.   "Kleinkampfverbände" 261 Flot.                  DKiG. 19.09.44.
Dose   Gustav   Olt.z.S.            18.05.1915   Travemunde   Crew of VII/1934   
Dose   Gustav-Adolf   OLt.z.S.   U-339.  U-314+ 1WO.   Barents Sea   30.01.1944   09.12.1919         
Dose   Walter   K.Adm.01.10.42.            14.06.1886   Hannover   Crew of 1905   
Dössel   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-243. WO. pow.                  
Douerfelt   Martin   OLt.z.S.   "ULM"+ gunnery Officer   N.of North Cape   25.08.1942   10.09.1917         
Dowy   Wilhelm   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.            17.02.1911   Werdohl   Crew of 1940   
Dräger       Lt.z.S.d.R.   "M-5209". Cdr.(1943 Norway).                  
Dralle   Theodor   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.   8th.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(09.39-07.40).         29.12.1892   Wollershausen   Crew of 1913   
Drauschke   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-755.  U-601+   Artic Ocean   25.02.1944   30.06.1922      Crew of V/1941   
Drebes   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-309+ WO.   N.N.W.of Kinnairds Head   16.02.1945   07.04.1921         
Drechsler   Helmut   Kkapt.d.R.   19th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-06.42).  31st.GeteitFlot.Chef.(06.42-05.44).  8th.Sich-Flot.Chef.(01.45-ende).         21.09.1899   Bremen   Crew of I/1917   DKiG. 18.05.44.
Drechsler   Robert   Fähnr.ing.   U-7+   W.of Pillau   18.02.1944   26.10.1923         
Dreher   Paul   OLt.z.S.   U-202. pow.01.06.43.         12.04.1918         
Dreikorn   Kurt   OLt.ing   6.KLA.   Cuxhaven   29.01.1945   19.12.1912   Berlin      
Dreissig   Günter   Lt.ing   U-744. pow.06.03.44.U.K. died from Tuberculose   English pow camp   30.03.1946   20.07.1923   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of X/1940   
Drenckhan   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.01.01.44.   3rd.Vp Flot.Chef.(11.39-11.43).           05.04.1896   Ellerau   Crew of VIII/1914   DKiG. 01.02.43.
Dresche   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-199. WO. Pow.                  
Dreschel   Claus-Dieter   Lt.z.S.   U-5108. (Seehund).                  
Dreschel   Siegfried   Lt.z.S.   U-260. WO. 5th.patrol to pow.12.03.45                  
Drescher   Günther   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   U-196. 1WO.09.42-01.44.  U-3026. Cdr.22.01.45-03.05.45.         13.10.1919   Sprottau, Silesia   Crew of 1938   
Drescher   Hans-Friedrich-Wilhelm   Fähnr.ing.   U-202. pow.01.06.43.         03.04.1923         
Drescher   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-199. 2WO. aged 22.  As a junior midshipman, he had served under Kraus in U-83 on her second patrol.  Later, he had served as a watch officer in another boat.  It was originally intended that Drescher should be Executive Officer in U-199, but when Weber was ordered to her, Drescher was ordered to serve as Second Watch Officer.                   
Drescher      Lt.z.S.   U-5368. (Seehund).                  
Dresen   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-578+   N.of Cape Ortegal   10.08.1942   21.07.1921         
Dresky von   Erich   Kapt.z.S.01.10.41.            29.07.1895   Kämpen   Crew of 1913   
Dresky von   Gastav-Adolf   OLt.z.S.   U-189+ 1WO.   E.of Cape Farewell   23.04.1943   03.03.1917         
Dresky von   Hans-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.08.38.   U-20. WO.02.36-09.37.  U-4. Cdr.30.09.37-28.10.38.  U-33+ Cdr.29.10.38-12.02.40.   Firth of Clyde   12.02.1940   27.01.1908   Halle an der Saale   Crew of 1929   
Dresner   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-719+   W.N.W.of Bloody Foreland   26.06.1944   22.02.1922         
Dressel   Hans   Fkapt.01.04.39.            03.09.1891   Annaberg   Crew of 1911   
Dressen   Karl   OLt.z.S.   U-1304.                  
Drevin   Fritz   Kapt.z.S.01.04.45.   12th.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(10.39-01.40).  "SPERRBRECHER-4". Cdr.(01.40-10.42).  2nd.Sp-Flot.Chef.(10.42-09.44).         06.01.1891   Penzig   Crew of IV/1914   DKiG. 12.02.42.
Drewell   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   U-292+ WO.   W.of Trondheim.   27.05.1944   04.12.1923         
Drewes   Hans   Fkapt.z.V.01.10.44.            13.05.1883   Berklingen   Crew of 1902   
Drewes      OLt.z.S.   U-991.                  
Drewitz   Hans-Joachim   KpLt.01.04.40.   "M-9".  "M-10".  U-203. training.03.42-05.42.  U-525+ Cdr.30.07.42-11.08.43.   N.W.of Azores   11.08.1943   14.11.1907   Thorn   Crew of 1932   DKiG. 18.06.42.
Drews   Helmut   Lt.z.S.   U-228.  U-3028.                  
Drews   Herbert   Lt.z.S.   "ADMIRAL GRAF SPEE" ass to Kay. Pow. Absconded on Arg declaration of War March 1945                  
Drews   Ulrich   KpLt.01.04.43.   Luftwaffe.  U-321. Cdr.20.01.44-08.44.  U-2534. Cdr.17.01.45-08.05.45.         24.05.1916   Tilsit   Crew of 1936   
Dreyer   Hans-Joachim   OLt.z.S.   U-1021+ missing   English Channel   10.03.1945   13.06.1923         
Dreyer   John   OLt.z.S.   U-590+   near Amazon Estuary. Brazel   09.07.1943   25.08.1909         
Driedger   Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-160+ WO.      14.07.1943   18.01.1924         
Driever   Heinz   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-925+ missing   N.Atlantic   00.09.1944   10.12.1922         
Driver   Heinrich   KKapt.01.04.45.   U-13. 1WO.10.38-01.40. U-20. Cdr.(04.40-05.40).  U-23. Cdr.20.05.40-30.09.40.  U-145. Cdr.16.10.40-18.12.40.  U-371. Cdr.15.03.41-25.03.42.      20.11.1980   10.07.1912   Sonderburg, Alsen   Crew of 1933   DKiG. 06.08.42.(U-371).
Droeschel   Hans   Kkapt.ing.01.04.42.   U-2. (Nov35).  1st.S-Flot.(10.37-01.40).         17.11.1909   Perleberg   Crew of 1928   
Dross   Helmut   KpLt.   "S-109" Cdr.(1942).  "S-187" Cdr.(1944).  "S-220" Cdr.(1945).                  DKiG. 15.06.44. (S-187).
Drüner Dr.   Werner-Victor   Lt.Verw.Direktor   30.U-Fl. +aircraft crash.   Orsova /Karpaten   10.05.1944   25.06.1911   Gaddersbaum      
Druschel   Kurt   OLt.ing.   U-154+   W.of Madeira   03.07.1944   25.05.1920      Crew of 1938   
Druschki   Ernst   OLt.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   16.08.1920         
Druschki   Walter   Kapt.z.S.01.09.42.            14.08.1900   Görlitz   Crew of IV/1917   
Dubiel   Albrecht   Lt.ing.   U-84+   N.Atlantic   07.08.1943   01.09.1922         
Duch   Oswald   KpLt.01.07.44.   "R-43". Cdr.         16.07.1918   Cottbus   Crew of 1936b   DKiG. 30.04.42.
Duda   Bruno   Lt.z.S.   U-119+ 2WO.      24.06.1943   12.01.1922         
Duddeck   Horst   Lt.ing   U-196.  U-219.                  
Düben   Fridolin   Lt.z.S.   U-964.  U-765.  U-2530.  U-149. 2WO.         25.07.1919         
Dübler   Rudolf   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-203. training.05.41-09.41.  U-83. training.09.41-11.41.  U-464. WO.05.42-06.42.  U-81. 2WO.07.42-04.43.1WO.04.43-08.43.  U-1101. Cdr.10.11.43-05.05.45.         12.10.1921   Greiz, Thüringen   Crew of XII/1939   
Düker   Heinrich   OLt.ing.   U-284. Lt.  U-926. Oblt.      25.06.1985   27.02.1923         
Dülong Von      Lt.z.S.   "V_5507". Cdr. (1943 Norway).                  
Dültgen   Gert   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   U-508. 1WO.07.42-02.43.  U-391+ Cdr.24.04.43-13.12.43.   N.W.of Cape Ortegel   13.12.1943   01.09.1918   Kiel-Pries   Crew of X/1937   
Dünnebier   Hans-Georg   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-804+   Kattegat   09.04.1945   10.09.1922      Crew of X/1940   
Dünnebier   Max   OLt.ing.LI.   U-7.  U-6. (Nov 37).   U-31.  U-42. pow.13.10.39. Camp.296. Pow.No.37412. Released.08.03.47.      08.12.1978   03.04.1907         
Düppe   Joachim   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-432. 2WO.04.41-08.42.  U-4. Cdr.24.01.43-31.05.43.  U-2505. Cdr.07.11.44-03.05.45.      00.00.1978   23.01.1916   Schwerin   Entry I/1940   
Duesing   Friedrich   Fähnr.ing.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   24.09.1921         
Düsing   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-755+   Med. N.W.of Mallorca   28.05.1943   08.06.1919      Crew of 1938   
Düvelius   Helmuth   KpLt.01.11.41.   "SKAGERRAK".I.O.(12.40-01.41).  "T-15".Cdr.(06.41-07.41).  "T-16".Cdr.(07.41-03.43).  "TA-9".Cdr.(04.43-07.43).  "T-14".Cdr.(08.43).  "DRACHE".Cdr.(09.43).  "TA-17".Cdr.(10.43-09.44). Hospital.(09.44-01.45).         24.09.1912   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1934   
Düwel   Paul-Friedrich   Kapt.z.S.01.04.43   "KARLSRUHE" Exec. Offizier (Nov.39-10.04.40).  "TIRPITZ" Exec.offizier(25.02.41-10.42).         19.03.1903   Schwerin   Crew of 1921   
Duffrenne   Herbert   OFähnr.z.S.   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1923         
Duhm   Bernhard   Fkapt.(W).01.01.42.            10.03.1888   Wedelfeld   Crew of 1906   
Duis   Hans-Diederich   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-48. training.05.41-11.41.  U-575.  U-462. WO.06.42-07.42.  U-351. WO.07.42-04.43.  U-365. 1WO.06.43-06.44.  U-792. Cdr.12.44-04.05.45. After the war became at Dr.(Med).      02.10.1997   06.02.1922   Saarbrücken   Crew of XII/1939   
Dumrese   Adolf   KpLt.01.11.38.   U-78. Cdr.15.02.41-07.41.  U-655+ Cdr.11.08.41-24.03.42.   Barents Sea   24.03.1942   13.11.1909   Berlin   Crew of 1929   
Dunkelberg   Hans   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "Z-10".W.O.(12.40-06.42).  U-406.  1WO.10.42-02.43.  U-716. Cdr.15.04.43-24.01.45. Hospital Narvik.(01.45-03.45).      15.10.1999   07.08.1918   Mülheim, Ruhr   Crew of 1937b   
Dunkels   Werner   OLt.z.S.   U-986+   S.W.of Bantry Bay   17.04.1944   11.02.1913         
Duppel   Martin   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   U-201. 2WO.11.41-01.42.  U-210. 1WO.01.42-10.42.  U-959. Cdr.21.01.43-25.07.43.         09.02.1920   Böblingen, Württemberg   Crew of 1938   
During   Fritz   Lt.z.S.   U-181. 2WO.               Crew of X/1940   
Dussing   Gerhard   Lt.z.S.   U-965+   N.of Scotland   27.03.1945   26.11.1923      Crew of X/1941   
Duwe   Erwis   Fkapt.M.A.d.R.01.03.45.            06.07.1891   Jever   Crew of VIII/1914   
Dworak   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.         19.04.1945   01.09.1909   Wien      
Dyckerhoff   Fritz   Kkapt.d.R.1942.   "HANSESTADT DANZIG".W.O.(09.39-12.41).  "KAISER".Cdr.(12.41-02.42).  "ELSASS".Cdr.(10.42-01.45).         07.11.1903   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1922   
Dydrinski   Henrik   OLt.z.S.   U-436+ 1WO.   W.of Cape Ortegal Spain   26.05.1943   14.10.1919         
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #9 am: 31 Januar 2010, 03:34:45 »
Ebbecke   Dieter   OFähnr.z.S.   U-978. 3WO. surrend.8.5.45.            Nordheim         
Ebbinghaus   Wilhelm   Kkapt.M.A.01.04.43.   Schiffsartillschule .Cdr.(06.35-04.43).  M.A.A.508.Cdr.(05.43-06.43).  M.A.A.603.Cdr.(06.43-03.44).  M.A.A.520.Cdr.(04.44-ende).         05.02.1900   Dirtmund   Crew of X/1915      
Ebel   Max   Kkapt.d.R.01.08.41.   10th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(08.42-11.42).      27.12.1943   30.07.1895   Berlin   Crew of IV/1914      
Ebeling   Friedrich   Fkapt.01.11.41.            21.03.1895   Smyrna   Crew of IV/1914      
Ebeling   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-735+   Oslo Fjord   29.12.1944   03.04.1920            
Ebell   Hellmut   Kkapt.ing.01.10.43.   2nd.R-Flot.(09.39-01.41).  U-34. (23.10.37-16.05.39).   U-753. (20.09.42-08.12.42).  25.10.43.made Cdr.engineering for U-boote.      22.11.1981   09.03.1911   Dresden   Crew of 1931   Spanish Cross without Swords.29.06.39.  E.K. 2. 21.05.40.  E.K. 1. 23.08.40.  Minesweeper Badge.21.11.40.  Uboat Badge. 12.12.42.  K.V.K. 2. 20.04.44.   
Ebelt   Kurt   Lt.z.S.   "KOMET"+ schiff.45.      14.10.1942   29.09.1903            
Ebener von   Wolfgang   Lt.z.S.   Seehund+   North Sea   10.01.1945   06.11.1923            
Eberbach   Heinz-Eugen   OLt.z.S.01.10.43.   U-76.  U-407. 2WO.12.41-1043.1WO.10.43-01.44.  U-967. Cdr.02.07.44-11.08.44.  U-230. Cdr.12.08.44-21.08.44.      20.11.1982   02.07.1921   Esslingen, Neckar   Crew of X/1939      
Eberhardt   Harald   OLt.z.S.   U-129.  U-537+      09.11.1944   28.10.1920      Crew of X/1940      
Eberhardt   Heinrich   OLt.ing.LI   U-92.  U-3530.  U-256.  U-975. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.132286.         16.02.1922      Crew of 1940      
Eberlein   Otto-Emil   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.43.   U-1020+ Cdr.17.05.44-03.01.45. Missing.   VP-Cdr.59th Flotilla 12.41-07.43.   Scottish coast may have hit mine.   03.01.1945   15.11.1913   Pirmasens, Pfalz   Entry I/1938      
Eberlein   Richard   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-370.  U-402.  U-881+   S.E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1945   09.04.1923            
Eberlein   Rudolf   Kkapt.M.A.01.01.41.            09.12.1895   Zeitz   Crew of IX/1914      
Ebersbach   Hans-Joachim   KpLt. 01.01.45.   U-618. training.10.42-02.43.  U-975. Cdr.29.04.43-16.11.43.      08.09.2005   17.10.1918   Ehrenfriedensdorf, Saxony   Crew of 1937b      
Ebert   Eberhard   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   "REIHER".1.W.o.906.41-07.42).  "V-908".Cdr.(07.42-03.43).  U-1201. Cdr.13.01.44-01.07.44.  U-3010. Cdr.11.11.44-22.03.45.         27.06.1907   Nagasaki, Japan         
Ebert   Horst   OFähnr.z.S.   "S-141"+      13.05.1944   03.11.1923            
Ebert   Horst   OLt.ing   U-356.                     
Ebert   Jürgen   KpLt.01.08.44.   Luftwaffe.(09.39-06.43).  U-618.?  U-927+ Cdr.27.06.44-24.02.45.   S.E.of Falmouth   24.02.1945   25.11.1916   Osterburg, Atlmark   Crew of 1937a      
Ebert   Kurt   Fkapt.(W).01.06.43.         23.07.1962   05.08.1894   Neufahrwasser   Crew of 1913      
Eck   Heinz-Wilhelm   KpLt.01.12.41.   6th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(09.39-02.41).  8th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(03.41-06.42).  U-124.  U-852. Cdr.15.06.43-03.05.44. pow.      30.11.1945   27.03.1916   Hamburg   Crew of 1934      Hamburg-Ohlsdorf. Block Y43. Grave 80.
Eckardt   Horst   OLt.ing.   U-866+   N.E.of Boston   18.03.1945   02.04.1921            
Ecke   Helmut   Lt.war correspondent PK   U-110. pow.09.05.41                     
Eckel   Heinz   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   11th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(09.39-01.41).  "BALI".1.W.O.(09.43-02.44).Cdr.(02.44-ende).         27.08.1913   Kiel   Crew of X/1937      
Eckel   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.12.43.   U-979. 1WO.05.43-12.44.  U-2325. Cdr.21.04.45-surren. Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.105614.         16.05.1921   Wien   Crew of XII/1939      
Eckelmann   Arno   Kkapt.(E).01.04.39.         15.02.1944   18.03.1893       Crew of  1912      
Eckelmann   Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   "Z-5".(04.39-11.40).  U-75. 2WO.05.41-12.41.  U-635+ Cdr.13.08.42-06.04.43.   S.W.of Iceland.   06.04.1943   24.07.1916   Hamburg   Crew of 1937a      
Eckelmann   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-1222+   W.of La Rochelle   11.07.1944   12.04.1924            
Ecker   Franz   Lt.z.S.   U-1274. (03.44-07.44).  U-3515.                     
Eckermann   Hans   FKapt.   U-20. Cdr.01.02.36-30.09.37.  U-A. Cdr.01.11.40-14.02.42.      30.03.1985   30.05.1905   Berlin-Schöneberg   Crew of 1925      
Eckern   Günter   Fähnr.z.S.   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   31.07.1923            
Eckert   Elfried   Fähnr.z.S.   2nd.S-Flot. (01.42-09.42).  U-384+ (03.42-03.43).      19.03.1943   11.09.1923   Bauske Latvia         
Eckert   Heinrich   OLt.ing.   U-99.  U-67+ Eckert started his naval career as a seaman.  He served for a time on mine sweepers as was a machinist on Karlsruhe when she made her world cruise.  He was a warrant machinist under the famous Kretschmer on U.99 shortly before she was sunk in March 1941.  The prisoners said that he was on his tenth U-boat patrol when they were captured.  They were under the impression that he was shortly to receive the Knights Cross of the Iron Cross.  He was described as a very nervous man and was not very popular with the crew.       16.07.1943   24.02.1908            
Eckert   Helmut   OFähnr.z.S.   "T-25"+   Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   01.06.1924            
Eckhardt   Franz   KpLt.ing.   U-864+   W.of Bergen   09.02.1945   20.04.1916      Crew of 1936      
Eckhardt   Hermann   KpLt.01.03.43.   U-94. 2WO.10.40-04.41.  U-28. WO.04.41-0641.Cdr.22.06.41-20.03.42.  U-432+ Cdr.16.01.43-11.03.43. In 1938 he was in the 5th Destroyer Flotilla.  He joined the U-Boat arm early in 1941.  In January, 1942, he was at the U-Boat Commanding Officers' Training School at Memel, where he was in command of a school boat.  In April, 1942, he had a shore job at Constanza (Rumania), a position in which he was not happy, and requested to be sent to sea.  Some survivors said he was to have commanded a Rumanian submarine.  He was appointed to "U 432," his first operational command in January, 1943.  Survivors said that he wore a Rumanian submarine decoration.  They had no very high opinion of him as a commanding officer, describing him as over confident and unaware of the latest defence tactics.  They thought that under Schultze, who previously had command of "U 432" they would never have been sunk in such circumstances.    N.Atlantic.   11.03.1943   15.06.1916   Aachen   Crew of 1936      
Eckhardt   Horst   OLt.ing   U-866+      18.03.1945   02.04.1921            
Eckholdt   Alfred   OLt.z.S.d.R.   U-737+   In Vestfjorden   19.12.1944   03.03.1919            
Eckl   Wilhelm   KpLt.d.R.z.V.1940.   1st.R-Flot.(04.40-05.40).  27th.U-Flot.(05.40-06.40).  25th.U-Flot.Adj.(06.40-09.40).  "WALDEMAR KOPHAMEL".(10.40-02.41).  "M-551".Cdr.(02.41-12.41).         24.03.1889   München   Crew of VIII/1914      
Eckoldt   Günter   OLt.z.S.   U-1301.  U-2529.                     
Eckoldt   Max   KpLt.ing.   U-560.  U-402.  U-403.  "Gneisenau".  "Prinz Eugen".   Frankfurt / main   12.01.1962   21.02.1916            
Eckolt      OLt.z.S.   U-720. 2WO.                     
Eckstein   Kurt   OLt.ing   U-850+   W.of Madeira   20.12.1943   19.12.1913            
Eckstein   Rudolf   Lt.ing   U-569+   N.Atlantic.   21.05.1943   07.01.1922            
Eckstein   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-2507.                     
Eddelbüttel   Johannes-Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-753+   N.Atlantic.   15.05.1943   10.06.1919      Crew of 1938      
Eddicks   Hans-Karl.   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.04.45.   Lehrer a.d.Marineschule Kiel.(08.40).  5th.ZerstörerFlottille.ing.(08.40-08.43).  Stab F.d.Z. Verb.ing.(08.43-07.44).  Schifbaukommission i  Mini-Sterium f. Rüstung u. Kriegsproduktion.(07.44-ende).         05.08.1906   Wilhelmshaven   Crew of 1925      
Eddicks   Helmut   Kkapt.ing.01.04.43.   "Z-5".L.I.(04.39-11.41).  6th.M.K.A.Komp.Chef.(11.41-12.41).  "PRINZ EUGEN".W.O.ing.(12.41-12.42).      13.03.1953   20.10.1908   Nordenham   Crew of 1929      
Edelhoff   Ernst   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   11th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(04.41-05.43).  U-324. Cdr.05.04.44-08.07.45. Is listed with pow.s from U-1307. Camp.23. Pow.No.105615.         13.10.1917   Lübeck   Entry 1936      
Eder   Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-289+ WO.   Barents Sea   31.05.1944   27.01.1923            
Egeler   Gerhard-Gastav   OLt.z.S.   U-344+   Barents Sea   25.08.1944   16.10.1916            
Egelin   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-402.                     
Egerer   Bruno-Friedrich   OLt.ing   U-212.  U-1053+   off Bergen   15.02.1945   28.04.1912            
Egert      OFähnr.z.S.   U-294.                     
Eggemann   Werner   Kkapt.d.R.z.V.01.09.40.         03.03.1956   19.02.1888   Graefrath   Crew of 1907      
Eggers   August   KpLt.01.04.43.   13th.M.S.Flot. Bzw. 7th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(04.43).  "K-4".Cdr.(04.43-02.45).         11.11.1909   Friedrichstadt   Crew of 1929      
Eggers   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.d.R.   "V-1111". Cdr.                  DKiG. 22.09.43.   
Eggers   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   14th.U-Jagd Flot.                  DKiG. 09.12.42.   
Eggers   Herrmann      U-2513. 2WO.                     
Eggers   Johann   Fähnr.z.S.   "BISMARCK"+      27.05.1941   04.10.1920            
Eggers   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   UD-5. 2WO. Pow. Camp 18. No.858902. Served on no other u-boat.         14.01.1922            
Eggert   Lothar   OLt.z.S.   "UJ-115". Cdr.                  DKiG. 28.06.44.   
Eggert   Otto   Fähnr.z.S.   U-521+   S.E.of Baltimore   02.06.1943   16.07.1922            
Eggert   Willi   KpLt.d.R.   "KOMET". Schiff-45.  "ULM" + N.O.   N.of North Cape   25.08.1942   19.07.1900            
Egidi   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-614+   N.W.of Cape Finisterre   29.07.1943   10.01.1922            
Egon-Krieger von   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-615. 2WO. Pow.07.08.43.                     
Ehinger   Norbert   OLt.ing   U-448. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.56981.                     
Ehlen   Hans   Lt.ing   U-605+   Med. Near Algiers   13.11.1942   26.02.1920      Crew of 1938      
Ehler   Arthur   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.43.   34th.M.S..Flot.Cdr.(01.43-12.44).Chef.(12.44-01.45).         21.09.1905   Wulfen   Crew of 1939   DKiG. 03.10.44.   
Ehlers   Jürgen   Lt.ing   U-563+   S.W.of Brest   31.05.1943   01.03.1920      Crew of 1939      
Ehlers   Walter   OLt.z.S.   U-155.  U-107+   Bay of Biscay   18.08.1944   03.07.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Ehlies   Günther   Lt.ing   U-202. pow.01.06.43. Camp.184. Pow.No.208613. Detained after 09.47.         05.09.1920            
Ehmsen   Rolf   Lt.z.S.   U-137.                     
Ehren von   Johannes   KpLt.01.04.44.            28.06.1917   Lübeck   Crew of IV/1937      
Ehrenberg Dipl-ing   Hellmut                18.06.1910   Kiel   Crew of 1928      
Ehrensberger   Adolf   Fkapt.d.R.   12th.VorpFlottille.Chef.(09.39-12.39).  8th.VorpFlottille.Chef.(01.40-06.40).      09.06.1940   31.10.1891   Essen   Crew of 1910      
Ehret   Siegfried   Lt.z.S.    U-396+ WO. missing      23.04.1945   11.06.1924       Crew of V/1941      
Ehrhardt   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-538+   S.W.of Ireland   21.11.1943   03.07.1922      Crew of X/1940      
Ehrhardt   Harald   Lt.z.S.   U-625+   W.of Ireland   10.03.1944   10.12.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Ehrhardt   Klaus   KpLt.ing.   U-4.  U-46.  U-52.  U-76.  U-161.      02.02.1990   29.01.1915   Berlin         
Ehrhardt   Walther   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   "SCHARNHORST".Off.(05.40-04.43).  U-1016. Cdr.04.04.44-09.05.45.         23.12.1919   Ravensburg, Württemberg   Crew of 1938      
Ehrhardt   Werner   K.Adm.01.08.44.   "PRINZ EUGEN" Cdr.(29.02.43-05.01.44).         25.05.1898   Liebstädt   Crew of VII/1916      
Ehrich   Heinz   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   "M-1109".Cdr.  U-175. 1WO.12.41-02.43.  U-334+ Cdr.01.04.43-14.06.43.   S.W.of Iceland.   14.06.1943   15.09.1919   Wissen, Sieg   Crew of 1937b      
Ehrler   Herbert   OLt.ing   U-592.+ Ski accident fell 150.metres   Narvik. Proximity of Skjomenfjord   24.08.1942   15.04.1919            Soldier Cemetery Narvik block 8. Row C1. Grave 32.
Ehrlich   Günther   OFähnr.z.S.   U-1059+ 3WO.      19.03.1944   29.06.1924            
Ehrlich   Hans-Dietrich   OLt.ing.   U-18.  U-194+   S.S.W.of Reykjavik   24.06.1943   04.10.1916            
Eich   Fritz   KpLt.M.A.d.R.z.V.01.11.44.            30.09.1891   Ober-Florsheim   Crew of 1913      
Eich   Wilibald   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.z.V.01.11.42.         13.10.1960   24.07.1886   Okahandja S.W.Africa   Crew of 1907      
Eichel   Eduard            03.05.1956   21.12.1880      Crew of 1899      
Eichel   Hasso   KpLt.01.04.43.   "Z-17".W.O.(08.38-04.40).  "UCKERMARK".A.O.(08.40-09.40).  "Z-27".W.O.(02.41-01.43).I.O.(01.43-09.43).  "T-20".Cdr.(10.43-09.44).         31.07.1917   Berlin-Steglitz   Crew of 1936      
Eichel   Werner   Lt.z.S.   "M-3134"+   Baltic Sea   01.08.1941   12.07.1911      Crew of 1932      
Eichelborn   Hans-Joachim   OLt.ing.LI.   U-6. (Till 12.12.38).  U-30.  U-110. pow.09.05.41. Camp.184. Pow.No.85085.               Crew of 1934      
Eichele   Hermann   Lt.z.S.   U-477+   W.of Trondheim   03.06.1944   18.11.1920            
Eichen   Hans   Lt.z.S.   T-boat +      18.08.1944   00.00.1910            
Eichert   Kurt   Kkapt.d.R.01.08.41.   3rd.Sp-Flot.Cdr.(11.40-02.43).Chef.(02.43-04.44).         03.02.1896   Konigsberg   Crew of  X/1916      
Eichholtz   Bernhard   Fkapt.01.06.44.            29.03.1900   Lippstadt   Crew of VII/1917      
Eichhorn   Fritz   Lt.ing.   U-258+   W.S.W.of Rockall   20.05.1943   08.04.1920      Crew of 1939      
Eichhorst       Lt.z.S.   "ORION"                     
Eichler   Alfred   Fkapt.ing.01.04.44.   "TIRPITZ".(06.42-09.43).L.I.(09.43-11.44).         01.03.1907   Offenbach   Crew of 1926      
Eichler   Werner   Fähnr.z.S.   U-755+   Med. N.W.of Mallorca   28.05.1943   15.02.1924            
Eichmann   Erich   Lt.z.S.   U-706.+ overboard.   Mid Atlantic   27.10.1942   15.10.1919      Crew of 1938      
Eichmann   Kurt   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   U-553. 2WO.12.40-09.41.  U-151. Cdr.16.11.41-09.42.  U-98+ Cdr.10.42-19.11.42.   W.of Gibraltar   19.11.1942   11.10.1917   Mülheim, Ruhr   Crew of 1937a      
Eichstädt   Günther   Lt.z.S.   U-72.  U-1196.+ anti tank infantry   Lüeck-Siems   02.05.1945   05.01.1924   Kalterherberg         Hürtgenwald-Vossenack. Grave 2120.
Eick   Alfred   KpLt.01.04.44.   "Z-4". (Apl.39-Jun.40).IV.WO.(Aug-40-Oct.40).  U-176. 1WO.12.41-03.43.  U-510. Cdr.22.05.43-surren.  Pow.released 26.07.47.   Living in Bielefeld Germany      09.03.1916   Essen   Crew of 1937   DKiG. 16.03.44.(U-510).  Knights Cross.31.03.44.   
Eicken von   Heinrich   OLt.z.S.01.04.43.   12th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(10.40-11.42).  24th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(11.42-03.43).Cdr.(03.43-01.45). "M-422". Cdr.         03.11.1918   Hamburg   Crew of 1938   DKiG. 02.07.44.   
Eicken von   Kurt   KpLt.ing.   U-98.  U-186+      12.05.1943   23.01.1916         DKiG. 13.05.43   
Eickmeyer   Herbert   Lt.ing   U-245. Pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.D.342452.                     
Eickstedt von   Rudolf   Kkapt.z.V.01.05.43.   "NEUMARK".(05.40-07.42).I.O.(07.42-02.43).         29.06.1895   Kiel   Crew of 1912      
Eickstedt von   Wolfgang   KpLt.01.01.43.   "PRINZ EUGEN".(08.40-03.41).  U-553. 1WO.09.41-02.42.  U-668. Cdr.16.11.42-04.45.      05.04.1988   01.12.1915   Stettin   Crew of 1935      
Eidam   Friedhelm   OFähnr.z.S.   U-620+   N.W.of Lisbon   14.02.1943   20.02.1923            
Eiffe   Peter-Ernst   Fkapt.d.R.01.09.42.   "HORST WESSEL".Cdr.(03.41-11.42).         28.08.1889   Hamburg   Crew of 1908      
Eigenbrod   Erwin   OLt.z.S.   "M-85". Cdr.                  DKiG. 09.09.44.   
Eilers   Georg   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.09.41.            08.07.1890      Crew of 1913      
Eilers   Johann   KpLt.    U-3013.                     
Eilers   Karl-Heinz   OLt.ing.   U-100+   S.E.of Iceland   17.03.1941   16.11.1915            
Eilers   Otto   Welfare Officer   U-621+ passenger to Norway   near La Rochelle   18.08.1944   27.01.1909            
Eilert   Walter   Kapt.z.S.(V).01.12.44.   "DANZIG".(08.39-10.39).  "KARLSRUHE".(10.39-04.40).  "LEIPZIG".(11.40-06.41).  "ADMIRAL HIPPER" chief operations offizier(06.41-11.42).         06.03.1898   Braunsschweig   Crew of IX/1914      
Eilmann   Albert   Lt.ing.   U-209+      19.05.1943   02.11.1922            
Einecke   Erich   KpLt.d.R.01.01.39.            31.07.1911   Bedburg         
Eisele   Josef   Lt.ing.d.R.   U-177+   S.Atlantic   06.02.1944   09.03.1921            
Eisele   Wilhelm   KpLt.01.01.45.   U-4.  U-10. StOStrm.11.38-07.40.  U-59. StOStrm.07.40-10.40.  U-57. Cdr.11.01.41-16.05.43.  U-78. Cdr.17.05.43-26.11.44.  U-1103. Cdr.26.02.45-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105030.         16.03.1907   Binau, Baden   Enlisted 1927      
Eisenberg   Karl-Heinz   Lt.z.S.   U-986+   S.W.of Bantry Bay   17.04.1944   03.10.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Eisenberger   Fritz   Kkapt.01.06.42.   12th.UJ-flot.Cdr.(07.39-08.42).  "SG-11".Cdr.(05.43-01.44).  "TA-25".Cdr.(01.44-03.44).(04.44-07.44).  68th.Vp-Flot.Chef.(09.44-ende).         14.08.1896   Nurnberg   Crew of 1914   DKiG. 22.12.43.   
Eisenblätter   Gunther   OFähnr.z.S.   U-83+   Med.S.E.of Cartagena   04.03.1943   07.06.1923      Crew of X/1940      
Eisenblätter   Werner   Kkapt.M.A.01.03.39.            29.11.1895   Pillau   Crew of II/1915      
Eisenheim   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-340. pow.02.11.43.         27.10.1922            
Eisenreich   Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-675. 2WO.                     
Eisentraut   Werner   Lt.z.S.   U-577+   Med.N.W.of Mersa Matruth   09.01.1942   07.11.1914            
Eizinger   Wendelin   KpLt.d.R.01.11.43.   12th.M.S.Flot.Strm.(05.40-05.41).  1st.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(07.41-12.42).  22nd.UJ-Flot.Cdr.(12.42-06.43).  7th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(06.43-04.44).  13th.R-Flot.Chef.(04.44-ende).         02.07.1911   Villach   Crew of X1937   DKiG. 01.03.45.   
Ekenberg   Günter-Max   Lt.z.S.   U-335+ WO.   North Sea   03.08.1942   17.07.1920      Crew of 1939      
Ekert   Gustav   Kkapt.M.A.d.R.01.03.42.         28.12.1956   06.09.1890   Freiburg   Crew of 1910      
Elbert   Paul   OLt.z.S.   U-294. WO-Scholar.                     
Elbing   Alfons   OLt.ing.LI.   U-82+      06.02.1942   12.07.1907   Allenstein      DKiG. 06.06.42.(U-82).   
Elchlepp   Friedrich   OLt.z.S.   U-1206.  U-3514.                     
Elf   Adolf   OLt.z.S.   "R-166". Cdr.                  DKiG. 19.07.44.   
Elfe   Horst   KpLt.01.04.43.   U-99. 2WO.04.40-12.40.  U-139. Cdr.21.12.40-05.10.41.  U-93. Cdr.06.10.41-15.01.42. pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.56266. Released.01.04.47.   Berlin   20.07.2008   23.04.1917   Allenstein, East Prussia   Crew of 1936      
Elfeld   Wolfgang   OLt.ing   U-599+   N.E.of Azores   24.10.1942   17.12.1918            
Elfering   Gerd   OLt.z.S.   U-196+ WO.      01.12.1944   25.04.1921      Crew of 1939      
Elksneit      OLt.z.S.   "S-623" Cdr.(1945).                     
Ellefret   Heinrich   Fkapt.(V).01.01.41.         27.11.1962   14.12.1882   Blumenthal   Crew of 1914      
Elleke   Bodo   Kkapt.01.01.40.            26.05.1890   Celle   Crew of 1910      
Ellerlage   Hermann   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.04.44.   U-2344. Cdr.10.11.44-18.02.45.      17.10.1982   03.02.1913   Renslage über Bersenbrück   Entry VIII/1940      
Ellmenreich   Harald   Fähnr.z.S.   U-411+   W.of Gibraltar   13.11.1942   05.03.1923            
Ellmenreich   Helmut   KpLt.01.07.42.   U-130. training.02.42-11.42. U-535+ Cdr.23.12.42-05.07.43. Raider "ORION".12.39-09.41.   N.E.of Cape Finisterre   05.07.1943   16.07.1913   Kassel   Crew of 1935      
Elmendorff   Kurt   Offizier         31.01.1942   13.03.1911            
Elmenhorst   Hinrich-Gerdhard   OLt.z.S.   U-25+ 1WO.   North Sea   03.08.1940   23.10.1915            
Elmering   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.08.41.            24.05.1891   Wismar   Crew of 1909      
Elsinghorst   Josef   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.10.43.   18th.M.S.Flot.W.O.(10.41-12.42).  28th.M.S.Flot.Cdr.(12.42-06.43).  U-822. Cdr.01.07.44-03.05.45.         26.08.1916   Bocholt, Westphalia   Entry IV/1939      
Elsner   Gerhard   OLt.z.S.   U-858. WO. (12.44-02.45).         07.03.1924      Crew of VI/1942      
Eltgel   Josef   Lt.ing   U-149.                     
Elwert   Otto   OLt.ing   U-20. 1936.  U-21.  U-26. 1937.   U-195.      19.08.1979               
Emde   Bernhard   OLt.z.S.01.04.42.   4th.M.S.Flot.2.W.O.(01.40-03.40).  19th.M.S.Flot.1.W.O.(04.40-03.41).Cdr.(04.41-02.43).  U-248. Cdr.06.11.43-31.10.44.  U-299. Cdr.01.11.44-surren.pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.B.105616. Released.10.01.47.      10.04.1996   06.12.1917   Bremen   Crew of 1937      
Emde   Reinhard   Fkapt.01.04.42.         13.04.1953   24.06.1884   Dortmund   Crew of 1908      
Emeis   Carl   OLt.z.S.   26.U-Fl.      25.06.1943   28.09.1892            
Emmermann   Carl   KKapt.   U-A. 1WO.11.40-08.41.  U-172. Cdr.05.11.41-31.10.43. 339 days at sea.  U-3037. Cdr.03.03.45-22.04.45.      25.03.1990   06.03.1915   Hamburg   Crew of 1934   Knights Cross.27.11.42. Oak Leaves 04.07.43.   
Emminger   Wilhelm   Kkapt.(W).01.08.43.            11.08.1908   Schüren   Crew of 1925      
Emmrich   Heinz   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.03.44.   U-320. Cdr.11.07.44-08.05.45.   Hamburg-Eidelstedt   03.01.1987   19.01.1913   Chemnitz   Entry 1941      
Ende   Paul   Kapt.z.S.(W).01.08.43.            24.09.1893   Nebitzschen   Crew of 1908      
Endell   Werner   Kapt.z.S.01.07.44.   "

"      23.12.1985   05.03.1894   Berlin   Crew of IV/1914   DKiG. 12.08.44.  R.K.18.08.44.   
Endemann   Hans   OLt.z.S.   U-534+      05.05.1945   22.03.1924      Crew of V/1941      
Enders   Fritz   Lt.ing   U-341+   S.W.of Iceland.   19.09.1943   19.10.1918            
Endesfelder   Werner   KpLt.ing.   U-145.  U-457+      16.09.1942   07.07.1916      Crew of 1937a      
Endler   Ernst   OLt.ing.   "Kleinkampfverbände" 261 Flot.                  DKiG. 19.09.44.   
Endler   Harald   Lt.z.S.   U-343+ 2WO.   Med.S.of Sardina   10.03.1944   09.01.1923            
Endler   Siegfried   OLt.z.S.d.R.01.09.43.   U-748. 1WO.07.44-12.44.  U-4711. Cdr.21.03.45-04.05.45.         14.04.1915   Crossen, Brandenburg   Entry 1934      
Endraß   Engelbert   KpLt.   U-29. 2WO.10.37-01.38.  U-47. 1WO.12.38-01.40.  U-46. Cdr.22.05.40-24.09.41.  U-567+ Cdr.15.10.41-21.12.41.   N.E.of Azores   21.12.1941   02.03.1911   Bamberg   Crew of 1935   Knights Cross.05.09.40. Oak Leaves.10.06.41.   
Endres   Ludwig   Lt.ing.   U-292+   W.of Trondheim.   27.05.1944   28.09.1920            
Endres   Paul   OLt.ing   U-762+   W.S.W.of Bantry Bay   08.02.1944   23.10.1919            
Endrulath   Karlheinz Prof. Dr.   KpLt.   U-201.  U-203.      05.05.2005   08.04.1919   Zeitz / Merseburg         
Engbrecht   Werner   OLt.ing   U-539. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.215046.                     
Engel   Ernst   OLt.ing   U-402.  U-1277. Pow. Camp.184. Pow.No.B.105031.         09.06.1920   Rees   Crew of I/1941      
Engel   Friedrich   OLt.    U-26. 1WO. pow.01.07.40         11.12.1908      Crew of 1933      
Engel   Günter   Lt.z.S.   U-871+   N.W.of Azores   26.09.1944   21.12.1921      Crew of V/1941      
Engel   Hans   Kkapt.01.08.42.   U-31. Cdr.Scholar. pow.02.11.40. Camp.30. Bowmanvile Ontario. "Admiral Scheer" (10.37-11.39).         17.01.1910   Kiel         
Engel   Hans-Adolf   KpLt.01.10.45.   U-83. WO.02.41-07.42.   U-273. Cdr.21.10.42-31.03.43.      19.03.1983   16.08.1915   Rüstringen   Crew of 1936      
Engel   Heinrich   Kkapt.d.R.01.08.42.   Maas Flot.Chef.(01.44-09.44).         22.08.1898   Berlin   Crew of IV/1917   DKiG. 02.10.44.   
Engel   Herbert   KpLt.01.09.43.   U-48. OStrm(26.05.40-12.40).   U-559. WO.02.41-03.42.   U-666. Cdr.26.08.42-09.12.43.  U-228. Cdr.09.44-10.44.      04.01.1991   29.06.1912   Hamburg   Crew of VII/1939   DKIG. 09.11.43.   
Engel   Siegfried   K.Adm.01.04.43.            10.05.1892   Berlin   Crew of 1911      
Engel   Werner   Lt.ing   U-665+   W.of Ireland   22.03.1943   23.02.1922      Crew of 1939      
Engel   Willy   Kkapt           27.12.1942   17.09.1903            Cannock Chase (GB). Block 1. Grave 476.
Engelbrecht   Alexander   Lt.z.S.   U-643.  U-459.                     
Engelbrecht   Wilhelm   Lt.z.S.   U-459. 2WO. aged 28, the Second Lieutenant, was also a former merchant navy officer.  He was making his first patrol in U.459 and had relieved Lieutenant zur See STUT pow.24.07.43.         04.09.1913            
Engelhard von   Jürgen   KpLt.ing.LI   U-68.  U-130.       05.02.1983   01.05.1910            
Engelhardt   Hans   OLt.ing.LI   U-209+ missing   N.Atlantic   19.05.1943   14.12.1913            
Engelhardt   Konrad   K.Adm.16.09.44.            26.03.1898   Lüneburg   Crew of IV/1916   DKiG. 11.09.43.   
Engelhardt-Bergshof von   Jürgen   Kkapt.ing.01.08.43.   "BLUCHER".W.O.ing.(09.39-04.40).  U-130.L.I.(06.41-01.42).  U-68.L.I.(01.42-01.43).           01.05.1910   Riga   Crew of 1932      
Engelien   Hans   Lt.z.S.   U-402+ 2WO.      13.10.1943   24.11.1920            
Engelke   Hans-Eduard   OLt.ing   U-1207.         18.09.1920            
Engelmann   Ernst   Kapt.z.S.ing.01.11.44.         19.10.1950   04.01.1896   Aue   Crew of 1914      
Engelmann   Johannes   Olt.z.S.d.R.01.07.43.   "T-123".W.O.(03.41-09.41).  "M-582".Cdr.(09.41-12.43).  "NEISSE".Cdr.(12.43-ende).         02.02.1907   Gronau   Crew of VII/1940      
Engelmann   Kurt-Eduard   KKapt.01.02.39.   "BLUCHER".A.O.(09.39-04.40).  U-163+ Cdr.21.10.41-13.03.43.   Bay of Biscay   15.03.1943   08.04.1903   Neisse-Oberneuland   Crew of 1923      
Engelmann   Ulrich   OLt.z.S.   U-177.  U-858. (1943).   U-3051.      05.05.2005   25.01.1922   Osterode / Ostpreußen         
Engelmann   Walter   Kapitän         22.07.1941   26.02.1905            
Engelsmann   Herward   OLt.z.S.   U-42+ WO.   S.W.of Ireland   13.10.1939   03.09.1915            
Engelsmann   Ryno   Lt.z.S.      Hospital France   26.05.1941   09.06.1918   Düsseldorf   Crew of 1938      
Engemann   Karl   OLt.ing.LI.   U-46.  U-508.+ fire on livein ship"Lofjord"   Danzig   14.12.1941   23.02.1909   Elberfeld      DKiG.09.12.41.(U-46).   Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VII. Grave 61.
Engler   Ewald   Fkapt.ing.01.12.44.   "SAAR".(01.40-06.40).  U-107.  U-970.L.I.(10.40-02.42).         28.08.1913   Durlach / Baden   Crew of 1932      
Engler   Kurt   OLt.z.S.   U-368.  UD-5. 1WO.(1945).  U-486.  U-907.      28.02.1995   29.06.1912            
Englin   Heinz   Lt.ing   U-1233.                     
Enke   Kurt-Walter   Lt.z.S.   U-1051+   S.W.of Isle of Man   26.01.1945   29.01.1924            
Ennen   Georg   Fkapt.(V).01.02.42.   "LEIPZIG".(02.40).  ""PRINZ EUGEN".(02.41-09.42).         05.03.1892   Gross-Warten   Crew of 1912      
Epp   Dietrich   OLt.z.S.01.09.41.   U-572. 1WO.05.41-02.42. U-62. Cdr.14.04.42-15.09.42. U-341+ Cdr.28.11.42-19.09.43.   S.W.of Iceland.   19.09.1943   09.08.1917   Leipzig   Crew of 1937a      
Eppen   Günter   KpLt.01.04.41.   U-38. WO.10.41-12.41. U-519+ Cdr.07.05.42-10.02.43.   S.W.of Ireland   10.02.1943   27.08.1912   Winsen, Luhe   Crew of 1933      
Eppers   Fritz   OLt.ing   U-2502.                     
Erasml   Walter   Kkapt.01.10.42.   1st.Vp-Flot.Cdr.(05.39-12.40).  "ADOLF LUDERITZ".Cdr.(10.41-11.43).         04.05.1888   Lübeck   Crew of 1910      
Erben   Hans   Fkapt.ing.01.06.44.            28.10.1896   Neuhaus   Crew of X/1915      
Erben   Hans-Joachim   Lt.z.S.   U-340. pow.02.11.43.         26.07.1920      Crew of X/1940      
Erchen   Heinz   OLt.z.S.   U-35. 1WO. pow.29.11.39.      02.11.1985   10.02.1912            
Erdmann   Dieter   OLt.z.S.01.01.43.   12th.UJ-Flot.W.O.(04.40-01.41).  U-406. 1WO.10.41-10.42.  U-555. Cdr.15.10.42-30.11.43.  U-904. Cdr.01.12.43-15.06.44.  K-Flot.263.Chef.(09.44-ende).      21.12.1996   11.04.1920   Görlitz   Crew of 1938      
Erdmann   Günther   Lt.z.S.   "S-57" Cdr.(1941).                     
Erdmann   Hans   Kkapt.d.R.01.10.41.            21.05.1899   Kiel   Crew of VII/1915      
Erdmann   Heinrich   KKapt.01.01.42.   2nd.Torpedoboot Flot.Cdr."T-8".(10.39-04.41).   "Z-30" Cdr.(15.04.45-08.05.45).         15.07.1908   Kiel   Crew of 1927   DKiG. 19.05.43.   
Erdmann   Werner   OLt.ing.   U-74+   Med. E.of Cartagena Spain   02.05.1942   02.09.1915      Crew of 1937a      
Erdmenger   Hans   Kapt.z.S.01.06.43.   "Z-21" Cdr.(10.06.39-10.04.40).  "Z-28"+ Cdr.(09.08.41-11.02.43).  "Z-27"+ Fl.Cdr.   Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   29.10.1903   Gersthofen / Bayern   Crew of 1922   R.K. 03.11.40.   
Erfling   Eduard   Fkapt.M.A.d.R.1941.            02.10.1887   Bönen   Crew of 1907      
Erhard   Paul   Fkapt.ing.01.01.44.         23.04.1945   15.11.1891   Hameln   Crew of 1911      
Erhardt   Wolfgang   Kkapt.01.12.41.   2nd.T-Flot.Cdr."T-7".(12.39-04.41).  "MICHEL". Schiff 28. 1st.offizier.(04.41-03.43).         14.03.1907   Rostock   Crew of 1927   DKiG. 12.03.43.   
Ernst   Franz-Nikolaus   Kapt.z.S.z.V.01.12.41.            23.07.1889   Wulferstedt   Crew of 1909      
Ernst   Hans   KKApt.M.A.01.08.43.            02.02.1905   Wismar   Crew of 1922      
Ernst   Hans-joachim   KpLt.01.01.45.   Luftwaffe.  "Z-22".2.Torp.Off.(12.39-03.40).  U-1022. Cdr.07.06.44-surren.pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.B.132386.         17.08.1918   Halle, Saale   Crew of 1937b      
Ernst   Horst   KpLt.ing.LI.   U-152.  U-234. Pow.      26.06.1992   26.02.1909            
Ernst   Josef   Lt.z.S.   U-352+ 1WO.   S.W.of Cape Hatteras   09.05.1942   22.06.1920      Crew of 1938      
Ernsting   Alfred   Fkapt.01.02.44.   "KONIGSBERG".N.O.(02.39-04.40).         26.10.1901   Hamburg   Crew of 1923      
Ertingshausen   Helmut   OLt.z.S.   U-3008.  U-3002.  U-3007.                     
Ertler   Franz   Lt.ing.   U-1017+      29.04.1945   12.01.1923            
Erzfeld   Karl    OLt.z.S.   U-11.  U-35.  U13.  U-10.      05.06.1974   22.03.1910             
Esch   Günther   Kapt.z.S.01.03.44.         00.07.1953   10.04.1893   Hannover   Crew of 1912      
Esch von der   Dietrich   KpLt. 01.04.42.   Luftwaffe.  U-98. WO.06.41-0841.  U-586. Cdr.04.09.41-30.09.43.  U-863+ Cdr.03.11.43-29.04.44.   E.of Recife   29.09.1944   31.01.1915   Berlin-Charlottenburg   Crew of 1934   DKiG. 15.12.43.(U-586).   
Eschrich   Rudolf   Lt.z.S.   U-648+   N.E.of Azores   23.11.1943   24.01.1913      Crew of X/1940      
Eschricht   Gert   Kkapt.01.06.42.            18.07.1904   Danzig   Crew of 1937/27      
Essberger   Eduard   Kkapt.MN.d.R.         09.11.1957   29.04.1887   München   Crew of 1908      
Esselmann   Jürgen   Lt.z.S.   U-142.  U-196.         04.06.1923   Premnitz         
Esterer   Rainer   OLt.z.S.   U-13. 1WO. surv.         05.01.1914   Pinghsiang / China         
Etienne   Peter   KpLt.01.11.42.   "SCHARNHORST".(07.39-10.39).  "T-139".Cdr.(11.39-02.40).         03.04.1905   Frankfurt   Crew of 1925/35.      
Ettel   Klaus   Lt.z.S.   U-1225+   N.W.of Bergen   24.06.1944   14.09.1923      Crew of V/1941      
Etzold      Lt.ing   U-5105. (Seehund).                     
Euler   Klaus   KpLt.01.01.45.   "KONIGSBERG".(12.39-04.40).  1st.S-Flot.W.O.(01.41-03.41).  "LUTZOW".2.Torp.Off.(04.41-10.43).  U-1162. Cdr.09.01.45-31.03.45.      16.01.1969   21.01.1919   Hannover   Crew of 1937b      
Euling   Gerhard   Kkapt.01.09.41.   "ALBERT LEO SCHLAGETER".(03.40-04.40).  "SCHLESWIG HOLSTEIN".A.O.(05.41-11.41).         04.07.1908   Berlin   Crew of 1927      
Eve   Willi   OLt.ing   U-889. Pow. Camp.18. Pow.No.259409.                     
Evert   Paul   Kkapt.d.R.01.08.44.   "BERGEN".Cdr.(03.41-06.41).      16.04.1944   09.10.1891   Lubz   Crew of 1911      
Everth   Hans   Fähnr.z.S.   U-231.                     
Ewald   Hans               23.05.1892   Hamburg         
Ewe   Alexander   KKapt.ing.01.10.43.   "ADMIRAL SCHEER". E.ing.(11.38-11.39). Chief engineer (12.39-11.42).      20.03.1961   16.05.1904   Bielefeld   Crew of 1923   DKiG. 17.11.42.   
Ewers   Friedrich   Fähnr.z.S.   U-153+      13.07.1942   17.03.1923            
Ewerth   Klaus   FKapt   U-1. Cdr.29.06.35-30.09.36.   U-35. Cdr.(01.10.36-05.12.36).  U-36. Cdr.16.12.36-31.10.38. U-26. Cdr.08.39-03.01.40. U-850+ Cdr.17.5.43-20.12.43.   W.of Madeira   20.12.1943   28.03.1907   Angerburg   Crew of 1925      
Exner   Helmut   OLt.ing   U-28.  U-600.                     
Ey   Hans   KpLt.01.07.42.   "THEODOR RIEDEL".  U-94. 1WO.08.40-02.41.  U-433. 24.05.41-16.11.41. pow. Camp.17. Pow.No.56343.         19.06.1916   Hannover   Crew of 1935   E.K.2.  E.K.1.   
Eybl   Georg   Lt.z.S.d.R.   U-626+   N Atlantic   15.12.1942   10.07.1921            
Eyssen   Robert   Konteradmiral.01.01.41.   "KOMET" schiff 45. Cdr.(01.12.39-20.02.42).   Baden-Baden   31.03.1960   02.04.1892   Frankfurt am Main.   Crew of 1911   R.K. 29.11.41.   
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Urs Heßling

  • Board Moderator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 13780
  • Always look on the bright side of Life
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #10 am: 31 Januar 2010, 12:37:30 »
moin

Vorschlag: ändere titel in "Offizierslisten ..."

Gruß, Urs
"History will tell lies, Sir, as usual" - General "Gentleman Johnny" Burgoyne zu seiner Niederlage bei Saratoga 1777 im Amerikanischen Unabhängigkeitskrieg - nicht in Wirklichkeit, aber in George Bernard Shaw`s Bühnenstück "The Devil`s Disciple"

Offline t-geronimo

  • Administrator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 17516
  • Carpe Diem!
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #11 am: 31 Januar 2010, 12:39:27 »
Da sind doch aber durchaus auch Fähnriche usw. dabei.

Und wer weiß, was noch so kommt. ;)
Gruß, Thorsten

"There is every possibility that things are going to change completely."
(Captain Tennant, HMS Repulse, 09.12.1941)

Forum MarineArchiv / Historisches MarineArchiv

Offline Urs Heßling

  • Board Moderator
  • *
  • Beiträge: 13780
  • Always look on the bright side of Life
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #12 am: 31 Januar 2010, 12:48:02 »
guten Morgen, Thorsten

Da sind doch aber durchaus auch Fähnriche usw. dabei.

Fähnriche (Portepeeträger) werden in den offiziellen Ranglisten mit aufgeführt.

Und wer weiß, was noch so kommt. ;)

Da hast Du natürlich recht, Häuptling :MZ:

noch einen schönen Sonntag aus dem tief verschneiten Rostock,

Gruß, Urs
"History will tell lies, Sir, as usual" - General "Gentleman Johnny" Burgoyne zu seiner Niederlage bei Saratoga 1777 im Amerikanischen Unabhängigkeitskrieg - nicht in Wirklichkeit, aber in George Bernard Shaw`s Bühnenstück "The Devil`s Disciple"

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #13 am: 01 Februar 2010, 00:47:23 »
Ackermann   Kurt   Kadett(ing).         04.05.1945   29.03.1926            
Ancker   Wilhelm   SeeKadett   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   21.09.1923   Kiel         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 118.
Apel   Robert   SeeKadett         11.09.1944   27.01.1925            
Auer   Bruno   SeeKadett         23.04.1941   15.09.1921            Ysselsteyn. Block BU. Row 11. Grave 266.
Backstein   Bernd-Eckhard   SeeKadett         01.05.1945   19.10.1926   Bad Wilsnack         
Baier   Jürgen   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1925            
Barez   Helmut   SeeKadett   "MS-41"+   Montone   28.09.1944   06.06.1922            
Bartels   Hans   SeeKadett         30.05.1945   30.04.1908   Delmenhorst         Wittmund. Grave 22.
Bartling   Friedrich   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   28.01.1925            
Bartsch   Dietrich   SeeKadett         23.06.1944   00.00.1925            
Bartsch   Gerhard   SeeKadett         20.06.1944   07.04.1925            
Bartsch   Günther   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   Bear Island   31.12.1942   23.04.1925            
Bauer   Johann   Kadett(W)   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   18.11.1922   Bamberg         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 105.
Baum   Werner   Kadett.(ing)   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+   Gulf of Finland   12.12.1944   24.09.1926            
Becker   Karl   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   15.06.1925            
Belz   Werner   SeeKadett         21.04.1945   05.02.1926            
Berg   Joachim   SeeKadett         04.05.1945   14.04.1927            
Bergien   Hans   SeeKadett   "T-34"+   W.of Arkona   20.11.1944   02.10.1926            
Beulwitz von   Erwein   SeeKadett         02.11.1945   24.07.1925   Mariahütte         
Blöcher   Gottfried   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   28.06.1925            
Bobsien   Jochim   SeeKadett   "GNEISENAU"+ Air raid   Kiel   26.02.1942   06.08.1924   Cuxhaven         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 117.
Boden   Hans-Georg   SeeKadett.ing   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1925            
Bormann   Rainer   Kadett (ing).   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   19.05.1925            
Bratz   Emil   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   00.00.1924            
Braun   Gerhard   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   10.09.1925            
Brausch   Johann-Peter   SeeKadett         15.05.1945   24.03.1926   Saarburg         Lauenburg
Brockhoff   Paul   SeeKadett         20.06.1944   15.06.1925            
Bürkle de la Champ   Hannes   SeeKadett      St.Nazaire   25.02.1941   10.06.1923   Freiburg         
Buquoy Graf   Johannes   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+   North Cape   26.12.1943   08.12.1925            
Bussello   Karl-Heinz   SeeKadett      Lorient   28.06.1944   14.05.1925   Wehlau         
Danisch   Dietrich   Seekadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   24.09.1925            
Demuth   Josef   Kadett {ing).   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1925            
Diehm   Herbert   Kadett(W)   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   03.12.1923   Krefeld         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 119.
Dölling   Günter   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1924            
Duesberg   Richard   Kadett         28.12.1943   11.02.1925            
Erbach   Hans   Kadett(ing).   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   01.12.1925            
Fleischer   Peter-Fritz   SeeKadett         20.06.1944   02.12.1925            
Förster   Helmut   SeeKadett.ing   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   26.07.1925            
Friedrich   Gerhard   SeeKadett         28.12.1943   02.01.1925            
Giese   Gerhard   SeeKadett   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   06.12.1923   Kaddecken         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Bock VI. Grave 127.
Giese   Siegfried   SeeKadett      N.W. of Reval   12.12.1944   16.05.1926   Wittenberge         
Görke   Rudolf   Seekadett   U-343+   Med.S.of Sardina   10.03.1944   17.06.1923            
Göttmann   Hartwig   Kadett.ing.   "Z-8"+ mine   W.of Ostend   25.01.1942   14.01.1924            
Groß   Karl-Friedrich   SeeKadett   "T-25"+   Bay of Biscay   28.12.1943   03.06.1925            
Grumbkow von   Joachim   SeeKadett   "Z-8"+ mine   W.of Ostend   25.01.1942   04.04.1923   Bautzen         Ramsgate Cemetery (GB) Block M. Row A. Grave 129.
Harms   Friedrich   Seekadett   U-125+   E.of Newfoundland   06.05.1943   10.03.1924            
Hinnendahl   Edgar   Kadett (MN)   U-659+      03.05.1943   26.02.1924            
Hoffmann   Erich-Friedl   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   26.01.1925            
Horn   Norbert   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   02.05.1926            
Hötzel   Martin   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   06.02.1927            
Hoyer   Benno   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   07.12.1924            
Jäger   Adolf   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   16.09.1925            
Janetzsky   Werner   Kadett   U-202. pow.01.06.43.         05.05.1922            
Kamp   Franz   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   10.06.1925            
Katzenbach   Helmut   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   09.04.1926            
Kemme   Hans   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   26.05.1926            
Kempf   Gerhard   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   22.09.1925            
Kerstions   Josef   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   23.03.1925            
Kiep   Albrecht   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1926            
Kinsberger   Johann   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   00.00.1923            
Klar   Hermann   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   01.12.1926            
Kleeblatt   Karl-Heinz   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   13.06.1927            
Klötzer   Adolf   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   26.01.1926            
Körner   Klaus   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   21.09.1926            
Kraft   Joachim   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   13.05.1926            
Kress   Hans-Günter   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   09.11.1925            
Krüger   Ernst   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   04.06.1926            
Krumkühler   Ulrich   Seekadett   U-87+      04.03.1943   26.08.1923            
Kühn   Rudolf   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1926            
Liebenberg   Heinz   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   16.02.1926            
Lietz   Rudi   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   31.03.1926            
Lohse   Walter   Seekadett      Narwa Bucht   18.08.1944   25.11.1926   Hamburg         
Marschner   Gerhard   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   14.02.1924            
Martin   Johannes   SeeKadett   "S-71" Pow.18.02.43.         17.11.1923            
Meissner   Friedrich   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   24.06.1925            
Meister   Werner   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+   Finnenbusen   12.12.1944   27.02.1926   Blomberg         
Meyer   Ernst   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   09.11.1926            
Meyer   Wolfgang   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   01.03.1926            
Minkos   Karl   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   26.04.1926            
Miritz   Günther   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   02.12.1926            
Müller   Gerhard   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   16.05.1925            
Mund   Hans   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   27.08.1926            
Nell   Kurt   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   11.06.1922            
Neuhaus   Hans-Ulrich   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   02.12.1924            
Neumann   Ernst   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   00.00.1925            
Niemeyer   Günter   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   24.01.1925            
Nordmann   Helmuth   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   25.03.1923            
Obertreis   Gerd   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   22.04.1925            
Päplow   Albert   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   06.06.1921            
Petersen   Gotthold   SeeKadett      Danzig   04.12.1939   26.08.1919   Schönfeld   Crew of 1938      
Pfeifer   Claus   SeeKadett      Festung Gironde   14.04.1945   17.03.1926            Berneuil
Pollak   Otto   Seekadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   22.02.1925            
Priese   Horst   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   03.04.1926            
Rakowski   Klaus   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1925            
Reimers   Karl-Heinz   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   01.03.1926            
Ritschel   Martin   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   24.09.1925            
Rohifing   Jürgen   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   08.04.1926            
Rohkohl   Werner   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   19.02.1926            
Roth   Heinz   Cadet.ing   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   18.10.1923   Gladbeck         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 144.
Sarau   Hans   SeeKadett.ing   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   13.08.1926            
Sarneski   Werner   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   01.04.1924            
Schade   Wolfgang   SeeKadett   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   10.09.1922   Niederlesten         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 168.
Scheele   Reinhard   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   03.02.1925            
Schieritz   Hans   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   02.09.1925            
Schimak   Hermann   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1925            
Schmid-Burgk   Johannes   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   22.03.1925            
Schmidt   Willibald   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   25.03.1924            
Schmitz   Werner   SeeKadett         28.12.1943   25.02.1925            
Schneider   Günter   SeeKadett   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   27.11.1923            
Schönstedt   Karl-Heinz   SeeKadett         28.12.1943   21.09.1925            
Schotte   Hansjörg   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   14.02.1925            
Schricker   Lothar   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   03.02.1923            
Schurat   Horst   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   07.09.1925            
Schwarz   Siegfried   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   06.03.1926            
Seibt   Günter   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   05.07.1925            
Stiegel   Harald   SeeKadett   "GNEISENAU"+   Kiel   26.02.1942   14.03.1924   Kiel         Kiel-Nordfriedhof. Block VI. Grave 86.
Stiller   Günter   Kadett.ing   "TIRPITZ"+      12.11.1944   27.03.1923            
Streihs   Ulrich   Kadett.(ing)   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   11.04.1925            
Ubell   Rudolf   Kadett         21.04.1944   13.5.1926            
Walburg   Heinz   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   15.03.1925            
Walczysko   Wilhelm   SeeKadett   "Z-16"+   off Bear Island   31.12.1942   00.00.1923            
Weber   Siegfried   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   23.05.1925            
Wendt   Klaus   Kadett   "S-111" +      15.03.1942   05.12.1923   Bielefeld         Lowestoft (GB). Section 24. Grave 501.
Wilke   Fritz   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   00.00.1925            
Witt   Bernhard   Seekadett   "S-53" +   Dover Strait   20.02.1942   24.10.1922            Cannock Chase  (GB). Block 1. Row 8. Grave 306.
Witt   Siegward   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   16.02.1925            
Wöhler   Gert   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   08.09.1926            
Wolfrum   Günter   SeeKadett   "Z-35"+ or "Z-36"+      12.12.1944   13.04.1926            
Ziegler   Ludwig   SeeKadett   "SCHARNHORST"+      26.12.1943   26.05.1924   Würzburg         
Zimmermann   Rolf   SeeKadett   "OSTMARK"+   Värö Kattegat   21.04.1945   24.04.1927   Düsseldorf         
 :-D
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Offline Hubertus

  • Oberleutnant zur See
  • *
  • Beiträge: 557
Re: Mannschaftslisten der Kriegsmarine
« Antwort #14 am: 01 Februar 2010, 00:53:53 »
Will add a Obersteuermann liste soon.

Cheers Hubertus.
There are no roses on a sailor's grave
No lilies on an ocean wave
The only tribute is the seagull's sweeps
And the teardrops that a sweetheart weeps


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------